Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 3.47 China Wuhu Open 2018
2 Feliks Zemdegs 4.22 Australia Cube for Cambodia 2018
3 Max Park 4.40 United States SacCubing V 2018
4 Jakub Kipa 4.59 Poland Polish Championship 2018
5 Tanzer Balimtas 4.64 United States Pennsylvania 2018
6 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 4.72 China Qianjiang Summer Open 2018
7 Bill Wang 4.76 Canada Pickering Spring 2018
8 Cornelius Dieckmann 4.77 Germany Franconia Open 2018
9 Philipp Weyer 4.81 Germany Swisscubing Cup Final 2018
10 Sebastian Weyer 4.83 Germany CubingUSA Nationals 2018
11 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 4.96 Republic of Korea Cutory Autumn Open 2018
12 Jayden McNeill 4.97 Australia West Coast Cubing Tour - Cupertino 2018
13 Nicolás Sánchez 4.99 United States Rocky Top 2018
14 Patrick Ponce 5.04 United States No Place For DNF Spring 2018
15 Martin Vædele Egdal 5.06 Denmark Kvissel Fall 2018
16 Antoine Cantin 5.10 Canada National Capital Region 2018
17 Elian Beguec 5.12 France Nantes Open 2018
17 Jay Benedict Alfaras 5.12 Philippines Bacolod Cubing Quest 2018
17 Jung Hwan Lee 5.12 Republic of Korea Play Cube 2018
17 Leo Borromeo 5.12 Philippines Bonifacio Memorial 2018
21 Christopher Yen 5.13 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
22 Danny SungIn Park 5.16 Republic of Korea Poly Cubed 2018
23 Alexandre Carlier 5.19 France French Championship 2018
23 Mats Valk 5.19 Netherlands Annuntia Open 2018
25 Yang Li (李扬) 5.32 China SJTU Winter Open 2018
26 Matěj Grohmann 5.33 Czech Republic Slovakian Cube Day 2018
27 Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) 5.34 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2018
27 Tommy Kiprillis 5.34 Australia Australian Nationals 2018
29 Daniel Rose-Levine 5.38 United States WCA European Championship 2018
30 Łukasz Burliga 5.48 Poland Dragon Cubing 2018
30 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 5.48 Republic of Korea Elk Cubing 2018
32 Will Newhoff 5.51 United States Berkeley Fall 2018
33 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 5.52 Peru La Tienda Cubera Christmas 2018
34 Ujjawal Pabreja 5.57 India Delhi Cubing Heat Wave 2018
35 Antonie Paterakis 5.58 Greece Zonhoven Autumn Open 2018
35 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 5.58 Brazil WCA South American Championship 2018
35 Reto Bubendorf 5.58 Finland Swisscubing Cup II 2018
38 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 5.60 Taiwan Maru X 2018
39 Sameer Aggarwal 5.61 United States Puget Sound Spring 2018
40 AJ Kamal 5.63 United States Pennsylvania 2018
40 Mika Smulders 5.63 Netherlands Cube Weekend St. Michielsgestel 2018
42 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 5.64 Taiwan Sunny Showdown 2018
43 Drew Brads 5.67 United States Nacionales El Salvador 2018
43 Varun Mohanraj 5.67 United States SacCubing V 2018
45 Nguyễn Ngọc Thịnh 5.68 Vietnam Ha Noi Open 2018
46 Ciarán Beahan 5.69 Ireland High Wycombe Open 2018
47 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 5.71 Japan Saitama 2018
47 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 5.71 China SPB Summer 2018
47 Richard Jay S. Apagar 5.71 Philippines Berkeley Winter 2018
47 Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) 5.71 Japan Kansai Summer 2018
51 Kevin Gerhardt 5.72 Germany Elsass Open 2018
51 Luke Tycksen 5.72 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
51 Michał Pleskowicz 5.72 Poland Les Automnales 2018
54 Blake Thompson 5.73 United States Michigan Cubing Club Delta 2018
54 Keaton Ellis 5.73 United States WCA European Championship 2018
56 Tymon Kolasiński 5.76 Poland GLS Cup IV 2018
56 Weihao Kong (孔维浩) 5.76 China Shenyang Summer 2018
58 Bautista Bonazzola 5.77 Argentina Santa Fe Cubing Spring 2018
58 Dawei Xu (徐大卫) 5.77 China China Championship 2018
60 Ethan Rusnak 5.78 Canada Vancouver Select 2018
60 Kennan LeJeune 5.78 United States Minnesota Cube Melt 2018
62 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 5.81 Spain Altasierra 2018
62 Henri Gerber 5.81 Germany Awesome Bruchsal Cubing 2018
62 Juliette Sébastien 5.81 France Barby Cube Open 2018
65 Dana Yi 5.82 United States Slow N Steady Winter 2018
65 Michał Rzewuski 5.82 Poland Warsaw Cube Masters 2018
67 Jakob Gunnarsson 5.83 Sweden Swedish Decathlon Challenge 2018
67 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 5.83 China Changchun Open 2018
69 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 5.84 Brazil Itapeva 2018
70 Axel Aronsson 5.85 Sweden Swedish Championship 2018
70 Daniel Karnaukh 5.85 United States New York City Fall 2018
70 Luke Griesser 5.85 United States Cardinal Bird Fiesta 2018
70 Manuel Prieto de Antón 5.85 Spain Arnold Open 2018
74 Aryan Chhabra 5.86 India Shri Ram Cubing Challenge 2018
75 Luke Garrett 5.87 United States Holy Toledo Summer 2018
76 Lukas Shelley 5.89 Denmark WCA Asian Championship 2018
76 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 5.89 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2018
78 Dylan Miller 5.91 United States CubingUSA Southern Championship 2018
79 Reinier Schippers 5.92 Netherlands Veenendaal Open 2018
80 Kian Mansour 5.93 Canada Cubing Under the Stars 2018
80 Krish Shah-Nathwani 5.93 United States Pennsylvania 2018
80 Matty Hiroto Inaba 5.93 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
83 Key Yu Wan 5.94 Brazil WCA South American Championship 2018
84 Jonah Crosby 6.00 United States MIT Fall 2018
84 Zijian Cai (蔡子健) 6.00 China Zhongshan NxN Speedcubing 2018
86 Rituraj Sohoni 6.02 India WCA Asian Championship 2018
87 Brian Johnson 6.04 United States Wiscube 2018
87 Jacob Hutnyk 6.04 Canada National Capital Region 2018
87 Phillip Lewicki 6.04 United States Michigan Cubing Club Beta 2018
90 Antoine Piau 6.05 France Nantes Open 2018
91 Katie Hull 6.06 United States Fruit Salad 2018
92 Jonathan Hamstad 6.09 Norway Chill Out Trondheim 2018
92 Lin Chen (陈霖) 6.09 China Kunshan Open 2018
94 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 6.10 Thailand WCA Asian Championship 2018
94 Piotr Tokarski 6.10 Poland LLS II 2018
96 Max Siauw 6.11 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
97 Tomáš Nguyen 6.12 Vietnam Slovakian Spring 2018
98 Nicolas Gertner 6.13 France WCA European Championship 2018
99 Anthony Brooks 6.14 United States Fraser Valley Spring Open 2018
99 Jabari Nuruddin 6.14 United States Irvine Winter 2018