Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Danyang Chen (陈丹阳) 1:10.27 China Beijing Open 2007
2 Chris Krueger 1:15.60 United States Canadian Open 2007
3 Leyan Lo 1:27.69 United States US Open 2007
4 Tyson Mao (毛台勝) 1:27.77 United States Caltech Fall competition 2007
5 Leyan Lo 1:28.82 United States Chattahoochee Spring competition 2006
6 Tyson Mao (毛台勝) 1:29.73 United States Berkeley Spring competition 2007
7 Rafał Guzewicz 1:30.86 Poland Polish Open 2007
8 Leyan Lo 1:31.75 United States US Open 2007
9 Rafał Guzewicz 1:32.53 Poland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
10 Leyan Lo 1:33.31 United States US Nationals 2006
11 Rowe Hessler 1:33.43 United States US Open 2007
12 Kai Jiptner 1:34.41 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
13 Chris Krueger 1:35.44 United States US Open 2007
14 Leyan Lo 1:36.78 United States San Diego competition 2007
15 Tyson Mao (毛台勝) 1:37.09 United States San Diego competition 2007
16 Leyan Lo 1:37.78 United States Caltech Discovery Spring competition 2007
17 Tyson Mao (毛台勝) 1:37.87 United States Caltech Discovery Spring competition 2007
18 Leyan Lo 1:38.30 United States Caltech Spring competition 2006
19 Leyan Lo 1:38.75 United States San Diego competition 2006
20 Chris Krueger 1:39.36 United States Idaho Open 2007
21 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 1:39.56 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
22 Tyson Mao (毛台勝) 1:40.37 United States US Open 2007
23 Leyan Lo 1:40.72 United States Berkeley Fall competition 2007
24 Leyan Lo 1:40.92 United States San Diego competition 2006
25 Tyson Mao (毛台勝) 1:42.21 United States UC Berkeley Fall competition 2006
26 Tyson Mao (毛台勝) 1:43.32 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
27 Kai Jiptner 1:44.58 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
28 Leyan Lo 1:45.30 United States Caltech Discovery Spring competition 2007
29 Lucas Garron 1:45.50 Germany Berkeley Fall competition 2007
29 Rafał Guzewicz 1:45.50 Poland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
31 Leyan Lo 1:45.69 United States San Diego competition 2007
32 Andy Tsao 1:45.72 United States Berkeley Fall competition 2007
33 Tyson Mao (毛台勝) 1:45.87 United States San Diego competition 2006
34 Shelley Chang 1:46.46 United States Berkeley Fall competition 2007
35 Leyan Lo 1:46.47 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
36 Leyan Lo 1:46.97 United States Caltech Fall competition 2006
37 Tyson Mao (毛台勝) 1:47.55 United States Caltech Fall competition 2006
38 Leyan Lo 1:47.59 United States Chattahoochee Spring competition 2006
39 Leyan Lo 1:47.77 United States US Open 2007
40 Tyson Mao (毛台勝) 1:48.09 United States Berkeley Spring competition 2007
41 Danyang Chen (陈丹阳) 1:48.11 China Beijing Open 2007
42 Chris Hardwick 1:49.84 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
43 Leyan Lo 1:50.44 United States Berkeley Spring competition 2007
44 Rowe Hessler 1:50.63 United States Captain's Cove competition 2007
45 Leyan Lo 1:50.66 United States Berkeley Spring competition 2007
46 Leyan Lo 1:51.71 United States San Diego competition 2006
47 Milán Baticz 1:52.19 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
48 Leyan Lo 1:52.30 United States US Nationals 2006
49 Leyan Lo 1:52.61 United States Caltech Fall competition 2007
50 Rowe Hessler 1:53.30 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
51 Pedro Santos Guimarães 1:53.34 Brazil Brazil Open 2007
52 Leyan Lo 1:54.03 United States Cornell Spring competition 2007
53 Masayuki Akimoto (秋元正行) 1:54.13 Japan Osaka Rubik's Cube contest 2007
54 Chris Krueger 1:54.24 United States Caltech Summer competition 2007
55 Tyson Mao (毛台勝) 1:54.33 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
56 Rowe Hessler 1:54.82 United States US Open 2007
57 Milán Baticz 1:55.34 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
58 Chris Krueger 1:55.83 United States Canadian Open 2007
59 Chris Hardwick 1:56.40 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
60 Leyan Lo 1:56.71 United States Caltech Winter competition 2007
61 Masayuki Akimoto (秋元正行) 1:56.78 Japan Japan Open 2007
62 Shelley Chang 1:57.44 United States Caltech Fall competition 2007
63 Tyson Mao (毛台勝) 1:58.32 United States Northern California Fall Open 2005
64 Chris Hardwick 1:58.81 United States Virginia Open 2007
65 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 1:58.87 Japan Caltech Fall competition 2007
66 Tyson Mao (毛台勝) 2:00.17 United States Caltech Fall competition 2006
67 Leyan Lo 2:00.62 United States Caltech Spring competition 2006
68 Chris Krueger 2:01.03 United States Caltech Winter competition 2007
69 Tyson Mao (毛台勝) 2:01.36 United States Caltech Spring competition 2006
70 Leyan Lo 2:01.70 United States Caltech Spring competition 2006
71 Shelley Chang 2:01.97 United States US Open 2007
72 Tyson Mao (毛台勝) 2:03.42 United States UC Berkeley Fall competition 2006
73 Hao Cheng (程浩) 2:03.55 China Guangdong Open 2007
74 Rafał Guzewicz 2:04.00 Poland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
75 Leyan Lo 2:04.19 United States Caltech Fall competition 2007
76 Shelley Chang 2:04.35 United States US Open 2007
77 Chris Krueger 2:04.75 United States US Open 2007
78 Tyson Mao (毛台勝) 2:04.93 United States Caltech Fall competition 2006
79 Leyan Lo 2:05.09 United States Cornell Spring competition 2007
80 Leyan Lo 2:05.13 United States Cornell Spring competition 2007
81 Olivér Perge 2:05.27 Hungary Swedish Cube Day competition 2007
82 Jean Pons 2:05.36 France Rubik's World Championship 2005
83 Leyan Lo 2:06.03 United States Berkeley Fall competition 2007
84 Chris Hardwick 2:06.21 United States US Nationals 2006
84 Tyson Mao (毛台勝) 2:06.21 United States Chattahoochee Spring competition 2006
86 Tyson Mao (毛台勝) 2:06.86 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
87 Kai Jiptner 2:07.47 Germany German Championship 2007
88 Tyson Mao (毛台勝) 2:07.68 United States Caltech Winter competition 2007
89 Shelley Chang 2:07.71 United States US Nationals 2006
90 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 2:07.75 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
91 Leyan Lo 2:08.00 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
92 Chris Hardwick 2:08.56 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
93 Chris Krueger 2:08.61 United States Caltech Fall competition 2006
94 Pedro Santos Guimarães 2:08.97 Brazil World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
95 Timothy Sun 2:09.25 United States Beijing Open 2007
96 Leyan Lo 2:09.48 United States Caltech Winter competition 2007
97 Tyson Mao (毛台勝) 2:09.49 United States Caltech Fall competition 2007
