Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Marcell Endrey 26.36 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012
2 Marcin Zalewski 27.15 Poland Jura Open 2012
3 Yuhui Xu (许宇辉) 30.43 China Guangzhou SCAU 2012
4 Gabriel Alejandro Orozco Casillas 30.90 Mexico Tulancingo Open 2010
5 Haiyan Zhuang (庄海燕) 30.94 China Xi'an Spring 2010
6 Zane Carney 31.02 Australia Australian Nationals 2012
7 Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam 31.58 Indonesia Jakarta Open 2011
8 Marcin Kowalczyk 33.56 Poland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012
9 Aron Puddy-Mathew 35.59 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2011
10 Anton Rostovikov 36.86 Russia European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012
10 Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 36.86 China Human Rights Day 2011
12 Lucas Benito Rolando 37.41 Spain Basauri Open 2011
13 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 37.80 Chile Southsim 2012
14 Matteo Colombo 38.28 Italy Milan Cube Open 2012
15 Sebastiano Tronto 39.33 Italy Italian Championship 2012
16 Ville Seppänen 39.53 Finland Helsinki Open 2011
17 Feliks Zemdegs 40.28 Australia Australian Nationals 2012
18 Kai Jiptner 41.21 Germany German Nationals 2012
19 Amos Tay Swee Hui 41.58 Malaysia Cyber Open 2012
20 Noah Arthurs 41.96 United States Levittown Open 2012
21 Preeda Hongpimolmas (ปรีดา หงส์พิมลมาศ) 42.84 Thailand Asian Championship 2010
22 Alexander Yu 43.46 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
23 Bence Barát 43.78 Hungary Lyon Open 2011
24 Jakob Kogler 43.81 Austria European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012
25 Ragil Setyadi 45.38 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2012
26 Victor Cullot 45.47 France European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012
27 Oleg Gritsenko 45.68 Russia Moscow North-West Open 2012
28 Milán Baticz 45.75 Hungary Zune Open 2012
29 Tse-Kan Lin (林哲侃) 46.22 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2009
30 Daniel Sheppard 46.56 United Kingdom Weston-super-Mare 2012
31 Cornelius Dieckmann 49.00 Germany German Nationals 2012
32 Adrian Lehmann 49.30 Germany German Nationals 2012
33 Aldo Feandri 50.25 Indonesia Jogja Cubesama 2012
34 François Courtès 50.77 France Frankfurt Cube Days 2012
34 Liping Jia (贾立平) 50.77 China Tianjin Winter 2012
36 Tomás Mansilla 50.90 Argentina Rubik's Cubed Baires 2.0 2011
37 Aan Candra Nugroho 51.12 Indonesia Rubikku Champ 2012
38 Maciej Mancewicz 51.47 Poland Polish Nationals 2011
39 Ramadan Sulejman 51.52 Norway Oslo Fall 2012
40 Arvid Skarrie 51.53 Sweden Swedish Cubedays 2011
41 Bill Wang 51.56 Canada Canadian Open 2011
42 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 52.16 Japan Kansai Open 2012
43 Zhi Qiao (乔智) 54.15 China ChangChun 2010
44 Rafał Guzewicz 54.22 Poland Polish Open 2008
45 Tong Jiang (蒋彤) 54.33 China Beijing Summer Open 2009
46 Chester Lian 55.11 Malaysia Ohio Open 2011
47 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 55.16 Japan Tokyo Open 2008
48 Wilson Tan Wei Siun 55.65 Malaysia Cyber Open 2012
49 Pedro Santos Guimarães 55.83 Brazil Uberlandia Open 2011
50 Yudanis Taqwin Rohman 55.90 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2012
51 Didiet Aditya Bayu Kusuma 56.69 Indonesia Surabaya Open 2012
52 Chi-Lun Hung (洪啟倫) 56.91 Taiwan Taiwan Winter Open 2011
53 Simon Westlund 57.28 Sweden European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012
54 Timothy Sun 57.30 United States Washington DC Open 2010
55 Bin Huang (黄斌) 57.90 China Wuhan Open 2012
56 Tomasz Korzeniewski 57.97 Poland Oslo Open 2010
56 Xitian Luo (罗习添) 57.97 China Shantou Open 2010
58 Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 58.66 China Suzhou Open 2011
59 Corey Sakowski 59.11 United States Carnegie Mellon Fall 2012
60 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 59.53 Taiwan Maru Cube Day 2009
61 Rowe Hessler 59.66 United States Niagara Open Summer 2008
62 Danyang Chen (陈丹阳) 1:00.68 China Shanghai Weisuo Open 2009
63 Yodi Adhari 1:01.56 Indonesia Jakarta Open 2011
64 Yiqun Fan (樊轶群) 1:02.33 China Hefei Summer 2012
65 Tomoki Kubo (久保友樹) 1:02.36 Japan Osaka 2011
66 Muhammad 1:03.09 Indonesia Borneo Championship 2012
67 Eric Limeback 1:03.46 Canada Canadian Open 2009
68 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 1:03.50 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2012
69 Leyan Lo 1:03.83 United States Berkeley Summer 2010
70 Vojtěch Dvořák 1:03.93 Czech Republic Munich Open 2012
71 Joey Gouly 1:04.03 United Kingdom Cachan Open 2011
72 Mike Hughey 1:04.34 United States United States National Championships 2011
73 Maarten Smit 1:05.09 Netherlands Belgian Open 2010
74 Konrad Stawski 1:05.16 Poland Polish Open 2008
75 Guillain Potron 1:05.43 France World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
76 Fakhri Raihaan 1:05.53 Indonesia Celebes Open 2011
77 Jakub Kipa 1:05.61 Poland Silesia Open 2012
78 Wakhid Wahyu Prasojo 1:06.44 Indonesia Jakarta Open 2012
79 Ivo Bakker 1:06.56 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2011
80 Wu Chun Chung (吳俊聰) 1:06.86 Hong Kong Hong Kong Open 2010
81 Bertalan Bodor 1:08.00 Hungary Hungarian Open 2011
82 David Andersson 1:09.34 Sweden Swedish Cubedays 2011
83 Zuqi Chen (陈祖祺) 1:09.52 China Guangdong Open 2009
84 Rémi Esturoune 1:09.69 France La Montagne Open 2012
85 Lucas Garron 1:09.72 Germany Berkeley Summer competition 2009
86 Hendry Cahyadi 1:09.80 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2012
87 Marco Levrero 1:09.93 Italy S.P.Q.R. Italian Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
88 Reynaldo Mape Jr. 1:10.13 Philippines Bayani 2012
89 Dan Cohen 1:10.31 United States Fort Lee Winter 2009
90 Willian Fidêncio 1:10.53 Brazil Uberlandia Open 2011
91 Luchen Zhang (张录辰) 1:11.61 China Changsha Open 2011
92 Jean Pons 1:11.75 France Czech Open 2008
93 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 1:11.93 Japan Waseda Brain Challenge 2012
94 Jorge Castillo Matas 1:12.13 Spain Spanish Championship 2012
95 Hongbin Chang (常宏彬) 1:12.21 China Nanjing Winter 2012
96 Maximilian Neitzel 1:12.38 Germany German Nationals 2012
97 István Kocza 1:12.43 Hungary Czech Open 2012
98 Simon Bourigault 1:12.90 France Lyon Sinterklaas Open 2010
99 Revaldo Abedram Hapaa 1:13.68 Indonesia Bandung Open 2012
100 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 1:13.91 Thailand United States National Championships 2012
101 Joris Mühlsteff 1:14.41 Netherlands German Nationals 2011
102 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:14.90 Japan Kashiwa Open 2008
103 Shelley Chang 1:14.93 United States Utah Cubing Fall Open 2009
104 Dmitry Karyakin 1:14.95 Russia MPEI Open 2012
105 Tim Habermaas 1:15.00 Germany German Nationals 2012
106 Kun Zhu (朱坤) 1:15.15 China Zhengzhou Open 2011
107 Hao Cheng (程浩) 1:15.59 China Shenzhen Summer Open 2009
108 Chris Krueger 1:15.60 United States Canadian Open 2007
109 Jaka Wahyu Hidayat 1:16.40 Indonesia Indonesian Open 2011
110 Julian David 1:17.13 Canada Toronto Summer 2012
111 Andy Tsao 1:17.33 United States Harvard Spring 2011
112 Riley Woo 1:17.90 United States Berkeley Autumn 2012
113 Andreas Pohl 1:17.97 Germany Magic Cube Days 2012
114 Michał Robaczyk 1:18.05 Poland Pabianice Open 2010
115 Christopher Olson 1:18.06 United States Cubetcha 2012
116 Dennis Strehlau 1:19.03 Germany German Nationals 2008
117 Grzegorz Jałocha 1:19.06 Poland Warszawa Open 2012
118 John Edison Ubaldo 1:19.61 Philippines Urdaneta City Open 2012
118 Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介) 1:19.61 Japan US Nationals 2009
120 Weston Mizumoto 1:20.36 United States Marymount Open 2010
121 Balázs Bernát 1:20.61 Hungary Czech Open 2010
122 Denys Lazarenko (Денис Лазаренко) 1:20.68 Ukraine Galeries Lafayette Open 2012
123 Lee Jin-Hyung (이진형) 1:20.71 Republic of Korea Cubing Korea Xmas Eve 2011
124 Roman Strakhov 1:20.75 Russia MPEI Open 2012
125 Wicaksono Adi 1:21.81 Indonesia Borneo Championship 2010
126 Adam Rotal Yuliandaru 1:21.84 Indonesia Kediri Cube Bersemi 2012
