Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Feliks Zemdegs 5.66 Australia Melbourne Winter Open 2011
2 Mats Valk 6.41 Netherlands Dutch Open 2011
3 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 6.78 Thailand Hua Hin Open 2011
4 Che-Ting Chu (朱哲廷) 6.89 Taiwan Taiwan Summer 2011
5 Anthony Brooks 6.93 United States Dayton Fall 2011
6 Cornelius Dieckmann 7.15 Germany German Nationals 2011
7 Dan Cohen 7.28 United States MIT Fall 2011
7 Robert Yau 7.28 United Kingdom French Open 2011
9 Piti Pichedpan (ปิติ พิเชษฐพันธ์) 7.33 Thailand Cubing Korea Xmas Eve 2011
10 Rowe Hessler 7.36 United States Bridgewater Open 2011
11 Sebastian Weyer 7.38 Germany German Nationals 2011
12 Austin Moore 7.41 United States Indiana 2011
13 Erik Akkersdijk 7.47 Netherlands German Nationals 2011
14 Paolo Moriello 7.52 Italy Mantua Winter 2011
15 Bence Barát 7.53 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
16 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 7.56 China Hangzhou Open 2011
17 Michał Pleskowicz 7.58 Poland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
17 Milán Baticz 7.58 Hungary Milan Cube Open 2011
19 Giovanni Contardi 7.63 Italy Roma Open 2011
20 Moritz Patzelt 7.65 Germany Munich Open 2011
21 Morten Arborg 7.66 Norway Guildford Summer Open 2011
22 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 7.68 France Diñs Open 2011
23 Kailong Li (李开隆) 7.78 China World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
24 Philipp Weyer 7.80 Germany V-CUBE Spiel 2011
24 Phillip Espinoza 7.80 United States Caltech Fall 2011
24 Sergey Ryabko 7.80 Russia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
27 Breandan Vallance 7.83 United Kingdom Canadian Open 2011
27 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 7.83 Japan Kansai New Year 2011
29 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 7.87 Japan Matsudo Autumn 2011
30 Isaac Wappes 7.88 United States Harvard Spring 2011
31 Jure Gregorc 7.93 Slovenia Croatian Rubik Open 2011
31 Lee Poon Kit (李本杰) 7.93 China Shenzhen University 2011
33 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 7.95 Japan Matsudo Autumn 2011
34 Tomasz Żołnowski 8.02 Poland Poznan Open 2011
35 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 8.03 Thailand Krung Thep Open 2011
35 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 8.03 Japan Matsudo Autumn 2011
37 Suchakree Ladavarn (สุชาครีย์ ลดาวรรษ์) 8.05 Thailand Hua Hin Open 2011
37 Vincent Jovian 8.05 Indonesia Pekanbaru Cube Day 2011
39 Anssi Vanhala 8.06 Finland Helsinki Open 2011
40 Peerawich Hiranpaphakorn (พีรวิชญ์ พิรัญปภากร) 8.08 Thailand Chonburi Open 2011
41 Leon Schmidtchen 8.09 Germany Munich Open 2011
41 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 8.09 Japan Matsudo Autumn 2011
43 Shiqi Peng (彭世奇) 8.11 China Changsha Open 2011
44 Moritz Karl 8.13 Germany Düsseldorf Open 2011
45 Christopher Olson 8.16 United States Minnesota Open 2011
45 Francis Wong Jia Yen 8.16 Malaysia Cube Fever 2011
45 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 8.16 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
48 Andrew Ricci 8.19 United States MIT Fall 2011
49 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 8.21 Japan Matsudo Spring 2011
50 Michał Halczuk 8.22 Poland Lodz Open 2011
51 Simon Westlund 8.25 Sweden World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
52 Harris Chan 8.28 Canada Canadian Open 2011
52 John Tamanas 8.28 United States Hackley Summer 2011
54 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 8.30 China XinXiang Spring Festival Open 2011
55 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 8.33 Taiwan Cubik Box Cup 2011
55 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 8.33 Indonesia Indonesian Open 2011
57 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 8.36 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
57 Eric Limeback 8.36 Canada Canadian Open 2011
59 Lorenzo Bonoan 8.40 Philippines Cube Ta Bai 2011
60 Teo Kai Xiang 8.41 Singapore Cube Fever 2011
61 Lasse Korbanka 8.43 Germany German Nationals 2011
62 Adrian Jorghy 8.44 Indonesia Indonesian Open 2011
62 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 8.44 Thailand Thailand Open 2011
62 Kevin Zerzes Sapo 8.44 Philippines Trinoma Open 2011
65 Stefan Huber 8.46 Austria Munich Open 2011
66 Björn Korbanka 8.47 Germany Alania Open 2011
66 Ravi Fernando 8.47 United States United States National Championships 2011
68 Andy Tsao 8.52 United States Harvard Spring 2011
68 Jonas Lippert 8.52 Germany V-CUBE Spiel 2011
70 Ethan Crislip 8.55 United States Ohio Fall 2011
70 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 8.55 Taiwan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
70 Massimiliano Iovane 8.55 Italy Swedish Championship 2011
70 Vincent Sheu 8.55 United States Vidar Open 2011
70 Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 8.55 Taiwan Taipei Open 2011
75 Renaldo Sanjaya 8.56 Indonesia East Borneo Open 2011
76 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 8.58 Spain Basauri Open 2011
77 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 8.59 China Xi'an Autumn Open 2011
77 Oskar Åsbrink 8.59 Sweden Swedish Championship 2011
79 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 8.61 Brazil SESC Santos 2011
80 Emily Wang 8.63 Canada canadianCUBING CUBEcentric 2011
80 Mattias Claesson 8.63 Sweden Swedish Cubedays 2011
82 Bálint Bodor 8.65 Hungary Hungarian Open 2011
82 Filippo Brancaleoni 8.65 Italy Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2011
82 Richard Jay S. Apagar 8.65 Philippines Robinsons Metro East Open 2011
85 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 8.66 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2011
86 Waris Ali 8.71 United States Cubetcha 2011
87 Chengbiao Liu (刘承彪) 8.72 China Beijing Summer Open 2011
87 Martin Kraut 8.72 Germany Dutch Open 2011
89 Kevin Hays 8.75 United States United States National Championships 2011
89 Timothy Sun 8.75 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2011
91 David Woner 8.77 United States Cubetcha 2011
91 Justin Adsuara 8.77 United States EPGY Stanford Winter 2011
93 Chun-Hsien Wu (吳俊賢) 8.80 Taiwan Cubik Box Cup 2011
93 Durben Joun Virtucio 8.80 Philippines Cebu Open 2011
93 Edouard Chambon 8.80 France World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
93 Heribertus Ariando 8.80 Indonesia Indonesian Open 2011
97 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 8.83 Taiwan Berkeley Fall 2011
97 Jan Smarschevski 8.83 Germany Düsseldorf Open 2011
97 Nathan Azaria 8.83 Indonesia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
97 Weragone Yimwilai (วีรากร ยิ้มวิลัย) 8.83 Thailand World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011