98 Leyan Lo 2:09.99 United States Caltech Winter competition 2006
99 Andy Tsao 2:10.58 United States Berkeley Fall competition 2007
99 Timothy Sun 2:10.58 United States Guangdong Open 2007
101 Tim Habermaas 2:10.96 Germany German Championship 2007
102 Leyan Lo 2:11.04 United States Caltech Winter competition 2006
103 Kai Jiptner 2:12.16 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
104 Chris Hardwick 2:12.28 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
105 Leyan Lo 2:12.48 United States Rutgers Fall competition 2005
106 Johannes Laire 2:12.71 Finland Finnish Open 2007
107 Clément Gallet 2:12.83 France Polish Open 2007
108 Leyan Lo 2:12.96 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
109 Leyan Lo 2:12.98 United States Northern California Fall Open 2005
110 Shelley Chang 2:13.02 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
111 Shelley Chang 2:13.64 United States US Open 2007
112 Leyan Lo 2:14.20 United States Caltech Fall competition 2006
113 Rowe Hessler 2:14.27 United States Captain's Cove competition 2007
114 Kai Jiptner 2:14.69 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
115 Tim Habermaas 2:17.26 Germany German Championship 2007
116 Milán Baticz 2:17.57 Hungary Swedish Open 2007
117 Olivér Perge 2:17.58 Hungary Swedish Cube Day competition 2007
118 Masayuki Akimoto (秋元正行) 2:18.09 Japan Osaka Rubik's Cube contest 2007
119 Jimmy Coll 2:18.21 Belgium Belgian Open 2007
120 Chris Krueger 2:18.55 United States US Nationals 2006
121 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 2:18.58 Japan Caltech Dallas Summer competition 2005
122 Leyan Lo 2:18.62 United States Chattahoochee Spring competition 2006
123 Rafał Guzewicz 2:18.71 Poland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
124 Erik Akkersdijk 2:19.27 Netherlands Swedish Cube Day competition 2007
125 Lucas Garron 2:19.46 Germany Caltech Summer competition 2007
126 Shelley Chang 2:20.18 United States San Diego competition 2007
127 Shelley Chang 2:20.47 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
128 Dan Dzoan 2:20.68 United States Berkeley Fall competition 2007
129 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 2:21.96 Japan Osaka Rubik's Cube contest 2007
130 Anthony Hsu 2:22.06 United States Captain's Cove competition 2007
131 Lucas Garron 2:22.40 Germany Caltech Summer competition 2007
132 Leyan Lo 2:22.84 United States US Nationals 2006
133 Gilles van den Peereboom 2:23.03 Belgium Dutch Open 2007
134 Shelley Chang 2:23.65 United States UK Open 2006
135 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 2:24.45 Japan Caltech Summer competition 2007
136 Chris Hardwick 2:25.78 United States G-Wiz Fall competition 2006
137 Leyan Lo 2:26.19 United States Caltech Fall competition 2005
138 Dan Dzoan 2:26.56 United States Caltech Summer competition 2007
139 Derrick Eide 2:26.65 Canada Toronto Open Fall 2007
140 Shelley Chang 2:26.68 United States San Diego competition 2007
141 François Sechet 2:27.64 France European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
142 Chris Krueger 2:27.66 United States Caltech Summer competition 2007
143 Joey Gouly 2:27.81 United Kingdom UK Open 2007
144 Erik Akkersdijk 2:28.52 Netherlands Dutch Championship 2007
145 Tim Reynolds 2:28.53 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
146 Tyson Mao (毛台勝) 2:28.54 United States Northern California Fall Open 2005
147 Andy Tsao 2:28.91 United States UC Berkeley Fall competition 2006
148 Daniel Lo 2:29.52 United States San Diego competition 2007
149 Shelley Chang 2:29.78 United States US Nationals 2006
150 Craig Bouchard 2:29.87 Canada US Nationals 2006
151 Clément Gallet 2:29.94 France Swedish Cube Day competition 2007
152 Anthony Hsu 2:30.28 United States Rutgers Spring competition 2007
153 Rowe Hessler 2:31.15 United States Pleasantville Fall competition 2007
154 Clément Gallet 2:31.26 France French Championship 2007
155 Chris Hardwick 2:31.62 United States G-Wiz Fall competition 2006
156 Tyson Mao (毛台勝) 2:32.34 United States Caltech Spring competition 2006
157 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 2:32.88 Japan Caltech Fall competition 2006
158 Chris Krueger 2:33.39 United States US Nationals 2006
159 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 2:33.51 Japan Caltech Winter competition 2006
160 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 2:34.05 Japan Caltech Fall competition 2006
161 Jimmy Coll 2:34.52 Belgium Dutch Open 2006
162 Shelley Chang 2:34.65 United States San Diego competition 2006
163 Rowe Hessler 2:34.66 United States US Open 2007
164 Clément Gallet 2:34.85 France German Open 2007
165 Dan Dzoan 2:35.09 United States US Open 2007
166 Clément Gallet 2:35.14 France Lyon Winter Open 2007
167 Leyan Lo 2:36.07 United States Caltech Dallas Summer competition 2005
168 Jean Pons 2:36.17 France French Championship 2007
169 Gilles van den Peereboom 2:37.07 Belgium Dutch Open 2007
170 Gilles van den Peereboom 2:37.26 Belgium World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
171 Leyan Lo 2:37.44 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
172 Tyson Mao (毛台勝) 2:37.51 United States Northern California Fall Open 2005
173 Dror Vomberg 2:37.72 Israel Rubik's World Championship 2005
174 Shelley Chang 2:38.01 United States Caltech Discovery Spring competition 2007
175 Rafał Guzewicz 2:38.27 Poland Polish Open 2007
176 Joey Gouly 2:38.66 United Kingdom World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
177 Rowe Hessler 2:38.93 United States Rutgers Spring competition 2007
178 Bernett Orlando 2:40.02 India World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
179 Gilles van den Peereboom 2:40.15 Belgium Polish Open 2007
180 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 2:40.16 Japan Caltech Fall competition 2006
181 Dan Dzoan 2:41.33 United States San Diego competition 2007
182 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 2:41.52 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
183 Leyan Lo 2:41.54 United States Caltech Spring competition 2005
184 Timothy Sun 2:41.63 United States Guangdong Open 2007
185 Erik Akkersdijk 2:42.30 Netherlands Swedish Cube Day competition 2007
186 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 2:42.50 Taiwan Taiwanese Championship 2007
187 Shelley Chang 2:42.53 United States Caltech Winter competition 2007
188 Shelley Chang 2:43.10 United States Caltech Winter competition 2007
189 Chris Hardwick 2:43.51 United States G-Wiz Fall competition 2006
190 Bernett Orlando 2:43.56 India Japan Open 2007
191 Chris Hardwick 2:43.62 United States US Nationals 2006
