Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 18.50 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) Shanghai Winter is Coming 2016

Asia 18.50 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) Shanghai Winter is Coming 2016
South America 21.51 Gianfranco Huanqui Torneo Aventura Cubica 2016
North America 24.57 Sreeram Venkatarao Michigan Cubing Club Alpha 2016
Europe 24.85 Berta García Parra Cerbuna Open 2016
Oceania 27.12 Jayden McNeill Sydney Autumn 2016
Africa 1:47.98 Conor Cronin Guildford Open 2016

China 18.50 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) Shanghai Winter is Coming 2016
Peru 21.51 Gianfranco Huanqui Torneo Aventura Cubica 2016
India 23.45 Kabyanil Talukdar Asian Championship 2016
United States 24.57 Sreeram Venkatarao Michigan Cubing Club Alpha 2016
Republic of Korea 24.60 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) Korean Championship 2016
Spain 24.85 Berta García Parra Cerbuna Open 2016
Italy 25.55 Sebastiano Tronto PoliMi Open 2016
Poland 25.66 Marcin Kowalczyk Grudziądz Open 2016
Hungary 26.20 Ádám Barta Bratislava Open 2016
Japan 26.83 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) Kanto Spring 2016
Australia 27.12 Jayden McNeill Sydney Autumn 2016
Thailand 28.38 Preeda Hongpimolmas (ปรีดา หงส์พิมลมาศ) Thailand Championship 2016
Romania 29.31 Andrei Dăian Romanian Rubik Open 2016
Malaysia 30.66 Ainesh Sevellaraja North London Open 2016
Ukraine 30.88 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
Germany 31.06 Gregor Billing PSKubing 2016
United Kingdom 31.24 Oliver Frost Guildford Open 2016
Brazil 31.31 Diego Meneghetti Oficina Open 2016
Canada 31.57 Bill Wang US Nationals 2016
Canada 31.57 Bill Wang US Nationals 2016
Ireland 32.20 Tao Yu (喻韬) Irish Championship 2016
Colombia 33.40 Jefferson Andres Durango Argaez Torneo Medellín Explora 2016
Russia 34.02 Oleg Gritsenko Tübingen Open 2016
Taiwan 34.80 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) Big Cubes Challenge 2016
France 35.09 Martial Bonarek Nancy Open 2016
Mexico 35.23 Fernando Israel Zúñiga Macedo Clásico 2016
Finland 36.76 Janne Lehtimäki Cube N' Meme 2016
Netherlands 38.51 Ivo Bakker Dutch Open 2016
Czech Republic 38.82 Pavel Jelínek Czech Open 2016
Philippines 39.37 Glenn Mark Salgado Salgado Open 2016
New Zealand 39.90 Tom Nelson Hamilton Winter 2016
Singapore 41.80 Shantanu Modak Singapore 333 Cube Competition 2016
Indonesia 46.94 Didiet Aditya Bayu Kusuma Indonesian Championship 2016
Portugal 50.19 Didier Batista Ferreira Lisboa Open 2016
Uruguay 50.42 Christian Goñi Wirewood Open 2016
Sweden 54.68 Tomas Kristiansson ÅF Swedish Cube Open 2016
Hong Kong 55.07 Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿) Big 'n Blind 2016
Switzerland 56.33 Tobias Peter Swiss Nationals 2016
Belarus 59.41 Artem Savosik BSU Cubing Days 2016
Belgium 1:00.08 Manu Vereecken Dutch Nationals 2016
Austria 1:03.76 Jakob Kogler Austrian Open 2016
Guatemala 1:08.94 Mynor Guzman IGA Rubik 2016
Iran 1:10.13 Saeed Mostafavi Layegh (سعید مصطفوی لایق) Iran Grand Prix 2016
Chile 1:14.88 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez Campeonato Chileno de Verano 2016
Vietnam 1:15.66 Nguyễn Đức Anh Ha Noi Open 2016
Argentina 1:26.46 Alexander Claros Classic San Lorenzo Open 2016
Slovakia 1:27.03 Timo Hromádka Bratislava Open 2016
Denmark 1:27.16 Henrik Buus Aagaard Tårnby Cube Træf 2016
Turkey 1:38.42 Muhammed Enes Ertaş Atatürk Cube Day 2016
South Africa 1:47.98 Conor Cronin Guildford Open 2016
Serbia 1:51.20 Dragan Okanović Serbian Open 2016
Estonia 1:53.80 Uku Kruusamägi Tartu Open 2016
Bolivia 1:54.34 Juan Marcelo Leon Copali Ebenezer Spring 2016
Latvia 1:56.16 Arvis Tilgalis Zurich Open 2016
Slovenia 2:00.87 Dušan Zakelšek Ljubljana Open 2016
Croatia 2:18.81 David Vujasić Croatian Open 2016
Tunisia 2:23.85 Taha Ben Salah PoliMi Open 2016
Venezuela 2:26.93 Oscar Alberto Ceballos Contreras Torneo Medellín Explora 2016
Mongolia 2:44.90 Erelkhegbaatar Lkhagva Zeeland Open 2016
Norway 2:59.29 Vidar Norstein Klungre UiO Open 2016
Greece 3:00.87 Antonie Paterakis Breda Open 2016
Georgia 3:36.49 Vako Marchilashvili (ვაკო მარჩილაშვილი) Atatürk Cube Day 2016
Palestine 3:46.66 Tareq Alkhaldi Kansai Open 2016
Dominican Republic 3:59.34 Maximo Alberto Rodriguez Paulino De Cabeza en 360 2016
Israel 4:00.68 Yoav Fattal Israel Championship 2016
Lithuania 4:02.91 Mantas Sidabras Lithuanian Open 2016
Moldova 4:04.46 Andrei Ciupac Moldavian Nationals Summer 2016
Armenia 4:31.33 Shant Tonoyan MPEI Open 2016
Jordan 4:55.78 Zaid Doofesh (زيد دوفش) German Open 2016
Luxembourg 5:10.69 Joel Spang Sébra Open 2016
El Salvador 6:24.22 Joel Hernández Tecla Rubik 2016
Bosnia and Herzegovina 6:33.71 Velibor Đuran Serbian Open 2016