127 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:22.08 China Beijing Summer Open 2009
128 Tyson Mao (毛台勝) 1:22.56 United States Newark Open 2008
129 Chris Hardwick 1:22.72 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
130 Radityo Yunus Utomo Wicaksono 1:23.05 Indonesia Kediri Fun Cube 2012
131 Rob Holt 1:23.18 Canada Toronto Open Summer 2011
132 Witold Kozak 1:23.68 Poland 3Mola Open 2011
133 Yuusuke Koike (小池雄介) 1:23.90 Japan Osaka Open 2008
134 Nikhil Charles 1:24.69 United States Dixon Open 2012
135 Ivan Smirnov 1:24.96 Russia European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
136 Chew Weng Chuen 1:25.05 Malaysia Cyber Open 2012
137 Akira Misawa (三沢昂) 1:25.11 Japan Japan Open 2012
138 Henrik Olsson 1:25.15 Sweden Swedish Championship 2012
139 Jules Desjardin 1:25.19 France La Montagne Open 2012
140 Jinghui Suo (索晶辉) 1:25.33 China Beijing Summer 2012
141 Mats Bergsten 1:25.44 Sweden Swedish Cubedays 2011
142 Apichai Boonnuam (อภิชัย บุญน่วม) 1:26.34 Thailand World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
143 Yan Xuan (宣炎) 1:26.36 China Shanghai Winter Cubing Festival 2010
144 Nam Yun-Sang (남윤상) 1:26.90 Republic of Korea Cubing Korea December 2011
145 Yang Hu (胡扬) 1:27.03 China Guangdong Open 2012
146 Dedi Hariyadi 1:27.05 Indonesia East Borneo Open 2011
147 Erik Akkersdijk 1:27.06 Netherlands Danish Open 2012
148 Zhe Zhang (张哲) 1:27.18 China ShenYang Open 2011
149 Sreeram Venkatarao 1:27.22 United States Levittown Open 2012
150 Xuan Pei (裴旋) 1:27.36 China Guangdong Open 2012
151 Kevin Montano 1:27.61 Italy Sinuessa Open 2012
152 Sébastien Auroux 1:28.19 Germany BW Open 2012
153 Angga Atrie 1:28.34 Indonesia Celebes Open 2011
154 Sheng-Yung Guo (郭聖揚) 1:28.38 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2009
155 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 1:28.75 Japan Japan Open 2010
156 Marco Mazzuoccolo 1:28.78 Italy Trentin Open 2011
157 Alex Cook 1:28.86 United States Captain's Cove competition 2008
158 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 1:29.11 China Beijing Winter 2011
159 Harris Chan 1:29.31 Canada Niagara Open Summer 2008
160 Jason Baum 1:29.34 United States Chattahoochee Spring competition 2009
161 Phil Thomas 1:29.41 United States Indiana Winter Open 2008
162 Norbert Héjja 1:29.43 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
163 Derrick Eide 1:29.66 Canada Toronto Open Fall 2008
164 Tim Reynolds 1:29.97 United States Jersey Shore Open 2012
165 Wojciech Moska 1:30.16 Poland Silesia Open 2012
166 Bastien Bonnet 1:30.43 France French Championship 2009
167 Matthew Sheerin 1:30.52 United Kingdom Weston-super-Mare 2012
168 Muhammad Rehan 1:30.53 Indonesia Bogor Open 2011
169 Péter Trombitás 1:30.88 Hungary Czech Open 2010
170 Jianting He (何见听) 1:31.05 China Changsha Spring 2012
171 Ángel de Jaén Gotarredona 1:31.21 Spain Murcia Open 2011
172 Janne Lehtimäki 1:31.40 Finland Finnish Open 2012
173 Gloryan Casimir Nursewan 1:31.66 Indonesia Rubikku Champ 2012
174 Andrew Le 1:31.83 United States United States National Championships 2012
175 Carlo Nicolai Abana 1:31.90 Philippines Bayani 2012
176 Olivér Perge 1:32.00 Hungary Silesia Open 2009
177 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 1:32.13 Malaysia Cyber Open 2011
178 Ming Chen (陈明) 1:32.19 China Guangdong Open 2010
179 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 1:32.21 Japan Hokuriku Eve Open 2012
180 Takanori Matsumoto (松本高憲) 1:32.30 Japan Japan Open 2012
181 Malcolm Granville 1:32.50 New Zealand Harvard Fall 2011
182 Tomas Kristiansson 1:32.58 Sweden Vårgårda Open 2012
183 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 1:32.68 Italy Milan Blind Day 2011
184 Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) 1:32.71 Japan Japan Open 2010
185 Zhaoli Zheng (郑召利) 1:32.90 China Xi'an Newborn 2012
186 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 1:32.92 China Asian Championship 2012
187 Isabella Bosia 1:33.06 Italy Milan BLD Day 2010
188 Jason Kilbourn 1:33.19 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2012
189 Jan Bentlage 1:33.47 Germany Hasselt Open 2012
190 Saeed Mostafavi Layegh (سعید مصطفوی لایق) 1:33.58 Iran Iran Open 2012
191 Riadi Arsandi 1:33.68 Indonesia Celebes Open 2011
192 István Márián 1:33.69 Hungary Hungarian Open 2011
193 Jason Thong 1:33.75 Canada Niagara Open Summer 2008
194 Dmitry Choklya 1:33.91 Russia Moscow North-West Open 2011
195 Tsai-Hsuan Chen (陳采萱) 1:34.65 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2010
196 Zhizhe Liang (梁稚喆) 1:34.72 China Xi'an Cherry Blossom 2012
197 Viktor Elinder 1:34.77 Sweden Swedish Championship 2011
198 Piotr Tomczyk 1:34.91 Poland Polish Nationals 2010
199 Hong Zhang (张宏) 1:34.97 China Beijing Summer 2012
200 Muhammad Al Azis Bachrun 1:35.09 Indonesia Indonesian Open 2011
201 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:35.21 Denmark Swedish Championship 2012
202 Giovanni Contardi 1:35.43 Italy Castelbelforte Cube Battle 2011
203 Nikhil Mande 1:35.75 India Chennai Mathematical Institute Open 2012
204 Ryan Reese 1:35.84 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2011
205 Mariusz Wiśniewski 1:36.21 Poland Polish Nationals 2012
206 Gregorius Marco 1:36.71 Indonesia Indonesian Open 2009
207 Walter Pereira Rodrigues de Souza 1:37.25 Brazil Uberlândia Open 2012
208 Javier Vega Aramburu 1:37.59 Spain Basauri Open 2010
209 Axel Häck 1:37.84 Germany UK Open 2011
210 Chun Lin (林春) 1:37.91 China ShenYang Open 2011
211 Mohamad Iksan Fauzi 1:37.96 Indonesia Jakarta Open 2011
212 Desmanto 1:38.55 Indonesia Medan Open 2011
213 Israel Machado Soares 1:38.88 Brazil SESC Santos 2011
214 Edouard Chambon 1:39.19 France French Championship 2008
215 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 1:39.21 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2012
216 Wojciech Szatanowski 1:39.40 Poland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012
217 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 1:39.56 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
218 Bowen Deng (邓博文) 1:39.65 China Beijing Spring 2011
219 Casarengga 1:39.84 Indonesia Jakarta Open 2011
220 Mariano D'Imperio 1:40.93 Italy Italian Open 2011
221 Colin Boyd 1:41.08 United States Harvard Fall 2012
221 Mike Kotch 1:41.08 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2010
223 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:41.11 Spain Granada Open 2012
224 Vincent Jovian 1:41.59 Indonesia Indonesian Open 2011
225 Álvaro García Navarro 1:41.66 Spain Rubikaz 10th Anniversary Open 2012
226 Manuel López Sheriff 1:41.85 Spain US Nationals and Open 2008
227 Nick Pappas 1:42.27 Australia Melbourne Summer Open 2011
228 Marvin Llaneta 1:42.28 Philippines GRCC Valenzuela Summer 2011
229 Matthew Wanstall 1:42.31 Australia Australian Nationals 2010
230 Stephen Adhisaputra 1:42.44 Indonesia Bandung Open 2012
231 Gunnar Krig 1:42.55 Sweden Danish Open 2011
232 Liliya Kamaltdinova 1:42.58 Russia MPEI Open 2012
233 Jinseong Kim (김진성) 1:42.66 Republic of Korea Cubing Korea January 2012
234 Kian Barry 1:42.69 United States United States National Championships 2012
235 Carlos Angosto Hernández 1:42.75 Spain Valgame Open 2012
236 Wei-Jiunn Jang (鄭惟駿) 1:42.91 Taiwan Newark Winter 2009
237 Daniel Lundwall 1:43.09 Sweden Norrköping Open 2009
238 Hippolyte Moreau 1:43.21 France Galeries Lafayette Open 2012
239 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 1:43.52 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2012
240 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 1:43.59 China Human Rights Day 2011
241 Forte Shinko 1:44.02 Canada United States National Championships 2011
242 Fachmi Pachlevi 1:44.15 Indonesia East Borneo Open 2011
243 Kittikorn Tangsucharitthum (กิตติกร ตั้งสุจริตธรรม) 1:44.18 Thailand Malaysian Open 2009
244 Luis Davila 1:44.27 United States Caltech Fall Open 2012
245 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 1:44.33 Hong Kong Hong Kong Open 2008
246 Muhammad Sofyan 1:44.56 Indonesia Pekanbaru Cube Day 2011
