Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Erik Akkersdijk 7.08 Netherlands Czech Open 2008
2 Piti Pichedpan (ปิติ พิเชษฐพันธ์) 7.88 Thailand Malaysian Open 2009
3 Tomasz Żołnowski 7.91 Poland Fuglsangpark Open 2009
4 Kittikorn Tangsucharitthum (กิตติกร ตั้งสุจริตธรรม) 8.25 Thailand Thailand Open 2009
5 Edouard Chambon 8.66 France European Championship 2008
6 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 8.72 Japan Kashiwa Open 2008
7 Durben Joun Virtucio 8.78 Philippines Cebu Open 2009
8 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 8.84 Japan JRCA Kanto Summer 2009
9 Milán Baticz 8.86 Hungary Swiss Open 2009
10 Rowe Hessler 8.91 United States Newark Open 2008
11 Lucas Garron 9.15 Germany Berkeley Fall competition 2009
12 Harris Chan 9.16 Canada Canadian Open 2009
13 Dan Cohen 9.19 United States Thankscubing Day 2009
13 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 9.19 Japan Osaka Open 2009
15 Adam Polkowski 9.25 Poland Marina Gdansk Open 2008
16 Breandan Vallance 9.28 United Kingdom Mantua Open 2009
16 Filippo Brancaleoni 9.28 Italy South Italian Open 2009
16 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 9.28 France World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
19 Michał Robaczyk 9.38 Poland Gdansk Open 2009
20 Phil Thomas 9.40 United States Indiana Summer Open 2009
21 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 9.47 Spain World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
21 Piotr Alexandrowicz 9.47 Poland Silesia Open 2009
23 Eric Limeback 9.55 Canada Cincinnati Spring Open 2008
23 Ron van Bruchem 9.55 Netherlands Dutch Championship 2007
25 Ibrahim Vajgel-Shedid 9.56 Canada Vancouver Open 2009
25 Stefan Pochmann 9.56 Germany Aachen Open 2009
27 Jean Pons 9.60 France Czech Open 2008
28 Dan Dzoan 9.63 United States Boulder 2009
29 Darren Kwong 9.65 United States US Nationals 2009
30 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 9.68 Japan Osaka Open 2009
31 Anthony Brooks 9.69 Belize Austin Fall competition 2009
32 Benjamin Sintes 9.72 France Nantes Open 2008
32 Mitchell Stern 9.72 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
34 Phillip Espinoza 9.73 United States Discovery Science Center competition 2009
35 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 9.75 Japan Kawasaki Open 2008
35 Pascal So (蘇柏熙) 9.75 Hong Kong Guangdong Open 2009
37 Andy Tsao 9.81 United States US Nationals 2009
38 Kouetsu Ando (安藤弘悦) 9.83 Japan Ibaraki competition 2007
39 Ming-Huan Tsai (蔡旻桓) 9.84 Taiwan Maru Cube Day 2009
40 Thibaut Jacquinot 9.86 France Spanish Open 2007
41 Bence Barát 9.88 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
42 Robert Yau 9.90 United Kingdom UK Masters 2009
43 Mats Valk 9.91 Netherlands Dutch Open 2009
44 Waris Ali 9.93 United States Minnesota Open 2009
45 Tomasz Kaczorowski 9.94 Poland Wroclaw Open 2009
46 Jimmy Coll 9.97 Belgium Nantes Open 2009
47 Grzegorz Łuczyna 10.00 Poland Marina Gdansk Open 2008
48 Feliks Zemdegs 10.05 Australia New Zealand Championships 2009
48 Ravi Fernando 10.05 United States Missouri Open 2009
50 Gilles Roux 10.06 France French Championship 2008
50 Jan Smarschevski 10.06 Germany German Nationals 2009
50 Piotr Kózka 10.06 Poland Polish Open 2009
53 Chi-Fan Li (李啟帆) 10.08 Taiwan Taiwan Spring Open 2009
53 Hsuan Chang (張璿) 10.08 Taiwan Maru Cube Day 2009
53 Keisuke Hiraya (平谷啓輔) 10.08 Japan Japan Open 2008
56 Andrew Kang 10.09 United States Chattahoochee Spring competition 2009
56 Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) 10.09 Macau Shenzhen Summer Open 2009
56 Dániel Fodor 10.09 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
56 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 10.09 Japan JRCA Kanto Summer 2009
60 Haixu Zhang (张海旭) 10.11 China Guangdong Open 2009
60 Rama Temmink 10.11 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2008
62 Shenjia Zhang (张砷镓) 10.13 China Duanwu Festival Open 2009
63 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 10.15 Spain Spanish Championship 2009
64 Frédéric Meinnel 10.16 France Dauphiné Open 2009
64 Lars Vandenbergh 10.16 Belgium Dutch Open 2007
66 Philippe Virouleau 10.19 France Dauphiné Open 2009
66 Riccardo Simone 10.19 Italy South Italian Open 2009
68 Sarah Strong 10.21 Canada Vancouver Open 2009
68 Son Seul-Gi 10.21 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2009
70 Fubo Wang (王富博) 10.22 China Shijiazhuang Open 2009
71 Justin Adsuara 10.26 United States US Nationals 2009
72 Derrick Eide 10.30 Canada Toronto Open Winter 2008
72 Michael Gottlieb 10.30 United States EPGY Stanford Winter 2009
74 Lee Chan-Ho 10.33 Republic of Korea Suwon Cube Championship 2008
74 Simon Westlund 10.33 Sweden World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
76 Deseree Aune 10.38 Canada Vancouver Open 2009
76 John Tamanas 10.38 United States Brown Cubing Day 2009
78 Jai Gambhir 10.41 Canada canadianCubing Classic 2009
78 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 10.41 Japan Tokyo Open 2008
80 Han-Cyun Chen (陳翰群) 10.43 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2009
80 Jason Baum 10.43 United States Washington DC Open 2008
82 Che-Ting Chu (朱哲廷) 10.47 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2008
82 Kailong Li (李开隆) 10.47 China Guangdong Open 2009
84 Toby Mao (毛台立) 10.48 United States US Nationals 2006
85 JeongMin Yu (유정민) 10.50 Republic of Korea KCA Korea Open 2008
86 Rodrigo Septién Rodríguez 10.52 Spain Murcia Open 2009
87 Lee Jae-Yong 10.58 Republic of Korea Seoul Cube Championship 2008
87 Shuang Chen (陈霜) 10.58 China Shanghai Weisuo Open 2009
89 Dan Harris 10.59 United Kingdom World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
90 Bertalan Bodor 10.61 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
90 Charlie Cooper 10.61 United Kingdom Bristol Open 2009
92 James Benedict Cañares 10.63 Philippines Bulacan Open 2009
92 Leyan Lo 10.63 United States San Diego competition 2007
94 Chris Dzoan 10.64 United States Caltech Fall 2008
95 Christopher Ness 10.65 United Kingdom UK Open 2009
96 Scott McKenzie 10.68 United States Stanford Fall competition 2009
97 Kuan-Yu Chen (陳冠宇) 10.69 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2009
98 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 10.71 Thailand World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
98 Timothy Sun 10.71 United States Qingming Festival Open 2009
100 JaeYoung Chun (천재영) 10.72 Republic of Korea Busan Cube Championship 2008