Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 4.59 Republic of Korea ChicaGhosts 2017
2 Patrick Ponce 4.69 United States Rally In The Valley 2017
3 Feliks Zemdegs 4.75 Australia Canberra Spring 2017
4 Drew Brads 4.76 United States Bluegrass Spring 2017
5 Max Park 4.78 United States Skillcon 2017
6 Blake Thompson 4.86 United States Queen City 2017
7 Antonie Paterakis 4.89 Greece The Hague Open 2017
8 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 4.90 Republic of Korea China Championship 2017
9 Kevin Gerhardt 4.94 Germany German Nationals 2017
10 Mats Valk 5.05 Netherlands German Big Cube Open 2017
10 Philipp Weyer 5.05 Germany German Nationals 2017
12 Keaton Ellis 5.08 United States Slow N Steady Summer 2017
13 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 5.19 Taiwan Lanyang Open 2017
14 Bill Wang 5.29 Canada Pickering 2017
15 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 5.31 China Shanghai Spring 2017
16 Lucas Etter 5.32 United States Bluegrass Spring 2017
17 Dana Yi 5.37 United States Slow N Steady Summer 2017
18 Antoine Cantin 5.41 Canada Latin America Cubing Tour - Arequipa 2017
19 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 5.50 Thailand Thailand Championship 2017
20 Alexandre Carlier 5.52 France Only Cube Open 2017
20 Dario Roa Sánchez 5.52 Spain IPM Open 2017
20 Jeff Park 5.52 United States Maryland 2017
20 Jonathan Esparaz 5.52 Canada Oakville Limited Fall 2017
24 Sebastian Weyer 5.53 Germany Monnem City Cubing 2017
25 Luke Tycksen 5.55 United States Atomic Cubing Fall 2017
26 Martin Vædele Egdal 5.58 Denmark Hamburg Open 2017
26 Matty Hiroto Inaba 5.58 United States Japan Open 2017
28 Danny SungIn Park 5.60 Republic of Korea World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
29 Richard Delacoste 5.61 Switzerland Suisse Toy Fast Fingers 2017
29 Rushil Dalal 5.61 India Mumbai Monsoon Open 2017
31 Morten Arborg 5.62 Norway Trondheim Winter 2017
32 Dylan Miller 5.63 United States Southern Championships 2017
32 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 5.63 China WHU Rubik's Cube Days 2017
34 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 5.69 Indonesia iCube Day 2017
35 Daniel Rose-Levine 5.71 United States Quabbin Spring 2017
36 Mattias Uvesten 5.72 Sweden Twist and Shout Summer 2017
37 Reinier Schippers 5.73 Netherlands Marathon Open 2017
38 Cornelius Dieckmann 5.75 Germany Monnem City Cubing 2017
38 Richard Jay S. Apagar 5.75 Philippines San Francisco Bay Open 2017
40 Jakub Kubiak 5.77 Poland GLS Cup IV 2017
41 Christopher Yen 5.79 United States San Ramon Cubed 2017
42 Benjamin Christie 5.87 United States ODU Big Blue Fall 2017
43 Reto Bubendorf 5.89 Switzerland German Nationals 2017
44 Jayden McNeill 5.91 Australia Latin America Cubing Tour - Arequipa 2017
44 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 5.91 China Hefei Open 2017
44 Sameer Mahmood 5.91 United Kingdom August Bank Holiday Competition 2017
47 Kevin Hays 5.92 United States Minnesota Cube Melt 2017
48 Phillip Lewicki 5.93 United States Howland High Spring 2017
49 Amod Mathur 5.96 India Severna Park Summer 2017
49 Daniel Wannamaker 5.96 United States Crossroads Cubing 2017
49 Leo Borromeo 5.96 Philippines Visayas Championship 2017
52 Michał Pleskowicz 5.97 Poland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
53 Sean Belke 6.02 United States Severna Park Showdown 2017
54 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 6.03 China Hefei Open 2017
55 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 6.07 Japan Suginami Open 2017
55 Kim Jokinen 6.07 Finland Finnish Championship 2017
57 Ainesh Sevellaraja 6.10 Malaysia MYCA Cube Day 2017
57 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 6.10 China XPU Open 2017
57 Tanish Saxena 6.10 India Delhi Cube Splash 2017
60 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 6.11 Peru Campeonato Nacional Perubik 2017
61 Carson Davis 6.12 United States Michigan Cubing Club Alpha 2017
62 Hyeon Kyo Kyoung 6.13 Republic of Korea 3x3x3 HanMaDang 2017
62 Oliver Fritz 6.13 Germany Munich Open 2017
64 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 6.14 Taiwan Skillcon 2017
65 Michał Rzewuski 6.16 Poland GLS Cup IV 2017
66 Yongting You (尤永庭) 6.18 China Taiwan Championship 2017
67 Ray Bai 6.19 United States EZ Cubes Spring 2017
67 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 6.19 China Shanghai Love In ECNU 2017
69 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 6.20 Spain Altasierra 2017
70 Artem Ganzha 6.21 Russia MPEI Open 2017
71 Leon Schmidtchen 6.22 Germany Munich Open 2017
72 Kennan LeJeune 6.23 United States Maryland 2017
72 Tommy Cherry 6.23 United States Classic City 4 Charity 2017
74 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 6.24 Hong Kong Yangzhou Open 2017
75 Alex Johnson 6.26 United States Berkeley Summer 2017
75 Pavan Ravindra 6.26 United States Maryland 2017
77 Tanzer Balimtas 6.27 United States EZ Cubes Spring 2017
78 Staš Zupanc 6.28 Slovenia Slovenian Open 2017
79 Mateo Tiul 6.31 United States New York City Winter 2017
80 Justin Mallari 6.33 United States Rocket City 2.0 2017
81 Andy Denney 6.35 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2017
81 Eli Jay 6.35 United Kingdom UK Championship 2017
81 Jacob Hutnyk 6.35 Canada Canadian Open 2017
84 Jay Benedict Alfaras 6.36 Philippines Maxx Open 2017
85 Collin Burns 6.37 United States UPenn Cube Day Fall 2017
85 Matěj Grohmann 6.37 Czech Republic Slovakian Cube Day 2017
87 Zihang Lin (林子杭) 6.38 China China's 10th Anniversary Championship 2017
88 Daniel Karnaukh 6.39 United States Clifton Winter 2017
89 Mark Allen Baruc 6.41 Philippines Iligan Open 2017
90 Nicolás Sánchez 6.42 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2017
90 Rituraj Sohoni 6.42 India Suginami Open 2017
90 Rowe Hessler 6.42 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2017
93 Alexander Lau 6.44 United Kingdom UK Championship 2017
93 Austin Moore 6.44 United States SCC Summer 2017
93 Jabari Nuruddin 6.44 United States Berkeley Fall 2017
93 Louis Cormier 6.44 Canada Atlantic Open 2017
97 Bo Wang (王擘) 6.45 China Taiyuan Open 2017
97 Kian Mansour 6.45 Canada Oakville Limited Fall 2017
99 Anthony Brooks 6.47 United States Don't Mess With Texas 2017
99 Eric Limeback 6.47 Canada Berkeley Winter 2017