Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 30.58 Yuhui Xu (许宇辉) Suzhou Open 2011

Asia 30.58 Yuhui Xu (许宇辉) Suzhou Open 2011
North America 30.90 Gabriel Alejandro Orozco Casillas Tulancingo Open 2010
Oceania 31.41 Zane Carney World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
Europe 31.98 Marcell Endrey Hungarian Open 2011
South America 50.90 Tomás Mansilla Rubik's Cubed Baires 2.0 2011
Africa 3:16.88 Emile Compion Toronto Open Summer 2009

China 30.58 Yuhui Xu (许宇辉) Suzhou Open 2011
Mexico 30.90 Gabriel Alejandro Orozco Casillas Tulancingo Open 2010
Australia 31.41 Zane Carney World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
Indonesia 31.58 Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam Jakarta Open 2011
Hungary 31.98 Marcell Endrey Hungarian Open 2011
Spain 37.41 Lucas Benito Rolando Basauri Open 2011
Finland 39.53 Ville Seppänen Helsinki Open 2011
Thailand 42.84 Preeda Hongpimolmas (ปรีดา หงส์พิมลมาศ) Asian Championship 2010
Malaysia 43.00 Amos Tay Swee Hui Cyber Open 2011
United States 43.46 Alexander Yu United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
Taiwan 46.22 Tse-Kan Lin (林哲侃) Taiwan Summer Open 2009
Poland 48.08 Marcin Zalewski Kociewie Open 2011
Italy 48.41 Matteo Colombo Milan Blind Day 2011
United Kingdom 49.19 Daniel Sheppard UK Open 2011
Germany 49.81 Kai Jiptner German Nationals 2011
Argentina 50.90 Tomás Mansilla Rubik's Cubed Baires 2.0 2011
Sweden 51.53 Arvid Skarrie Swedish Cubedays 2011
Canada 51.56 Bill Wang Canadian Open 2011
France 53.91 Victor Cullot Naoned Open 2011
Japan 55.16 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) Tokyo Open 2008
Brazil 55.83 Pedro Santos Guimarães Uberlandia Open 2011
Netherlands 1:05.09 Maarten Smit Belgian Open 2010
Hong Kong 1:06.86 Wu Chun Chung (吳俊聰) Hong Kong Open 2010
Chile 1:09.66 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez Campeonato Nacional 2011
Austria 1:12.63 Jakob Kogler Austrian Open 2011
Philippines 1:12.65 Reynaldo Mape Jr. Philippines Open 2009
Republic of Korea 1:20.71 Lee Jin-Hyung (이진형) Cubing Korea Xmas Eve 2011
Russia 1:24.96 Ivan Smirnov European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
New Zealand 1:32.50 Malcolm Granville Harvard Fall 2011
Norway 1:33.43 Ramadan Sulejman Vårgårda Open 2011
Denmark 1:38.09 Henrik Buus Aagaard World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
Belize 1:45.47 Anthony Brooks World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
India 1:54.94 Manasij Venkatesh Engineer Open 2011
Switzerland 1:56.47 Federico Soldati Halloween Cube Open 2010
Israel 2:07.13 Dror Vomberg European Championship 2008
Vietnam 2:17.03 Nguyễn Tài Đức Hanoi Open 2011
Belgium 2:18.21 Jimmy Coll Belgian Open 2007
Macau 2:30.03 Zhulu Ke (柯助錄) Guangdong Open 2008
North Macedonia 2:38.47 Ramadan Sulejman Oslo Open 2010
Peru 3:01.71 Natán Riggenbach II Arequipa Open 2011
Iran 3:06.61 Jaber Khodadi (جابر خدادی) Iran Open 2011
Romania 3:10.49 Constantin Ceausu Italian Open 2007
South Africa 3:16.88 Emile Compion Toronto Open Summer 2009
Ukraine 3:19.06 Serhii Shaboltas (Сергій Шаболтас) Kyiv Open 2011
Portugal 3:20.33 Leandro Baltazar Munich Open 2010
Estonia 3:23.30 Uku Kruusamägi Tartu Open 2011
Slovenia 3:35.30 Matic Omulec World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
Singapore 3:53.09 Joel Wong Jun Wen Malaysian Cube Open 2010
Belarus 3:54.43 Anatoly Kim Russia Open 2010
Slovakia 4:03.05 Péter Oriskó Hungarian Open 2008
Colombia 4:28.91 José Leonardo Chaparro Prieto Trujillo Open 2011
Côte d'Ivoire 5:22.50 Etienne Amany Lyon Open 2007
Turkey 5:23.31 Can Çetin Toronto Open Summer 2009
Iceland 6:31.44 Hilmar Magnusson Helsinki Open 2011
Lithuania 10:01.00 Mantas Sidabras Tallinn Open 2011