Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Max Hilliard 15.50 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
2 Stanley Chapel 15.68 United States Florida Fall Fest 2019
3 Jack Cai 16.22 Australia Koalafication Brisbane 2019
4 Jake Klassen 16.56 Canada WCA World Championship 2019
5 Tommy Cherry 17.04 United States Florida Fall Fest 2019
6 Daniel Lin 17.28 United States Minnesota Cube Melt 2019
7 Jeff Park 17.29 United States 345 Cube Day Allen 2019
8 Berta García Parra 17.40 Spain Mental Breakdown Germany 2019
9 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 17.52 China Philippine Championship 2019
10 Martin Vædele Egdal 17.61 Denmark Nordic Championship 2019
11 Manuel Gutman 18.44 Argentina WCA World Championship 2019
12 Gianfranco Huanqui 18.53 Peru WCA World Championship 2019
13 Liam Chen 19.29 United States WCA World Championship 2019
14 Adel Mosallami 19.30 Philippines Odd Day in Sydney 2019
15 Sebastiano Tronto 19.48 Italy WCA World Championship 2019
16 Krzysztof Bober 19.78 Poland GLS Cup III 2019
17 Andrew Rizo 20.03 United States Puget Sound Summer 2019
18 Arthur Garcin 20.07 France Coupe de l'AFS 2019
19 Jens Haber 20.14 Germany German Open 2019
20 Neel Gore 20.22 United States Warm Up Sydney 2019
21 Heejun Kim (김희준) 20.30 Republic of Korea Play Cube X4 2019
22 Daniel Wallin 20.62 Sweden Jönköping Side Events 2019
23 Christopher Morris 20.64 United Kingdom Leeds Open 2019
24 Graham Siggins 20.65 United States Silence in the Grove 2019
25 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 20.68 China Shenzhen Cubing 10th Anniversary 2019
26 Carter Kucala 20.70 United States Mini Minnesota Fall 2019
27 Grigorii Alekseev 20.72 Russia Kiev Super Blind 2019
28 Jolo Endona 20.78 Philippines Valenzuela Cube Classic 2019
29 Hari Anirudh 20.82 India Paris Open 2019
30 Jakob Gunnarsson 21.05 Sweden SSL 1 Åkers Styckebruk 2019
31 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 21.22 China China Championship 2019
32 Fernando Israel Zúñiga Macedo 21.36 Mexico Misión México 2019
33 Bowen Xiao (肖博文) 21.44 China Shandong Open 2019
34 Leonardo Pranadyar 21.52 Indonesia Singapore Cube Championship 2019
35 Guido Dipietro 21.94 Argentina WCA World Championship 2019
36 Adrian Dębski 21.96 Poland GLS Cup III 2019
37 Kamil Przybylski 22.15 Poland Mental Breakdown Germany 2019
38 Deni Mintsaev (Дени Минцаев) 22.20 Russia Manchester Open 2019
39 Israel Fraga da Silva 22.22 Brazil Tchê Math Cube 2019
40 Yichuan Xie (谢逸川) 22.27 China Shenzhen 3x3 Days 2019
41 Artyom Martirosov 22.29 Russia YJ Fest Moscow 2019
42 Ádám Barta 22.36 Hungary SSL 1 Åkers Styckebruk 2019
43 Jefferson Andres Durango Argaez 22.48 Colombia UNAC Medellín 2019
44 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 22.49 Ukraine Kiev Super Blind 2019
45 Leonardo Ezequiel Cruz 22.51 Argentina Martelli Open Otoño 2019
46 Timothy Loh 22.52 Australia Odd Day in Sydney 2019
47 Diego Meneghetti 22.53 Brazil WCA World Championship 2019
48 Oliver Fritz 22.58 Germany Hessen Open 2019
49 Paul Taylor 22.64 United States PoliMi Mental Breakdown 2019