192 Daniel Lo 2:43.91 United States San Diego competition 2007
193 Clément Gallet 2:44.63 France Italian Open 2007
194 Tyson Mao (毛台勝) 2:45.03 United States Caltech Winter competition 2006
195 Eric Limeback 2:45.09 Canada Toronto Open Fall 2007
196 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 2:46.57 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
197 Dan Cohen 2:47.28 United States Pleasantville Fall competition 2007
198 Shelley Chang 2:47.54 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
199 Daniel Beyer 2:47.73 United States Cornell Spring competition 2007
200 Simon Bourigault 2:47.83 France Lyon Winter Open 2007
201 Tim Habermaas 2:48.84 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
202 Jimmy Coll 2:48.98 Belgium Roissy competition 2007
203 Carlos Angosto Hernández 2:49.06 Spain Murcia Open 2007
204 Clément Gallet 2:49.10 France Lyon Open 2007
205 Bastien Bonnet 2:49.68 France World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
206 Clément Gallet 2:49.81 France Swedish Cube Day competition 2007
207 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 2:50.32 Japan Caltech Spring competition 2005
208 Jean Pons 2:50.53 France Rubik's World Championship 2005
209 Chris Hardwick 2:51.01 United States G-Wiz Fall competition 2006
210 Clément Gallet 2:51.14 France UK Open 2007
211 Clément Gallet 2:51.56 France Murcia Open 2007
212 Daniel Lo 2:51.70 United States San Diego competition 2007
213 Daniel Lo 2:52.24 United States Caltech Winter competition 2007
214 Joël van Noort 2:53.06 Netherlands German Open 2007
215 Johannes Laire 2:53.84 Finland Finnish Open 2007
216 Clément Gallet 2:54.68 France Belgian Open 2007
217 Erik Akkersdijk 2:55.02 Netherlands Swedish Cube Day competition 2007
218 Alexander Yu 2:56.65 United States Pleasantville Fall competition 2007
219 Craig Bouchard 2:57.08 Canada Canadian Open 2007
220 Alexei Gousev 2:57.25 United States Caltech Winter competition 2007
221 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 2:57.97 Japan Caltech Winter competition 2005
221 Tim Habermaas 2:57.97 Germany Polish Open 2007
221 Wei-Jiunn Jang (鄭惟駿) 2:57.97 Taiwan Taiwanese Championship 2007
224 Rafał Guzewicz 2:58.33 Poland Wroclaw Open 2007
225 Bertalan Bodor 2:58.46 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
226 Dror Vomberg 2:58.65 Israel World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
227 Daniel Lo 2:59.02 United States US Open 2007
228 Piotr Kózka 2:59.09 Poland Wroclaw Open 2007
229 Shelley Chang 2:59.17 United States Caltech Winter competition 2006
230 Bastien Bonnet 2:59.90 France French Championship 2007
231 Bernett Orlando 2:59.97 India Japan Open 2007
232 Rowe Hessler 3:01.22 United States Rutgers Spring competition 2007
233 Daniel Lundwall 3:01.86 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2007
234 Leyan Lo 3:02.70 United States Caltech Spring competition 2005
235 Lucas Garron 3:02.80 Germany Berkeley Spring competition 2007
236 Leyan Lo 3:03.27 United States Rutgers Fall competition 2005
237 Anthony Hsu 3:03.72 United States Captain's Cove competition 2007
238 Stefan Pochmann 3:03.88 Germany European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
239 Craig Bouchard 3:03.93 Canada US Nationals 2006
240 Anthony Hsu 3:04.31 United States Cornell Spring competition 2007
241 Bertalan Bodor 3:05.21 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
242 Craig Bouchard 3:05.35 Canada US Nationals 2006
243 Jimmy Coll 3:05.53 Belgium Dutch Open 2006
243 Joël van Noort 3:05.53 Netherlands Dutch Open 2007
245 Simon Bourigault 3:05.69 France Lyon Winter Open 2007
246 Chi-Fan Li (李啟帆) 3:05.84 Taiwan Taiwanese Championship 2007
247 Shelley Chang 3:06.19 United States Caltech Spring competition 2006
248 Anthony Hsu 3:07.53 United States Cornell Spring competition 2007
249 Clément Gallet 3:07.65 France Dutch Open 2007
250 Tim Habermaas 3:08.16 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
251 Clément Gallet 3:08.28 France Polish Open 2007
252 Erik Akkersdijk 3:08.33 Netherlands World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
253 Adam Zamora 3:08.58 United States Caltech Summer competition 2007
254 Yoshihiko Kyoi (京井良彦) 3:08.61 Japan Japan Open 2007
255 Hong Chen 3:08.69 Canada Canadian Open 2007
256 Gilles van den Peereboom 3:08.91 Belgium World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
257 Carlos Angosto Hernández 3:09.30 Spain Spanish Championship 2007
258 Daniel Lo 3:09.37 United States Caltech Fall competition 2006
259 Brian Kim 3:09.61 United States Caltech Winter competition 2007
260 François Sechet 3:09.71 France European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
261 Clément Gallet 3:09.98 France Dutch Open 2006
262 Constantin Ceausu 3:10.49 Romania Italian Open 2007
263 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 3:10.54 Japan Caltech Fall competition 2004
264 Jean Pons 3:10.99 France Rubik's World Championship 2005
265 Bernett Orlando 3:11.05 India World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
266 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 3:11.83 Japan Caltech Fall competition 2004
267 Shelley Chang 3:11.84 United States US Nationals 2006
268 Leyan Lo 3:13.63 United States Caltech Spring competition 2005
269 Brian Kim 3:15.76 United States UC Berkeley Fall competition 2006
270 Dan Dzoan 3:16.05 United States Caltech Discovery Spring competition 2007
271 Constantin Ceausu 3:16.12 Romania German Open 2006
272 Frank Morris 3:16.62 United States Draughons Eastern competition 2006
273 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 3:16.66 Japan Osaka Rubik's Cube contest 2007
274 Joël van Noort 3:16.71 Netherlands German Open 2007
275 Adam Zamora 3:16.84 United States Berkeley Spring competition 2007
276 Daniel Lo 3:17.09 United States Caltech Fall competition 2006
277 Kim Kyung-Ho 3:17.22 Republic of Korea KCRC Busan competition 2007
278 Tim Habermaas 3:17.25 Germany Polish Open 2007
279 Olivér Perge 3:19.37 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
280 Joël van Noort 3:20.31 Netherlands Dutch Championship 2006
281 Joël van Noort 3:20.49 Netherlands German Open 2006
282 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 3:21.46 Japan Horace Mann Spring competition 2005
283 Lucas Garron 3:22.60 Germany UC Berkeley Fall competition 2006
284 Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介) 3:22.80 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
285 Jack Moseley 3:22.88 Canada Toronto Open Fall 2007
286 Justin Adsuara 3:23.16 United States Caltech Summer competition 2007
287 Dan Harris 3:24.23 United Kingdom Italian Open 2007
