Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 16.55 Max Hilliard Puget Sound NxNxN 2018

North America 16.55 Max Hilliard Puget Sound NxNxN 2018
South America 18.10 Guido Dipietro Nacionales Argentinas 2018
Asia 18.32 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2018
Oceania 19.20 Jack Cai WCA Asian Championship 2018
Europe 20.07 Artyom Martirosov Moscow Winter Cubing 2018
Africa 1:05.91 Taha Ben Salah Idéale Nabeul Open 2018

United States 16.55 Max Hilliard Puget Sound NxNxN 2018
Canada 17.47 Jake Klassen Canada's Best in the West 2018
Argentina 18.10 Guido Dipietro Nacionales Argentinas 2018
China 18.32 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2018
Australia 19.20 Jack Cai WCA Asian Championship 2018
Peru 19.74 Gianfranco Huanqui CubingUSA Nationals 2018
Russia 20.07 Artyom Martirosov Moscow Winter Cubing 2018
France 20.17 Arthur Garcin Bratislava Mental Breakdown 2018
Hungary 20.60 Ádám Barta Mental Breakdown Germany 2018
Spain 21.71 Berta García Parra Iruña Open 2018
Taiwan 21.89 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) WCA Asian Championship 2018
India 22.26 Shivam Bansal WCA Asian Championship 2018
Japan 22.34 Oto Aoyagi (青柳吟) YRCC Open 2018
Italy 22.89 Sebastiano Tronto WCA European Championship 2018
Ukraine 22.95 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) Dnepr Never Fails 2018
Poland 23.17 Krzysztof Bober Polish Championship 2018
Malaysia 23.21 Ainesh Sevellaraja WCA Asian Championship 2018
Philippines 23.23 Jolo Endona Please Be Quiet Philippines 2018
Denmark 23.61 Martin Vædele Egdal Kvissel Fall 2018
United Kingdom 23.96 Fabio Schwandt August Bank Holiday Competition 2018
Germany 24.50 Gregor Billing Budapest Open 2018
Thailand 25.21 Preeda Hongpimolmas (ปรีดา หงส์พิมลมาศ) Thailand Championship 2018
Brazil 25.27 Diego Meneghetti Mineirim Open Spring 2018
Ireland 25.42 Tao Yu (喻韬) Irish Championship 2018
Colombia 25.76 Jefferson Andres Durango Argaez Medellín Explora 2018
Indonesia 26.08 Ahsanul Insan Hamid Japan Championship 2018
New Zealand 27.11 Tom Nelson SNZ Southern 2018
Mexico 27.86 Fernando Israel Zúñiga Macedo Tlaxcala Sunshine 2018
Republic of Korea 29.42 Jae Hyun Jeong Korean Championship 2018
Sweden 30.11 Jakob Gunnarsson Nordic Championship 2018
Finland 31.83 Timo Norrkniivilä Pikkujoulut 2018
Singapore 36.20 Shantanu Modak Batam Open 2018
Netherlands 37.09 Olivier Vos Rijswijk Open 2018
Guatemala 38.66 Mynor Guzman Ixchel 2018
Hong Kong 39.14 Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿) Big 'n Blind Guangzhou 2018
Switzerland 40.39 Tobias Peter Ticino Open 2018
Norway 45.55 Kristian Holme Kjeller Open 2018
Czech Republic 47.63 Pavel Jelínek Brno Open 2018
Belgium 49.74 Jérôme Carlier Champagne Open 2018
Iran 52.80 Parham Saeed Nia (پرهام سعیدنیا) Iran Academy 2018
Romania 53.46 Martin Fronescu Italian Championship 2018
Chile 53.51 Sebastián Yuste Lucero Instituto Nacional Open 2018
Estonia 58.21 Andrei Solntsev Tartu Open 2018
Vietnam 1:03.61 Nguyễn Đức Anh Ha Noi Championship 2018
Tunisia 1:05.91 Taha Ben Salah Idéale Nabeul Open 2018
Austria 1:07.00 Dieter Amberger Slovakian Spring 2018
Mongolia 1:07.04 Sukh-Erdene Mandakh WCA Asian Championship 2018
Slovenia 1:07.14 Marcel Ručigaj Bački Petrovac Open 2018
Slovakia 1:08.52 Timo Hromádka Bratislava Mental Breakdown 2018
Turkey 1:10.29 Muhammed Enes Ertaş Uşak Open 2018
Serbia 1:10.91 Ivan Miletić Bački Petrovac Open 2018
Kazakhstan 1:11.13 Farid Mikhailov Kaspiy Open 2018
Bolivia 1:16.20 Daniel Tarifa Ekeko Rubik 2018
Belarus 1:17.81 Timur Kakhanovich Spring Cube In Minsk 2018
Portugal 1:19.02 Didier Batista Ferreira CLIP Open 2018
Latvia 1:23.68 Jēkabs Janovs Latvian Open 2018
El Salvador 1:27.59 Joel Hernández Nacionales Guatemala 2018
Israel 1:28.06 Daniel Yakhkind Smart Cube Fest 2018
Uruguay 1:31.76 Christian Goñi Nacionales Uruguayas UCHI 2018
Dominican Republic 1:35.10 Saul Alberto Castillo Reyes Speedcubing RD 2018
South Africa 1:45.08 Ruben Grobler Soweto Spring Open 2018
Nepal 1:47.32 Achyut Kayastha Nepal Open 2018
Ecuador 1:51.49 Luis Fernando Aldás Cuestas Guayaquil Championship 2018
Honduras 1:52.02 Dennis Josue Blanco Happy Cubing Honduras 2018
Lithuania 1:59.82 Gintaras Grėbliūnas Kaunas Open 2018
Haiti 2:03.68 Fan Derlentz Perceval Santiago Summer 2018
Bangladesh 2:05.70 Dewan Nazmun Nur Dhaka Spring Open 2018
Uzbekistan 2:07.93 Igor Aipkin Speedcubes Fest in SPB 2018
Greece 2:11.99 Antonie Paterakis Dutch Nationals 2018
Costa Rica 2:31.87 Alejandro Di Mare Costa Rica Nationals 2018
Morocco 2:49.77 Mohamed Elkhatri Morocco Autumn 2018
Croatia 3:02.13 David Vujasić Croatian Open 2018
Kuwait 3:11.78 Eissa Alshemali GEMS Modern Academy Open 2018
Iceland 3:14.19 Oskar Petursson Heimaey Open 2018
Venezuela 3:24.46 Franklin Ronquillo Reencuentro Mérida 2018
Paraguay 3:25.18 Elias Miguel Acosta Acosta First Cubing 2018
Bulgaria 3:37.14 Anqi Yu Cambridge Open 2018
Kyrgyzstan 3:55.98 Nursultan Zhenishbek Uulu (Нурсултан Женишбек Уулу) Almaty Altyn Cube 2018
Bosnia and Herzegovina 4:24.21 Velibor Đuran Banja Luka Open 2018
Algeria 5:26.78 Slimane Siroukane Paris Open 2018
Palestine 6:08.16 Ahmad Abu Hussein GEMS Modern Academy Open 2018
Luxembourg 7:33.41 Andrea Thull Franconia Open 2018
Bahrain 8:40.43 Aysha Jamsheer GEMS Modern Academy Open 2018
Tajikistan 12:46.00 Shukrullo Ibragimov Uzbekistan Open 2018