247 Masayuki Akimoto (秋元正行) 1:44.61 Japan Asian Championship 2010
248 John Brechon 1:44.63 United States Hillsdale Winter 2012
249 Fachri Padmaridho 1:44.66 Indonesia Celebes Cube Competition 2012
250 Daniel Jamrużka 1:44.96 Poland Jura Open 2012
251 Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗) 1:45.19 Japan East Japan Big Cubes 2012
252 Dan Dzoan 1:45.21 United States Boulder 2008
253 Anthony Brooks 1:45.47 Belize World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
254 Jeffrey Hori 1:45.58 United States Harvard Fall 2011
255 Michael Gottlieb 1:45.78 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
256 Sy-Dar Liou 1:45.84 Taiwan Princeton Open 2008
257 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 1:46.02 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2012
258 Kelsey McKenna 1:46.31 Ireland Irish Open 2012
259 Michał Tomański 1:46.38 Poland Czech Open 2012
260 Taylor Cookmeyer 1:46.50 United States United States National Championships 2012
261 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 1:46.56 Japan Japan Open 2011
262 Dániel Varga 1:46.72 Hungary Czech Open 2012
263 Nick Vu 1:47.02 United States United States National Championships 2012
264 Yuping Zhong (钟宇平) 1:47.13 China Guangzhou SCUT 2012
265 Qian Shang (商谦) 1:48.02 China Alpha Cube BUAA Open 2010
266 Stefano Bevacqua 1:48.06 Italy Milan Cube Open 2012
267 Cesare Paulin 1:48.18 Italy Taipei Open 2011
268 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 1:48.28 Taiwan Taiwan Spring Open 2011
269 Julien Rochette 1:48.77 France Lyon Sinterklaas Open 2010
270 Daniel Grabski 1:48.88 Austria Vesoul Open Rubik 2012
271 Lee Dong-Ju 1:49.21 Republic of Korea Cubing Korea December 2011
272 Karl Choi 1:49.30 Germany German Nationals 2011
273 Manasij Venkatesh 1:49.84 India Pragyan Cube Open 2012
274 Lê Hoàng Hiệp 1:49.86 Vietnam Ha Noi Open 2012
275 Bobby D'Angelo 1:50.00 United States Harvard Fall 2012
276 Hong Chen 1:50.03 Canada Lynden Open 2012
277 Kang Ma (马康) 1:50.38 China Beijing Winter 2011
278 Gabriel Bucsan 1:50.41 Brazil Uberlandia Open 2011
279 Xiaojun Xie (谢晓军) 1:50.55 China Guangdong Open 2008
280 Nick Young 1:50.58 United States EPGY Stanford Winter 2010
281 Keenie Jel Cabahug 1:50.84 Philippines Cube Ta Bai 2011
282 Marco Belotti 1:51.96 Italy Italian Open 2012
283 Patrick Jameson 1:52.03 United States US Nationals and Open 2008
284 Arief Maulana 1:52.31 Indonesia Bandung Open 2011
285 Andrew Sopchak 1:52.78 United States Harvard Fall 2012
286 Maxim Chechnev 1:53.08 Russia Kharkiv Winter 2012
287 Chi-Fan Li (李啟帆) 1:53.19 Taiwan Taiwan Winter Open 2009
288 Jacco Krijnen 1:53.21 Netherlands World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
289 Rene Ralph Moneza 1:53.43 Philippines Bayani 2012
290 Habibi 1:53.50 Indonesia Jakarta Open 2011
291 Mingbing Chen (陈明炳) 1:53.72 China Changchun Open 2010
292 Peng Cao (曹鹏) 1:53.93 China Beijing Metropolis Open 2009
293 Christian Lacquio 1:54.27 Philippines Robinsons Metro East Open 2011
294 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 1:54.94 Japan Japan Open 2011
295 Clément Gallet 1:55.03 France Belgian Open 2009
296 Felix Lee 1:55.28 United States Chesapeake Science Point Fall 2012
297 Kim Kyung-Ho 1:55.41 Republic of Korea Cheonan Cube Championship 2008
298 Michał Pleskowicz 1:55.58 Poland Jura Open 2012
299 Cristo Devinco 1:55.72 Indonesia Rubikku Champ 2012
300 Justin Kelm 1:55.75 United States Cat and Mouse 2010
301 Rifqi Aulia Zaki 1:55.78 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010
302 Anthony Hsu 1:56.05 United States Princeton Fall 2010
303 Federico Soldati 1:56.47 Switzerland Halloween Cube Open 2010
303 Piotr Alexandrowicz 1:56.47 Poland Silesia Open 2009
305 Kai Han (韩铠) 1:56.50 China ChangChun 2010
306 Anthony McKnight 1:56.56 United States Boulder 2009
307 Ayush Kumar 1:56.77 India Speedcubing Mumbai Unlimited 2011
308 Shaden Smith 1:56.80 United States Battle of Lexington 2010
309 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 1:56.86 Japan Tokyo Open 2008
310 Lee Chun Hin (李震軒) 1:57.06 Hong Kong Guangdong Open 2008
311 Fubo Wang (王富博) 1:57.44 China Tianjin Open 2010
312 Emilien Fabre 1:57.49 France Puy de Dôme Open 2012
313 Guan Ying Chen (陳冠穎) 1:57.68 Taiwan Taiwan Summer 2011
314 Lars Vennike Nielsson 1:57.83 Denmark Danish Open 2012
315 Xiaolong Yuan (袁晓龙) 1:58.18 China Wuhan Open 2012
316 Indra Akhmaja Wijaya 1:58.31 Indonesia East Borneo Open 2011
317 Shengdong Lin 1:58.63 China Wuhan Open 2010
318 Joshua Lambert 1:58.93 United States Austin Fall competition 2009
318 Rui Yang (杨睿) 1:58.93 China Beijing Metropolis Open 2009
320 Haowei Zhang (张昊威) 1:58.97 China Nanjing Winter Open 2010
321 Ernie Pulchny 1:59.25 United States Yale Spring 2012
322 Tyler Hakomori 1:59.38 United States Discovery Science Center competition 2009
323 Yerritama Erlangga 1:59.47 Indonesia Bandung Open 2011
324 Natán Riggenbach 1:59.66 Peru Aniversario Eduardo Valdivia 2012
325 Mikhail Mukhin 1:59.71 Russia Ukraine Open 2012
326 Mokhamad Aguk Nur Anggraini 1:59.78 Indonesia Malang Cube Day 2012
327 Sergey Ryabko 2:00.15 Russia Ukraine Open 2012
328 Hampus Hansson 2:00.19 Sweden Vårgårda Open 2012
329 Eko Alan 2:00.93 Indonesia Pasuruan Open 2012
330 Jonathan Esteban Rivera Castillón 2:01.25 Mexico Guadalajara Open 2010
331 Chengze Li (李承泽) 2:01.27 China Xi'an Yangling 2012
332 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 2:01.53 Malaysia UK Open 2012
333 Evan Liu 2:01.83 United States Chesapeake Science Point Fall 2012
334 Alif Reza Nurhadi 2:02.33 Indonesia Borneo Championship 2012
335 Angga Swarandee 2:02.34 Indonesia Kendari Open 2011
336 Joël van Noort 2:02.41 Netherlands Danish Open 2008
337 Worasil Bunpeam (วรศิลป์ บุญเปี่ยม) 2:02.63 Thailand World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
338 Mats Valk 2:02.80 Netherlands N8W8 Summer 2012
339 Chung Tze Yang (鍾志扬) 2:03.05 Malaysia UK Open 2011
340 Péter Róka 2:03.15 Hungary German Open 2008
341 Andreas Gröbmayr 2:03.16 Germany BW Open 2012
342 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 2:03.47 Japan Osaka Open 2008
343 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 2:03.94 China Shanghai Port Open 2011
344 Thom Barlow 2:04.05 United Kingdom UK Open 2012
345 Yun Hong (洪赟) 2:04.08 China Nanjing Winter 2012
346 Andrea Egidio Monti 2:04.18 Italy Legnano Open 2012
347 Grzegorz Prokopczyk 2:04.30 Poland Poznan Open 2009
348 Javier Tirado Ortiz 2:04.33 Spain Spanish Championship 2012
349 Filippo Galasso 2:04.59 Italy Schio Open 2012
350 Michał Bogdan 2:04.66 Poland Warszawa Open 2012
351 Brandon Mikel 2:04.78 United States Indiana 2012
352 Chenkai Shao (邵晨恺) 2:04.93 China Suzhou Open 2011
353 Joffrey Lenoble 2:05.63 France Swiss Open 2009
354 Dharmesh Shahu 2:05.80 India Mumbai Open 2012
355 Auguste Olivry 2:06.16 France Cachan Open 2011
356 Micael Boulet 2:06.18 Canada MIT Spring 2012
357 Nguyễn Tài Đức 2:06.50 Vietnam Ha Noi Open 2012
358 Yizhi Hu (胡一之) 2:06.72 China Hangzhou Open 2011
359 Piotr Kózka 2:06.83 Poland Wroclaw Open 2008
360 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 2:07.05 China Shanghai Open 2010
361 Dror Vomberg 2:07.13 Israel European Championship 2008
361 Mikhail Sokolik 2:07.13 Russia MPEI Open 2012
363 Tomasz Tokarski 2:07.28 Poland Jura Open 2012
364 Xiaofeng Wang (王晓锋) 2:07.36 China Human Rights Day 2011
365 Andrzej Kowal 2:07.43 Poland Silesia Open 2012
365 Simone Ciancotti 2:07.43 Italy Roma Winter Open 2011
367 Justin Adsuara 2:07.47 United States EPGY Stanford Winter 2011
368 Mateusz Fydrych 2:07.81 Poland Jura Open 2012
369 Sesi Cadmus 2:07.84 United States Virginia Open 2010
370 Jishnu Jeevan 2:07.88 India 4th Shaastra Cube Open 2011
371 Georges Poinsot 2:07.97 France French Open 2009
372 Raku Watari (渡楽倶) 2:08.03 United States Waseda Brain Challenge 2012
373 Sikan Li 2:08.97 China Caltech Fall 2008
374 Alexey Oblaukhov 2:09.08 Russia European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012
375 Leong Wing Sik 2:09.16 Malaysia Singapore Open 2012
376 Michael Young 2:09.43 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