288 Constantin Ceausu 3:24.25 Romania European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
289 Gilles van den Peereboom 3:24.65 Belgium Polish Open 2007
290 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 3:24.77 Japan Caltech Summer competition 2007
291 Simon Bourigault 3:25.38 France Lyon Winter Open 2007
292 Shelley Chang 3:25.89 United States Caltech Spring competition 2006
293 Edison Park 3:27.15 United States Caltech Winter competition 2007
294 Jean Pons 3:28.06 France Dutch Open 2005
295 Daniel Lo 3:29.10 United States US Nationals 2006
296 Daniel Lo 3:29.13 United States US Open 2007
297 Dan Dzoan 3:29.54 United States Caltech Winter competition 2007
298 Clément Gallet 3:29.65 France Lyon Winter Open 2007
299 Shelley Chang 3:30.15 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
300 Thomas Kohn 3:30.35 Germany European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
301 Adam Zamora 3:30.62 United States San Diego competition 2007
302 Shelley Chang 3:30.98 United States San Diego competition 2006
303 Konrad Stawski 3:32.56 Poland Wroclaw Open 2007
304 Eric Limeback 3:33.34 Canada Toronto Open Fall 2007
305 Joël van Noort 3:34.25 Netherlands German Open 2006
306 Anthony Hsu 3:34.31 United States Rutgers Spring competition 2007
307 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3:34.58 Denmark Swedish Open 2007
308 Justin Adsuara 3:34.75 United States Berkeley Fall competition 2007
309 Olivier Bernard 3:35.81 France French Championship 2007
310 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 3:36.06 Japan Rubik's World Championship 2005
311 Jason Thong 3:36.81 Canada Toronto Open Fall 2007
312 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 3:36.85 Japan US Nationals 2004
313 Joey Gouly 3:37.02 United Kingdom World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
314 Joël van Noort 3:38.18 Netherlands Belgian Open 2007
315 Daniel Lo 3:38.42 United States Caltech Spring competition 2006
316 Tim Reynolds 3:38.59 United States Cornell Spring competition 2007
317 Craig Bouchard 3:39.03 Canada Canadian Open 2007
318 Thom Barlow 3:39.27 United Kingdom UK Open 2006
319 Joël van Noort 3:39.30 Netherlands Lyon Open 2007
320 Jean Pons 3:39.69 France Lyon Open 2007
321 Tim Reynolds 3:40.15 United States Cornell Spring competition 2007
322 Kazuma Sasamura (篠村一磨) 3:40.41 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
322 Thomas Kohn 3:40.41 Germany German Open 2006
324 Niklas Bitén 3:40.88 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2007
325 Gilles van den Peereboom 3:41.28 Belgium Dutch Open 2006
326 Daniel Lundwall 3:41.63 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2007
327 Shelley Chang 3:41.72 United States Caltech Fall competition 2005
328 Craig Bouchard 3:42.18 Canada Toronto Open Fall 2007
329 Jimmy Coll 3:43.09 Belgium European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
330 Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介) 3:43.93 Japan Japan Open 2007
331 Brian Kim 3:45.21 United States US Nationals 2006
332 Edison Park 3:45.25 United States US Nationals 2006
333 Antoine Simon-Chautemps 3:45.43 France Lyon Open 2007
334 Clément Gallet 3:45.66 France Italian Open 2007
335 Clément Gallet 3:46.80 France Roissy competition 2007
336 Brian Kim 3:47.46 United States Caltech Winter competition 2007
337 Piotr Kózka 3:47.87 Poland Polish Open 2006
338 Jean Pons 3:48.31 France European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
339 Yoshihiko Kyoi (京井良彦) 3:48.32 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
340 Piotr Kózka 3:48.36 Poland Polish Open 2007
341 Adam Zamora 3:49.11 United States Caltech Fall competition 2007
342 Anthony Hsu 3:49.26 United States Rutgers Fall competition 2006
343 Chris Hardwick 3:49.53 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
344 Stefan Pochmann 3:49.59 Germany European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
345 Jason Thong 3:49.83 Canada Toronto Open Fall 2007
346 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 3:49.95 Japan Tokyo Open 2006
347 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 3:50.16 Japan US Nationals 2004
348 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 3:50.22 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
349 Kai Jiptner 3:50.29 Germany Czech Open 2007
350 Shelley Chang 3:50.33 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
351 Daniel Lo 3:50.38 United States Caltech Fall competition 2006
352 James Stuber 3:50.42 United States US Nationals 2006
353 Antoine Simon-Chautemps 3:50.79 France French Championship 2007
354 Marcus Gerhardsson 3:50.86 Sweden Swedish Open 2006
355 Daniel Beyer 3:53.81 United States G-Wiz Fall competition 2006
356 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3:54.27 Denmark World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
357 Ruben Geels 3:54.82 Netherlands Dutch Championship 2006
358 Adam Zamora 3:55.36 United States Virginia Open 2007
359 Brian Kim 3:55.37 United States Berkeley Spring competition 2007
360 Bernett Orlando 3:55.77 India Dutch Open 2006
361 Chris Krueger 3:55.95 United States Caltech Spring competition 2006
362 Dror Vomberg 3:56.00 Israel World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
363 Joël van Noort 3:56.46 Netherlands Dutch Championship 2006
364 Anthony Hsu 3:56.71 United States Rutgers Spring competition 2006
365 Shelley Chang 3:57.01 United States Caltech Fall competition 2005
366 Clément Gallet 3:57.43 France Roissy competition 2007
367 Antoine Simon-Chautemps 3:57.65 France French Championship 2007
368 Brendan Blackwell 3:58.18 United States Berkeley Fall competition 2007
369 Tyson Mao (毛台勝) 3:58.57 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
370 Daniel Lo 3:58.86 United States San Diego competition 2006
371 Daniel Lo 3:59.07 United States US Nationals 2006
372 Daniel Lo 3:59.38 United States US Open 2007
373 Dror Vomberg 3:59.50 Israel European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
374 Shelley Chang 3:59.51 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
375 Chris Hardwick 3:59.87 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
376 Yoshihiko Kyoi (京井良彦) 4:00.26 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
377 Adam Zamora 4:00.80 United States Berkeley Fall competition 2007
378 Thomas Kohn 4:01.17 Germany SveKub Annual Meeting competition 2006
379 Mike Hughey 4:01.31 United States Virginia Open 2007
380 Brian Kim 4:02.00 United States Caltech Winter competition 2007
381 Daniel Lo 4:02.64 United States Caltech Discovery Spring competition 2007
382 Chris Hardwick 4:02.97 United States US Nationals 2006
