Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Patrick Ponce 4.24 United States CubingUSA Northeast Championship 2019
2 Juliette Sébastien 4.44 France Sens Open 2019
3 Tymon Kolasiński 4.51 Poland Warm Up Sydney 2019
4 Max Park 4.70 United States CubingUSA Western Championship 2019
5 Feliks Zemdegs 4.82 Australia WCA World Championship 2019
6 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) 4.84 Mongolia Ulaanbaatar Spring 2019
7 Danny SungIn Park 4.88 Republic of Korea Southeast Texas Winter 2019
7 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 4.88 China Nanchang Open 2019
9 Amos Nordman 4.94 Finland Vantaa Open 2019
10 Luke Garrett 4.95 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
11 Matěj Grohmann 4.97 Czech Republic Project Będzin 2019
12 Luigi Soriano 5.00 United States Brooklyn 2019
13 Jules Desjardin 5.01 France Swiss Nationals 2019
14 Jayden McNeill 5.02 Australia Adelaide Summer 2019
15 Tomoya Firman 5.11 Australia Adelaide Summer 2019
16 Łukasz Burliga 5.12 Poland Polish Speedcubing Tour Nowa Słupia 2019
17 Lucas Etter 5.15 United States Wildcat Spring 2019
18 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 5.24 Spain Cervantes Cubea 2019
19 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 5.28 Republic of Korea WCA World Championship 2019
20 Qiyu Zhang (张淇奥) 5.30 China Hangzhou Open 2019
21 Martin Vædele Egdal 5.31 Denmark KMG Spring 2019
21 Mats Valk 5.31 Netherlands London Open 2019
23 Philipp Weyer 5.33 Germany Berlin Winter Cubing 2019
24 Brenton Angelo Lo Wong 5.34 Philippines San Jose Del Monte Cube Open 2019
25 Leon Schmidtchen 5.35 Germany Cube Weekend Sint Michielsgestel 2019
26 Leo Borromeo 5.36 Philippines City Of Love Open 2019
27 Roger Lightbody III 5.39 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
28 Christopher Yen 5.40 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 14 2019
29 Dylan Miller 5.42 United States Lone Star Cubing 2019
29 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 5.42 China Chengdu Open 2019
31 Daniel Karnaukh 5.43 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
32 Anthony Brooks 5.44 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
32 Sebastian Weyer 5.44 Germany Franconia Spring 2019
34 Eva Kato 5.46 United States WCA World Championship 2019
35 Alexandre Carlier 5.47 France Elsass Open 2019
36 Andy Denney 5.49 United States Garrettsville G-Men Classic 2019
37 Bautista Bonazzola 5.50 Argentina Santa Fe Invierno 2019
37 Daniel Gutierrez 5.50 United States SBU Spring 2019
37 Tristan Chua Yong 5.50 Singapore Malaysia 10th Anniversary Cube Open 2019
37 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 5.50 Taiwan Southeast Texas Winter 2019
41 Daniel Wallin 5.52 Sweden Valborg Cubing 2019
41 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 5.52 Hong Kong China Championship 2019
43 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 5.53 Denmark Faaborg Open 2019
44 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 5.54 Norway Voss Open 2019
45 Richard Tola 5.55 Greece London Open 2019
46 Will Newhoff 5.56 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 15 2019
47 Blake Thompson 5.57 United States Northern Virginia Summer 2019
47 Brennen Lin 5.57 Canada Newmarket Open 2019
47 Kevin Gerhardt 5.57 Germany Elsass Open 2019
50 Sean Patrick Villanueva 5.59 Philippines Metro Speedcubing Open 2019
50 Tee Kai Yang 5.59 Malaysia NTU Open 2019
52 Mahith Bandi 5.62 United States Southeast Texas Winter 2019
53 Asher Kim-Magierek 5.63 United States Gaston Toe Twiddling 2019
53 Phillip Lewicki 5.63 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
55 Kian Mansour 5.64 Canada WCA World Championship 2019
56 Antonie Paterakis 5.65 Greece Cube Weekend Sint Michielsgestel 2019
57 Doyul Kim (김도율) 5.66 Republic of Korea Seoul Winter 2019
57 Haluk Ulkusal 5.66 Romania Constanta Cube Days 2019
57 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 5.66 China Kansai Open 2019
60 Bill Wang 5.67 Canada Ajax Winter 2019
60 Lukas Shelley 5.67 Denmark Suzhou Open 2019
60 Max Siauw 5.67 United States Warm Up Canberra 2019
63 Sameer Aggarwal 5.68 United States Lincoln City 2019
64 Brian Johnson 5.69 United States CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2019
64 Robert Antal 5.69 Netherlands Annuntia Open 2019
64 Ujjawal Pabreja 5.69 India Indian Nationals 2019
67 Mika Smulders 5.70 Netherlands Brugge Open 2019
67 Weihao Kong (孔维浩) 5.70 China China Championship 2019
69 Ahmet Güzel 5.71 Turkey Eskişehir Spring 2019
70 Michał Rzewuski 5.74 Poland Cube Factory League Domaniewice 2019
70 Paul Mahvi 5.74 United States Berkeley Spring 2019
72 Jonathan Esparaz 5.76 Canada Newmarket Open 2019
72 Luke Tycksen 5.76 United States Oregon State 2019
74 Ciarán Beahan 5.78 Ireland Leeds Open 2019
75 Ethan Erez 5.79 Canada 8 Wing Limited 2019
76 Cornelius Dieckmann 5.81 Germany Getafe Vuelve 2019
77 Keaton Ellis 5.83 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
77 Stanley Chapel 5.83 United States Bulldog Qualifier 2019
79 Daniel Rose-Levine 5.85 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
80 Tanish Saxena 5.87 India Indian Nationals 2019
81 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 5.88 Republic of Korea Play Cube X4 2019
81 Jiazhou Li (李佳洲) 5.88 China Chengdu Open 2019
81 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 5.88 Thailand WCA World Championship 2019
84 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 5.89 Japan Kansai Open 2019
84 Rodrigo Cabezas 5.89 Chile Chillán Open 2019
86 Luke Griesser 5.90 United States Wildcat Spring 2019
86 Tommy Kiprillis 5.90 Australia Koalafication Canberra 2019
88 He-Ping Zheng (鄭和平) 5.91 Taiwan HCHS 10th Anniversary 2019
88 Matty Hiroto Inaba 5.91 United States CubingUSA Oregon Championship 2019
90 Antoine Cantin 5.93 Canada Montreal Limited Winter 2019
90 Thada Phuenghua (ธาดา พึ่งฮั้ว) 5.93 Thailand Thailand 10th Anniversary 2019
92 Aryan Chhabra 5.94 India Indian Nationals 2019
92 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 5.94 China Suzhou Open 2019
92 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 5.94 Taiwan Maru Cube Day 2019
92 Ray Bai 5.94 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
96 Matei Alexandru Stroescu 5.95 Romania U.R.A. Spring of Colors 2019
97 AJ Kamal 5.97 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
97 Caio Hideaki Sato 5.97 Brazil Círculo Militar de Campinas 2019
97 Christopher Connolly 5.97 Canada Dallas Warm Up 2019
97 Linus Laurén 5.97 Finland Denmark & Friends 2019