377 Dan Sarnelli 2:09.46 United States MIT Spring 2012
378 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 2:09.48 Indonesia Jakarta Open 2011
379 Marco Rota 2:09.90 Italy Legnano Open 2012
380 Krzysztof Natusiewicz 2:10.69 Poland Poznan Open 2011
381 Noego Rondi 2:10.72 Indonesia Bali Cube Day 2010
382 Lee Young-Sik 2:11.08 Republic of Korea Suwon Cube Championship 2008
383 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 2:11.34 Brazil Oficina Open 2012
384 Cheng-Kang Tsai (蔡承剛) 2:11.39 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2012
385 Dimas Satrio Danardono 2:11.41 Indonesia Indonesian Open 2011
386 Fernando Daniel Hernández Sánchez 2:11.46 Mexico Metepec Open 2012
387 Andrii Kompaniiets (Андрій Компанієць) 2:11.58 Ukraine Oleksandriia Open 2012
388 Hong Tan Lam 2:11.78 Norway Norwegian Championship 2012
389 Peng Zhang (张鹏) 2:11.86 China Nanjing Open 2008
390 Linus Frész 2:12.43 Germany Munich Open 2012
391 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) 2:12.50 China Beijing Winter 2012
392 Johannes Laire 2:12.71 Finland Finnish Open 2007
393 Ilham Ridhwan Kharisma Yudha 2:12.72 Indonesia Surabaya Open 2012
394 Nicola Giordani 2:12.86 Italy Mediolanum Open 2010
395 Blai Solernou Lòpez 2:12.90 Spain Basauri Open 2012
396 Michael 2:13.06 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010
397 Jan Jerome Bautista 2:13.21 Philippines Philippines Open 2008
398 Milo DiPaola 2:13.33 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
399 Kevin Costello III 2:13.43 United States Brown Cubing Day 2012
400 Patrick Kern 2:13.63 Germany Magic Cube Days 2012
400 Ricky Lianto 2:13.63 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010
402 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 2:13.86 Spain Spanish Championship 2012
403 Karthik Puthraya 2:14.14 India Shaastra Open 2008
404 Michelle Nataniel Yugie 2:14.25 Indonesia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
405 Min Zhang (张民) 2:14.41 China Hangzhou Open 2011
406 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 2:14.47 Denmark Ballerup Open 2012
406 Lorenzo Bonoan 2:14.47 Philippines Jakarta Open 2010
408 Frank Severinsen 2:14.77 Denmark Danish Open 2011
409 Adam Lärkeryd 2:14.93 Sweden Swedish Championship 2012
410 Jonathan Papa 2:15.27 Philippines Philippines Open 2009
411 Peter Battaglino 2:15.31 United States Berkeley Winter 2010
412 Austin Reed 2:15.91 United States Arizona Winter 2012
413 Robert Yau 2:16.03 United Kingdom European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012
414 Moritz Karl 2:16.13 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2012
415 Jibo Zhao (赵吉波) 2:16.65 China Beijing Spring 2011
416 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 2:16.71 Japan Osaka 2011
417 Linus Engberg 2:16.86 Sweden Swedish Championship 2012
418 Marcin Jakubowski 2:17.28 Poland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012
419 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 2:17.63 Japan Kanto Open 2012
420 David Woner 2:17.72 United States Kansas Cube-Off 2011
421 Farras Ahmad Fajari 2:17.77 Indonesia Rubikku Champ 2012
421 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 2:17.77 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
423 Jimmy Coll 2:18.21 Belgium Belgian Open 2007
423 Si Li (李思) 2:18.21 China Changsha Open 2011
425 Adam Zamora 2:18.55 United States Carnegie Mellon Spring 2009
426 Gilles Cayol 2:18.80 France Galeries Lafayette Open 2012
427 Andri Maulana Syahputra 2:18.81 Indonesia Pekanbaru Cube Day 2011
428 Jin Zhang (章瑾) 2:19.00 China Shantou Open 2010
429 Bernett Orlando 2:19.02 India Pragyan Cube Open 2011
430 Naufal Shidqi 2:19.09 Indonesia Rubikku Champ 2012
431 Patrick Kelly 2:19.11 United States United States National Championships 2012
432 Michael Hans 2:19.46 Indonesia Medan Open 2011
433 Jude Wright 2:19.63 United Kingdom United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
434 Wira Dharma Kencana Putra 2:19.66 Indonesia Medan Open 2011
435 Sarah Strong 2:19.80 Canada Toronto Open Spring 2011
436 Shi-Ting Cheng (程士廷) 2:19.84 Taiwan Maru Cube Day 2009
437 Gilles van den Peereboom 2:20.15 Belgium Osaka Open 2008
438 Chilwin Theodoroes 2:20.18 Indonesia Jakarta Open 2010
439 Felix Bolland 2:20.34 Germany European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012
440 Grzegorz Łuczyna 2:20.59 Poland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
441 Kåre Krig 2:21.05 Sweden European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012
442 Stanley Wong 2:21.18 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2010
443 Bagus Ardiansyah 2:21.27 Indonesia UKDW Open 2011
444 Mark Angelo Reyes 2:21.28 Philippines Rizal Open 2009
445 Antoine Simon-Chautemps 2:21.31 France French Championship 2008
446 Mitchell Romito 2:22.08 United States Dayton Open 2010
447 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 2:22.16 Japan East Japan Big Cubes 2012
448 Tuan Nghia Duong 2:22.43 Vietnam Neptune Open 2011
449 Pengju Li (李鹏举) 2:22.59 China Beijing Summer 2012
450 Norbert József Gyenes 2:22.72 Hungary Hungarian Open 2012
451 David Adams 2:22.86 United States Groovik's Cube Seattle 2012
452 Yashwanth Pulidindi 2:23.91 India Pragyan Cube Open 2012
453 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 2:24.00 China Hangzhou Open 2012
454 Mathieu Chataigner 2:24.08 France French Open 2009
454 Piotr Ponikowski 2:24.08 Poland Polish Nationals 2009
456 Sourabh Bhave 2:24.33 India Mumbai Open Rubik's Cube 2011
457 Nanda Bhayu Hariyanto 2:24.65 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2012
458 James Donahue 2:24.90 United States United States National Championships 2012
459 Ludwig Choi 2:25.11 Germany European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012
460 Kevin Westermann 2:25.22 Canada Niagara Open Summer 2008
461 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 2:25.47 Taiwan Caltech Winter 2012
462 Kristopher De Asis 2:25.69 Canada Couve Cubing 2012
462 Park Byung-Hwa 2:25.69 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2009
464 Alexandra Daryl Ariawan 2:25.84 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2012
465 Austin Thielemier 2:26.08 United States United States National Championships 2011
466 Timo Ludwig 2:26.31 Germany BW Open 2012
467 Rasyadan Muhammad 2:26.68 Indonesia Bandung Open 2011
468 François Sechet 2:26.86 France French Championship 2009
468 François Villaret 2:26.86 France Lyon Sinterklaas Open 2010
468 Joe Linehan 2:26.86 Canada Canadian Open 2011
471 Isagani Esteron 2:27.00 Philippines Philippines Open 2008
471 Jiyanglin Li (李继杨霖) 2:27.00 China Shanghai Port Open 2011
473 Dennis Loose 2:27.09 Germany German Open 2012
474 Javier Espinosa García 2:27.34 Spain Válgame Open 2011
475 Ming Gao (高鸣) 2:27.52 China Beijing Spring Open 2009
476 Ehsan Soltan Aghaei (احسان سلطان آقایی) 2:27.58 Iran Iran Open 2012
477 Muhammad Badruddin 2:28.00 Indonesia Borneo Championship 2012
477 Peter Pangestu 2:28.00 Indonesia Jakarta Open 2012
479 Anssi Vanhala 2:28.25 Finland Finnish Open 2011
480 Di Zhang (张頔) 2:29.15 China Tianjin Open 2010
481 Thanh Tuyen Nguyen 2:29.27 Vietnam Ho Chi Minh City Open 2011
482 Zachary Lowry 2:29.49 United States Harvard Fall 2012
483 Daniel Lo 2:29.52 United States San Diego competition 2007
484 Craig Bouchard 2:29.87 Canada US Nationals 2006
485 Zhulu Ke (柯助錄) 2:30.03 Macau Guangdong Open 2008
486 Lucas Santiago Bernhardt Caruncho 2:30.38 Spain Basauri Open 2012
487 Samuel Djian 2:30.58 France Montpellier Open 2009
488 Noah Ehrich 2:30.66 United States Fort Lee Winter 2009
489 Cristian Antoniu Leana 2:30.94 Romania Romanian Open 2012
490 Andrea Santambrogio 2:31.15 Italy Milan BLD Day 2010
491 Hanrui Kang (康汉睿) 2:31.16 China Beijing Winter 2012
492 Jun-Yi Guo (郭君逸) 2:31.55 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2009
493 Paolo Rosson 2:31.68 Italy Mantua Open 2009
494 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 2:32.05 Peru Trujillo Open 2012
495 Aulia Ismail Adhiim 2:32.25 Indonesia East Borneo Open 2011
