Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.77 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2010
2 Rowe Hessler 6.94 United States MIT Fall 2010
3 Erik Akkersdijk 7.08 Netherlands Czech Open 2008
4 Harris Chan 7.33 Canada Toronto Open Winter 2010
5 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 7.40 France First Chamal'Open 2010
6 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 7.50 Japan UT Open 2010
7 Rowan Kinneavy 7.71 United Kingdom UK Open 2010
8 Dan Cohen 7.75 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2010
9 Che-Ting Chu (朱哲廷) 7.77 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2010
10 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 7.78 Brazil SESC Santos 2010
11 Morten Arborg 7.83 Norway Karlstad Open 2010
12 Piti Pichedpan (ปิติ พิเชษฐพันธ์) 7.88 Thailand Malaysian Open 2009
13 Tomasz Żołnowski 7.91 Poland Fuglsangpark Open 2009
14 Massimiliano Iovane 7.93 Italy LOL South Italian Open 2010
15 Cornelius Dieckmann 7.96 Germany Dutch Open 2010
16 Lucas Garron 8.05 Germany Halloween Cube Open 2010
17 Breandan Vallance 8.08 United Kingdom German Nationals 2010
18 Anthony Brooks 8.09 United States Toronto Open Summer 2010
18 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 8.09 Japan Matsudo Open 2010
20 Mats Valk 8.13 Netherlands Aachen Open 2010
21 Sergey Ryabko 8.21 Russia MPEI Open 2010
22 Maximilian Neitzel 8.22 Germany Dutch Open 2010
23 Kittikorn Tangsucharitthum (กิตติกร ตั้งสุจริตธรรม) 8.25 Thailand Thailand Open 2009
24 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 8.30 Japan 30th Anniversary MegaHouse Cup 2010
25 Paolo Moriello 8.31 Italy Mantua Open 2010
26 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 8.33 China Xi'an Winter Open 2010
27 Eric Limeback 8.34 Canada canadianCUBING CUBEcentric 2010
28 Dan Dzoan 8.38 United States Berkeley Fall 2010
29 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 8.40 Thailand Malaysian Cube Open 2010
30 Joar Mellström 8.50 Sweden Swedish Cubedays 2010
30 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 8.50 Japan Benelux Open 2010
32 Jan Smarschevski 8.61 Germany East German Open 2010
33 Edward Lin 8.63 United States Berkeley Fall 2010
33 Milán Baticz 8.63 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
35 Edouard Chambon 8.66 France European Championship 2008
35 John Tamanas 8.66 United States Safe Haven competition 2010
37 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 8.68 Japan UT Open 2010
38 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 8.69 China Nanjing Winter Open 2010
39 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 8.75 Thailand Malaysian Cube Open 2010
39 Bence Barát 8.75 Hungary LOL South Italian Open 2010
41 Durben Joun Virtucio 8.78 Philippines Cebu Open 2009
41 Emily Wang 8.78 Canada Toronto Open Fall 2010
41 Kevin Hays 8.78 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
41 Phillip Espinoza 8.78 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
45 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 8.81 Japan Japan Open 2010
46 Stefano Bevacqua 8.90 Italy Mantua Open 2010
47 Andrew Kang 8.91 United States Battle of Lexington 2010
47 Stefan Huber 8.91 Austria Munich Open 2010
49 Giovanni Contardi 8.96 Italy Roma Open 2010
50 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 8.97 Japan 30th Anniversary MegaHouse Cup 2010
51 Julien Rochette 9.02 France Naoned Open 2010
52 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 9.05 China Xi'an Winter Open 2010
53 Maarten Smit 9.08 Netherlands Cologne Open 2010
54 Akihiko Kasamatsu (笠松暁輝) 9.13 Japan 30th Anniversary MegaHouse Cup 2010
54 Deseree Aune 9.13 Canada Vancouver Open 2010
56 Joey Gouly 9.15 United Kingdom Toulouse Open 2010
57 Patrick Jameson 9.16 United States Princeton Fall 2010
57 Weston Mizumoto 9.16 United States Berkeley Summer 2010
59 Andy Tsao 9.19 United States Stanford Spring 2010
59 Marcin Sroczyński 9.19 Poland Polish Nationals 2010
61 Adam Polkowski 9.25 Poland Marina Gdansk Open 2008
61 Kailong Li (李开隆) 9.25 China Guangzhou Small Cubes 2010
63 Justin Adsuara 9.27 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
64 Filippo Brancaleoni 9.28 Italy South Italian Open 2009
64 Piotr Frankowski 9.28 Poland Polish Nationals 2010
66 Teo Kai Xiang 9.31 Singapore Malaysian Cube Open 2010
66 Tuan Nghia Duong 9.31 Vietnam French Open 2010
68 Piotr Tomczyk 9.33 Poland Polish Nationals 2010
69 Supakit Nateeraitaiwa (ศุภกิตติ์ นทีรัยโทวะ) 9.34 Thailand Asian Championship 2010
70 Jai Gambhir 9.36 Canada canadianCUBING CUBEcentric 2010
71 Michał Robaczyk 9.38 Poland Gdansk Open 2009
72 Phil Thomas 9.40 United States Indiana Summer Open 2009
72 Timothy Sun 9.40 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
74 Amos Tay Swee Hui 9.41 Malaysia UK Nationals 2010
74 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 9.41 Japan UT Open 2010
76 Alexander Lin 9.43 United States Marymount Open 2010
76 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 9.43 Thailand Malaysian Cube Open 2010
78 Peerawich Hiranpaphakorn (พีรวิชญ์ พิรัญปภากร) 9.44 Thailand Asian Championship 2010
78 Ravi Fernando 9.44 United States Nebraska Open 2010
80 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 9.47 Spain World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
80 Piotr Alexandrowicz 9.47 Poland Silesia Open 2009
80 Richard McKearney 9.47 United Kingdom Bristol Spring 2010
83 Björn Korbanka 9.53 Germany Cologne Open 2010
83 Christian Kaserer 9.53 Italy Munich Open 2010
83 Robert Yau 9.53 United Kingdom Swedish Open 2010
86 Ron van Bruchem 9.55 Netherlands Dutch Championship 2007
86 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 9.55 Japan Japan Open 2010
88 Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 9.56 Canada Vancouver Open 2009
88 Stefan Pochmann 9.56 Germany Aachen Open 2009
90 Chester Lian 9.58 Malaysia Battle of Lexington 2010
90 Freddie Yuan 9.58 United States Shanghai Open 2010
90 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 9.58 Japan UT Open 2010
90 Michał Pleskowicz 9.58 Poland Polish Nationals 2010
94 Jean Pons 9.60 France Czech Open 2008
95 Chris Dzoan 9.61 United States Berkeley Spring 2010
96 Guillain Potron 9.63 France Barcelona Rubik's Summer Open 2010
97 Bingliang Li (李炳良) 9.65 China Guangdong Open 2010
97 Darren Kwong 9.65 United States US Nationals 2009
99 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 9.66 Japan JRCA Kansai Spring 2010
100 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 9.68 Japan Osaka Open 2009