383 Brian Kim 4:03.37 United States US Nationals 2006
384 Phillip Espinoza 4:04.17 United States Caltech Summer competition 2007
385 Jean Pons 4:05.70 France Rubik's World Championship 2005
386 Darren Kwong 4:06.84 United States Caltech Discovery Spring competition 2007
387 Gilles van den Peereboom 4:08.02 Belgium European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
388 Clément Gallet 4:08.20 France French Championship 2007
389 Brian Kim 4:08.28 United States Berkeley Spring competition 2007
390 Leyan Lo 4:08.55 United States Caltech Winter competition 2005
391 David Calvo Vivas 4:08.88 Spain World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
392 Chris Hardwick 4:08.96 United States Caltech Dallas Summer competition 2005
393 Stefan Pochmann 4:09.42 Germany European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
394 Niklas Bitén 4:10.05 Sweden Polish Open 2007
395 Shelley Chang 4:10.21 United States Caltech Winter competition 2006
396 Gilles van den Peereboom 4:10.33 Belgium UK Open 2006
397 Dror Vomberg 4:11.12 Israel European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
398 Corwin Shiu 4:11.28 United States Berkeley Fall competition 2007
399 Park Byung-Hwa 4:11.47 Republic of Korea KCRC Busan competition 2007
400 Tim Reynolds 4:12.00 United States Rutgers Spring competition 2007
401 Ambie Valdés 4:12.24 United States Caltech Discovery Spring competition 2007
402 Milán Baticz 4:12.56 Hungary Czech Open 2006
403 Frank Morris 4:13.00 United States Caltech Winter competition 2006
404 Darren Kwong 4:13.97 United States UC Berkeley Fall competition 2006
405 Gilles van den Peereboom 4:14.62 Belgium Polish Open 2006
406 Bastien Bonnet 4:15.18 France Roissy competition 2007
407 Grzegorz Łuczyna 4:15.65 Poland Polish Open 2007
408 Bob Burton 4:15.78 United States Virginia Open 2007
409 Jimmy Coll 4:16.09 Belgium European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
410 Milán Baticz 4:17.83 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
411 Henry Liu 4:18.29 United States San Diego competition 2007
412 Darren Kwong 4:19.26 United States UC Berkeley Fall competition 2006
413 Chris Hardwick 4:19.54 United States Horace Mann Spring competition 2005
414 Craig Bouchard 4:19.96 Canada Trumbull Spring competition 2006
415 Clément Gallet 4:20.02 France European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
416 Bastien Bonnet 4:20.09 France Belgian Open 2007
417 István Kocza 4:20.35 Hungary UK Open 2007
418 Thomas Kohn 4:20.47 Germany European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
419 Anthony Hsu 4:22.65 United States Trumbull Spring competition 2006
420 Mateus Moitinho de Almeida 4:23.29 Portugal Berkeley Spring competition 2007
421 Henrik Buus Aagaard 4:23.92 Denmark Swedish Open 2007
422 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 4:24.43 China Beijing Open 2007
423 Dan Dzoan 4:24.87 United States Caltech Fall competition 2006
424 Anthony Hsu 4:26.22 United States Cornell Spring competition 2007
425 Yoshihiko Kyoi (京井良彦) 4:26.90 Japan Tokyo Open 2006
426 Anthony Hsu 4:27.18 United States Trumbull Spring competition 2006
427 Raku Watari (渡楽倶) 4:27.42 United States Caltech Fall competition 2007
428 Konrad Przetacznik 4:27.81 Poland Polish Open 2007
429 Mitchell Stern 4:28.31 United States Virginia Open 2007
430 Eric Limeback 4:28.41 Canada Toronto Open Fall 2007
431 Ryan Zheng 4:28.59 United States Caltech Winter competition 2007
431 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 4:28.59 Japan Tokyo Open 2006
433 Daniel Beyer 4:28.78 United States Virginia Open 2007
434 Stefan Pochmann 4:30.57 Germany German Open 2006
435 Niklas Bitén 4:31.06 Sweden Swedish Open 2007
436 István Kocza 4:31.43 Hungary German Open 2007
437 Erik Akkersdijk 4:31.93 Netherlands German Open 2007
438 Darren Kwong 4:32.10 United States Berkeley Spring competition 2007
439 Rafał Guzewicz 4:32.52 Poland Polish Open 2006
440 Alan Chang 4:32.70 United States Berkeley Spring competition 2007
441 Vincent Le 4:32.72 United States Caltech Fall competition 2006
442 Frank Morris 4:33.28 United States Berkeley Fall competition 2007
443 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 4:34.40 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
444 Kåre Krig 4:34.80 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2007
445 Chris Krueger 4:35.08 United States US Nationals 2006
446 Rafał Guzewicz 4:35.27 Poland Polish Open 2006
447 Kåre Krig 4:35.33 Sweden Swedish Open 2007
448 Carlos Angosto Hernández 4:35.46 Spain Spanish Open 2007
449 Piotr Kózka 4:35.53 Poland Polish Open 2006
450 Joël van Noort 4:35.68 Netherlands Lyon Open 2007
451 Timothy Sun 4:35.90 United States US Open 2007
452 István Homoki 4:36.31 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
453 Jean Pons 4:37.48 France Dutch Open 2005
454 Emile Compion 4:37.69 South Africa Toronto Open Fall 2007
455 David Calvo Vivas 4:38.58 Spain World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
456 Kazuma Sasamura (篠村一磨) 4:38.67 Japan Osaka Rubik's Cube contest 2006
457 Dan Harris 4:39.78 United Kingdom Belgian Open 2007
458 Adam Zamora 4:39.94 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
459 Lucas Garron 4:40.12 Germany UC Berkeley Fall competition 2006
460 Anthony Hsu 4:40.69 United States Caltech Dallas Summer competition 2005
461 Bastien Bonnet 4:41.19 France French Championship 2007
462 Jean Pons 4:43.63 France French Championship 2006
463 Kaoru Maeda (前田薫) 4:43.93 Japan Tokyo Open 2006
464 Thomas Kohn 4:44.10 Germany European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
465 Henry Liu 4:44.94 United States San Diego competition 2007
466 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 4:44.97 Japan Osaka Rubik's Cube contest 2007
467 Daniel Beyer 4:45.46 United States G-Wiz Fall competition 2006
468 István Kocza 4:46.05 Hungary Swedish Open 2007
469 Mitchell Stern 4:46.40 United States Rutgers Spring competition 2007
470 Craig Bouchard 4:46.93 Canada Trumbull Spring competition 2006
471 Caleb Lau 4:49.70 United States Caltech Discovery Spring competition 2007
472 István Kocza 4:50.69 Hungary German Open 2007
473 Bernett Orlando 4:51.21 India Japan Open 2007
474 Vincent Le 4:51.23 United States Caltech Summer competition 2007
475 Frank Morris 4:51.79 United States Caltech Winter competition 2006
476 István Kocza 4:52.88 Hungary UK Open 2007
477 Kåre Krig 4:53.02 Sweden Swedish Open 2007
478 Muzhou Wang 4:54.51 United States US Open 2007
479 Bob Burton 4:54.63 United States Canadian Open 2007
480 Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介) 4:54.65 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
