Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 15.50 Max Hilliard CubingUSA Nationals 2019

North America 15.50 Max Hilliard CubingUSA Nationals 2019
Oceania 16.22 Jack Cai Koalafication Brisbane 2019
Europe 17.40 Berta García Parra Mental Breakdown Germany 2019
Asia 17.52 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) Philippine Championship 2019
South America 18.10 Guido Dipietro Nacionales Argentinas 2018
Africa 32.19 Ehikhuemen Paul Nigeria Open 2019

United States 15.50 Max Hilliard CubingUSA Nationals 2019
Australia 16.22 Jack Cai Koalafication Brisbane 2019
Canada 16.56 Jake Klassen WCA World Championship 2019
Spain 17.40 Berta García Parra Mental Breakdown Germany 2019
China 17.52 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) Philippine Championship 2019
Argentina 18.10 Guido Dipietro Nacionales Argentinas 2018
Peru 18.31 Gianfranco Huanqui Latin America Cubing Tour - Lima 2017
Denmark 18.92 Martin Vædele Egdal Jönköping Side Events 2019
Italy 19.48 Sebastiano Tronto WCA World Championship 2019
Poland 19.78 Krzysztof Bober GLS Cup III 2019
France 20.07 Arthur Garcin Coupe de l'AFS 2019
Russia 20.07 Artyom Martirosov Moscow Winter Cubing 2018
Germany 20.14 Jens Haber German Open 2019
Republic of Korea 20.30 Heejun Kim (김희준) Play Cube X4 2019
Hungary 20.60 Ádám Barta Mental Breakdown Germany 2018
Sweden 20.62 Daniel Wallin Jönköping Side Events 2019
United Kingdom 20.64 Christopher Morris Leeds Open 2019
Philippines 20.78 Jolo Endona Valenzuela Cube Classic 2019
Mexico 21.36 Fernando Israel Zúñiga Macedo Misión México 2019
Indonesia 21.52 Leonardo Pranadyar Singapore Cube Championship 2019
Taiwan 21.89 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) WCA Asian Championship 2018
Brazil 22.22 Israel Fraga da Silva Tchê Math Cube 2019
India 22.26 Shivam Bansal WCA Asian Championship 2018
Japan 22.30 Oto Aoyagi (青柳吟) Suginami Open 2017
Colombia 22.48 Jefferson Andres Durango Argaez UNAC Medellín 2019
Ukraine 22.49 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) Kiev Super Blind 2019
Netherlands 22.94 Olivier Vos Belgian Solstice 2019
Malaysia 23.21 Ainesh Sevellaraja WCA Asian Championship 2018
Thailand 25.21 Preeda Hongpimolmas (ปรีดา หงส์พิมลมาศ) Thailand Championship 2018
Ireland 25.42 Tao Yu (喻韬) Irish Championship 2018
Finland 25.91 Timo Norrkniivilä Myyrmäki Summer Challenge 2019
New Zealand 26.39 Tom Nelson Hamilton Spring 2017
Chile 28.43 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez Eindhoven Spring 2013
Singapore 28.93 Lim Jun Heng Singapore Cube Championship 2019
Romania 29.31 Andrei Dăian Romanian Rubik Open 2016
Nigeria 32.19 Ehikhuemen Paul Nigeria Open 2019
Czech Republic 32.48 Matěj Mužátko Slovakian Open 2017
Belgium 32.63 Corentin Thomée Belgian Open 2019
Switzerland 33.45 Valentin Lanz LYN Cubing Days 2019
Estonia 34.00 Andrei Solntsev Tallinn Open 2019
Norway 38.38 Kristian Holme Mental Breakdown Norway 2019
Guatemala 38.66 Mynor Guzman Ixchel 2018
Hong Kong 39.11 Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿) Hong Kong Cube Day 2017
Kazakhstan 39.59 Timur Kabizhanov (Тимур Кабижанов) Cubing Semey Open 2019
Iran 41.82 Parsa Saeed Nia (پارسا سعیدنیا) Golden Rubik's Cube 2017
