Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 17.87 Max Hilliard Texas BLD Showdown 2017

North America 17.87 Max Hilliard Texas BLD Showdown 2017
South America 18.31 Gianfranco Huanqui LatAm Tour - Lima 2017
Asia 19.30 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) Zhuhai Open 2017
Europe 20.38 Berta García Parra El Escorial 2017
Oceania 20.48 Jack Cai Melbourne Cube Days 2017
Africa 1:21.70 Taha Ben Salah Slovakian Open 2017

United States 17.87 Max Hilliard Texas BLD Showdown 2017
Peru 18.31 Gianfranco Huanqui LatAm Tour - Lima 2017
China 19.30 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) Zhuhai Open 2017
Canada 19.32 Jake Klassen Foothills Fall 2017
Spain 20.38 Berta García Parra El Escorial 2017
Australia 20.48 Jack Cai Melbourne Cube Days 2017
Hungary 21.10 Ádám Barta World Championship 2017
Italy 21.28 Sebastiano Tronto Dutch Nationals 2017
Poland 21.45 Grzegorz Jałocha World Championship 2017
Japan 22.30 Oto Aoyagi (青柳吟) Suginami Open 2017
India 24.10 Shivam Bansal Delhi Cube Splash 2017
France 24.12 Arthur Garcin UK Championship 2017
Colombia 24.40 Ramses Amaya USTA Winter Open 2017
Argentina 25.12 Guido Dipietro MTD Spring 2017
Ukraine 25.52 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) World Championship 2017
Malaysia 26.07 Ainesh Sevellaraja UK Championship 2017
Germany 26.19 Gregor Billing Sandnes Open 2017
Russia 26.21 Grigorii Alekseev MPEI Open 2017
New Zealand 26.39 Tom Nelson Hamilton Spring 2017
Brazil 27.28 Diego Meneghetti Poa Open 2017
Taiwan 27.30 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) Taiwan Championship 2017
Indonesia 28.92 Ahsanul Insan Hamid DIY Open 2017
Netherlands 31.50 Ivo Bakker Mental Breakdown Germany 2017
Czech Republic 32.48 Matěj Mužátko Slovakian Open 2017
United Kingdom 33.21 Oliver Frost UK Championship 2017
Mexico 34.09 Fernando Israel Zúñiga Macedo Clásico 2017
Philippines 34.09 Glenn Mark Salgado QUALberta 2017
Republic of Korea 34.51 Ha Min Oh (오해민) Korean Championship 2017
Thailand 35.45 Preeda Hongpimolmas (ปรีดา หงส์พิมลมาศ) THC 2017
Singapore 36.00 Shantanu Modak Singapore Open 2017
Finland 36.03 Olli Vikstedt World Championship 2017
Hong Kong 39.11 Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿) Hong Kong Cube Day 2017
Ireland 39.73 Tao Yu (喻韬) Dublin Open 2017
Iran 41.82 Parsa Saeed Nia (پارسا سعیدنیا) Golden Rubik's Cube 2017
Sweden 45.88 Tomas Kristiansson World Championship 2017
Romania 46.16 Andrei Dăian Romanian Rubik Open 2017
Guatemala 48.53 Mynor Guzman Villa Nueva 2017
Uruguay 51.48 Christian Goñi Wirewood 3 2017
Switzerland 53.65 Tobias Peter German Nationals 2017
Denmark 54.39 Micki Kanaiya Harning World Championship 2017
Belgium 58.57 Jérôme Carlier World Championship 2017
Slovakia 1:01.10 Timo Hromádka Slovakian Open 2017
Austria 1:02.80 Dieter Amberger Austrian Open 2017
Belarus 1:06.28 Artem Savosik Spring in Vitebsk 2017
Chile 1:09.60 Sebastián Yuste Lucero Instituto Nacional Open 2017
Portugal 1:14.40 Didier Batista Ferreira Explorarubik 2017
Israel 1:15.62 Rotem Ifrach Swiss Open 2017
Bolivia 1:17.00 Daniel Tarifa Univalle Spring 2017
Tunisia 1:21.70 Taha Ben Salah Slovakian Open 2017
Vietnam 1:25.03 Nguyễn Đức Anh Ha Noi Open 2017
Slovenia 1:35.34 Dušan Zakelšek Slovakian Open 2017
Norway 1:37.11 Levi André Tallaksen Norwegian Championship 2017
El Salvador 1:42.02 Joel Hernández Guatemala Championship 2017
Dominican Republic 1:56.05 Saul Alberto Castillo Reyes Back 2 Santiago 2017
Latvia 1:58.47 Darja Makurina Kongens Lyngby Open 2017
Greece 2:12.82 Antonie Paterakis Dutch Open 2017
Mongolia 2:14.18 Erelkhegbaatar Lkhagva Belgium Summer Open 2017
South Africa 2:19.90 Conor Cronin Peterborough Open 2017
Lithuania 2:22.39 Gintaras Grėbliūnas Kaunas Open 2017
Venezuela 2:25.25 Oscar Alberto Ceballos Contreras Piedemonte 2017
Estonia 2:34.44 Uku Kruusamägi Finnish Championship 2017
Algeria 2:43.32 Tarek Bazizi Algeria Winter Open 2017
Armenia 2:57.15 Shant Tonoyan Muffin Winter 2017
Nepal 3:12.04 Achyut Kayastha Nepal Open 2017
Croatia 3:13.67 David Vujasić Croatian Open 2017
Bulgaria 3:49.17 Thomas Vassil Brcic Sydney Championship 2017
Costa Rica 3:50.41 Eduardo José Poveda Rojas Bekubes Costa Rica 2017
Kuwait 3:52.43 Eissa Alshemali Sunmarke Dubai Open 2017
Jordan 3:56.09 Zaid Doofesh (زيد دوفش) Frankfurt Cube Days 2017
Haiti 4:49.65 Fan Derlentz Perceval Back 2 Santiago 2017
Morocco 4:56.81 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri Mijas Open 2017
Paraguay 5:01.11 Elias Miguel Acosta Acosta Paraguay Nationals 2017
Turkey 5:37.21 İskender Aznavur Turkish Winter Cup 2017
Honduras 5:58.45 Gerardo Varela Cubing for Life Honduras 2017
Kazakhstan 6:05.32 Yersultan Khismet Emirates Open 2017
Bosnia and Herzegovina 6:33.65 Belmin Arnaut Osijek Open 2017