481 Brian Kim 4:55.49 United States US Nationals 2006
482 Stefan Pochmann 4:56.46 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
483 Zoltán Schindler 4:56.68 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
484 Bob Burton 4:57.16 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
485 István Kocza 4:57.21 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
486 Alex Mason 4:57.22 United States Caltech Fall competition 2007
487 Muzhou Wang 4:58.10 United States Caltech Fall competition 2007
488 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 4:58.59 Japan Osaka Rubik's Cube contest 2006
489 Frank Morris 4:59.16 United States G-Wiz Fall competition 2006
490 Péter Róka 4:59.21 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
491 Alexei Gousev 5:01.40 United States Berkeley Spring competition 2007
492 Niklas Bitén 5:02.15 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2007
493 Mike Hughey 5:02.78 United States US Open 2007
494 Rafał Guzewicz 5:02.86 Poland Polish Open 2006
495 Thom Barlow 5:05.09 United Kingdom UK Open 2007
496 Dan Harris 5:05.27 United Kingdom World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
497 Johannes Neumann 5:06.28 Germany German Championship 2006
498 Tim Reynolds 5:06.54 United States Rutgers Spring competition 2006
499 Vincent Le 5:07.20 United States Caltech Fall competition 2006
500 Darren Kwong 5:08.82 United States Caltech Fall competition 2006
501 Grzegorz Prusak 5:08.84 Poland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
502 Kåre Krig 5:08.90 Sweden European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
503 Anthony Hsu 5:09.42 United States Rutgers Spring competition 2006
504 Craig Bouchard 5:09.65 Canada US Nationals 2006
505 Brendan Blackwell 5:09.94 United States Berkeley Fall competition 2007
506 David Bergman 5:10.38 United States Rutgers Fall competition 2006
507 Ian Winokur 5:10.68 United States Rutgers Spring competition 2007
508 István Kocza 5:11.08 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
509 Ambie Valdés 5:12.74 United States Caltech Fall competition 2007
510 Brian Kim 5:13.09 United States US Nationals 2006
511 Chris Hardwick 5:13.15 United States Caltech Dallas Summer competition 2005
512 Niklas Bitén 5:13.38 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2007
513 Emile Compion 5:13.40 South Africa Pleasantville Fall competition 2007
514 Gilles van den Peereboom 5:13.69 Belgium Polish Open 2006
515 Bob Burton 5:15.08 United States US Nationals 2006
516 Ambie Valdés 5:16.77 United States US Nationals 2006
517 Bastien Bonnet 5:17.23 France Dutch Open 2006
518 Darren Kwong 5:17.24 United States Caltech Discovery Spring competition 2007
519 Vincent Le 5:19.11 United States San Diego competition 2006
520 Kåre Krig 5:19.51 Sweden European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
521 Ganyuan Jiang (江淦源) 5:21.69 China Guangdong Open 2007
522 Warren Liao 5:22.00 Taiwan Taiwanese Championship 2006
523 Cho Won-Bang 5:22.38 Republic of Korea UK Open 2006
524 Piotr Kózka 5:22.43 Poland Polish Open 2006
525 Etienne Amany 5:22.50 Côte d'Ivoire Lyon Open 2007
526 Thom Barlow 5:22.61 United Kingdom UK Open 2007
527 Yu-Hsien Lee (李育賢) 5:22.82 Taiwan Taiwanese Championship 2006
528 Shelley Chang 5:23.44 United States Caltech Spring competition 2005
529 Shi-Ting Cheng (程士廷) 5:24.12 Taiwan Taiwanese Championship 2007
530 Mitchell Stern 5:25.65 United States Virginia Open 2007
531 Ambie Valdés 5:26.10 United States Caltech Fall competition 2006
532 Thomas Rouault 5:27.12 France French Championship 2006
533 Adam Zamora 5:27.68 United States Caltech Fall competition 2006
534 Warren Liao 5:29.00 Taiwan Caltech Fall competition 2006
535 Stefan Pochmann 5:29.08 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
536 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 5:29.33 Japan Osaka Rubik's Cube contest 2007
537 François Sechet 5:29.56 France French Championship 2006
538 Tim Reynolds 5:31.66 United States US Nationals 2006
539 Anthony Hsu 5:31.82 United States Rutgers Fall competition 2005
540 Alan Chang 5:32.43 United States Berkeley Spring competition 2007
541 David Calvo Vivas 5:33.40 Spain Dutch Open 2007
542 Julien Brelot 5:34.41 France French Championship 2007
543 David Calvo Vivas 5:35.46 Spain Murcia Open 2007
544 Doug Li 5:36.60 United States US Nationals 2006
545 Anthony Hsu 5:37.63 United States Caltech Dallas Summer competition 2005
546 Harris Chan 5:38.10 Canada World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
547 Teruki Miyazaki (宮崎輝樹) 5:38.81 Japan Japan Open 2007
548 Chris Hunt 5:40.36 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
549 Mateus Moitinho de Almeida 5:41.13 Portugal Berkeley Spring competition 2007
550 István Kocza 5:41.75 Hungary Belgian Open 2007
551 Darren Kwong 5:41.94 United States Caltech Spring competition 2006
552 Karlson Pfannschmidt 5:42.74 Germany German Championship 2006
553 Joël van Noort 5:42.87 Netherlands Dutch Championship 2005
554 Edouard Chambon 5:42.91 France Swedish Cube Day competition 2007
555 István Kocza 5:43.34 Hungary Polish Open 2007
556 Tim Reynolds 5:44.96 United States US Nationals 2006
557 Henrik Buus Aagaard 5:45.18 Denmark Swedish Open 2007
558 Justin Adsuara 5:46.40 United States Caltech Discovery Spring competition 2007
559 Kåre Krig 5:48.28 Sweden German Open 2006
560 Qiang Lin (林强) 5:48.84 China Beijing Open 2007
561 Anssi Vanhala 5:48.95 Finland SveKub Annual Meeting competition 2006
562 Piotr Alexandrowicz 5:50.27 Poland Polish Open 2007
563 Milán Baticz 5:50.51 Hungary Czech Open 2006
564 Hirtz Bereber 5:50.66 Canada Canadian Open 2007
565 Vincent Le 5:50.78 United States San Diego competition 2007
566 Emile Compion 5:50.80 South Africa Toronto Open Fall 2007
567 François Sechet 5:51.74 France French Championship 2006
568 Ambie Valdés 5:52.13 United States Caltech Discovery Spring competition 2007
569 Arnaud van Galen 5:52.46 Netherlands Swedish Cube Day competition 2007
570 Muzhou Wang 5:54.17 United States Caltech Discovery Spring competition 2007
571 Ambie Valdés 5:54.66 United States US Nationals 2006
572 Jason Baum 5:55.33 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
573 Mimmi Leckius 5:55.36 Sweden Swedish Open 2006
574 Marcus Gerhardsson 5:55.97 Sweden SveKub Annual Meeting competition 2006
575 Alan Jiang 5:56.45 United States Rutgers Fall competition 2006
576 Kåre Krig 5:57.06 Sweden World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
577 Etienne Amany 5:57.21 Côte d'Ivoire Lyon Winter Open 2007
578 Chris Dzoan 5:57.70 United States San Diego competition 2006
579 Tomasz Korzeniewski 5:58.69 Poland Polish Open 2007
