Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Feliks Zemdegs 4.73 Australia POPS Open 2016
2 Mats Valk 4.74 Netherlands Jawa Timur Open 2016
3 Lucas Etter 4.90 United States River Hill Fall 2015
4 Hyo-Min Seo (서효민) 4.94 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016
5 Keaton Ellis 5.09 United States River Hill Fall 2015
6 Rami Sbahi 5.22 United States Shaker Fall 2016
7 Collin Burns 5.25 United States Doylestown Spring 2015
8 Alexandre Carlier 5.40 France Nancy Open 2016
9 Drew Brads 5.50 United States Princeton Fall 2016
10 Cornelius Dieckmann 5.58 Germany Swiss Nationals 2016
10 Pavan Ravindra 5.58 United States US Nationals 2015
12 Philipp Weyer 5.62 Germany Sébra Open 2016
12 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 5.62 Republic of Korea Asian Championship 2016
14 Patrick Ponce 5.63 United States Big Apple Spring 2016
15 Bill Wang 5.72 Canada Canadian Open 2015
15 Vijay Kishore 5.72 India Montfort Championship 2016
17 Kevin Costello III 5.74 United States Melrose Spring 2015
18 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 5.81 China Cube Elite Union Cafe 2014
18 Michał Pleskowicz 5.81 Poland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
20 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 5.86 Ukraine European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
21 Kevin Hays 5.89 United States PDX Cubing for Dougy 2016
22 Hyeon Kyo Kyoung 5.91 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016
22 Jayden McNeill 5.91 Australia Lifestyle Seasons Summer 2015
22 Leon Schmidtchen 5.91 Germany Zurich Open 2016
25 Kevin Gerhardt 5.95 Germany Munich Open 2016
26 Alexander Lau 5.96 United Kingdom Cambridge Open 2013
26 David Ludwig 5.96 United States Music City Speedsolving 2015
28 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 5.99 Japan Asian Championship 2016
29 Antoine Cantin 6.03 Canada National Capital Region 2016
30 Max Park 6.05 United States 2FTI San Diego 2016
31 Michał Halczuk 6.06 Poland Elektryk Cube Race 2016
31 Staš Zupanc 6.06 Slovenia European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
33 Morten Arborg 6.09 Norway Kjeller Open 2016
33 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 6.09 Japan United States National Championships 2012
35 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 6.10 Taiwan Maru Cube Day 2016
36 Sebastian Weyer 6.11 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2016
36 Tommy Kiprillis 6.11 Australia Canberra Spring 2016
38 Dario Roa Sánchez 6.13 Spain Open Rubik Vall d'Uixó 2016
38 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 6.13 China Guangdong Open 2014
40 Alex Johnson 6.15 United States Berkeley Spring 2016
40 Andrew Ricci 6.15 United States United States National Championships 2012
40 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 6.15 Thailand Bangkok 2012
43 Dmitry Dobrjakov 6.16 Russia SPB Championship 2016
44 Blake Thompson 6.21 United States Michigan Cubing Club Beta 2015
44 Tanzer Balimtas 6.21 United States River Hill Fall 2015
46 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 6.23 Taiwan Maru Cube Day 2016
47 Mitchell Lane 6.25 United States Berkeley Summer 2013
48 Martin Vædele Egdal 6.26 Denmark Selandia Open 2016
49 Kirt Protacio 6.27 Australia Lifestyle Seasons Summer 2015
50 Igor Ośmiałowski 6.30 Poland GLS Cup III 2016
51 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 6.32 Peru Lima Rubik 2016
51 Paul Mahvi 6.32 United States US Nationals 2015
53 Jonathan Hamstad 6.33 Norway Kjeller Open 2015
54 Jonah Crosby 6.35 United States Slow N Steady Fall 2016
55 Jakub Kipa 6.36 Poland ŚLS Gliwice 2015
56 Kennan LeJeune 6.37 United States Cubetcha 2016
56 Riley Woo 6.37 United States US Nationals 2016
58 Nathan Soria 6.38 United States Nisei Week 2016
59 Juan Pablo Huanqui 6.39 Peru Lima Rubik 2016
60 Phillip Lewicki 6.40 United States Shaker Fall 2016
61 Louis Cormier 6.41 Canada Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
62 Anthony Brooks 6.42 United States Oklahoma Open 2014
62 Dylan Miller 6.42 United States Oklahoma Fall 2016
62 Marcin Zalewski 6.42 Poland Cube Factory 2013
62 Victor Chenu 6.42 France Nancy Open 2016
66 Antonie Paterakis 6.43 Greece King's Open 2016
67 Przemysław Kaleta 6.44 Poland WLS Wiosna 2016
67 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 6.44 Japan UT Open 2015
67 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 6.44 China China Championship 2015
70 Daniel Wallin 6.45 Sweden European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
71 Jabari Nuruddin 6.46 United States Manhasset Fall 2015
72 Jure Gregorc 6.48 Slovenia European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
72 Valerii Pochtar (Валерій Почтар) 6.48 Ukraine Slavonic Gymnasium Open 2016
74 Bence Barát 6.49 Hungary Austrian Open 2016
74 John Brechon 6.49 United States US Nationals 2016
74 Michał Marszałek 6.49 Poland Beskidy Cubing Day 2016
77 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 6.50 Thailand Bangkok 2012
77 Richard Jay S. Apagar 6.50 Philippines Berkeley Spring 2015
77 Rowe Hessler 6.50 United States Big Apple Cube Clash 2016
77 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 6.50 Taiwan Kaohsiung Winter Open 2015
81 Eric Limeback 6.51 Canada European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
82 Bennet Wichmann 6.52 Germany German Nationals 2015
82 Hunor Bózsing 6.52 Hungary Bratislava Open 2015
84 Ty Marshall 6.54 United States Hayward Rubik's Rumble 2016
85 Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 6.55 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Open 2016
86 Kesava Kirupa 6.56 India Shaastra Cube Open 2016
86 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 6.56 Japan Kansai Star Festival 2013
88 Andy Denney 6.57 United States Mason Cubing Challenge 2016
89 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 6.58 Japan Kyushu Open 2014
90 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 6.59 Taiwan Maru Cube Day 2016
91 Oliver Jenks 6.60 New Zealand Sydney Championship 2016
92 Gavin Wills 6.61 United States Nisei Week 2016
92 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 6.61 Indonesia Bandung Open 2015
92 Yongting You (尤永庭) 6.61 China Shanghai Summer Open 2015
95 Isaac Langer 6.62 United States Poly Cubed 2016
96 Daniel Wannamaker 6.64 United States Marietta Mystery 2016
96 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 6.64 Taiwan Hsinchu Spring Open 2014
96 Nicola Barbaro 6.64 Italy Small CubingItaly 2015
96 Rituraj Sohoni 6.64 India Japan Open 2016
96 Wojciech Knott 6.64 Poland SLS Gliwice 2014