495 Pedro Roque 2:32.25 Brazil SESC Santos 2012
497 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 2:32.43 Norway Swedish Championship 2012
498 Yiming Liu (刘一鸣) 2:32.68 China ShenYang Open 2011
499 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) 2:32.94 Hong Kong Guangdong Open 2010
500 Xiaofeng Jiao (焦晓峰) 2:33.13 China ChangChun 2010
501 Joel Wong Jun Wen 2:33.22 Singapore Singapore Open 2012
502 José Leonardo Chaparro Prieto 2:33.25 Colombia Independencia 2012
503 Ahmad Fauzi Wibowo 2:33.95 Indonesia UKDW Open 2011
504 SeungWoon Lee (이승운) 2:34.13 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2010
505 Josué Dell'Orto Gottardi 2:34.34 Brazil SESC Santos 2011
506 Filippo Brancaleoni 2:34.44 Italy Kansai New Year 2012
507 Paulo Salgado Alvarez 2:34.47 Chile PLG Open 2012
508 Jérémy Soulier 2:34.61 France Naoned Open 2010
509 Trevor Petersen 2:34.72 United States United States National Championships 2012
510 Mohamad Azraei 2:34.97 Malaysia Malaysian Open 2009
511 Holger Stadel Borum 2:35.47 Denmark Aalborg Open 2011
512 Stefan Pochmann 2:36.05 Germany Hessen Open 2012
513 Martin Mairhofer 2:36.06 Austria Austrian Open 2010
514 Alifianto Adi Nugroho 2:36.09 Indonesia Jakarta Open 2010
515 Reynaldi 2:36.16 Indonesia Kendari Open 2011
516 Martijn Bakker 2:36.78 Netherlands The Hague Open 2009
517 Yoshiaki Hirayama (平山善章) 2:37.50 Japan Hiroshima Open 2012
518 Sebastian Werb 2:38.08 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2012
519 Ade Agus 2:38.22 Indonesia Jakarta Open 2010
520 Brendan Manning 2:38.47 Australia Australian Nationals 2012
521 Andreas Restu Ardhianto 2:38.56 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2010
522 Yi Yang (杨奕) 2:38.63 China Changzhou Spring Festival Open 2011
523 Kevin Guillaumond 2:38.65 France Lyon Summer Open 2010
524 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 2:38.96 Italy Italian Championship 2012
525 Arvis Tilgalis 2:39.02 Latvia Tartu Open 2012
526 Jonathan Grayum 2:39.11 United States United States National Championships 2011
527 Phillip Espinoza 2:39.18 United States United States National Championships 2012
528 Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) 2:39.27 China Shanghai Port Open 2011
529 Thomas Müller 2:39.46 Germany Munich Open 2011
530 Rohmat Hidayat 2:39.81 Indonesia Malang Speedsolving 2011
531 Justin Jaffray 2:40.41 Canada National Capital Region 2011
532 Gerardo Villa López 2:40.52 Mexico Tulancingo Open 2010
533 Brock Hamann 2:40.77 Australia Australian Nationals 2012
534 Sławomir Kapka 2:41.27 Poland Polish Nationals 2011
535 Dakota Allen Harris 2:41.38 United States Cincinnati Summer Open 2008
536 Jie-Ju Chen (陳玠儒) 2:42.02 Taiwan Taiwan Spring Open 2010
537 Justin Thomas 2:42.21 United States Arizona Winter 2012
538 Kevin Longou 2:42.33 France Galeries Lafayette Open 2011
539 Alessandro Calzolaro 2:42.53 Italy Legnano Open 2012
540 Nick Rech 2:42.59 United States Chesapeake Science Point Fall 2012
541 Abdullah 2:42.74 Indonesia Borneo Championship 2012
542 Ryan Potts 2:43.02 United States Kansas Cube Off 2012
543 Quentin Savard 2:43.05 France Galeries Lafayette Open 2012
544 Marcin Sroczyński 2:43.11 Poland Poznan Open 2011
545 James Molloy 2:43.26 United Kingdom UK Open 2011
546 Kevin Hays 2:43.34 United States Couve Cubing 2012
547 David Lechuga 2:43.40 United States Cat and Mouse 2010
548 Mimmi Leckius 2:43.71 Sweden Kristianstad Open 2009
549 Brendan Blackwell 2:44.03 United States US Nationals 2009
550 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 2:44.28 Spain Madrid Open 2010
551 Muhammad Imam Wibowo 2:44.66 Indonesia Indonesian Open 2011
552 Eduardo Antonio Grimaldo Pedrajo 2:44.72 Mexico León Winter 2011
553 Alexander Mertz 2:44.80 United States Chesapeake Science Point Fall 2012
554 Prashant Swarnkar 2:45.11 India Speedcubing Mumbai Unlimited 2011
555 Sen Dang (党森) 2:45.93 China Xi'an Newborn 2012
556 Endre Kovács 2:46.59 Hungary Hungarian Open 2011
556 Viktor Björkholm 2:46.59 Sweden Norwegian Open 2010
558 Mao-te Hsieh (謝茂德) 2:46.73 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2012
559 Piotr Frankowski 2:46.75 Poland Kociewie Open 2010
560 Luis Macalintal 2:46.93 Philippines Philippines Open 2008
561 Anson Lin 2:46.97 China Auckland Autumn Open 2011
562 Jack Moseley 2:47.03 Canada Toronto Open Summer 2009
563 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 2:47.16 Japan Japan Open 2012
564 Ninghui Yu (余宁辉) 2:47.33 China ChangChun 2010
565 Hiroaki Umemoto (梅本大彰) 2:47.46 Japan Osaka 2011
565 Stefanus Anggara 2:47.46 Indonesia Semarang Fun Cube 2011
567 Matias Macaya 2:47.50 Chile Earthquake Open 2011
568 Joshua Berg 2:47.69 United States Da Vinci Science Center competition 2008
569 Daniel Beyer 2:47.73 United States Cornell Spring competition 2007
570 Hiroki Iwashita (岩下大輝) 2:47.84 Japan Kanto Open 2012
571 Krzysztof Żerucha 2:48.33 Poland Silesia Open 2012
572 Shikai Jiang (江侍锴) 2:48.88 China Nanjing Winter 2012
573 Dingwu Hu (胡丁武) 2:48.94 China Beijing Metropolis Open 2009
574 Arvin Tang 2:49.08 United States Groovik's Cube Seattle 2012
575 Bhargav Narasimhan 2:49.34 India DJ SpeedCubing Open 2012
576 Teruki Miyazaki (宮崎輝樹) 2:49.38 Japan Japan Open 2008
577 Buyung Anthony 2:49.44 Indonesia Borneo Championship 2010
578 Monika Zimmermann 2:49.81 Germany East German Open 2010
579 Brandon Lin 2:49.97 United States Levittown Open 2012
580 Antoine Perdereau 2:50.11 France French Open 2011
581 Chong Tjen-Yao 2:50.31 Malaysia Cyber Open 2012
582 Tim Major 2:50.94 Australia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
583 Manuel Guse 2:51.09 Germany German Open 2012
584 Augiska Muliansyahputra 2:51.13 Indonesia Borneo Championship 2012
584 Weiri Cong (丛伟日) 2:51.13 China Beijing Winter 2011
586 Shenjia Zhang (张砷镓) 2:51.15 China Changchun Open 2010
587 Immawan Mujahid Maruddani 2:51.21 Indonesia Celebes Open 2010
588 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 2:51.22 Spain Spanish Championship 2011
589 Ott Vahtrik 2:51.29 Estonia Tartu Open 2012
590 Alexandre Philiponet 2:51.87 France Vesoul Open Rubik 2012
591 José Garrido 2:51.88 Chile Southsim 2012
592 Cliff Shen 2:52.26 United States US Nationals and Open 2008
593 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 2:52.31 Spain Barcelona Winter Open 2012
594 Kai Yao (姚开) 2:52.40 China Xiamen Open 2011
595 Nathan Kearney 2:52.58 United States Princeton Fall 2011
596 Rahul Kadukar 2:52.90 India Delhi Open 2010
597 Huan Yuan (袁欢) 2:53.36 China Human Rights Day 2011
598 Rizky Aditya Ramadhan 2:53.52 Indonesia East Borneo Open 2011
599 Kaiyuan Chen (陈恺垣) 2:53.97 China Nanjing Spring Open 2010
600 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 2:54.27 Brazil Goiânia Open 2012
601 Ruiqi Liu (刘睿琪) 2:55.05 China ShenYang Open 2011
602 Bradley Vorjohan 2:55.56 United States Carnegie Mellon Spring 2010
603 Yikai Wang (王奕凯) 2:55.97 China Beijing Spring Open 2009
604 Mario Laurent 2:56.16 France Puy de Dome Open 2011
605 Juan Camilo Vargas 2:57.05 Colombia Campeonato Profecía 2012
606 Alexei Gousev 2:57.25 United States Caltech Winter competition 2007
607 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 2:57.26 Japan Asian Championship 2012
608 Vidar Norstein Klungre 2:57.31 Norway Oslo Fall 2012
609 Wei-Chin Hsieh (謝唯勤) 2:57.40 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2012
610 Fakhruzi Asrial Efransyah 2:57.69 Indonesia Surabaya Open 2012
611 Ben Whitmore 2:57.71 United Kingdom UK Open 2012
612 Jiangpeng Su (苏江鹏) 2:57.75 China Nanjing Spring 2011
613 Tobias Geiger 2:58.15 Germany Aachen Open 2011
614 Nguyễn Quang Trung 2:58.21 Vietnam Ha Noi Open 2012
615 Jianneng Li 2:58.30 Canada Cornell Spring 2011
616 Siva Shanmukh Vetcha 2:58.31 India Chennai Mathematical Institute Open 2012
617 Guanghua Wang (王光华) 2:58.38 China Nanjing Spring 2012
618 David Christianto 2:58.40 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2010
619 Paolo Girotti 2:58.75 Italy Italian Open 2011
620 Zexi Zeng (曾泽西) 2:59.01 China Asian Championship 2012
621 Joshua Li 2:59.08 Australia Guangdong Open 2008
622 Arthur Adams 2:59.14 United States United States National Championships 2012