580 Vincent Le 5:58.80 United States San Diego competition 2007
581 Julien Brelot 5:59.23 France Lyon Winter Open 2007
582 István Kocza 6:00.61 Hungary Swedish Open 2007
583 Jason Baum 6:01.20 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
584 Adrien Mokrara 6:02.44 France Lyon Winter Open 2007
585 Ron van Bruchem 6:02.56 Netherlands Polish Open 2005
586 Julien Brelot 6:02.95 France European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
587 Dan Dzoan 6:03.28 United States Caltech Fall competition 2006
588 Joël van Noort 6:03.49 Netherlands Rubik's World Championship 2005
589 Henrik Buus Aagaard 6:03.50 Denmark World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
590 Brent Morgan 6:03.71 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
591 Chris Hardwick 6:04.88 United States Horace Mann Spring competition 2005
592 Chuangbin Zheng (郑创斌) 6:05.43 China Guangdong Open 2007
593 Chris Hardwick 6:05.75 United States US Nationals 2004
594 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 6:06.76 Brazil Brazil Open 2007
595 Vincent Le 6:09.70 United States Caltech Fall competition 2006
596 Rowe Hessler 6:10.47 United States Cornell Spring competition 2007
597 Bob Burton 6:11.29 United States US Nationals 2006
598 Richard Carr 6:11.47 United Kingdom European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
599 Chris Hardwick 6:12.64 United States Horace Mann Spring competition 2005
600 Bob Burton 6:14.09 United States Caltech Winter competition 2007
601 Stefan Pochmann 6:14.69 Germany US Open 2007
602 Stefan Pochmann 6:14.98 Germany German Championship 2006
603 Konrad Przetacznik 6:15.88 Poland Polish Open 2007
604 Darren Kwong 6:16.07 United States Caltech Fall competition 2006
605 Niklas Bitén 6:17.39 Sweden Polish Open 2007
606 Leyan Lo 6:19.33 United States Caltech Fall competition 2004
607 Grzegorz Prusak 6:20.40 Poland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
608 Michał Robaczyk 6:20.80 Poland Polish Open 2007
609 Mats Luthman 6:21.02 Sweden Swedish Open 2007
610 Daniel Lo 6:21.74 United States Rutgers Fall competition 2005
611 Bob Burton 6:21.87 United States Trumbull Spring competition 2006
612 Tim Reynolds 6:21.89 United States Rutgers Spring competition 2006
613 Rowe Hessler 6:22.26 United States Cornell Spring competition 2007
614 Emile Compion 6:22.34 South Africa Pleasantville Fall competition 2007
615 István Kocza 6:22.78 Hungary Czech Open 2007
616 Tim Reynolds 6:23.40 United States Rutgers Spring competition 2006
617 Karlson Pfannschmidt 6:24.74 Germany German Championship 2006
618 Anthony Hsu 6:25.02 United States Rutgers Fall competition 2005
619 Marcus Gerhardsson 6:27.10 Sweden SveKub Annual Meeting competition 2006
620 Thomas Kohn 6:27.62 Germany SveKub Annual Meeting competition 2006
621 Kåre Krig 6:28.40 Sweden Swedish Open 2006
622 Carlos Ramirez 6:29.03 United States Cornell Spring competition 2007
623 Erik Akkersdijk 6:29.53 Netherlands Belgian Open 2007
624 Leyan Lo 6:30.41 United States Caltech Winter competition 2005
625 Andrew Nelson 6:30.96 United States Caltech Fall competition 2007
626 Cliff Shen 6:31.75 United States Florida Open 2007
627 Ambie Valdés 6:33.07 United States US Nationals 2006
628 Julien Brelot 6:33.35 France European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
629 Hans van der Zijden 6:33.37 Netherlands World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
630 Justin Adsuara 6:33.75 United States Berkeley Spring competition 2007
631 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 6:35.00 Japan World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
632 Chris Parlette 6:36.17 United States US Open 2007
633 Rowe Hessler 6:36.77 United States Cornell Spring competition 2007
634 Clément Gallet 6:36.93 France French Championship 2006
635 Justin Adsuara 6:37.82 United States Berkeley Spring competition 2007
636 Kåre Krig 6:39.48 Sweden Swedish Open 2005
637 James Stuber 6:43.38 United States US Nationals 2006
638 Warren Liao 6:48.39 Taiwan Caltech Winter competition 2006
639 Ruben Geels 6:51.53 Netherlands Dutch Open 2005
640 Hans van der Zijden 6:51.92 Netherlands Dutch Championship 2005
641 Brent Morgan 6:54.27 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
642 Ton Dennenbroek 6:56.13 Netherlands Dutch Open 2007
643 Muzhou Wang 6:56.62 United States Caltech Fall competition 2006
644 James Stuber 6:57.31 United States US Nationals 2006
645 Hans van der Zijden 6:57.70 Netherlands Dutch Open 2005
646 Matthew Wallisa 7:04.21 United States Caltech Fall competition 2005
647 Eduardo Alex da Rocha 7:04.38 Brazil Brazil Open 2007
648 Mimmi Leckius 7:04.54 Sweden Swedish Open 2006
649 Ton Dennenbroek 7:04.90 Netherlands Czech Open 2007
650 Gilles van den Peereboom 7:05.15 Belgium Belgian Open 2006
651 Darren Kwong 7:06.83 United States Berkeley Fall competition 2007
652 Tim Reynolds 7:08.53 United States US Nationals 2006
653 Ryan Zheng 7:08.55 United States Caltech Spring competition 2006
654 Michał Robaczyk 7:08.83 Poland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
655 Florian Tschürtz 7:08.88 Germany German Championship 2007
656 Daniel Lundwall 7:11.33 Sweden Swedish Open 2007
657 Mark Polinkovsky (Марк Полинковский) 7:11.37 United States US Nationals 2006
658 Florian Tschürtz 7:12.09 Germany German Championship 2007
659 Stefan Pochmann 7:12.15 Germany Dutch Open 2005
660 Ton Dennenbroek 7:12.67 Netherlands Spanish Open 2007
661 Yuki Hayashi (林祐樹) 7:14.82 Japan Rubik's World Championship 2005
662 Jason Baum 7:15.79 United States Caltech Dallas Summer competition 2005
663 István Kocza 7:16.53 Hungary Belgian Open 2007
664 Arnaud van Galen 7:18.11 Netherlands Dutch Open 2007
665 Matthew Wallisa 7:18.72 United States Caltech Fall competition 2005
666 Ian Winokur 7:19.93 United States Rutgers Spring competition 2007
667 Wei-Ming Tong (唐偉銘) 7:20.30 Taiwan Taiwanese Championship 2007
668 Mitchell Stern 7:20.80 United States Rutgers Spring competition 2007
669 Yuping Zhong (钟宇平) 7:22.41 China Guangdong Open 2007
670 Jan Jerome Bautista 7:23.52 Philippines Philippines Open 2007
671 Gilles van den Peereboom 7:24.41 Belgium Czech Open 2006
672 Milán Baticz 7:25.83 Hungary German Open 2006
673 Kåre Krig 7:26.17 Sweden Swedish Open 2005
674 Antoine Simon-Chautemps 7:26.18 France European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
675 Peter Greenwood 7:26.21 United States Rutgers Fall competition 2005
676 Wei-Jiunn Jang (鄭惟駿) 7:27.61 Taiwan Taiwanese Championship 2006
677 Stefan Pochmann 7:30.56 Germany German Championship 2005
678 Niklas Bitén 7:31.72 Sweden Swedish Open 2007
