Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Haiyan Zhuang (庄海燕) 35.96 China Beijing Summer Open 2009
2 Haiyan Zhuang (庄海燕) 38.06 China Harbin Open 2009
3 Haiyan Zhuang (庄海燕) 40.88 China Guangdong Open 2009
4 Haiyan Zhuang (庄海燕) 41.61 China Beijing Summer Open 2009
5 Haiyan Zhuang (庄海燕) 42.11 China Harbin Open 2009
6 Haiyan Zhuang (庄海燕) 43.44 China Guangdong Open 2009
7 Yuhui Xu (许宇辉) 44.88 China Guangdong Open 2009
8 Haiyan Zhuang (庄海燕) 45.55 China Hong Kong Open 2009
9 Tse-Kan Lin (林哲侃) 46.22 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2009
10 Tse-Kan Lin (林哲侃) 46.80 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2009
11 Haiyan Zhuang (庄海燕) 46.84 China Harbin Open 2009
12 Haiyan Zhuang (庄海燕) 47.05 China Harbin Open 2009
13 Haiyan Zhuang (庄海燕) 47.22 China Beijing Metropolis Open 2009
14 Ville Seppänen 48.05 Finland Swedish Cube Day competition 2008
15 Haiyan Zhuang (庄海燕) 48.34 China Beijing Summer Open 2009
16 Haiyan Zhuang (庄海燕) 49.75 China Guangdong Open 2009
17 Haiyan Zhuang (庄海燕) 49.96 China Beijing Summer Open 2009
18 Yuhui Xu (许宇辉) 50.55 China Guangdong Open 2009
19 Tse-Kan Lin (林哲侃) 50.66 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2009
20 Haiyan Zhuang (庄海燕) 51.00 China Shanghai Weisuo Open 2009
21 Alexander Yu 51.80 United States US Nationals 2009
22 Haiyan Zhuang (庄海燕) 51.88 China Xi'an Open 2009
23 Haiyan Zhuang (庄海燕) 51.96 China Xi'an Open 2009
24 Ville Seppänen 52.05 Finland Helsinki Open 2009
25 Haiyan Zhuang (庄海燕) 52.16 China Shijiazhuang Open 2009
26 Yuhui Xu (许宇辉) 52.63 China Guangdong Open 2009
27 Tse-Kan Lin (林哲侃) 52.96 Taiwan Taiwan Winter Open 2009
28 Haiyan Zhuang (庄海燕) 53.68 China Beijing Spring Open 2009
29 Ville Seppänen 54.06 Finland Tampere Open 2008
30 Rafał Guzewicz 54.22 Poland Polish Open 2008
31 Tong Jiang (蒋彤) 54.33 China Beijing Summer Open 2009
32 Yuhui Xu (许宇辉) 55.11 China Shenzhen Summer Open 2009
33 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 55.16 Japan Tokyo Open 2008
34 Haiyan Zhuang (庄海燕) 55.65 China Shanghai Weisuo Open 2009
35 Alexander Yu 56.44 United States Drexel Fall 2008
36 Ville Seppänen 57.19 Finland Tampere Open 2008
37 Tong Jiang (蒋彤) 57.41 China Beijing Summer Open 2009
38 Alexander Yu 57.80 United States Drexel Fall 2008
39 Haiyan Zhuang (庄海燕) 58.38 China Beijing Spring Open 2009
40 Alexander Yu 58.53 United States US Nationals 2009
41 Haiyan Zhuang (庄海燕) 59.34 China Shijiazhuang Open 2009
42 Alexander Yu 59.38 United States Drexel Fall 2008
43 Ville Seppänen 59.52 Finland Swedish Cube Day competition 2008
44 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 59.53 Taiwan Maru Cube Day 2009
45 Rowe Hessler 59.66 United States Niagara Open Summer 2008
46 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 59.71 Japan Japan Open 2009
47 Alexander Yu 1:00.62 United States Princeton Open 2008
48 Danyang Chen (陈丹阳) 1:00.68 China Shanghai Weisuo Open 2009
49 Tse-Kan Lin (林哲侃) 1:00.69 Taiwan Taiwan Spring Open 2009
50 Alexander Yu 1:01.34 United States Newark Open 2008