623 Uku Kruusamägi 2:59.63 Estonia Tallinn Open 2012
624 Satoshi Ohtsuka (大塚聡) 2:59.90 Japan Japan Open 2009
625 Pierre Lemerle 3:00.02 France Puy de Dome Open 2010
626 Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко) 3:00.13 Ukraine Kharkiv Winter 2012
627 Wiryawan Kuncoro 3:00.15 Indonesia Dutch Nationals 2009
628 James Hamory 3:00.32 United States Caltech Spring 2012
629 David Calvo Vivas 3:00.53 Spain Madrid Open 2008
630 Nóra Szepes 3:00.86 Hungary Zonhoven Open 2012
631 Majid Qotbeddini (مجید قطب الدینی) 3:01.05 Iran Iran Open 2012
631 Nicholas Markopoulos 3:01.05 United States United States National Championships 2011
633 Bálint Bodor 3:01.09 Hungary Hungarian Open 2011
633 Steven Xu 3:01.09 United States United States National Championships 2012
635 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 3:01.21 China Xi'an Qingming Open 2012
636 Florian Kreyssig 3:01.47 Germany Melbourne Winter 2012
637 Daniel Wu 3:01.61 United States MIT Spring 2012
638 Yi Wang (汪义) 3:01.71 China Xi'an Newborn 2012
639 Beilei Hu (胡蓓蕾) 3:01.75 China Shanghai Donghua 2012
640 Kyle Barry 3:02.18 United States Washington DC Spring 2010
641 Salim Rostam 3:02.41 France French Championship 2009
642 Krzysztof Górka 3:02.75 Poland Cubing Spring Grudziadz 2012
643 Arnaud van Galen 3:03.22 Netherlands Danish Open 2012
644 Bob Burton 3:04.41 United States US Nationals 2009
645 Shih-Lun Huang (黃士倫) 3:04.72 Taiwan Taiwan Spring Open 2011
646 Deven Nadudvari 3:04.93 United States Caltech Fall 2011
647 Xu Zhao (赵旭) 3:05.28 China Shandong Open 2011
648 Eivind Fonn 3:05.44 Norway Norwegian Open 2011
649 Song Jong-Hyeon 3:05.66 Republic of Korea Busan Cube Championship 2008
650 Jure Gregorc 3:05.78 Slovenia Slovenian Open 2012
651 Michael Avelino Britto 3:06.09 Brazil Brasília Open 2009
652 Alejandro Organvides 3:06.18 Spain Spanish Championship 2012
653 Allan Ortega 3:06.50 Philippines Bulacan Open 2009
654 Mats Luthman 3:06.53 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2009
655 Andrea Di Giosaffatte 3:06.58 Italy Italian Open 2011
656 Jaber Khodadi (جابر خدادی) 3:06.61 Iran Iran Open 2011
657 Steven Turner 3:06.80 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
658 Manu Vereecken 3:07.02 Belgium Amstelveen Open 2012
659 Denis Grachev 3:07.05 Russia Russia Open 2011
659 Muhamad Baginda Bin Zainuddin 3:07.05 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Open 2012
661 Adam Kjörk 3:08.08 Sweden Norwegian Open 2011
662 Mario Olvera Ocádiz 3:08.27 Mexico Metepec Open 2012
663 Fei Xue (薛非) 3:08.56 China Beijing Spring 2011
664 Yoshihiko Kyoi (京井良彦) 3:08.61 Japan Japan Open 2007
665 Adam Polkowski 3:08.63 Poland Poznan Open 2010
666 Alex Thielemier 3:08.69 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2011
667 Nathan Seeto 3:08.83 Australia Kurri Kurri 2012
668 Herpiko Dwi Aguno 3:09.44 Indonesia Bali Cube Day 2010
669 Brian Kim 3:09.61 United States Caltech Winter competition 2007
670 Andy Smith 3:10.00 United States Princeton Fall 2011
671 Jacob Lange 3:10.03 Sweden European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012
672 Fanie Setyawan 3:10.05 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2010
673 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 3:10.22 Japan Japan Open 2011
674 Constantin Ceausu 3:10.49 Romania Italian Open 2007
675 Gaël Dusser 3:10.59 France Kediri Fun Cube 2012
676 Rodrigo Septién Rodríguez 3:10.60 Spain Spanish Championship 2009
677 Antoine Piau 3:10.71 France Galeries Lafayette Open 2012
678 Lang Yuan (袁朗) 3:11.00 China Suzhou Open 2011
679 Hiroto Ueda (上田浩登) 3:11.30 Japan East Japan Big Cubes 2012
680 Aníbal Araya 3:11.38 Chile Southsim 2012
681 Loïc Petit 3:11.80 France Lyon Open 2011
681 Norbert Hantos 3:11.80 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
683 Daniel Mazurek 3:12.50 Poland Polish Nationals 2012
684 Ling Huang (黃零) 3:12.53 Taiwan Taipei Open 2011
685 Julien Wachter 3:12.65 France Galeries Dorian Open 2012
686 Chinnaboot Sangdara (ชินบุตร แสงดารา) 3:12.66 Thailand World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
687 Cho Won-Bang 3:13.19 Republic of Korea KCA Korea Open 2008
688 Kim Seung-Hoon 3:13.33 Republic of Korea Seoul Cube Championship 2008
689 Brandon Harnish 3:13.47 United States Berkeley Summer 2011
690 Bill Li 3:13.77 China Toronto Open Winter 2010
691 John Hallmark 3:13.94 United States San Diego Open 2009
692 Jianan Qin (秦嘉楠) 3:14.00 China Henan Open 2010
693 Mitchell Stern 3:14.03 United States Princeton Open 2008
694 Niklas Spies 3:14.05 Germany Hasselt Open 2012
695 Oscar Roth Andersen 3:14.16 Denmark Ballerup Open 2012
696 Muherdi Oktarian 3:14.34 Indonesia Pekanbaru Cube Day 2011
697 Davide Merli 3:14.52 Italy Milan Blind Day 2012
698 Jie Ren (任杰) 3:14.63 China Hangzhou Open 2011
699 Yi Ren (任逸) 3:14.69 China Shanghai Winter Cubing Festival 2010
700 Gavin Nelson 3:14.78 United States US Nationals and Open 2008
701 Mateusz Burnicki 3:15.00 Poland Kociewie Open 2011
702 Anton Goryachikh 3:15.15 Russia Kharkiv Winter 2012
703 Alexander McGuiness 3:15.22 United States St. Joseph's College Winter 2012
704 Jose Paulo dela Cruz 3:15.45 Philippines Philippines Open 2008
705 Eszter Fehér 3:15.65 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
706 Guillaume Erbibou 3:15.71 France La Montagne Open 2012
706 Michael Limiero 3:15.71 United States Marymount Open 2010
708 Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) 3:15.90 Japan East Japan Big Cubes 2012
709 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 3:15.91 Ukraine Kharkiv Winter 2012
710 Daniel Saha 3:16.02 United States Newark Winter 2009
711 Waris Ali 3:16.07 United States Kansas Cube Off 2012
712 Florian Herzog 3:16.58 Austria European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012
713 Gaël Servignat 3:16.61 France Vesoul Open Rubik 2012
714 Frank Morris 3:16.62 United States Draughons Eastern competition 2006
715 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 3:16.66 Japan Osaka Rubik's Cube contest 2007
716 Leonard Oliveros 3:16.84 Philippines Bulacan Open 2010
717 Emile Compion 3:16.88 South Africa Toronto Open Summer 2009
718 Máté Somlyay 3:17.34 Hungary Hungarian Open 2008
719 Han-Cyun Chen (陳翰群) 3:17.75 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2012
720 Shota Kobayashi (小林聖汰) 3:18.16 Japan Japan Open 2008
721 Freddie Yuan 3:18.20 United States Chattahoochee Spring competition 2008
722 Isaac Wappes 3:18.21 United States Indiana Winter Open 2008
723 Carlos Augusto Romero Rojas 3:18.72 Colombia Campeonato Profecía 2012
724 Raphael Talatala 3:18.84 United States Fort Lee Winter 2009
725 Tyler Boulware 3:18.94 United States Kansas Cube-Off 2011
726 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 3:18.97 Chile Earthquake Open 2011
727 Serhii Shaboltas (Сергій Шаболтас) 3:19.06 Ukraine Kyiv Open 2011
728 Henrik Krag 3:19.41 Denmark Ballerup Open 2012
729 Geert Bicler 3:19.77 Belgium Magic Cube Days 2012
730 Dharma Satia Githa 3:20.00 Indonesia Borneo Championship 2012
731 Matthew Johnson 3:20.03 United States Thankscubing Day 2009
732 Niko Calapatia 3:20.26 Philippines Philippines Open 2008
733 Leandro Baltazar 3:20.33 Portugal Munich Open 2010
734 Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉) 3:20.34 Hong Kong Hong Kong Open 2010
735 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 3:20.36 Indonesia Pekanbaru Cube Day 2011
736 Andrea Lo Sardo 3:20.43 Italy Milan Blind Day 2011
737 Nora Christ 3:20.59 Germany Danish Open 2011
738 Erwan Kohler 3:20.68 Switzerland Breizh Open 2011
739 Kai Liu (刘恺) 3:20.86 China Hangzhou Open 2011
740 Benjamin Wong 3:21.11 Canada Waterloo Open Fall 2012
741 Hilma Fitra Falahi 3:21.21 Indonesia Malang Speedsolving 2011
742 Indra Perdana 3:21.33 Indonesia Borneo Championship 2010
743 Álvaro González Lasseube 3:21.53 Chile Buenos Aires Open 2011
744 Di Yan (严迪) 3:21.56 China East German Open 2010
744 Ivan Hammurabi Sánchez Chavez 3:21.56 Mexico Metepec Open 2012
746 Bence Godó 3:21.77 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010