679 Chris Dzoan 7:32.11 United States San Diego competition 2006
680 Kaoru Maeda (前田薫) 7:35.18 Japan Tokyo Open 2006
681 Harry Levine 7:43.09 United States Caltech Fall competition 2007
682 Raku Watari (渡楽倶) 7:43.79 United States Caltech Summer competition 2007
683 Peter Greenwood 7:44.00 United States Rutgers Fall competition 2005
684 Pierre Bienaimé 7:45.31 France French Championship 2007
685 Grzegorz Prusak 7:46.62 Poland Wroclaw Open 2007
686 Chris Hardwick 7:47.59 United States US Nationals 2004
687 Gilles van den Peereboom 7:48.11 Belgium Roissy competition 2007
688 Georges Poinsot 7:48.26 France French Championship 2007
689 Chun Hei Uwe Wong 7:51.06 Hong Kong Caltech Spring competition 2005
690 Peter Greenwood 7:51.31 United States Cornell Spring competition 2007
691 Kåre Krig 7:52.26 Sweden SveKub Annual Meeting competition 2006
692 Loïc Charpentier 7:53.81 France Dutch Open 2005
693 Emile Compion 7:55.68 South Africa Toronto Open Fall 2007
694 Hans van der Zijden 7:56.46 Netherlands Dutch Championship 2005
695 Ton Dennenbroek 7:58.06 Netherlands Italian Open 2007
696 James Benedict Cañares 7:58.61 Philippines Philippines Open 2007
697 Clément Gallet 8:00.11 France German Open 2007
698 Niklas Bitén 8:00.68 Sweden Swedish Open 2007
699 Muzhou Wang 8:04.03 United States Caltech Discovery Spring competition 2007
700 Warren Liao 8:04.21 Taiwan Rubik's World Championship 2005
701 Duane Call 8:06.09 United States Idaho Open 2007
702 David Calvo Vivas 8:07.59 Spain World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
703 Dan Dzoan 8:08.52 United States Caltech Spring competition 2006
704 Ernie Valdés 8:09.86 United States Caltech Summer competition 2007
705 Johannes Neumann 8:11.22 Germany German Championship 2005
706 Ton Dennenbroek 8:16.22 Netherlands World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
707 Grzegorz Łuczyna 8:20.02 Poland Polish Open 2007
708 Jan Jerome Bautista 8:23.19 Philippines Philippines Open 2007
709 Stefan Pochmann 8:23.82 Germany Rubik's World Championship 2005
710 Carlos Angosto Hernández 8:25.54 Spain Spanish Open 2007
711 Anssi Vanhala 8:26.46 Finland SveKub Annual Meeting competition 2006
712 Carlos Ramirez 8:27.88 United States Cornell Spring competition 2007
713 Loïc Charpentier 8:31.03 France Dutch Open 2005
714 Piotr Alexandrowicz 8:31.21 Poland Polish Open 2007
715 Joe Lu 8:35.18 United States Cornell Spring competition 2007
716 Karol Cudzich 8:36.86 Poland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
717 Shelley Chang 8:37.88 United States Caltech Spring competition 2005
718 Hans van der Zijden 8:37.90 Netherlands Dutch Championship 2006
719 Hans van der Zijden 8:38.38 Netherlands German Open 2005
720 Peter Greenwood 8:41.52 United States Rubik's World Championship 2005
721 Bill McGaugh 8:43.22 United States Caltech Fall competition 2006
722 Mark Polinkovsky (Марк Полинковский) 8:44.85 United States Caltech Discovery Spring competition 2007
723 Adam Zamora 8:45.60 United States Caltech Winter competition 2006
724 Hans van der Zijden 8:48.18 Netherlands Dutch Open 2005
725 Mark Polinkovsky (Марк Полинковский) 8:48.79 United States San Diego competition 2006
726 Grzegorz Łuczyna 8:53.79 Poland Wroclaw Open 2007
727 Peter Greenwood 8:57.78 United States Pleasantville Fall competition 2007
728 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 8:58.01 Japan Tokyo Open 2006
729 Lucas Garron 9:00.70 Germany US Nationals 2006
730 Thomas Rouault 9:03.97 France Lyon Open 2007
731 Thomas Rouault 9:06.94 France Lyon Open 2007
732 Warren Liao 9:08.31 Taiwan Northern California Fall Open 2005
733 Stefan Pochmann 9:08.50 Germany Dutch Open 2004
734 Stefan Pochmann 9:09.90 Germany Rubik's World Championship 2005
735 John Louis 9:09.97 India World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
736 Kåre Krig 9:11.15 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2005
737 Qiang Lin (林强) 9:24.56 China Beijing Open 2007
738 Bastien Bonnet 9:26.10 France European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
739 Dan Knights 9:36.31 United States Draughons Eastern competition 2006
740 Johan Hillerström 9:38.16 Sweden Swedish Open 2005
741 Hideaki Takahashi (高橋英明) 9:38.40 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
742 Yuuki Ishikawa (石川友輝) 9:41.95 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
743 Brent Morgan 9:44.06 United States US Nationals 2004
744 Grzegorz Łuczyna 9:46.90 Poland Polish Open 2006
745 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 9:47.24 France Lyon Open 2007
746 Brent Morgan 9:59.66 United States US Nationals 2004
747 Doug Li 10:00.00 United States Caltech Dallas Summer competition 2005
748 Lars Vandenbergh 10:03.00 Belgium Dutch Open 2004
749 Carlos Angosto Hernández 10:04.00 Spain Spanish Championship 2005
750 Stefan Pochmann 10:08.00 Germany German Open 2005
751 Ernie Valdés 10:09.00 United States Caltech Discovery Spring competition 2007
752 Sebastian Chojniak 10:21.00 Poland Polish Open 2006
753 Son Chang-Hwan 10:24.00 Republic of Korea KCRC Busan competition 2007
754 Joël van Noort 10:26.00 Netherlands German Open 2005
754 Ruben Geels 10:26.00 Netherlands German Open 2006
756 Doug Li 10:42.00 United States Draughons Eastern competition 2006
757 Ron van Bruchem 10:53.00 Netherlands German Open 2005
758 Stefan Pochmann 11:12.00 Germany Dutch Open 2004
759 Dan Knights 11:22.00 United States Draughons Eastern competition 2006
760 Máté Horváth 11:27.00 Hungary Belgian Open 2007
761 Bartłomiej Kamiński 11:35.00 Poland Wroclaw Open 2007
762 Kåre Krig 11:45.00 Sweden German Open 2005
763 Adrien Mokrara 12:17.00 France Lyon Winter Open 2007
764 Joël van Noort 12:39.00 Netherlands Dutch Open 2004
765 Sebastian Chojniak 12:53.00 Poland Polish Open 2006
766 Reiner Thomsen 13:16.00 Germany German Championship 2005
767 Ting Jin 13:22.00 China Beijing Open 2007
768 Reiner Thomsen 13:24.00 Germany German Championship 2006
769 Aron Yu 13:33.00 China Florida Open 2007
770 John Louis 13:36.00 India Dutch Open 2006
771 Reiner Thomsen 13:56.00 Germany German Championship 2006
772 Luke Durant 14:00.00 United States Caltech Fall competition 2007
773 Matthew Wallisa 14:33.00 United States Northern California Fall Open 2005
774 Reiner Thomsen 14:37.00 Germany German Championship 2005
775 Stefan Pochmann 14:44.00 Germany European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
776 Ting Jin 15:04.00 China Beijing Open 2007
777 Tomasz Żołnowski 16:26.00 Poland Polish Open 2006
778 Thomas Bossmann 18:34.00 Germany German Championship 2006
779 Thomas Kohn 19:58.00 Germany Chalmers Open 2005
780 Stefan Pochmann 35:00.00 Germany German Open 2004