Vietnam 42.66 Lê Thái Duy Ha Noi Cube Day 2019
Serbia 43.07 Ivan Miletić Osijek Open 2019
Austria 43.81 Jakob Kogler European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012
Slovakia 44.62 Timo Hromádka Slovakian Open 2019
Belarus 45.48 Artem Savosik Skips in Brest 2015
Israel 46.35 Yoni Strassberg Israel Summer Open 2019
Portugal 50.19 Didier Batista Ferreira Lisboa Open 2016
Uruguay 50.42 Christian Goñi Wirewood Open 2016
Slovenia 51.15 Marcel Ručigaj Hungarian Open 2019
Lithuania 57.34 Vilius Ribinskas Norrkubing 2019
Latvia 1:04.25 Mikus Lembergs Telšiai Open 2019
Tunisia 1:05.91 Taha Ben Salah Idéale Nabeul Open 2018
Mongolia 1:07.04 Sukh-Erdene Mandakh WCA Asian Championship 2018
Bolivia 1:09.59 Alberto Arturo Ayllón Bustos Unifranz Cubing La Paz 2019
Dominican Republic 1:09.80 Haylon Feliz Checo Santo Domingo Summer 2019
Pakistan 1:09.81 Muhammad Saleh Imtiaz Jönköping Side Events 2019
Turkey 1:10.29 Muhammed Enes Ertaş Uşak Open 2018
Croatia 1:14.40 Toni Varga Hungarian Open 2019
Bulgaria 1:16.84 Esra Mehmedova U.R.A. Big Cubes and FMC 2019
Greece 1:17.84 Konstantinos Vlachveis Bucharest Blind and Stuff 2019
Nicaragua 1:18.39 Jorge Mario Gurdián Flores Bekubes Gold 2019
Honduras 1:18.40 Dennis Josue Blanco Copa Inframundo HN 2019
El Salvador 1:23.30 Joel Hernández Instituto Guatemalteco Americano 2019
Bangladesh 1:26.88 Zabir Bin Moaj Knights Cubing Open 2019
Uzbekistan 1:30.15 Igor Aipkin Tajikistan Open 2019
Haiti 1:40.21 Fan Derlentz Perceval Santo Domingo Summer 2019
South Africa 1:43.94 Conor Cronin UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
Belize 1:45.47 Anthony Brooks World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
Nepal 1:46.27 Krischal Dhungel Nepali Nationals 2019
Costa Rica 1:47.36 Eduardo José Poveda Rojas Bekubes Gold 2019
Ecuador 1:51.49 Luis Fernando Aldás Cuestas Guayaquil Championship 2018
Bosnia and Herzegovina 2:08.31 David Tanasković Croatian Nationals 2019
Venezuela 2:11.13 Oscar Alberto Ceballos Contreras Los Andes 2014
North Macedonia 2:19.95 Aleksandar Arsovski Big Cubes Sofia 2019
Macau 2:30.03 Zhulu Ke (柯助錄) Guangdong Open 2008
Kuwait 2:33.76 Mohammad Almoumen Westcoast Woodvale Weekends 2019
Algeria 2:43.32 Tarek Bazizi Algeria Winter Open 2017
Morocco 2:49.77 Mohamed Elkhatri Morocco Autumn 2018
Armenia 2:57.15 Shant Tonoyan Muffin Winter 2017
Iceland 3:14.19 Oskar Petursson Heimaey Open 2018
Paraguay 3:25.18 Elias Miguel Acosta Acosta First Cubing 2018
Montenegro 3:26.33 Anđela Zečević Banja Luka Open 2019
Georgia 3:36.49 Vako Marchilashvili (ვაკო მარჩილაშვილი) Atatürk Cube Day 2016
Kyrgyzstan 3:41.77 Aleksandr Korotenko (Александр Коротенко) Pchelka Presents Kyrgyzstan Open 2019
Palestine 3:46.66 Tareq Alkhaldi Kansai Open 2016
Jordan 3:56.09 Zaid Doofesh (زيد دوفش) Frankfurt Cube Days 2017
Moldova 4:04.46 Andrei Ciupac Moldavian Nationals Summer 2016
Tajikistan 4:06.91 Shukrullo Ibragimov Tajikistan Open 2019
Luxembourg 4:42.55 Carlo Glod Liechtenstein Open 2019
Panama 4:44.68 Egdar Castillo Cubing Heredia 2019
Côte d'Ivoire 5:22.50 Etienne Amany Lyon Open 2007
Lebanon 6:37.80 Rami El Mallah Sharjah Open 2019
Bahrain 8:40.43 Aysha Jamsheer GEMS Modern Academy Open 2018
Togo 9:00.03 Christian Lacle Morocco Summer 2019