Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Mats Valk 5.55 Netherlands Zonhoven Open 2013
2 Feliks Zemdegs 5.66 Australia Melbourne Winter Open 2011
3 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 5.81 China Cube Elite Union Cafe 2014
4 Collin Burns 5.93 United States Red Cross Cubing Open 2014
5 Alexander Lau 5.96 United Kingdom Cambridge Open 2013
6 Drew Brads 5.97 United States US Nationals 2014
7 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 6.09 Japan United States National Championships 2012
8 Michał Pleskowicz 6.11 Poland Cubing Spring Grudziadz 2012
9 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 6.13 China Guangdong Open 2014
10 Andrew Ricci 6.15 United States United States National Championships 2012
10 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 6.15 Thailand Bangkok 2012
10 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 6.15 Republic of Korea Asian Championship 2014
13 Mitchell Lane 6.25 United States Berkeley Summer 2013
14 Lucas Etter 6.33 United States Indiana 2014
15 Sebastian Weyer 6.40 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2014
16 Louis Cormier 6.41 Canada Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
17 Anthony Brooks 6.42 United States Oklahoma Open 2014
17 Marcin Zalewski 6.42 Poland Cube Factory 2013
19 Kevin Costello III 6.44 United States Cornell Open Spring 2014
19 Riley Woo 6.44 United States Berkeley Fall 2014
21 Antoine Cantin 6.50 Canada Montreal Fall 2014
21 Jonathan Hamstad 6.50 Norway Kjeller Open 2014
21 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 6.50 Thailand Bangkok 2012
24 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 6.56 Japan Kansai Star Festival 2013
25 Cornelius Dieckmann 6.58 Germany German Open 2014
25 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 6.58 Japan Kyushu Open 2014
27 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 6.64 Taiwan Hsinchu Spring Open 2014
27 Philipp Weyer 6.64 Germany Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
27 Wojciech Knott 6.64 Poland SLS Gliwice 2014
30 Breandan Vallance 6.65 United Kingdom Oxford Open 2014
30 Kirt Protacio 6.65 Australia Australian Nationals 2013
32 Bill Wang 6.66 Canada Battle of Waterloo 2013
33 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 6.68 Ukraine Podolian Open 2014
33 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 6.68 Republic of Korea Wiscube 2014
35 Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 6.69 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2013
36 Paolo Moriello 6.77 Italy PoliMi Italian Open 2014
37 Dario Roa Sánchez 6.78 Spain Les Santes Open 2014
38 Jakub Wojtaszewski 6.81 Poland SLS Gliwice 2014
38 Morten Arborg 6.81 Norway Inspiria Cube Day 2014
40 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 6.84 Japan Kawasaki Open 2012
40 Dmitry Dobrjakov 6.84 Russia Cubing Fest 2014
40 Nguyễn Ngọc Thịnh 6.84 Vietnam Ha Noi Cube Day 2014
40 Richard Jay S. Apagar 6.84 Philippines World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
40 Stephen Adhisaputra 6.84 Indonesia Rubikku Champ 2012
45 Giovanni Contardi 6.86 Italy Italian Championship 2012
45 Sergey Ryabko 6.86 Russia Nelidovo Open 2013
47 Patryk Szewczyk 6.87 Poland SLS Gliwice 2014
48 Che-Ting Chu (朱哲廷) 6.89 Taiwan Taiwan Summer 2011
49 Przemysław Kaleta 6.90 Poland Cubers Eve 2014
49 Robert Yau 6.90 United Kingdom UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2014
49 Valentin Hoffmann 6.90 France Phalsbourg Open 2013
52 Akash Rupela 6.91 India Indian Nationals 2014
53 Milán Baticz 6.93 Hungary Bosnia and Herzegovina Open 2012
54 Moritz Patzelt 6.94 Germany Munich Open 2014
54 Rowe Hessler 6.94 United States MIT Fall 2010
56 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 6.96 Indonesia Rubikku Championship 2013
57 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 7.00 Japan Cherry Blossom Viewing Open 2013
58 Yinqin Li (李尹钦) 7.02 China Guangzhou CCSA Championship 2013
59 Alexandre Carlier 7.03 France La Montagne Open 2013
59 Keaton Ellis 7.03 United States Carnegie Mellon Fall 2014
59 Leon Schmidtchen 7.03 Germany Erfurt Open 2014
59 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 7.03 Japan Tsukuba 2012
63 Eric Limeback 7.07 Canada Toronto Open Spring 2014
63 Justin Mallari 7.07 United States Yale Spring 2014
63 Kevin Hays 7.07 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
63 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 7.07 China Xi'an Cherry Blossom 2013
67 Erik Akkersdijk 7.08 Netherlands Czech Open 2008
68 Denji Cortez Bautista 7.09 Philippines Northern Luzon Cubers Open 2013
69 Daniil Lee 7.11 Russia Moscow Summer 2013
70 Xiaolin Zeng (曾小林) 7.14 China Nanchang Open 2013
71 Evan Liu 7.16 United States Carnegie Mellon Winter 2014
71 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 7.16 Brazil Campeonato Brasileiro de Cubo Mágico 2013
73 Tanzer Balimtas 7.17 United States Slow n Steady Fall 2014
74 Francis Wong Jia Yen 7.18 Malaysia Melaka Open 2014
75 Jakub Kipa 7.19 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2014
76 Hyo-Min Seo (서효민) 7.21 Republic of Korea Korean Christmas Cup 2014
76 Krzysztof Rożałowski 7.21 Poland Polish Nationals 2014
78 Björn Korbanka 7.25 Germany German Open 2014
78 Edward Lin 7.25 United States Berkeley Spring 2013
78 Fyodor Ivanov 7.25 Russia MPEI Open 2014
81 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 7.27 Republic of Korea Nottingham Open 2014
81 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 7.27 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2014
83 Dan Cohen 7.28 United States MIT Fall 2011
84 Pedro Santos Guimarães 7.30 Brazil SESC Santo Amaro 2014
84 Seyyed Mohammad Hossein Fatemi (سید محمد حسین فاطمی) 7.30 Iran Beheshti Cubing Days 2014
84 Shaowei Hou (侯少尉) 7.30 China Xi'an More Coffee 2014
84 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 7.30 Indonesia Berkeley Fall 2014
88 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 7.31 Russia CCC Winter Open 2014
89 David Nguyen 7.33 United States Cubetcha 2014
89 Harris Chan 7.33 Canada Toronto Open Winter 2010
89 Piti Pichedpan (ปิติ พิเชษฐพันธ์) 7.33 Thailand Cubing Korea Xmas Eve 2011
89 Thanaporn Sichanugrist (ธนพร สิชฌนุกฤษฎ์) 7.33 Thailand Asian Championship 2012
93 Martin Kraut 7.34 Germany Schleswig Holstein Open 2014
94 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 7.36 Taiwan Hsinchu Spring Open 2014
95 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 7.37 Taiwan Hsinchu Spring Open 2014
96 Jayden McNeill 7.38 Australia Australian Nationals 2014
97 Anson Lin 7.40 China New Zealand Nationals 2014
97 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 7.40 France First Chamal'Open 2010
97 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 7.40 China Asian Championship 2014
100 Austin Moore 7.41 United States Indiana 2011