Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Lucas Etter 4.90 United States River Hill Fall 2015
2 Keaton Ellis 5.09 United States River Hill Fall 2015
3 Collin Burns 5.25 United States Doylestown Spring 2015
4 Feliks Zemdegs 5.39 Australia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
5 Mats Valk 5.55 Netherlands Zonhoven Open 2013
6 Pavan Ravindra 5.58 United States US Nationals 2015
7 Bill Wang 5.72 Canada Canadian Open 2015
8 Kevin Costello III 5.74 United States Melrose Spring 2015
9 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 5.81 China Cube Elite Union Cafe 2014
9 Michał Pleskowicz 5.81 Poland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
11 Cornelius Dieckmann 5.88 Germany Franconia Winter 2015
12 Jayden McNeill 5.91 Australia Lifestyle Seasons Summer 2015
13 Patrick Ponce 5.92 United States Liberty Science 2015
14 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 5.93 Republic of Korea Korean KAIST Style 2015
15 Alexander Lau 5.96 United Kingdom Cambridge Open 2013
15 David Ludwig 5.96 United States Music City Speedsolving 2015
17 Drew Brads 5.97 United States US Nationals 2014
18 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 6.09 Japan United States National Championships 2012
19 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 6.13 China Guangdong Open 2014
20 Andrew Ricci 6.15 United States United States National Championships 2012
20 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 6.15 Thailand Bangkok 2012
22 Blake Thompson 6.21 United States Michigan Cubing Club Beta 2015
22 Tanzer Balimtas 6.21 United States River Hill Fall 2015
24 Mitchell Lane 6.25 United States Berkeley Summer 2013
25 Kirt Protacio 6.27 Australia Lifestyle Seasons Summer 2015
26 Paul Mahvi 6.32 United States US Nationals 2015
27 Jonathan Hamstad 6.33 Norway Kjeller Open 2015
28 Jakub Kipa 6.36 Poland ŚLS Gliwice 2015
29 Alexandre Carlier 6.37 France FLIP Open 2015
30 Antoine Cantin 6.38 Canada China Championship 2015
31 Sebastian Weyer 6.40 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2014
32 Louis Cormier 6.41 Canada Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
33 Anthony Brooks 6.42 United States Oklahoma Open 2014
33 Marcin Zalewski 6.42 Poland Cube Factory 2013
35 Philipp Weyer 6.44 Germany Velbert Open 2015
35 Riley Woo 6.44 United States Berkeley Fall 2014
35 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 6.44 Japan UT Open 2015
35 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 6.44 China China Championship 2015
39 Jabari Nuruddin 6.46 United States Manhasset Fall 2015
40 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 6.50 Thailand Bangkok 2012
40 Richard Jay S. Apagar 6.50 Philippines Berkeley Spring 2015
40 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 6.50 Taiwan Kaohsiung Winter Open 2015
43 Bennet Wichmann 6.52 Germany German Nationals 2015
43 Hunor Bózsing 6.52 Hungary Bratislava Open 2015
43 Rowe Hessler 6.52 United States Slow n Steady Fall 2015
46 Dario Roa Sánchez 6.55 Spain Spanish Championship 2015
46 Kennan LeJeune 6.55 United States US Nationals 2015
48 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 6.56 Japan Kansai Star Festival 2013
49 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 6.58 Japan Kyushu Open 2014
50 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 6.61 Indonesia Bandung Open 2015
50 Yongting You (尤永庭) 6.61 China Shanghai Summer Open 2015
52 Valerii Pochtar (Валерій Почтар) 6.63 Ukraine Ukrainian Open 2015
53 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 6.64 Taiwan Hsinchu Spring Open 2014
53 Nicola Barbaro 6.64 Italy Small CubingItaly 2015
53 Wojciech Knott 6.64 Poland SLS Gliwice 2014
56 Breandan Vallance 6.65 United Kingdom Oxford Open 2014
57 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 6.68 Ukraine Podolian Open 2014
57 Morten Arborg 6.68 Norway Oslo Fall 2015
57 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 6.68 Republic of Korea Wiscube 2014
60 Hyeon Kyo Kyoung 6.69 Republic of Korea Good Cube Show Korea 2015
60 Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 6.69 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2013
62 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 6.72 Taiwan Taipei Open 2015
63 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 6.75 Japan Japan Open 2015
64 Paolo Moriello 6.77 Italy PoliMi Italian Open 2014
64 Ramón Dersch 6.77 Germany Hessen Open 2015
66 Eric Limeback 6.79 Canada US Nationals 2015
67 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 6.80 China Xi'an Cherry Blossom 2015
67 Justin Mallari 6.80 United States Doylestown Spring 2015
67 Kevin Hays 6.80 United States Clock N' Stuff 2015
70 Jakub Wojtaszewski 6.81 Poland SLS Gliwice 2014
71 Pedro Roque 6.82 Brazil SESC Santos 2015
71 Przemysław Kaleta 6.82 Poland Warsaw Cube Masters 2015
73 Edward Lin 6.83 United States Lexington Fall 2015
73 Phillip Lewicki 6.83 United States MCC Gamma 2015
75 Dmitry Dobrjakov 6.84 Russia Cubing Fest 2014
75 Nguyễn Ngọc Thịnh 6.84 Vietnam Ha Noi Cube Day 2014
75 Stephen Adhisaputra 6.84 Indonesia Rubikku Champ 2012
78 Andy Smith 6.85 United States Johns Hopkins Winter 2015
78 Brandon Huang 6.85 United States Slow n Steady Fall 2015
80 Giovanni Contardi 6.86 Italy Italian Championship 2012
80 Sergey Ryabko 6.86 Russia Nelidovo Open 2013
82 Patryk Szewczyk 6.87 Poland SLS Gliwice 2014
83 Jonah Crosby 6.88 United States Lexington Fall 2015
83 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 6.88 Republic of Korea German Nationals 2015
85 Che-Ting Chu (朱哲廷) 6.89 Taiwan Taiwan Summer 2011
85 Jinseong Kim (김진성) 6.89 Republic of Korea Korean KAIST Style 2015
85 Shane Grogan 6.89 United States Caltech Winter Open 2015
88 Robert Yau 6.90 United Kingdom UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2014
88 Valentin Hoffmann 6.90 France Phalsbourg Open 2013
90 Akash Rupela 6.91 India Indian Nationals 2014
91 Jialin Zhou 6.92 United Kingdom The Glorious North 2015
92 Kim Jokinen 6.93 Finland Kirkkonummi Open 2015
92 Milán Baticz 6.93 Hungary Bosnia and Herzegovina Open 2012
94 Moritz Patzelt 6.94 Germany Munich Open 2014
95 Jules Desjardin 6.95 France DYC Rubik Open 2015
96 Reinier Schippers 6.97 Netherlands Zonhoven Open 2015
97 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 6.98 China Nanchang Winter 2015
98 Daniel Wannamaker 6.99 United States Athens Winter Mystery 2015
98 Jakub Wolniewicz 6.99 Poland Gdańsk Rubik's Cube Day 2015
100 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 7.00 Japan Cherry Blossom Viewing Open 2013