Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 3.47 China Wuhu Open 2018
2 Feliks Zemdegs 4.22 Australia Cube for Cambodia 2018
3 Max Park 4.40 United States SacCubing V 2018
4 Jakub Kipa 4.59 Poland Polish Championship 2018
4 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 4.59 Republic of Korea ChicaGhosts 2017
6 Tanzer Balimtas 4.64 United States Pennsylvania 2018
7 Patrick Ponce 4.69 United States Rally In The Valley 2017
8 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 4.72 China Qianjiang Summer Open 2018
9 Mats Valk 4.74 Netherlands Jawa Timur Open 2016
10 Bill Wang 4.76 Canada Pickering Spring 2018
10 Drew Brads 4.76 United States Bluegrass Spring 2017
12 Cornelius Dieckmann 4.77 Germany Franconia Open 2018
13 Philipp Weyer 4.81 Germany Swisscubing Cup Final 2018
14 Sebastian Weyer 4.83 Germany CubingUSA Nationals 2018
15 Blake Thompson 4.86 United States Queen City 2017
16 Antonie Paterakis 4.89 Greece The Hague Open 2017
17 Lucas Etter 4.90 United States River Hill Fall 2015
17 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 4.90 Republic of Korea China Championship 2017
19 Hyo-Min Seo (서효민) 4.94 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016
19 Kevin Gerhardt 4.94 Germany German Nationals 2017
21 Jayden McNeill 4.97 Australia West Coast Cubing Tour - Cupertino 2018
22 Nicolás Sánchez 4.99 United States Rocky Top 2018
23 Martin Vædele Egdal 5.06 Denmark Kvissel Fall 2018
24 Keaton Ellis 5.08 United States Slow N Steady Summer 2017
25 Antoine Cantin 5.10 Canada National Capital Region 2018
26 Elian Beguec 5.12 France Nantes Open 2018
26 Jay Benedict Alfaras 5.12 Philippines Bacolod Cubing Quest 2018
26 Jung Hwan Lee 5.12 Republic of Korea Play Cube 2018
26 Leo Borromeo 5.12 Philippines Bonifacio Memorial 2018
30 Christopher Yen 5.13 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
31 Danny SungIn Park 5.16 Republic of Korea Poly Cubed 2018
32 Alexandre Carlier 5.19 France French Championship 2018
32 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 5.19 Taiwan Lanyang Open 2017
34 Rami Sbahi 5.22 United States Shaker Fall 2016
35 Collin Burns 5.25 United States Doylestown Spring 2015
36 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 5.31 China Shanghai Spring 2017
37 Yang Li (李扬) 5.32 China SJTU Winter Open 2018
38 Matěj Grohmann 5.33 Czech Republic Slovakian Cube Day 2018
39 Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) 5.34 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2018
39 Tommy Kiprillis 5.34 Australia Australian Nationals 2018
41 Dana Yi 5.37 United States Slow N Steady Summer 2017
42 Daniel Rose-Levine 5.38 United States WCA European Championship 2018
43 Łukasz Burliga 5.48 Poland Dragon Cubing 2018
44 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 5.50 Thailand Thailand Championship 2017
45 Will Newhoff 5.51 United States Berkeley Fall 2018
46 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 5.52 Peru La Tienda Cubera Christmas 2018
46 Dario Roa Sánchez 5.52 Spain IPM Open 2017
46 Jeff Park 5.52 United States Maryland 2017
46 Jonathan Esparaz 5.52 Canada Oakville Limited Fall 2017
50 Luke Tycksen 5.55 United States Atomic Cubing Fall 2017
51 Ujjawal Pabreja 5.57 India Delhi Cubing Heat Wave 2018
52 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 5.58 Brazil WCA South American Championship 2018
52 Matty Hiroto Inaba 5.58 United States Japan Open 2017
52 Pavan Ravindra 5.58 United States US Nationals 2015
52 Reto Bubendorf 5.58 Finland Swisscubing Cup II 2018
56 Richard Delacoste 5.61 Switzerland Suisse Toy Fast Fingers 2017
56 Rushil Dalal 5.61 India Mumbai Monsoon Open 2017
56 Sameer Aggarwal 5.61 United States Puget Sound Spring 2018
59 Morten Arborg 5.62 Norway Trondheim Winter 2017
60 AJ Kamal 5.63 United States Pennsylvania 2018
60 Dylan Miller 5.63 United States Southern Championships 2017
60 Mika Smulders 5.63 Netherlands Cube Weekend St. Michielsgestel 2018
63 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 5.64 Taiwan Sunny Showdown 2018
64 Varun Mohanraj 5.67 United States SacCubing V 2018
65 Nguyễn Ngọc Thịnh 5.68 Vietnam Ha Noi Open 2018
66 Ciarán Beahan 5.69 Ireland High Wycombe Open 2018
66 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 5.69 Indonesia iCube Day 2017
68 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 5.71 Japan Saitama 2018
68 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 5.71 China SPB Summer 2018
68 Richard Jay S. Apagar 5.71 Philippines Berkeley Winter 2018
68 Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) 5.71 Japan Kansai Summer 2018
72 Mattias Uvesten 5.72 Sweden Twist and Shout Summer 2017
72 Michał Pleskowicz 5.72 Poland Les Automnales 2018
72 Vijay Kishore 5.72 India Montfort Championship 2016
75 Reinier Schippers 5.73 Netherlands Marathon Open 2017
76 Kevin Costello III 5.74 United States Melrose Spring 2015
77 Tymon Kolasiński 5.76 Poland GLS Cup IV 2018
77 Weihao Kong (孔维浩) 5.76 China Shenyang Summer 2018
79 Bautista Bonazzola 5.77 Argentina Santa Fe Cubing Spring 2018
79 Dawei Xu (徐大卫) 5.77 China China Championship 2018
79 Jakub Kubiak 5.77 Poland GLS Cup IV 2017
82 Ethan Rusnak 5.78 Canada Vancouver Select 2018
82 Kennan LeJeune 5.78 United States Minnesota Cube Melt 2018
84 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 5.81 Spain Altasierra 2018
84 Henri Gerber 5.81 Germany Awesome Bruchsal Cubing 2018
84 Juliette Sébastien 5.81 France Barby Cube Open 2018
87 Michał Rzewuski 5.82 Poland Warsaw Cube Masters 2018
88 Jakob Gunnarsson 5.83 Sweden Swedish Decathlon Challenge 2018
89 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 5.84 Brazil Itapeva 2018
90 Axel Aronsson 5.85 Sweden Swedish Championship 2018
90 Daniel Karnaukh 5.85 United States New York City Fall 2018
90 Luke Griesser 5.85 United States Cardinal Bird Fiesta 2018
90 Manuel Prieto de Antón 5.85 Spain Arnold Open 2018
94 Aryan Chhabra 5.86 India Shri Ram Cubing Challenge 2018
94 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 5.86 Ukraine European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
96 Benjamin Christie 5.87 United States ODU Big Blue Fall 2017
96 Luke Garrett 5.87 United States Holy Toledo Summer 2018
98 Kevin Hays 5.89 United States PDX Cubing for Dougy 2016
98 Lukas Shelley 5.89 Denmark WCA Asian Championship 2018
98 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 5.89 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2018