Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 3.47 China Wuhu Open 2018
2 Feliks Zemdegs 4.22 Australia Cube for Cambodia 2018
3 Patrick Ponce 4.24 United States Northeast Championship 2019
4 Nicolás Sánchez 4.38 United States GA Cubers Feet Fest 2019
5 Max Park 4.40 United States SacCubing V 2018
6 Juliette Sébastien 4.44 France Sens Open 2019
7 Tymon Kolasiński 4.51 Poland Warm Up Sydney 2019
8 Jakub Kipa 4.59 Poland Polish Championship 2018
8 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 4.59 Republic of Korea ChicaGhosts 2017
10 Tanzer Balimtas 4.64 United States Pennsylvania 2018
11 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 4.72 China Qianjiang Summer Open 2018
12 Mats Valk 4.74 Netherlands Jawa Timur Open 2016
13 Aaron Huynh 4.76 United States OU Winter 2019
13 Bill Wang 4.76 Canada Pickering Spring 2018
13 Drew Brads 4.76 United States Bluegrass Spring 2017
16 Cornelius Dieckmann 4.77 Germany Franconia Open 2018
17 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 4.80 Japan Hiroshima Open 2019
18 Philipp Weyer 4.81 Germany Swisscubing Cup Final 2018
19 Sebastian Weyer 4.83 Germany CubingUSA Nationals 2018
20 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) 4.84 Mongolia Ulaanbaatar Spring 2019
21 Blake Thompson 4.86 United States Queen City 2017
21 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 4.86 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2019
23 Danny SungIn Park 4.88 Republic of Korea Southeast Texas Winter 2019
24 Antonie Paterakis 4.89 Greece The Hague Open 2017
25 Lucas Etter 4.90 United States River Hill Fall 2015
26 Aryan Chhabra 4.91 India SNU Autumn Open 2019
27 Amos Nordman 4.94 Finland Vantaa Open 2019
27 Christopher Yen 4.94 United States Berkeley Summer 2019
27 Hyo-Min Seo (서효민) 4.94 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016
27 Kevin Gerhardt 4.94 Germany German Nationals 2017
31 Luke Garrett 4.95 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
32 Jayden McNeill 4.97 Australia WCCT Cupertino 2018
32 Matěj Grohmann 4.97 Czech Republic Project Będzin 2019
34 Sean Patrick Villanueva 4.98 Philippines Cuber's Cafe Open 2019
35 Chris Mills 5.00 United Kingdom ABHC 2019
35 Luigi Soriano 5.00 United States Brooklyn 2019
37 Jules Desjardin 5.01 France Swiss Nationals 2019
38 Tee Kai Yang 5.02 Malaysia Selangor Cube Open 2019
39 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 5.03 Denmark Nordic Championship 2019
40 Martin Vædele Egdal 5.06 Denmark Kvissel Fall 2018
41 Keaton Ellis 5.08 United States Slow N Steady Summer 2017
41 Max Siauw 5.08 United States Vancouver Big Cubes Open 2019
43 Brenton Angelo Lo Wong 5.09 Philippines Marikina City Open II 2019
44 Antoine Cantin 5.10 Canada National Capital Region 2018
45 Tomoya Firman 5.11 Australia Adelaide Summer 2019
46 Elian Beguec 5.12 France Nantes Open 2018
46 Jay Benedict Alfaras 5.12 Philippines Bacolod Cubing Quest 2018
46 Jung Hwan Lee 5.12 Republic of Korea Play Cube 2018
46 Leo Borromeo 5.12 Philippines Bonifacio Memorial 2018
46 Łukasz Burliga 5.12 Poland PST Nowa Słupia 2019
51 Alexandre Carlier 5.19 France France 2018
51 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 5.19 Taiwan Lanyang Open 2017
53 Kymberlyn Calderon 5.20 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2019
54 Rami Sbahi 5.22 United States Shaker Fall 2016
55 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 5.24 Spain Cervantes Cubea 2019
56 Collin Burns 5.25 United States Doylestown Spring 2015
57 Andrey Che 5.29 Russia Ramenskoe Open 2019
58 Qiyu Zhang (张淇奥) 5.30 China Hangzhou Open 2019
59 Dylan Wang 5.31 Canada Chilliwack Cubes Fall 2019
59 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 5.31 China Shanghai Spring 2017
61 Yang Li (李扬) 5.32 China SJTU Winter Open 2018
62 Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) 5.34 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2018
62 Tommy Kiprillis 5.34 Australia Australian Nationals 2018
64 Leon Schmidtchen 5.35 Germany Sint Michielsgestel 2019
65 Biel Salmons Gonzalez 5.36 Spain Martorell Open 2019
66 Dana Yi 5.37 United States Slow N Steady Summer 2017
67 Daniel Rose-Levine 5.38 United States WCA Euro 2018
68 Asher Kim-Magierek 5.39 United States Puget Sound NxNxN 2019
68 Roger Lightbody III 5.39 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
68 Weihao Kong (孔维浩) 5.39 China Shandong Open 2019
71 Dylan Miller 5.42 United States Lone Star Cubing 2019
72 Daniel Karnaukh 5.43 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
72 Ruihang Xu (许瑞航) 5.43 China Shenzhen 10th Anniversary 2019
74 Anthony Brooks 5.44 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
75 Eva Kato 5.46 United States WCA World Championship 2019
76 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 5.47 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2019
77 Andy Denney 5.49 United States Garrettsville G-Men Classic 2019
78 Bautista Bonazzola 5.50 Argentina Santa Fe Invierno 2019
78 Daniel Gutierrez 5.50 United States SBU Spring 2019
78 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 5.50 Thailand THC 2017
78 Tristan Chua Yong 5.50 Singapore Malaysia 10th Cube Open 2019
78 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 5.50 Taiwan Southeast Texas Winter 2019
78 Zijian Cai (蔡子健) 5.50 China Zhongshan NxN Speedcubing 2019
84 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 5.51 Thailand Cambodia Championship 2019
84 Will Newhoff 5.51 United States Berkeley Fall 2018
86 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 5.52 Peru La Tienda Cubera Christmas 2018
86 Daniel Wallin 5.52 Sweden Valborg Cubing 2019
86 Dario Roa Sánchez 5.52 Spain IPM Open 2017
86 Dmitry Dobrjakov 5.52 Russia Ramenskoe Open 2019
86 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 5.52 Hong Kong China Championship 2019
86 Jeff Park 5.52 United States Maryland 2017
86 Jonathan Esparaz 5.52 Canada Oakville Limited Fall 2017
93 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 5.54 Norway Voss Open 2019
94 Henri Gerber 5.55 Germany Monnem City Cubing 2019
94 Luke Griesser 5.55 United States Music City Speedsolving 2019
94 Luke Tycksen 5.55 United States Atomic Cubing Fall 2017
94 Richard Tola 5.55 Greece London Open 2019
98 Brennen Lin 5.57 Canada Newmarket Open 2019
98 Ujjawal Pabreja 5.57 India Delhi Cubing Heat Wave 2018
98 Varun Mohanraj 5.57 United States Berkeley Fall 2019