747 Moon Bum-Seok 3:21.90 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2010
748 Teo Kai Xiang 3:22.09 Singapore Singapore Open 2012
749 Samuel Elyoenai Previano 3:22.27 Indonesia Indonesian Open 2011
750 Julianne Hormann 3:22.31 Germany German Open 2011
751 Hongfei Tian (田洪飞) 3:22.50 China Indiana 2011
752 Lucas Etter 3:22.65 United States Indiana 2012
753 Daniel Chudecki 3:23.02 Poland Warszawa Open 2012
754 Agung Fathony 3:23.21 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010
755 Thobib Kawakibuz Zawahir 3:23.53 Indonesia Semarang Fun Cube 2011
756 Dániel Kui 3:24.02 Hungary Hungarian Open 2011
757 Dan Harris 3:24.23 United Kingdom Italian Open 2007
758 Hsuan Chang (張璿) 3:24.40 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2008
759 Nathan Azaria 3:24.43 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2012
760 Raffael Ort 3:24.83 Germany German Nationals 2010
761 Ryan Saputra 3:25.15 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2010
762 Jens Diewald 3:25.16 Germany NEMO Amsterdam Open 2012
763 Adli Ihsan Hariadi 3:25.38 Indonesia Indonesian Open 2011
764 Menglin Xu (徐梦麟) 3:25.47 China Changchun Open 2010
765 Marvin Castañeda Cruzado 3:25.53 Peru Trujillo Open 2012
766 Luis J. Iáñez 3:25.71 Spain Murcia Open 2011
767 Máté Müller 3:26.33 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
768 Arief Widodo 3:26.40 Indonesia Indonesian Open 2011
769 Tao Yu (余涛) 3:26.52 China Zhengzhou Open 2011
770 Michael Christianto Rhynaldy 3:26.77 Indonesia Indonesian Open 2011
771 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 3:27.05 Japan East Japan Big Cubes 2012
772 Jörg Seidler 3:27.07 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2012
773 Edison Park 3:27.15 United States Caltech Winter competition 2007
774 Dwi Widya Saputra 3:27.28 Indonesia Bogor Open 2011
775 Adrian Estrada 3:27.38 Peru Milan Blind Day 2011
776 Wen-Jia Jai (翟文嘉) 3:27.43 Taiwan Taiwan Winter Open 2009
777 Dwi Aji Kurniawan 3:28.31 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2010
778 Xinghua Guo (郭兴化) 3:28.34 China Changchun Open 2010
779 Daniel Chan 3:28.59 United States San Diego Open 2009
780 Ikbar Habib Fairuzi 3:28.61 Indonesia Kediri Fun Cube 2012
781 Qingqiang Li (李清强) 3:28.81 China ChangChun 2010
782 Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) 3:28.96 China Nanjing Winter 2012
783 Rami Sbahi 3:29.08 United States Toronto Summer 2012
784 Michał Pawlak 3:29.34 Poland Polish Nationals 2010
785 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 3:29.43 Taiwan Taiwan Spring Open 2011
786 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 3:29.55 Malaysia Johor Rubik's Cube Open 2012
787 Mohamad Aghaei (محمد آقایی) 3:29.63 Iran Iran Open 2012
788 Mundzir 3:29.97 Indonesia Celebes Open 2011
789 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 3:30.31 Japan Japan Open 2010
790 Thomas Kohn 3:30.35 Germany European Rubik's Cube Championship 2006
791 Xin Lu (鹿鑫) 3:30.46 China Taiyuan 2010
792 Bartosz Wlizło 3:30.53 Poland Poznan Open 2009
793 Kingman Husada 3:31.00 Indonesia Jakarta Speedcubing Competition 2011
794 Arief Yulian Nur 3:31.15 Indonesia Jakarta Open 2010
795 Fengjun Zou (邹丰骏) 3:31.55 China Guangdong Open 2012
796 Bohdan Ivanytskyi (Богдан Іваницький) 3:31.75 Ukraine Podolian Open 2012
797 Jonathan Lin 3:31.97 United States Chesapeake Science Point Fall 2012
798 Guus de Wit 3:32.00 Netherlands NEMO Amsterdam Open 2011
799 Pranav Maneriker 3:32.03 India Mumbai Open 2010
799 Sachio Iwasaki (岩崎幸生) 3:32.03 Japan Kanto Open 2012
801 Laetitia Lemoine 3:32.19 France Lyon Spring Open 2009
802 Tomasz Żołnowski 3:32.46 Poland Gdansk Open 2009
803 Andrew Brown 3:32.47 United States Cubetcha 2011
804 Daniel Cano Salgado 3:32.64 Colombia Campeonato Profecía 2012
805 Alexandr Fomin 3:33.34 Russia Russia Open 2010
806 Marek Pepke 3:33.40 Poland Dutch Masters 2008
807 Kyle Allaire 3:33.41 United States Full Sail Spring 2011
808 Reiko Teepere 3:33.46 Estonia Tallinn Open 2011
809 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 3:33.53 Thailand Bangkok 2012
810 Yandong Li (李燕东) 3:33.61 China Shijiazhuang Open 2009
811 Wachirawit Chatwiriyacharoen (วชิรวิทย์ ฉัตรวิริยะเจริญ) 3:33.69 Thailand Thailand Championship 2012
812 Xu Wang (王旭) 3:33.91 China Nanjing Winter 2012
813 Robin Blöhm 3:34.00 Germany Dutch Masters 2008
814 Ian Winokur 3:34.94 United States US Nationals and Open 2008
815 Matic Omulec 3:35.30 Slovenia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
816 Mantas Sidabras 3:35.61 Lithuania Latvian Open 2012
817 Luis Roberto Becerril Aceves 3:35.65 Mexico Berlin Open 2012
818 Mio Fitrananto Perdani 3:35.66 Indonesia Bandung Open 2012
819 Olivier Bernard 3:35.81 France French Championship 2007
820 Juan Javier Quispe Lujan 3:35.86 Peru Chiclayo Open 2012
821 Eszter Szabó 3:36.06 Hungary Czech Open 2009
822 Karol Cudzich 3:36.09 Poland Polish Open 2008
823 Oky Markianto 3:36.38 Indonesia Celebes Open 2010
824 Thomas Ortega 3:36.40 France Phalsbourg Open 2012
825 Taeyang Kim (김태양) 3:36.43 Republic of Korea Cubing Korea January 2012
826 Mark Lester Rodriguez 3:36.55 Philippines Robinsons Metro East Open 2011
827 Clément Valot 3:36.75 France Diñs Open 2012
828 Thomas Iyer 3:36.81 France Puy de Dôme Open 2012
829 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 3:37.06 China Guangzhou HEMC Cubing Movement 2012
830 Charlie Cooper 3:37.46 United Kingdom UK Masters 2009
831 Chui-Hsien Lin (林垂憲) 3:37.93 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2012
832 Maulana Ibrahim 3:38.77 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010
833 Kazuma Sasamura (篠村一磨) 3:40.41 Japan Japanese Championship 2006
834 Park Sang-Dong 3:40.47 Republic of Korea KCA Korea Open 2008
835 Niklas Bitén 3:40.88 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2007
836 Linji Xue (薛林继) 3:40.99 China Nanjing Spring Open 2010
837 Luthfi Burhanuddin 3:41.18 Indonesia Borneo Championship 2012
838 Wong Yoon Hang 3:41.36 Malaysia Cyber Open 2012
839 Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 3:41.46 China Suzhou Open 2012
840 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 3:42.47 Republic of Korea Cubing Korea January 2012
841 James Markey Jr. 3:43.00 United States Jersey Shore Open 2012
842 Benjamin Avila Gaona 3:43.13 Mexico Kuikuiltik 2012
843 Ananda Arifianto 3:43.50 Indonesia Jakarta Speedcubing Competition 2011
844 Kim Chan-Woo 3:43.61 Republic of Korea Beijing Spring Open 2008
845 Robert Hickingbotham 3:43.63 Australia Australian Nationals 2011
846 Heng Ma (马恒) 3:43.96 China Xi'an Summer 2011
847 Sandro Ballad 3:44.05 Philippines Philippines Open 2009
848 Zhou Yichen (周奕臣) 3:44.78 China Cube Fever 2011
849 Jeremi Niedziela 3:44.86 Poland Polish Open 2009
850 Ralph Eikelenberg 3:45.02 Netherlands N8W8 Summer 2012
851 Alvin Febrianth 3:45.16 Indonesia Surabaya Cube Day 2012
852 Ilham Fikriya Darmawan 3:45.25 Indonesia Surabaya Cube Day 2012
853 Felix Herrera 3:45.36 Germany German Nationals 2010
854 Johan Süld 3:45.97 Sweden Helsinki Open 2011
855 Felipe Andrés Sánchez Varas 3:46.16 Chile chilerubik.cl 2011
856 Yaroslav Dolzhanskyi (Ярослав Должанський) 3:46.33 Ukraine Podolian Open 2012
857 Andre Vincentius Angga 3:47.02 Indonesia Jogja Cubesama 2012
858 Angger Hartono Putra 3:47.11 Indonesia Bali Cube Day 2010
859 Bryan Ramadan 3:47.58 Indonesia Jogja Cubesama 2012
860 Andrew Hwang 3:47.65 United States Battle of Appalachia 2012
861 Absalom Wong Kheng Yuen 3:47.83 Malaysia Cyber Open 2012
862 Andrew Nelson 3:47.84 United States Caltech Fall Open 2012
863 Aaron Cohen 3:48.11 United States Levittown Open 2012
864 Koen Wermer 3:48.25 Netherlands Kristianstad Open 2009
865 Diego Millán Otón 3:48.34 Spain Basauri Open 2012
866 James LaChance 3:48.75 United States Ohio Open 2011
867 Christophe Woittequand 3:48.83 France French Championship 2010
868 Anthony Huynh 3:49.28 Australia Australian Nationals 2010
868 Chris Tran 3:49.28 United States Horizons Open 2009
870 Jean-Baptiste Roux-Savelli 3:49.75 France Toulouse Summer Open 2008
871 Tommaso Zoffoli 3:49.77 Italy Milan Cube Open 2012
