Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Patrick Ponce 4.24 United States Northeast Championship 2019
2 Nicolás Sánchez 4.38 United States GA Cubers Feet Fest 2019
3 Juliette Sébastien 4.44 France Sens Open 2019
4 Tymon Kolasiński 4.51 Poland Warm Up Sydney 2019
5 Feliks Zemdegs 4.67 Australia Odd Day in Sydney 2019
6 Max Park 4.70 United States Western Championship 2019
7 Aaron Huynh 4.76 United States OU Winter 2019
8 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 4.80 Japan Hiroshima Open 2019
9 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) 4.84 Mongolia Ulaanbaatar Spring 2019
10 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 4.86 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2019
11 Danny SungIn Park 4.88 Republic of Korea Southeast Texas Winter 2019
11 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 4.88 China Nanchang Open 2019
13 Aryan Chhabra 4.91 India SNU Autumn Open 2019
14 Amos Nordman 4.94 Finland Vantaa Open 2019
14 Christopher Yen 4.94 United States Berkeley Summer 2019
16 Luke Garrett 4.95 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
17 Sebastian Weyer 4.96 Germany Liechtenstein Open 2019
18 Matěj Grohmann 4.97 Czech Republic Project Będzin 2019
19 Sean Patrick Villanueva 4.98 Philippines Cuber's Cafe Open 2019
20 Chris Mills 5.00 United Kingdom ABHC 2019
20 Luigi Soriano 5.00 United States Brooklyn 2019
22 Jules Desjardin 5.01 France Swiss Nationals 2019
23 Jayden McNeill 5.02 Australia Adelaide Summer 2019
23 Tee Kai Yang 5.02 Malaysia Selangor Cube Open 2019
25 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 5.03 Denmark Nordic Championship 2019
26 Max Siauw 5.08 United States Vancouver Big Cubes Open 2019
27 Brenton Angelo Lo Wong 5.09 Philippines Marikina City Open II 2019
28 Tomoya Firman 5.11 Australia Adelaide Summer 2019
29 Łukasz Burliga 5.12 Poland PST Nowa Słupia 2019
30 Lucas Etter 5.15 United States Wildcat Spring 2019
31 Kymberlyn Calderon 5.20 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2019
32 Martin Vædele Egdal 5.21 Denmark Nordic Championship 2019
33 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 5.24 Spain Cervantes Cubea 2019
34 Kevin Gerhardt 5.25 Germany Monnem City Cubing 2019
35 Mats Valk 5.27 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2019
36 Andrey Che 5.29 Russia Ramenskoe Open 2019
37 Qiyu Zhang (张淇奥) 5.30 China Hangzhou Open 2019
38 Dylan Wang 5.31 Canada Chilliwack Cubes Fall 2019
39 Philipp Weyer 5.33 Germany Berlin Winter Cubing 2019
40 Leon Schmidtchen 5.35 Germany Sint Michielsgestel 2019
41 Biel Salmons Gonzalez 5.36 Spain Martorell Open 2019
41 Leo Borromeo 5.36 Philippines City Of Love Open 2019
43 Asher Kim-Magierek 5.39 United States Puget Sound NxNxN 2019
43 Roger Lightbody III 5.39 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
43 Weihao Kong (孔维浩) 5.39 China Shandong Open 2019
46 Dylan Miller 5.42 United States Lone Star Cubing 2019
46 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 5.42 China Chengdu Open 2019
48 Daniel Karnaukh 5.43 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
48 Ruihang Xu (许瑞航) 5.43 China Shenzhen 10th Anniversary 2019
50 Anthony Brooks 5.44 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
51 Bill Wang 5.46 Canada Battle of Waterloo 2019
51 Eva Kato 5.46 United States WCA World Championship 2019
53 Alexandre Carlier 5.47 France Elsass Open 2019
53 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 5.47 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2019
55 Andy Denney 5.49 United States Garrettsville G-Men Classic 2019
56 Bautista Bonazzola 5.50 Argentina Santa Fe Invierno 2019
56 Daniel Gutierrez 5.50 United States SBU Spring 2019
56 Tristan Chua Yong 5.50 Singapore Malaysia 10th Cube Open 2019
56 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 5.50 Taiwan Southeast Texas Winter 2019
56 Zijian Cai (蔡子健) 5.50 China Zhongshan NxN Speedcubing 2019
61 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 5.51 Thailand Cambodia Championship 2019
62 Daniel Wallin 5.52 Sweden Valborg Cubing 2019
62 Dmitry Dobrjakov 5.52 Russia Ramenskoe Open 2019
62 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 5.52 Hong Kong China Championship 2019
65 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 5.54 Norway Voss Open 2019
66 Henri Gerber 5.55 Germany Monnem City Cubing 2019
66 Luke Griesser 5.55 United States Music City Speedsolving 2019
66 Richard Tola 5.55 Greece London Open 2019
69 Will Newhoff 5.56 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 15 2019
70 Blake Thompson 5.57 United States Northern Virginia Summer 2019
70 Brennen Lin 5.57 Canada Newmarket Open 2019
70 Varun Mohanraj 5.57 United States Berkeley Fall 2019
73 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 5.58 Thailand Malaysia Cube Championship 2019
73 Linus Laurén 5.58 Finland Finnish Championship 2019
75 Jason Lee 5.60 United States Fort Worth Fall Fiesta 2019
76 Ben Baron 5.61 Israel Hannukubing 2019
77 Mahith Bandi 5.62 United States Southeast Texas Winter 2019
78 Mattia Galentino 5.63 Italy Italian Championship 2019
78 Phillip Lewicki 5.63 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
80 Kian Mansour 5.64 Canada WCA World Championship 2019
81 Antonie Paterakis 5.65 Greece Sint Michielsgestel 2019
82 Doyul Kim (김도율) 5.66 Republic of Korea Seoul Winter 2019
82 Haluk Ulkusal 5.66 Romania Constanta Cube Days 2019
82 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 5.66 China Kansai Open 2019
85 Lukas Shelley 5.67 Denmark Suzhou Open 2019
85 Michał Rzewuski 5.67 Poland Cubers Eve 2019
87 Daniel Rose-Levine 5.68 United States Brooklyn Fall 2019
87 Nicolas Gertner 5.68 France Paris Open 2019
87 Sameer Aggarwal 5.68 United States Lincoln City 2019
90 Brian Johnson 5.69 United States Great Lakes Championship 2019
90 Luke Tycksen 5.69 United States Spokane Summer 2019
90 Robert Antal 5.69 Netherlands Annuntia Open 2019
90 Ujjawal Pabreja 5.69 India Indian Nationals 2019
94 Mika Smulders 5.70 Netherlands Brugge Open 2019
95 Ahmet Güzel 5.71 Turkey Eskişehir Spring 2019
95 Kajetan Opach 5.71 Poland III Project Warszawa 2019
97 George Scholey 5.72 United Kingdom Weston-super-Mare Open 2019
98 Paul Mahvi 5.74 United States Berkeley Spring 2019
99 Matthew Lee 5.75 Canada Battle of Waterloo 2019
100 Jonathan Esparaz 5.76 Canada Newmarket Open 2019