Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Lucas Etter 4.90 United States River Hill Fall 2015
2 Keaton Ellis 5.09 United States River Hill Fall 2015
3 Collin Burns 5.25 United States Doylestown Spring 2015
4 Feliks Zemdegs 5.39 Australia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
5 Pavan Ravindra 5.58 United States US Nationals 2015
6 Bill Wang 5.72 Canada Canadian Open 2015
7 Kevin Costello III 5.74 United States Melrose Spring 2015
8 Michał Pleskowicz 5.81 Poland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
9 Cornelius Dieckmann 5.88 Germany Franconia Winter 2015
10 Jayden McNeill 5.91 Australia Lifestyle Seasons Summer 2015
11 Patrick Ponce 5.92 United States Liberty Science 2015
12 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 5.93 Republic of Korea Korean KAIST Style 2015
13 David Ludwig 5.96 United States Music City Speedsolving 2015
14 Mats Valk 6.02 Netherlands DYC Rubik Open 2015
15 Drew Brads 6.04 United States Wiscube 2nd Edition 2015
16 Blake Thompson 6.21 United States Michigan Cubing Club Beta 2015
16 Tanzer Balimtas 6.21 United States River Hill Fall 2015
18 Kirt Protacio 6.27 Australia Lifestyle Seasons Summer 2015
19 Paul Mahvi 6.32 United States US Nationals 2015
20 Jonathan Hamstad 6.33 Norway Kjeller Open 2015
21 Jakub Kipa 6.36 Poland ŚLS Gliwice 2015
22 Alexandre Carlier 6.37 France FLIP Open 2015
23 Antoine Cantin 6.38 Canada China Championship 2015
24 Sebastian Weyer 6.41 Germany German Open 2015
25 Philipp Weyer 6.44 Germany Velbert Open 2015
25 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 6.44 Japan UT Open 2015
25 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 6.44 China China Championship 2015
28 Jabari Nuruddin 6.46 United States Manhasset Fall 2015
29 Alexander Lau 6.47 United Kingdom Harrow Spring 2015
30 Andrew Ricci 6.50 United States Lexington Fall 2015
30 Richard Jay S. Apagar 6.50 Philippines Berkeley Spring 2015
30 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 6.50 Taiwan Kaohsiung Winter Open 2015
33 Bennet Wichmann 6.52 Germany German Nationals 2015
33 Hunor Bózsing 6.52 Hungary Bratislava Open 2015
33 Rowe Hessler 6.52 United States Slow n Steady Fall 2015
36 Anthony Brooks 6.55 United States SoCal Supercomp 2015
36 Dario Roa Sánchez 6.55 Spain Spanish Championship 2015
36 Kennan LeJeune 6.55 United States US Nationals 2015
39 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 6.61 Indonesia Bandung Open 2015
39 Yongting You (尤永庭) 6.61 China Shanghai Summer Open 2015
41 Valerii Pochtar (Валерій Почтар) 6.63 Ukraine Ukrainian Open 2015
42 Nicola Barbaro 6.64 Italy Small CubingItaly 2015
43 Morten Arborg 6.68 Norway Oslo Fall 2015
43 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 6.68 Japan Kansai Open 2015
45 Hyeon Kyo Kyoung 6.69 Republic of Korea Good Cube Show Korea 2015
46 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 6.70 China Shanghai Summer Open 2015
47 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 6.72 Taiwan Taipei Open 2015
48 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 6.75 Japan Japan Open 2015
49 Ramón Dersch 6.77 Germany Hessen Open 2015
50 Eric Limeback 6.79 Canada US Nationals 2015
51 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 6.80 China Xi'an Cherry Blossom 2015
51 Justin Mallari 6.80 United States Doylestown Spring 2015
51 Kevin Hays 6.80 United States Clock N' Stuff 2015
54 Pedro Roque 6.82 Brazil SESC Santos 2015
54 Przemysław Kaleta 6.82 Poland Warsaw Cube Masters 2015
56 Edward Lin 6.83 United States Lexington Fall 2015
56 Phillip Lewicki 6.83 United States MCC Gamma 2015
58 Andy Smith 6.85 United States Johns Hopkins Winter 2015
58 Brandon Huang 6.85 United States Slow n Steady Fall 2015
60 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 6.86 Taiwan Hsinchu Summer Open 2015
61 Jonah Crosby 6.88 United States Lexington Fall 2015
61 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 6.88 Republic of Korea German Nationals 2015
63 Jinseong Kim (김진성) 6.89 Republic of Korea Korean KAIST Style 2015
63 Shane Grogan 6.89 United States Caltech Winter Open 2015
65 Jialin Zhou 6.92 United Kingdom The Glorious North 2015
66 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 6.93 China Fuzhou Open 2015
66 Kim Jokinen 6.93 Finland Kirkkonummi Open 2015
68 Jules Desjardin 6.95 France DYC Rubik Open 2015
69 Reinier Schippers 6.97 Netherlands Zonhoven Open 2015
69 Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 6.97 Taiwan Taipei Open 2015
71 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 6.98 China Nanchang Winter 2015
72 Daniel Wannamaker 6.99 United States Athens Winter Mystery 2015
72 Jakub Wolniewicz 6.99 Poland Gdańsk Rubik's Cube Day 2015
74 Daniel Karnaukh 7.00 United States Norwich Summer 2015
74 Dmitry Dobrjakov 7.00 Russia Moscow South-West Open 2015
76 Juan Pablo Huanqui 7.04 Peru New Avge Open 2015
77 Andrey Che 7.05 Russia Moscow South-West Open 2015
78 Christopher Olson 7.07 United States US Nationals 2015
79 Breandan Vallance 7.08 United Kingdom US Nationals 2015
79 Kailong Li (李开隆) 7.08 China Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2015
81 Martin Kraut 7.09 Germany German Big Cube Open 2015
82 Alex Johnson 7.13 United States SoCal Supercomp 2015
82 Henri Gerber 7.13 Germany German Nationals 2015
82 Thompson Clarke 7.13 Canada Toronto Open Spring 2015
85 Leon Schmidtchen 7.16 Germany Franconia Open 2015
86 Mattias Uvesten 7.18 Sweden Linkub 2015
87 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 7.21 Ukraine Prague Open 2015
87 Justin Adsuara 7.21 United States Rose City Cubing Competition 2015
87 Lucas Wesche 7.21 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2015
90 Doyul Kim (김도율) 7.22 Republic of Korea Korean KAIST Style 2015
91 Antonie Paterakis 7.24 Greece Dutch Nationals 2015
92 Rami Sbahi 7.25 United States Michigan Cubing Club Delta 2015
93 Robert Yau 7.26 United Kingdom Cuthberts Open 2015
93 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 7.26 China Zhenjiang Open 2015
95 Artur Kristof 7.27 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2015
96 Ben Whitmore 7.28 United Kingdom The Glorious North 2015
96 Emanuel Rheinert 7.28 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2015
98 Wonder Dygico 7.29 Philippines Urdaneta City Rubik's Cube Tournament 2015
99 Mateo Tiul 7.30 United States Lexington Fall 2015
99 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 7.30 Republic of Korea Cubic Catastrophe 2015