872 Guido Petri 3:49.96 Brazil SESC Santos 2010
873 Nathaniel Knopf 3:50.00 United States United States National Championships 2012
874 Bryson Azzopardi 3:50.02 Australia Kurri Kurri 2012
874 Richard Meyer 3:50.02 United States San Francisco Open 2009
876 Hugo Lévy 3:50.18 France Montpellier Open 2011
877 Qiang Lin (林强) 3:50.22 China Beijing Spring Open 2008
878 Filip Miazek 3:50.41 Poland Jura Open 2012
879 James Stuber 3:50.42 United States US Nationals 2006
880 Chongqing Yang (杨重庆) 3:50.71 China Xi'an Qingming Open 2012
881 Marcus Gerhardsson 3:50.86 Sweden Swedish Open 2006
882 Gábor Schmíz 3:50.94 Hungary Dutch Open 2008
883 Jared Phelps 3:51.30 United States Horizons Open 2009
884 Paweł Kowol 3:51.34 Poland Polish Nationals 2012
885 Frank Egan 3:51.78 United States Bridgewater Open 2011
886 Robin Deun 3:51.88 Netherlands NEMO Amsterdam Open 2012
887 Jiawei Shou (寿佳伟) 3:51.96 China Shanghai Port Open 2011
888 Christopher Bode 3:52.06 United Kingdom UK Open 2012
889 Aravind Natarajan 3:52.43 India Shaastra Cube Open 2010
890 Gagah Prakoso 3:52.58 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2012
891 Guanyang Yu 3:52.81 China Discovery Science Center competition 2008
892 Wenly Sulistio 3:52.94 Indonesia Surabaya Cube Day 2012
893 Bingliang Li (李炳良) 3:53.18 China Guangzhou Small Cubes 2010
893 Callum Hales-Jepp 3:53.18 United Kingdom Weston-super-Mare 2012
895 Leonardo Tambellini 3:54.05 Brazil Uberlandia Open 2011
896 Alex Seidler 3:54.25 United States UCSD Summer competition 2008
897 Anatoly Kim 3:54.43 Belarus Russia Open 2010
898 Vincent Le 3:54.55 United States UCSD competition 2008
899 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 3:54.77 China Beijing Spring 2011
900 Ruben Geels 3:54.82 Netherlands Dutch Championship 2006
901 Ken Brunet 3:54.86 Canada Waterloo Open Fall 2012
902 Christian Kaserer 3:54.91 Italy Trentin Open 2011
903 Karol Celmer 3:54.94 Poland Kociewie Open 2011
904 Zach Goldman 3:54.97 United States Princeton Fall 2012
905 Che-Ting Chu (朱哲廷) 3:55.22 Taiwan Taiwan Spring Open 2009
906 Dmytro Kararush (Дмитро Караруш) 3:56.06 Ukraine Kharkiv Winter 2012
907 Alex Mason 3:56.43 United States Fort Lee Winter 2009
908 Berit Brüster 3:57.03 Germany Dutch Open 2011
909 Kristoffer Absalonsen 3:57.06 Norway Norwegian Open 2009
910 Georgiy Marshalko 3:57.14 Russia MPEI Open 2012
911 Isaias Andrés Sepúlveda Pérez 3:57.15 Chile Campeonato Nacional 2011
912 Francis Wong Jia Yen 3:57.16 Malaysia Cube Fever 2011
913 Andrey Uchaev 3:57.33 Russia Russia Open 2010
914 Hao Wang (王皓) 3:57.46 China Beijing Winter 2011
915 Émile Bétournay Pagé 3:57.68 Canada Toronto Summer 2012
916 Kui-Yo Chen (陳奎佑) 3:57.72 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2012
917 Wojciech Knott 3:58.25 Poland Jura Open 2012
918 Martin Kraut 3:58.43 Germany German Open 2012
919 Rio Irhan Mais Cendra Jaya 3:58.55 Indonesia Kendari Open 2011
920 Ryuuichi Yamatoda (山戸田竜一) 3:59.00 Japan East Japan Big Cubes 2012
921 Immanuel Sanka 3:59.22 Indonesia UKDW Open 2011
922 Lennon Grinta 3:59.36 United States Caltech Spring 2012
923 Liang Zhang (张亮) 3:59.56 China Shandong Open 2011
924 Wenbin Gu (顾文斌) 4:00.11 China Nanjing Open 2009
925 Mickaël Kourganoff 4:00.13 France Lyon Summer Open 2010
926 Justin Mallari 4:00.18 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2012
927 Pierre Bouvier 4:00.55 France Typhoon Open 2012
928 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 4:00.59 China Floating Clouds Open 2011
929 Mike Woyden 4:00.63 United States St. Joseph's College Winter 2012
930 Matthew Yep 4:00.68 Canada Vancouver Summer 2011
931 Andre Febriato Jonathan 4:00.75 Indonesia Jakarta Open 2012
932 Ying-Tse Chuang (莊英澤) 4:00.89 Taiwan Taiwan Summer 2011
933 Roy Tri Afandi 4:00.99 Indonesia Malang Speedsolving 2011
934 Philip Gonzalez 4:01.30 Germany German Open 2011
935 Michael Röhrer 4:01.46 Austria Munich Open 2012
936 Kwanghyun Lee 4:01.62 Republic of Korea Berkeley Spring competition 2009
937 Grzegorz Prusak 4:01.65 Poland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
938 Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩) 4:01.78 China Tianjin Open 2010
939 Phạm Thế Quyền 4:02.34 Vietnam Hanoi Open 2010
940 Satriyo Supratomo 4:02.55 Indonesia Bogor Open 2011
941 Devin Corr-Robinett 4:02.56 United States Caltech Fall 2010
942 Akula Pavan Kumar 4:02.72 India Chennai Mathematical Institute Open 2012
943 Yusheng Liu (刘雨生) 4:02.74 China Wuhan Open 2012
944 Corwin Shiu 4:02.80 United States EPGY Stanford Winter 2009
945 Andy Collentro 4:02.93 United States MIT Spring 2011
946 Gilles Roux 4:03.00 France French Championship 2009
947 Péter Oriskó 4:03.05 Slovakia Hungarian Open 2008
948 Balázs Máté 4:03.07 Hungary Hungarian Open 2012
949 Chris Wilkinson 4:03.69 Australia Australian Nationals 2011
950 Nguyễn Duy Cương 4:03.84 Vietnam Hanoi Open 2010
951 Felipe de Carvalho Diniz 4:03.96 Brazil Novo Hamburgo Open 2011
952 Szymon Mazur 4:04.11 Poland Polish Nationals 2012
953 Nathan Dwyer 4:04.21 United States Dixon Open 2012
954 Quanyao Chen (陈权耀) 4:05.38 China Xiamen Open 2011
955 Kamil Mieńko 4:05.59 Poland Jura Open 2012
956 Heng Wu Ye 4:05.69 Spain Spanish Championship 2011
957 Simon Lim (林少秋) 4:05.93 Philippines Philippine Open 2011
958 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 4:06.06 Norway Norwegian Open 2011
959 Naufal Fahmi 4:06.81 Indonesia Malang Speedsolving 2011
960 Darren Kwong 4:06.84 United States Caltech Discovery Spring competition 2007
961 Caleb Shapiro 4:07.69 United States St. Joseph's College Summer 2012
961 Kevin Kapinos 4:07.69 United States Chicago Open 2010
963 Abel Brata 4:07.90 Indonesia Malaysian Open 2009
964 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 4:07.91 Taiwan Taiwan Spring Open 2011
965 Adrian Cheung 4:08.00 Canada Waterloo Open Fall 2012
966 Pablo Grasböck 4:08.02 Austria Austrian Open 2011
967 Jakub Cabaj 4:08.25 Poland Polish Nationals 2010
968 Francisco Ospina 4:08.31 Colombia Campeonato Profecía 2012
969 Klaudia Grabowska 4:08.41 Poland 3Mola Open 2010
970 Alan Chang 4:08.43 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2011
971 Kevin Matthews 4:08.63 Canada Vancouver Summer 2011
972 Jean-Claude Arounassalam 4:08.71 France Galeries Lafayette Open 2012
973 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 4:09.09 China Xiamen Open 2011
974 Yu Araki (荒木由布) 4:09.31 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2010
975 Donghui Li (李冬晖) 4:09.43 China Yingkou Open 2011
976 Olivier Gaucher 4:09.52 France Asian Championship 2012
977 Taras Petruk (Тарас Петрук) 4:09.81 Ukraine Kharkiv Winter 2012
978 Nikolai Sitte 4:09.88 Germany German Open 2010
978 Tomasz Cyrklaff 4:09.88 Poland Polish Nationals 2011
978 Tristan Wright 4:09.88 United States Dayton Fall 2011
981 Daniel Yeo Sian Leng 4:10.06 Malaysia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
982 Chris Reilly 4:10.46 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2010
983 Willi Bär 4:10.77 Germany Berlin Open 2012
984 Davide Corsi 4:11.77 Italy Roma Winter Open 2011
985 Nicola De Cao 4:12.02 Italy Schio Open 2012
986 Alban Reynaud 4:12.06 France Galeries Dorian Open 2012
986 Piyachat Jamsai (ปิยะฉัตร แจ่มใส) 4:12.06 Thailand Thailand Open 2011
988 Ambie Valdés 4:12.24 United States Caltech Discovery Spring competition 2007
989 Xingye Sun (孙兴业) 4:12.33 China ChangChun 2010
990 Tomohiro Tanno (丹野智博) 4:12.42 Japan Discovery Science Center competition 2009
991 Nuo Chen 4:12.46 Spain Barcelona Rubik's Summer Open 2011
992 Simon Kalhofer 4:12.60 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2012
993 Jakub Janusz 4:13.27 Poland Industrial Cube 2012
994 Andriyan Alfayed 4:13.40 Indonesia Kendari Open 2011
995 Anders Berggren 4:13.43 Sweden Swedish Championship 2012
996 Marco Willems 4:13.44 Netherlands Zune Open 2012
997 Kei Suga (須賀慶) 4:14.05 Japan Osaka Open 2008
998 Norman Mijares 4:14.09 Philippines Philippines Open 2008
999 Konrad Przetacznik 4:14.34 Poland Wroclaw Open 2008
1000 Mauro Caffaratto Grandes 4:14.97 Spain Spanish Championship 2008