Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Feliks Zemdegs 4.73 Australia POPS Open 2016
2 Mats Valk 4.74 Netherlands Jawa Timur Open 2016
3 Hyo-Min Seo (서효민) 4.94 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016
4 Rami Sbahi 5.22 United States Shaker Fall 2016
5 Lucas Etter 5.29 United States Mason Cubing Challenge 2016
6 Collin Burns 5.38 United States Slow N Steady Winter 2016
7 Alexandre Carlier 5.40 France Nancy Open 2016
8 Drew Brads 5.50 United States Princeton Fall 2016
9 Cornelius Dieckmann 5.58 Germany Swiss Nationals 2016
10 Philipp Weyer 5.62 Germany Sébra Open 2016
10 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 5.62 Republic of Korea Asian Championship 2016
12 Patrick Ponce 5.63 United States Big Apple Spring 2016
13 Vijay Kishore 5.72 India Montfort Championship 2016
14 Kevin Costello III 5.75 United States Lexington Summer 2016
15 Bill Wang 5.78 Canada Michigan 2016
16 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 5.86 Ukraine European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
17 Kevin Hays 5.89 United States PDX Cubing for Dougy 2016
18 Hyeon Kyo Kyoung 5.91 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016
18 Leon Schmidtchen 5.91 Germany Zurich Open 2016
20 Keaton Ellis 5.93 United States Cube For A Cure Spring 2016
21 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 5.94 China Yangzhou Open 2016
22 Kevin Gerhardt 5.95 Germany Munich Open 2016
23 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 5.99 Japan Asian Championship 2016
24 Antoine Cantin 6.03 Canada National Capital Region 2016
25 Max Park 6.05 United States 2FTI San Diego 2016
26 Michał Halczuk 6.06 Poland Elektryk Cube Race 2016
26 Staš Zupanc 6.06 Slovenia European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
28 Michał Pleskowicz 6.07 Poland GLS Cup IV 2016
29 Morten Arborg 6.09 Norway Kjeller Open 2016
30 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 6.10 Taiwan Maru Cube Day 2016
31 Sebastian Weyer 6.11 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2016
31 Tommy Kiprillis 6.11 Australia Canberra Spring 2016
33 Dario Roa Sánchez 6.13 Spain Open Rubik Vall d'Uixó 2016
34 Jayden McNeill 6.14 Australia European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
35 Alex Johnson 6.15 United States Berkeley Spring 2016
36 Dmitry Dobrjakov 6.16 Russia SPB Championship 2016
37 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 6.23 Taiwan Maru Cube Day 2016
38 Martin Vædele Egdal 6.26 Denmark Selandia Open 2016
39 Andrew Ricci 6.28 United States New Hampshire Open 2016
40 Igor Ośmiałowski 6.30 Poland GLS Cup III 2016
41 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 6.32 Peru Lima Rubik 2016
42 Jonah Crosby 6.35 United States Slow N Steady Fall 2016
43 Kennan LeJeune 6.37 United States Cubetcha 2016
43 Riley Woo 6.37 United States US Nationals 2016
45 Nathan Soria 6.38 United States Nisei Week 2016
46 Juan Pablo Huanqui 6.39 Peru Lima Rubik 2016
47 Phillip Lewicki 6.40 United States Shaker Fall 2016
48 Dylan Miller 6.42 United States Oklahoma Fall 2016
48 Victor Chenu 6.42 France Nancy Open 2016
50 Antonie Paterakis 6.43 Greece King's Open 2016
51 Przemysław Kaleta 6.44 Poland WLS Wiosna 2016
52 Daniel Wallin 6.45 Sweden European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
53 Jure Gregorc 6.48 Slovenia European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
53 Valerii Pochtar (Валерій Почтар) 6.48 Ukraine Slavonic Gymnasium Open 2016
55 Bence Barát 6.49 Hungary Austrian Open 2016
55 John Brechon 6.49 United States US Nationals 2016
55 Michał Marszałek 6.49 Poland Beskidy Cubing Day 2016
58 Rowe Hessler 6.50 United States Big Apple Cube Clash 2016
59 Eric Limeback 6.51 Canada European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
60 Blake Thompson 6.52 United States Shaker Fall 2016
61 Jakub Kipa 6.54 Poland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
61 Ty Marshall 6.54 United States Hayward Rubik's Rumble 2016
63 Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 6.55 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Open 2016
63 Tanzer Balimtas 6.55 United States Severna Park Spring 2016
65 Kesava Kirupa 6.56 India Shaastra Cube Open 2016
66 Andy Denney 6.57 United States Mason Cubing Challenge 2016
67 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 6.59 Taiwan Maru Cube Day 2016
68 Oliver Jenks 6.60 New Zealand Sydney Championship 2016
69 Anthony Brooks 6.61 United States European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
69 Gavin Wills 6.61 United States Nisei Week 2016
71 Isaac Langer 6.62 United States Poly Cubed 2016
72 Daniel Wannamaker 6.64 United States Marietta Mystery 2016
72 Rituraj Sohoni 6.64 India Japan Open 2016
74 Luke Griesser 6.66 United States Summit City Open 2016
74 Vishantak Srikrishna 6.66 United States Princeton Fall 2016
76 Pavan Ravindra 6.68 United States Slow N Steady Winter 2016
77 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 6.69 China Asian Championship 2016
78 Felipe Rueda Hernández 6.70 Colombia GeniusCube 2016
79 Breandan Vallance 6.71 United Kingdom Guildford Open 2016
80 Jules Desjardin 6.72 France French Championship 2016
81 Alexander Lau 6.73 United Kingdom Macclesfield Open 2016
82 Valentin Hoffmann 6.74 France French Championship 2016
83 Erik Akkersdijk 6.75 Netherlands German Nationals 2016
84 Daniel Karnaukh 6.76 United States Severna Park Fall 2016
85 Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 6.77 Japan Japan Open 2016
85 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 6.77 Japan JRCA Kansai Fall 2016
87 Jakub Wojtaszewski 6.78 Poland Polish Championship 2016
88 Martin Brath 6.79 Germany Sébra Open 2016
88 Paolo Moriello 6.79 Italy Italian Championship 2016
90 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 6.82 Spain Murcia 2016
90 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 6.82 China TKK Open 2016
90 Kirill Mamonov 6.82 Belarus Minsk Winter 2016
93 Christopher Olson 6.83 United States Cubetcha 2016
93 Kailong Li (李开隆) 6.83 China Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2016
93 Michał Rzewuski 6.83 Poland Polish Championship 2016
96 Zachary Chan 6.84 Singapore Singapore 333 Cube Competition 2016
97 Kian Mansour 6.85 Canada Toronto Limited Summer 2016
97 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 6.85 Taiwan Taichung Cube Open 2016
99 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 6.86 China Suzhou Open 2016
100 Dmitry Aniskin 6.87 Russia Moscow Christmas Open 2016