Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Mats Valk 5.55 Netherlands Zonhoven Open 2013
2 Feliks Zemdegs 5.66 Australia Melbourne Winter Open 2011
3 Alexander Lau 5.96 United Kingdom Cambridge Open 2013
4 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 6.09 Japan United States National Championships 2012
5 Michał Pleskowicz 6.11 Poland Cubing Spring Grudziadz 2012
6 Andrew Ricci 6.15 United States United States National Championships 2012
6 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 6.15 Thailand Bangkok 2012
8 Mitchell Lane 6.25 United States Berkeley Summer 2013
9 Marcin Zalewski 6.42 Poland Cube Factory 2013
10 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 6.50 Thailand Bangkok 2012
11 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 6.56 Japan Kansai Star Festival 2013
12 Kirt Protacio 6.65 Australia Australian Nationals 2013
13 Bill Wang 6.66 Canada Battle of Waterloo 2013
14 Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 6.69 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2013
15 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 6.84 Japan Kawasaki Open 2012
15 Cornelius Dieckmann 6.84 Germany Berlin Open 2012
15 Richard Jay S. Apagar 6.84 Philippines World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
15 Stephen Adhisaputra 6.84 Indonesia Rubikku Champ 2012
19 Giovanni Contardi 6.86 Italy Italian Championship 2012
19 Lucas Etter 6.86 United States Chesapeake Science Point Fall 2013
19 Sergey Ryabko 6.86 Russia Nelidovo Open 2013
22 Che-Ting Chu (朱哲廷) 6.89 Taiwan Taiwan Summer 2011
23 Valentin Hoffmann 6.90 France Phalsbourg Open 2013
24 Robert Yau 6.91 United Kingdom Berkeley Summer 2013
25 Anthony Brooks 6.93 United States Dayton Fall 2011
25 Milán Baticz 6.93 Hungary Bosnia and Herzegovina Open 2012
27 Kevin Costello III 6.94 United States Berkeley Summer 2013
27 Rowe Hessler 6.94 United States MIT Fall 2010
29 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 6.96 Indonesia Rubikku Championship 2013
30 Sebastian Weyer 6.98 Germany V-CUBE Spiel 2013
31 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 7.00 Japan Cherry Blossom Viewing Open 2013
32 Yinqin Li (李尹钦) 7.02 China Guangzhou CCSA Championship 2013
33 Alexandre Carlier 7.03 France La Montagne Open 2013
33 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 7.03 Japan Tsukuba 2012
35 Kevin Hays 7.07 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
35 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 7.07 China Xi'an Cherry Blossom 2013
37 Erik Akkersdijk 7.08 Netherlands Czech Open 2008
38 Denji Cortez Bautista 7.09 Philippines Northern Luzon Cubers Open 2013
39 Daniil Lee 7.11 Russia Moscow Summer 2013
40 Xiaolin Zeng (曾小林) 7.14 China Nanchang Open 2013
41 Antoine Cantin 7.16 Canada Toronto Open Winter 2013
41 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 7.16 Brazil Campeonato Brasileiro de Cubo Mágico 2013
43 Breandan Vallance 7.21 United Kingdom Cambridge Open 2013
44 Edward Lin 7.25 United States Berkeley Spring 2013
45 Dan Cohen 7.28 United States MIT Fall 2011
45 Morten Arborg 7.28 Norway Norwegian Championship 2013
47 Paolo Moriello 7.30 Italy Beneventum Open 2012
48 Björn Korbanka 7.31 Germany Franconia Winter 2013
49 Harris Chan 7.33 Canada Toronto Open Winter 2010
49 Justin Mallari 7.33 United States Princeton Spring 2013
49 Philipp Weyer 7.33 Germany V-CUBE Spiel 2013
49 Piti Pichedpan (ปิติ พิเชษฐพันธ์) 7.33 Thailand Cubing Korea Xmas Eve 2011
49 Thanaporn Sichanugrist (ธนพร สิชฌนุกฤษฎ์) 7.33 Thailand Asian Championship 2012
54 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 7.40 France First Chamal'Open 2010
55 Austin Moore 7.41 United States Indiana 2011
56 Dario Roa Sánchez 7.43 Spain MIR Open 2013
57 Eric Limeback 7.46 Canada Toronto Spring 2012
57 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 7.46 China Asian Championship 2012
59 Wojciech Knott 7.47 Poland SLS Jastrzebie 2013
59 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 7.47 Japan Asian Championship 2012
61 Andy Smith 7.50 United States Captain's Cove competition 2012
62 Bence Barát 7.53 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
63 Mariano D'Imperio 7.55 Italy Italian Open 2013
64 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 7.56 China Hangzhou Open 2011
65 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 7.58 China Guangzhou CCSA Championship 2013
66 Justin Adsuara 7.59 United States Stanford Fall 2012
66 Leon Schmidtchen 7.59 Germany German Nationals 2012
66 Thom Barlow 7.59 United Kingdom Guildford Open 2013
69 Hyo-Min Seo (서효민) 7.60 Republic of Korea Korean Winter 2013
70 Jan Smarschevski 7.61 Germany BW Open 2013
71 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 7.65 Spain Rubikaz 10th Anniversary Open 2012
71 Moritz Patzelt 7.65 Germany Munich Open 2011
71 Ravi Fernando 7.65 United States Berkeley Winter 2012
71 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 7.65 Republic of Korea World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
71 Thompson Clarke 7.65 Canada United States National Championships 2012
76 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 7.68 Taiwan Hsinchu Winter Open 2013
76 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 7.68 Malaysia Johor Rubik's Cube Open 2012
76 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 7.68 Japan Tachikawa 3x3 Fest 2013
79 Anssi Vanhala 7.69 Finland Estonian Open 2012
80 Rowan Kinneavy 7.71 United Kingdom UK Open 2010
81 Ben Whitmore 7.75 United Kingdom Cuthberts Open 2013
82 Christopher Olson 7.77 United States UIUC Fall 2013
83 Jun Doo-Young (전두영) 7.78 Republic of Korea Korean Winter 2013
83 Kailong Li (李开隆) 7.78 China World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
83 Simon Westlund 7.78 Sweden Norwegian Championship 2012
86 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 7.80 Ukraine Moscow Summer 2013
86 Phillip Espinoza 7.80 United States Caltech Fall 2011
88 James Hamory 7.81 United States Diamond Bar Spring Open 2013
89 Stefan Huber 7.83 Austria Austrian Open 2013
90 Dmitry Aniskin 7.84 Russia Moscow North-West Open Winter 2013
90 Timothy Sun 7.84 United States MIT Fall 2012
90 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 7.84 Japan Kansai Open 2012
93 Dongdong Qu (曲冬冬) 7.86 China TUT 2013
93 Louis Cormier 7.86 Canada Toronto Open Winter 2013
95 Collin Burns 7.88 United States Starlight Open 2013
95 Isaac Wappes 7.88 United States Harvard Spring 2011
95 Przemysław Kaleta 7.88 Poland Cubers Eve 2013
98 Kim Tae Hyung (김태형) 7.90 Republic of Korea Guangzhou SCUT 2012
98 Tomasz Cyrklaff 7.90 Poland Polish Nationals 2012
100 Tomasz Żołnowski 7.91 Poland Fuglsangpark Open 2009