Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Feliks Zemdegs 4.16 Australia Auckland Summer Open 2020
2 Tymon Kolasiński 4.74 Poland Berlin Winter Cubing 2020
3 Max Park 4.76 United States UCSD Winter 2020
4 Patrick Ponce 4.78 United States Canandaigua Winter 2020
5 Matty Hiroto Inaba 5.01 United States Hawaii Big Island 2020
6 Dylan Miller 5.08 United States Houston Winter 2020
7 Martin Vædele Egdal 5.12 Denmark Basel Open 2020
8 Philipp Weyer 5.20 Germany Berlin Winter Cubing 2020
9 Leo Borromeo 5.29 Philippines Cebu Open 2020
10 Lucas Etter 5.30 United States Princeton Winter 2020
11 Antonie Paterakis 5.46 Netherlands Annuntia Open 2020
12 Luke Griesser 5.48 United States Arnold Classic NA B 2020
13 Sameer Aggarwal 5.59 United States Washington Championship 2020
14 Ryan Pilat 5.60 United States Trinity Valley Spring 2020
15 Max Siauw 5.62 United States Downtown Vancouver Winter 2020
16 Mats Valk 5.70 Netherlands Happy New Year Cubing Hoorn 2020
17 Luke Tycksen 5.71 United States Washington Championship 2020
18 Michał Rzewuski 5.75 Poland MLS Warszawa 2020
19 Tommy Kiprillis 5.81 Australia Melbourne Summer 2020
20 Phillip Lewicki 5.82 United States Michigan Cubing Club Alpha 2020
21 Gael Augusto Lapeyre 5.83 Argentina Hernando Summer 2020
21 Richard Jay S. Apagar 5.83 Philippines SacCubing IX 2020
23 Luke Garrett 5.84 United States Garrettsville G-Men Classic 2020
24 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 5.85 Spain Getafe Continúa 2020
24 Heidi Chan 5.85 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 23 2020
24 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 5.85 Republic of Korea ByeolLae Open 2020
27 Nicolás Sánchez 5.87 United States Big Cubes for Dunwoody 2020
27 Will Callan 5.87 United States Scranton Scramble 2020
29 Harry Savage 5.89 United Kingdom Doncaster Open 2020
29 Sean Hartman 5.89 United States Florida 2020
31 Chris Mills 5.91 United Kingdom Doncaster Open 2020
32 Brenton Angelo Lo Wong 5.98 Philippines Parity at Charis 2020
32 Keaton Ellis 5.98 United States Scranton Scramble 2020
32 Pessi Ansaranta 5.98 Finland Elisa Kulma Open 2020
35 Jakub Kipa 5.99 Poland Budapest Open 2020
35 Linus Laurén 5.99 Finland Helsinki Open 2020
37 Phạm Đức Phước 6.00 Vietnam Ha Noi Cube Day 2020
38 Daniel Karnaukh 6.01 United States Michigan Cubing Club Alpha 2020
38 Juliette Sébastien 6.01 France Istres Open 2020
38 Kevin Gerhardt 6.01 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2020
41 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 6.02 Mexico Pitic Open 2020
41 Sebastian Weyer 6.02 Germany Fontwell Open 2020
43 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 6.03 Denmark Greve Gymnasium 2020
44 Ethan Jan 6.04 United States West LA Winter 2020
44 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 6.04 Bolivia Villa Rosita 2020
46 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 6.05 Ukraine CCC Qualification SPB 2020
47 Varun Mohanraj 6.07 United States SacCubing IX 2020
48 Bautista Bonazzola 6.13 Argentina UTN Bisiesto 2020
48 Joey Saia 6.13 United States Leap to Barrie 2020
48 Paris Dorn 6.13 Canada Alberta 5th Anniversary 2020
51 Elijah Brown 6.14 United States West LA Winter 2020
52 Amos Nordman 6.17 Finland Helsinki Open 2020
53 Angel Armando Jaime Sánchez 6.18 Mexico Pitic Open 2020
53 Cornelius Dieckmann 6.18 Germany Franconia Winter 2020
53 Tommy Cherry 6.18 United States Florida 2020
56 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 6.20 China Jieyang Winter 2020
56 Zijian Cai (蔡子健) 6.20 China Jieyang Winter 2020
58 Lim Hung (林弘) 6.22 Malaysia Medan Lunar New Year 2020
59 Alexander Bashutkin 6.23 Russia Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020
60 Eli Parker 6.24 United States Big Cubes for Dunwoody 2020
61 Asher Kim-Magierek 6.26 United States PDX Cubing for Causes 2020
61 Christopher Yen 6.26 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 24 2020
63 Arnav Arora 6.28 India BU Cube Open 2020
64 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 6.29 Malaysia Minx C-Open-hagen 2020
64 Lir Ukaj 6.29 Kosovo Basel Open 2020
66 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 6.31 China Xi'an New Year 2020
67 Ulrik Bredland 6.33 Norway Flatåsen Open 2020
67 Zayn Khanani 6.33 United States Northern Neck Winter 2020
69 Danny SungIn Park 6.34 Republic of Korea UCSD Winter 2020
69 Dylan Raymond 6.34 United States PDX Cubing for Causes 2020
71 George Scholey 6.35 United Kingdom Fontwell Open 2020
71 Joaquin Abarca 6.35 Canada Leap to Barrie 2020
73 Pablo Contreras 6.36 France Chelles Open 2020
73 Paul Mahvi 6.36 United States Mudd Winter 2020
73 Viktor Kalmar 6.36 Austria Salzburg Open 2020
76 Alexander Tosting 6.37 Sweden Popular 'n Blind Flen 2020
77 Alaik Bhatia 6.38 India Saraswati Open 2020
77 Ciarán Beahan 6.38 Ireland Fontwell Open 2020
77 Michał Krasowski 6.38 Poland PST LLS Lublin 2020
80 Brennen Lin 6.41 Canada Leap to Barrie 2020
80 Ethan Stevens 6.41 Australia Melbourne Summer 2020
80 Jared Stinson 6.41 United States Big Cubes for Dunwoody 2020
83 Carter Kucala 6.42 United States Big Cheese 2020
84 Dominik Beese 6.43 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2020
85 Jonah Crosby 6.44 United States MIT Winter 2020
86 Aaron Huynh 6.46 United States Trinity Valley Spring 2020
86 Leon Schmidtchen 6.46 Germany Nicosia Cubers 2020
86 Ray Bai 6.46 United States Northern Neck Winter 2020
86 Ujjawal Pabreja 6.46 India IIT Roorkee Open 2020
86 Will Newhoff 6.46 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 24 2020
91 Andy Huang 6.47 United States Northern Neck Winter 2020
91 Kyle Santucci 6.47 Canada Alberta 5th Anniversary 2020
91 Lucas Déglise 6.47 France Savoie Open 2020
94 Daniel Rose-Levine 6.48 United States Princeton Winter 2020
94 José Garrido 6.48 Chile La Serena Open 2020
96 Alexandre Carlier 6.49 France Rouen Open 2020
96 Brian Johnson 6.49 United States Cubing Peoria 2020
96 Vijay Kishore 6.49 India CMI Tessellate Cube Open 2020
99 Fabio Schwandt 6.50 United Kingdom Guildford Open 2020
99 Mahith Bandi 6.50 United States DFW NxN Winter 2020