49 Timo Norrkniivilä 22.64 Finland Nordic Championship 2019
51 Antoine Cantin 22.73 Canada China Championship 2019
52 Oto Aoyagi (青柳吟) 22.87 Japan Japan Championship 2019
53 Olivier Vos 22.94 Netherlands Belgian Solstice 2019
54 Boqin Zhao (赵博钦) 23.10 China China Championship 2019
55 Grzegorz Jałocha 23.13 Poland Wrocław Side Challenge 2019
56 Shivam Bansal 23.52 India MathSoc Open 2019
57 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 23.53 China Shenzhen Cubing 10th Anniversary 2019
58 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 23.54 China Shandong Open 2019
59 Vishwanath Jeyaraman 23.62 India CMI Tessellate Cube Open 2019
60 Sukant Koul 23.80 India MathSoc Open 2019
61 Daniel Tidsey 23.98 United Kingdom British Summer Open 2019
62 Xin Shi (石欣) 24.00 China Thailand Championship 2019
63 Mark Boyanowski 24.12 United States Michigan 2019
64 Bill Wang 24.34 Canada WCA World Championship 2019
65 Tiago Zamberlan 24.37 Brazil SESC Camaquã 2019
66 Riley Woo 24.72 United States WCA World Championship 2019
67 Fabio Schwandt 24.84 United Kingdom High Wycombe Open 2019
68 Josh Weimer 24.89 United States UCSD Winter 2019
69 Zhi Qiao (乔智) 25.30 China Shenzhen Cubing 10th Anniversary 2019
70 Aidan Proietto 25.37 United States Florida Fall Fest 2019
71 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 25.40 China Hangzhou Open 2019
72 Will Cerne 25.48 United States Madison Summer 2019
73 Enoch Gray 25.59 United States CubingUSA Oregon Championship 2019
74 Vladimir Sergeev 25.65 Russia Polish Speedcubing Tour Nowa Słupia 2019
75 Tomoya Firman 25.66 Australia Adelaide Summer 2019
76 Xin Tang (唐薪) 26.04 China Quanzhou Open 2019
77 Cale Schoon 26.14 United States Blind N' Feet Wisconsin 2019
78 Masato Fujiwara (藤原正人) 26.16 Japan Japan Championship 2019
79 Ahsanul Insan Hamid 26.23 Indonesia Reiwa Anniversary 2019
80 Maxime Madrzyk 26.76 France Paris Open 2019
81 Hongjie Zhang (张鸿杰) 26.79 China Xiamen Open 2019
82 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 26.80 India Indian Nationals 2019
83 Daniel Anker Hermansen 26.94 Denmark Gislev Side Events 2019
84 Martial Bonarek 26.99 France French Championship 2019
85 Tom Nelson 27.10 New Zealand Oceania 10th Anniversary 2019
86 Marcus Moberg 27.39 Sweden Jönköping Side Events 2019
86 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 27.39 Japan Japan Championship 2019
88 Xi Lu (鲁曦) 27.40 China Hangzhou Open 2019
89 Jiazhou Li (李佳洲) 27.58 China China Championship 2019
90 Akito Takei (武井章人) 27.64 Japan Yono Summer 2019
91 Will Belote 27.85 United States Scuppernong Spectacular 2019
92 Elliott Kobelansky 27.91 Canada Burke Mountain Fall 2019
93 Ainesh Sevellaraja 27.98 Malaysia Malaysia 10th Anniversary Cube Open 2019
94 Mohammed Aiman Koli 28.04 India HLC Cube Challenge 2019
95 Ramses Amaya 28.45 Colombia UNAC Medellín 2019
96 Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 28.47 China Wuxi Open 2019
97 Fletcher Berry 28.71 United States 345 Cube Day Allen 2019
98 Kristian Holme 28.72 Norway Kjeller Open 2019
99 DongJae Lee 28.77 Republic of Korea Cutory Blossom 2019
100 Deyuan Kong (孔德远) 28.88 China Shandong Open 2019