Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition Solves
World 18.18 Jeff Park OU Winter 2019 16.7718.3219.44

North America 18.18 Jeff Park OU Winter 2019 16.7718.3219.44
Oceania 18.27 Jack Cai Melbourne Cube Days 2019 21.3916.4616.96
Europe 18.36 Martin Vædele Egdal Greve Gymnasium 2020 18.2217.6819.18
South America 20.81 Manuel Gutman WCA World Championship 2019 21.4222.5718.44
Asia 21.22 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) Shandong Open 2019 20.2722.4920.91
Africa 2:04.42 Conor Cronin UK Championship 2015 1:49.721:43.942:39.59
Africa 2:04.42 Conor Cronin Weston-super-Mare Open 2018 1:53.552:04.462:15.26

United States 18.18 Jeff Park OU Winter 2019 16.7718.3219.44
Australia 18.27 Jack Cai Melbourne Cube Days 2019 21.3916.4616.96
Denmark 18.36 Martin Vædele Egdal Greve Gymnasium 2020 18.2217.6819.18
Canada 19.12 Jake Klassen Winnipeg Open 2019 21.0918.0318.24
Spain 19.23 Berta García Parra Mental Breakdown Germany 2019 19.5620.7417.40
Argentina 20.81 Manuel Gutman WCA World Championship 2019 21.4222.5718.44
Sweden 20.84 Jakob Gunnarsson Greve Gymnasium 2020 21.1817.2324.12
Peru 20.94 Gianfranco Huanqui Speedcubing Academy Xelajú 2019 21.4419.1822.21
China 21.22 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) Shandong Open 2019 20.2722.4920.91
Italy 22.27 Sebastiano Tronto PoliMi Mental Breakdown 2019 26.0120.7320.06
India 23.14 Hari Anirudh Mémorial François Courtès 2020 22.3621.7025.36
Russia 23.27 Grigorii Alekseev Kiev Super Blind 2019 23.4020.7225.69
Poland 23.49 Krzysztof Bober BrizZon Poznań Side Open 2020 24.1124.3522.00
Germany 23.50 Jens Haber Elsass Open 2019 23.2623.7423.51
Hungary 23.57 Ádám Barta Bratislava Mental Breakdown 2018 25.0824.5321.10
Japan 23.98 Oto Aoyagi (青柳吟) YRCC Open 2018 23.9025.7122.34
Republic of Korea 24.36 Heejun Kim (김희준) Play Cube X4 2019 20.3024.3828.39
France 24.38 Arthur Garcin Mémorial François Courtès 2020 26.1529.0917.90
United Kingdom 24.50 Christopher Morris ABHC 2019 22.8029.7220.98
Finland 25.99 Timo Norrkniivilä Tapiola Winter Open 2019 24.3526.7126.90
Indonesia 26.59 Phillip Maxwell Jakarta Open 2020 28.1223.6528.00
Taiwan 27.02 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) Taiwan Championship 2019 31.8122.4526.80
Ukraine 27.06 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) Kiev Super Blind 2019 29.5722.4929.12
Colombia 27.12 Jefferson Andres Durango Argaez Medellín Explora 2018 28.8126.8025.76
Brazil 27.27 Tiago Zamberlan Tchê Aquieta 2020 29.5227.7024.58
Philippines 27.30 Jolo Endona Philippine Championship 2018 29.0127.7425.14
New Zealand 27.33 Tom Nelson Auckland Summer Open 2020 23.7427.7730.47
Thailand 27.77 Preeda Hongpimolmas (ปรีดา หงส์พิมลมาศ) Thailand Championship 2018 32.0726.0225.21
Mexico 29.62 Fernando Israel Zúñiga Macedo Cubing Zacatecas 2019 29.9228.1830.76
Malaysia 30.23 Johan Hilmi Bin Nor Ashraf Medan All Events 2018 30.1228.9231.66
Chile 34.29 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez Eindhoven Spring 2013 39.0035.4328.43
Netherlands 35.89 Olivier Vos Dutch Masters 2020 23.911:00.7123.06
Switzerland 38.71 Valentin Lanz LYN Cubing Days 2019 41.5341.1533.45
Singapore 40.71 Shantanu Modak Batam Open 2018 41.7944.1336.20
Estonia 42.73 Andrei Solntsev Tallinn Open 2019 43.5650.6234.00
Hong Kong 44.45 Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿) Big 'n Blind Guangzhou 2019 44.5850.6338.15
