Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Marcin Kowalczyk 21.17 Poland PLS Szczecin 2014
2 Marcin Zalewski 23.80 Poland Polish Nationals 2013
3 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 24.33 China Guangzhou Wushan Open 2014
4 Grzegorz Jałocha 25.26 Poland Bydgoszcz Summer 2014
5 Gabriel Alejandro Orozco Casillas 25.32 Mexico World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
6 Alessandro Solito 25.44 Italy Italian Championship 2014
7 Kabyanil Talukdar 25.78 India Asian Championship 2014
8 Marcell Endrey 26.13 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
9 Sebastiano Tronto 27.06 Italy Italian Championship 2014
10 Noah Arthurs 27.36 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2013
11 Preeda Hongpimolmas (ปรีดา หงส์พิมลมาศ) 27.77 Thailand Rubik's Cube Philippine Open 2014
12 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 28.43 Chile Eindhoven Spring 2013
13 Angel Lim 29.77 United States BASC 3: Flagj Day 2014
14 Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 29.96 China Beijing Summer 2013
15 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 30.21 Japan Kyushu Open 2014
16 Yuhui Xu (许宇辉) 30.43 China Guangzhou SCAU 2012
17 Oliver Frost 30.89 United Kingdom UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2014
18 Haiyan Zhuang (庄海燕) 30.94 China Xi'an Spring 2010
19 Zane Carney 31.02 Australia Australian Nationals 2012
20 Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam 31.58 Indonesia Jakarta Open 2011
21 Riley Woo 31.81 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
22 Ainesh Sevellaraja 32.31 Malaysia Taylor's SpeedCubing Challenge 2014
23 Tim Wong 32.44 United States CCFC Fall 2013
24 Anton Rostovikov 32.69 Russia CCC Winter Open 2014
25 Adrian Lehmann 33.09 Germany Duisburg Winter 2014
26 Oleg Gritsenko 33.34 Russia MPEI Open 2013
27 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 34.59 Peru TCG Lima 2014
28 Linus Frész 35.06 Germany Franconia Open 2014
29 Sreeram Venkatarao 35.27 United States Harvard Fall 2014
30 Aron Puddy-Mathew 35.59 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2011
31 Andreas Pohl 35.90 Germany Franconia Winter 2014
32 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 36.19 Brazil Goiânia Open 2013
33 Bence Barát 36.28 Hungary Czech Open 2013
34 Janne Lehtimäki 36.99 Finland Finnish Championship 2014
35 Sesi Cadmus 37.20 United States Virginia Open Fall 2014
36 Yudanis Taqwin Rohman 37.33 Indonesia Jember Open 2013
37 Lucas Benito Rolando 37.41 Spain Basauri Open 2011
38 Bill Wang 37.63 Canada Battle of Waterloo 2014
39 Sunil Kumar Madikanti 37.65 India Cubing ATMOSphere 2014
40 Liping Jia (贾立平) 37.67 China Beijing Spring 2014
41 Chunjie Shan (单淳劼) 38.03 China Hefei Summer Open 2014
42 Matteo Colombo 38.28 Italy Milan Cube Open 2012
43 Eric Limeback 38.42 Canada Tree Town 2013
44 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 39.43 Japan Tachikawa 3x3 Fest 2014
45 Ville Seppänen 39.53 Finland Helsinki Open 2011
46 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 39.80 Japan JRCA Kansai Summer 2014
47 Yang Hu (胡扬) 39.83 China Nanchang Open 2013
48 Chi-Lun Hung (洪啟倫) 40.08 Taiwan Mingdao Cube Carnival 2014
49 Feliks Zemdegs 40.28 Australia Australian Nationals 2012
49 Martial Bonarek 40.28 France French Championship 2013
51 Gianfranco Huanqui 40.98 Peru II Open Arguedas 2014
52 Kai Jiptner 41.21 Germany German Nationals 2012
53 Hongbin Chang (常宏彬) 41.25 China Nanjing Autumn 2014
54 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 41.55 Taiwan Mingdao Cube Carnival 2014
55 Amos Tay Swee Hui 41.58 Malaysia Cyber Open 2012
56 Matthew Sheerin 41.64 United Kingdom ABHC 2014
57 Vojtěch Dvořák 41.68 Czech Republic Czech Open 2014
58 Wilson Tan Wei Siun 41.93 Malaysia Taylor's Cube Open 2013
59 Roman Strakhov 42.03 Russia MPEI Open 2014
60 Liliya Kamaltdinova 42.19 Russia Ural Open 2014
61 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 42.81 Japan UT Open 2014
62 Ragil Setyadi 43.19 Indonesia Bandungan Mini Competition 2013
63 Alexander Yu 43.46 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
64 Jakob Kogler 43.81 Austria European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012
65 Wakhid Wahyu Prasojo 43.86 Indonesia Cianjur Open 2013
66 Xitian Luo (罗习添) 44.43 China Guangzhou SCAU Open 2013
67 Victor Cullot 45.47 France European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012
68 Milán Baticz 45.75 Hungary Zune Open 2012
69 Ryo Kozawa (小澤諒) 45.96 Japan Asian Championship 2014
70 Tse-Kan Lin (林哲侃) 46.22 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2009
71 Daniel Sheppard 46.56 United Kingdom Weston-super-Mare 2012
72 Evan Brown 46.65 United States US Nationals 2014
73 Reynaldo Mape Jr. 46.84 Philippines SNES Open 2013
74 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 47.03 Republic of Korea Asian Championship 2014
75 Walter Pereira Rodrigues de Souza 47.25 Brazil Campeonato Brasileiro de Cubo Mágico 2013
76 Gregor Billing 47.43 Germany Franconia Winter 2014
77 François Courtès 47.86 France Cambridge Open 2013
78 Jael Riggenbach 48.00 Peru Game Pro Tour 2014
79 Simon Lim (林少秋) 48.19 Philippines Rubik's Cube Philippine Open 2014
80 Cornelius Dieckmann 48.47 Germany German Nationals 2014
81 Corey Sakowski 49.08 United States Carnegie Mellon Winter 2014
82 Nikhil Mande 49.47 India DJ Open 2014
83 Chen Zhu (朱晨) 49.88 China Hefei Spring 2014
84 Aldo Feandri 50.25 Indonesia Jogja Cubesama 2012
85 Ramadan Sulejman 50.55 Norway Norwegian Championship 2013
86 Mark Boyanowski 50.67 United States Carnegie Mellon Winter 2014
87 Tomás Mansilla 50.90 Argentina Rubik's Cubed Baires 2.0 2011
88 Wojciech Szatanowski 51.08 Poland Polish Open 2013
89 Aan Candra Nugroho 51.12 Indonesia Rubikku Champ 2012
90 Maciej Mancewicz 51.47 Poland Polish Nationals 2011
91 Arvid Skarrie 51.53 Sweden Swedish Cubedays 2011
92 Julian David 51.56 Canada Battle of Waterloo 2013
93 Ivo Bakker 51.78 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2014
94 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 51.81 Japan Kanto Open 2014
95 Akash Rupela 52.00 India VIT Rubiks Cube Challenge 2014
96 Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 52.27 China Nanjing Normal University 2013
97 Antoine Cantin 52.28 Canada Montreal Fall 2014
98 Jorge Castillo Matas 52.33 Spain Spanish Championship 2013
99 Roberto Bentivoglio 52.39 Italy PoliMi Italian Open 2014
100 Chester Lian 52.40 Malaysia Dayton Open 2013