Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Max Hilliard 15.50 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
2 Stanley Chapel 15.68 United States Florida Fall Fest 2019
3 Jack Cai 16.22 Australia Koalafication Brisbane 2019
4 Max Hilliard 16.23 United States WCA World Championship 2019
5 Jeff Park 16.34 United States Dallas Cubemas 2019
6 Jack Cai 16.46 Australia Melbourne Cube Days 2019
7 Max Hilliard 16.55 United States Puget Sound NxNxN 2018
8 Jake Klassen 16.56 Canada WCA World Championship 2019
9 Jeff Park 16.77 United States OU Winter 2019
10 Stanley Chapel 16.78 United States OSU Blind Weekend 2019
11 Jake Klassen 16.88 Canada Oceania 10th Anniversary 2019
12 Tommy Cherry 16.92 United States Florida 2020
13 Max Hilliard 16.93 United States Yakima Side Events 2019
14 Jack Cai 16.96 Australia Melbourne Cube Days 2019
15 Jake Klassen 16.98 Canada Sherwood Park Summer 2019
16 Gianfranco Huanqui 17.00 Peru Lima Cuberano 2020
17 Jack Cai 17.04 Australia Adelaide Summer 2019
17 Jake Klassen 17.04 Canada Alberta 5th Anniversary 2020
17 Tommy Cherry 17.04 United States Florida Fall Fest 2019
20 Jeff Park 17.15 United States Dallas Cubemas 2019
21 Max Hilliard 17.16 United States Keep Portland Quiet 2019
22 Jack Cai 17.18 Australia Altona Algorithms Attempt 2 2021
23 Jeff Park 17.20 United States DFW Cubing Fiesta September 2018
24 Jakob Gunnarsson 17.23 Sweden Greve Gymnasium 2020
24 Max Hilliard 17.23 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
26 Jeff Park 17.24 United States Dallas Cubemas 2019
27 Daniel Lin 17.28 United States Minnesota Cube Melt 2019
28 Jeff Park 17.29 United States 345 Cube Day Allen 2019
29 Max Hilliard 17.30 United States Welcome to 2019
29 Max Hilliard 17.30 United States Yakima Valley Cubing Spring 2019
31 Jeff Park 17.33 United States DFW Cubing Fiesta July 2018
32 Tommy Cherry 17.35 United States Florida Fall Fest 2019
33 Berta García Parra 17.40 Spain Mental Breakdown Germany 2019
34 Max Hilliard 17.41 United States Warm Up Sydney 2019
35 Jake Klassen 17.47 Canada Canada's Best in the West 2018
36 Bowen Xiao (肖博文) 17.49 China Guilin Open 2021
37 Jake Klassen 17.52 Canada National Capital Region 2019
37 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 17.52 China Philippine Championship 2019
39 Jack Cai 17.54 Australia Odd Day in Sydney 2019
40 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 17.55 China Guangdong Open 2021
40 Max Hilliard 17.55 United States Mental Breakdown Summer 2018
42 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 17.57 China Guilin Open 2021
43 Gianfranco Huanqui 17.60 Peru La Tienda Cubera Christmas 2019
44 Martin Vædele Egdal 17.61 Denmark Nordic Championship 2019
45 Max Hilliard 17.63 United States Yakima Side Events 2019
46 Stanley Chapel 17.66 United States OSU Blind Weekend 2019
47 Bowen Xiao (肖博文) 17.68 China Xi'an Cherry Blossom PM 2021
47 Martin Vædele Egdal 17.68 Denmark Greve Gymnasium 2020
49 Bowen Xiao (肖博文) 17.74 China Nanchang Good Afternoon 2021
50 Jack Cai 17.77 Australia Odd Day in Sydney 2019
50 Jeff Park 17.77 United States WCA World Championship 2019
50 Stanley Chapel 17.77 United States Canadian Championship 2019
53 Jack Cai 17.83 Australia Altona Algorithms 2019
54 Jeff Park 17.85 United States Dallas Fort Worth 2018
54 Jeff Park 17.85 United States OU Winter 2019
56 Jeff Park 17.86 United States 345 Cube Day Allen 2019
56 Jeff Park 17.86 United States Mental Breakdown Summer 2018
58 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 17.87 China Thailand Championship 2019
58 Max Hilliard 17.87 United States Texas BLD Showdown 2017
60 Jeff Park 17.88 United States 345 Cube Day Allen 2019
61 Arthur Garcin 17.90 France Mémorial François Courtès 2020
61 Jake Klassen 17.90 Canada Alberta 5th Anniversary 2020
61 Jeff Park 17.90 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
64 Jeff Park 17.94 United States Dallas Cubemas 2019
65 Stanley Chapel 17.96 United States Michigan Cubing Club Gamma 2019
66 Stanley Chapel 17.97 United States Southern Championship 2019
67 Max Hilliard 17.98 United States Lincoln City 2019
68 Stanley Chapel 18.01 United States OSU Blind Weekend 2019
69 Jeff Park 18.02 United States 345 Cube Day Allen 2019
70 Jake Klassen 18.03 Canada Winnipeg Open 2019
71 Tommy Cherry 18.07 United States Florida 2020
72 Guido Dipietro 18.10 Argentina Nacionales Argentinas 2018
72 Max Hilliard 18.10 United States Yakima Valley Cubing Spring 2019
74 Jack Cai 18.11 Australia Melbourne Summer 2020
75 Martin Vædele Egdal 18.22 Denmark Greve Gymnasium 2020
76 Max Hilliard 18.23 United States PBQ Berkeley 2018
77 Jake Klassen 18.24 Canada Winnipeg Open 2019
77 Max Hilliard 18.24 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
79 Jeff Park 18.26 United States 345 Cube Day Allen 2019
80 Stanley Chapel 18.27 United States Michigan 2019
81 Jakob Gunnarsson 18.29 Sweden SSL Final Stockholm 2019
82 Gianfranco Huanqui 18.31 Peru LatAm Tour - Lima 2017
83 Jack Cai 18.32 Australia Melbourne Cube Days 2019
83 Jeff Park 18.32 United States OU Winter 2019
83 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 18.32 China Cross-strait Cubing 2018
86 Jeff Park 18.35 United States Austin Summer 2019
87 Bowen Xiao (肖博文) 18.38 China Beijing Spring Special 2021
88 Jeff Park 18.39 United States Oklahoma 2020
89 Jack Cai 18.43 Australia Japan Championship 2019
89 Stanley Chapel 18.43 United States OSU Blind Weekend 2019
91 Berta García Parra 18.44 Spain Atoutcubes Open 2019
91 Manuel Gutman 18.44 Argentina WCA World Championship 2019
93 Max Hilliard 18.45 United States Oregon Championship 2019
93 Stanley Chapel 18.45 United States Florida Fall Fest 2019
93 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 18.45 China Guangdong Open 2021
96 Gianfranco Huanqui 18.46 Peru LatAm Tour - Lima 2017
96 Max Hilliard 18.46 United States PBQ Berkeley 2018
96 Max Hilliard 18.46 United States PDX Cubing for Causes 2019
99 Max Hilliard 18.49 United States DFW With A Twist 2019
100 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 18.50 China Shanghai Winter is Coming 2016