Norway 47.10 Kristian Holme Mental Breakdown Norway 2019 43.9858.9538.38
Czech Republic 47.87 Pavel Jelínek Czech Open 2016 51.1038.8253.70
Ireland 49.38 Tao Yu (喻韬) Dublin Open 2017 47.6839.731:00.73
Iran 50.08 Parsa Saeed Nia (پارسا سعیدنیا) Golden Rubik's Cube 2017 48.0841.821:00.34
Guatemala 53.82 Mynor Guzman Ixchel 2018 38.6653.421:09.37
Belgium 56.07 Jonas Di Dier Belgian Open 2019 56.4156.0255.78
Austria 59.37 Jakob Kogler Munich Open 2012 49.551:08.8959.66
Uruguay 59.75 Christian Goñi Wirewood 3 2017 1:02.4351.481:05.34
Latvia 1:00.41 Mikus Lembergs Berlin Winter Cubing 2020 1:05.3748.361:07.51
Romania 1:02.10 Andrei Dăian Romanian Rubik Open 2016 1:17.161:01.7547.40
Slovakia 1:04.00 Jakub Drobný Hungarian Open 2019 1:07.541:03.881:00.57
Slovenia 1:04.18 Marcel Ručigaj Sarajevo Open 2019 59.341:22.2650.95
Kazakhstan 1:08.32 Abylai Orazalin (Абылай Оразалин) SCS1 Almaty Open Air 2019 1:06.871:01.541:16.54
Belarus 1:10.96 Artem Savosik BSTU Open 2015 1:13.891:14.911:04.08
Lithuania 1:11.77 Vilius Ribinskas Jönköping Side Events 2019 1:25.711:04.381:05.21
Turkey 1:14.33 Muhammed Enes Ertaş Ankara Bulut 2019 1:13.8558.941:30.20
Israel 1:14.66 Ron Libman Latvian Open 2019 1:10.181:05.051:28.76
Bolivia 1:18.25 Daniel Tarifa San Rafael Summer 2019 1:15.051:19.231:20.46
Vietnam 1:20.22 Nguyễn Đức Anh Ha Noi Open 2015 1:03.001:43.611:14.05
Mongolia 1:21.77 Sukh-Erdene Mandakh WCA Asian Championship 2018 1:07.041:19.411:38.87
Honduras 1:22.15 Dennis Josue Blanco Reto Tegucigalpa 2019 1:24.161:09.621:32.67
Portugal 1:23.30 Didier Batista Ferreira Lisboa Open 2016 1:08.4350.192:11.29
Pakistan 1:29.53 Muhammad Saleh Imtiaz Side 'n Blind Forserum 2020 1:35.241:21.661:31.70
Uzbekistan 1:33.95 Igor Aipkin Silent Winter Tashkent 2020 1:30.011:19.011:52.84
Dominican Republic 1:35.91 Haylon Feliz Checo Santo Domingo Summer 2019 1:46.181:09.801:51.74
Bangladesh 1:44.28 Zabir Bin Moaj Knights Cubing Open 2019 1:45.332:00.631:26.88
El Salvador 1:47.33 Joel Hernández Big Bang Open 2019 1:48.452:00.901:32.63
Nicaragua 1:52.51 Jorge Mario Gurdián Flores Bekubes Plaza Real Alajuela 2019 1:38.181:40.172:19.17
Croatia 1:54.40 David Vujasić Sarajevo Open 2019 1:55.752:09.741:37.70
Haiti 2:01.79 Fan Derlentz Perceval Santo Domingo Summer 2019 1:40.212:19.342:05.82
South Africa 2:04.42 Conor Cronin UK Championship 2015 1:49.721:43.942:39.59
South Africa 2:04.42 Conor Cronin Weston-super-Mare Open 2018 1:53.552:04.462:15.26
Ecuador 2:13.90 Anthony Gerard Álvarez Ludeña Sin Fronteras Ecuador 2019 2:01.692:08.592:31.42
Bulgaria 2:16.72 Esra Mehmedova U.R.A. Spring of Colors 2019 3:01.321:20.242:28.61
Costa Rica 2:27.92 Eduardo José Poveda Rojas Cubing Heredia 2019 1:57.992:29.522:56.25
Greece 2:48.40 Antonie Paterakis Belgium Summer Open 2017 2:41.832:42.933:00.43
Kosovo 2:48.46 Biant Shkololli Macedonian Nationals 2019 2:38.482:36.843:10.05
Kuwait 2:59.33 Mohammad Almoumen Westcoast Woodvale Weekends 2019 2:33.763:34.832:49.41
Luxembourg 3:35.07 Carlo Glod Swisscubing Cup I 2020 2:56.223:48.394:00.59
Tunisia 4:03.89 Moez Boussarsar Sfax Summer Open 2019 4:29.293:49.483:52.90
Venezuela 4:20.34 Jacob Sanchez ULA Rubiks 2014 4:50.664:02.454:07.92
Panama 5:32.90 Egdar Castillo Cubing Heredia 2019 5:18.924:44.686:35.10
Paraguay 6:45.84 Rodolfo Federico Canatta Parodi First Cubing 2018 7:49.656:20.946:06.94
Algeria 9:04.26 Slimane Siroukane Algeria Summer Open 2017 8:41.298:18.5010:13.00