51 Alexander Yu 1:01.68 United States Newark Winter 2009
52 Haiyan Zhuang (庄海燕) 1:01.78 China Nanjing Open 2008
53 Alexander Yu 1:02.56 United States Safe Haven competition 2009
54 Eric Limeback 1:03.46 Canada Canadian Open 2009
55 Rafał Guzewicz 1:04.28 Poland Wroclaw Open 2008
56 Rowe Hessler 1:04.44 United States US Nationals and Open 2008
57 Tse-Kan Lin (林哲侃) 1:04.69 Taiwan Taiwan Winter Open 2009
58 Tong Jiang (蒋彤) 1:04.78 China Beijing Summer Open 2009
59 Alexander Yu 1:05.09 United States Safe Haven competition 2009
60 Chester Lian 1:05.16 Malaysia Thankscubing Day 2009
60 Konrad Stawski 1:05.16 Poland Polish Open 2008
62 Guillain Potron 1:05.43 France World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
63 Alexander Yu 1:05.46 United States Princeton Open 2008
64 Alexander Yu 1:05.90 United States Armonk Spring 2008
64 Konrad Stawski 1:05.90 Poland Poznan Open 2008
66 Rafał Guzewicz 1:05.94 Poland Polish Open 2009
67 Timothy Sun 1:05.97 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
68 Haiyan Zhuang (庄海燕) 1:06.41 China Nanjing Open 2009
69 Danyang Chen (陈丹阳) 1:06.75 China Guangdong Open 2008
70 Joey Gouly 1:06.93 United Kingdom Connecticut Summer Competition 2009
71 Rowe Hessler 1:07.38 United States Armonk Spring 2008
72 Rafał Guzewicz 1:08.00 Poland Poznan Open 2008
73 Tong Jiang (蒋彤) 1:08.16 China Beijing Metropolis Open 2009
74 Konrad Stawski 1:08.36 Poland Pabianice Open 2008
75 Danyang Chen (陈丹阳) 1:08.81 China Beijing Spring Open 2008
76 Yuhui Xu (许宇辉) 1:09.28 China Guangdong Open 2009
77 Zuqi Chen (陈祖祺) 1:09.52 China Guangdong Open 2009
78 Konrad Stawski 1:09.63 Poland Pabianice Open 2008
79 Lucas Garron 1:09.72 Germany Berkeley Summer competition 2009
80 Chester Lian 1:09.83 Malaysia Carnegie Mellon Fall 2009
81 Timothy Sun 1:10.08 United States MIT Fall 2009
82 Yuhui Xu (许宇辉) 1:10.15 China Hong Kong Open 2009
83 Danyang Chen (陈丹阳) 1:10.27 China Beijing Open 2007
84 Rowe Hessler 1:10.28 United States Niagara Open Summer 2008
85 Dan Cohen 1:10.31 United States Fort Lee Winter 2009
86 Rafał Guzewicz 1:10.63 Poland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
87 Rowe Hessler 1:10.66 United States Newark Winter 2009
88 Tong Jiang (蒋彤) 1:11.13 China Beijing Metropolis Open 2009
89 Kai Jiptner 1:11.22 Germany German Nationals 2009
90 Leyan Lo 1:11.66 United States Discovery Science Center competition 2009
91 Rowe Hessler 1:11.71 United States Virginia Open 2008
92 Timothy Sun 1:11.72 United States MIT Fall 2009
93 Jean Pons 1:11.75 France Czech Open 2008
94 Chester Lian 1:11.78 Malaysia MIT Fall 2009
95 Alexander Yu 1:12.08 United States Princeton Open 2008
96 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 1:12.25 Taiwan Taiwan Winter Open 2009
97 Rafał Guzewicz 1:12.34 Poland European Championship 2008
98 Timothy Sun 1:12.43 United States US Nationals 2009
99 Lucas Garron 1:12.58 Germany Caltech Fall competition 2009
100 Reynaldo Mape Jr. 1:12.65 Philippines Philippines Open 2009