Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.77 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2010
2 Rowe Hessler 6.94 United States MIT Fall 2010
3 Harris Chan 7.33 Canada Toronto Open Winter 2010
4 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 7.40 France First Chamal'Open 2010
5 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 7.50 Japan UT Open 2010
6 Erik Akkersdijk 7.56 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2010
7 Rowan Kinneavy 7.71 United Kingdom UK Open 2010
8 Dan Cohen 7.75 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2010
9 Che-Ting Chu (朱哲廷) 7.77 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2010
10 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 7.78 Brazil SESC Santos 2010
11 Morten Arborg 7.83 Norway Karlstad Open 2010
12 Massimiliano Iovane 7.93 Italy LOL South Italian Open 2010
13 Cornelius Dieckmann 7.96 Germany Dutch Open 2010
14 Tomasz Żołnowski 8.00 Poland Bialystok Open 2010
15 Lucas Garron 8.05 Germany Halloween Cube Open 2010
16 Breandan Vallance 8.08 United Kingdom German Nationals 2010
17 Anthony Brooks 8.09 United States Toronto Open Summer 2010
17 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 8.09 Japan Matsudo Open 2010
19 Mats Valk 8.13 Netherlands Aachen Open 2010
20 Sergey Ryabko 8.21 Russia MPEI Open 2010
21 Maximilian Neitzel 8.22 Germany Dutch Open 2010
22 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 8.30 Japan 30th Anniversary MegaHouse Cup 2010
23 Paolo Moriello 8.31 Italy Mantua Open 2010
24 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 8.33 China Xi'an Winter Open 2010
25 Eric Limeback 8.34 Canada canadianCUBING CUBEcentric 2010
26 Dan Dzoan 8.38 United States Berkeley Fall 2010
27 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 8.40 Thailand Malaysian Cube Open 2010
28 Joar Mellström 8.50 Sweden Swedish Cubedays 2010
28 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 8.50 Japan Benelux Open 2010
30 Jan Smarschevski 8.61 Germany East German Open 2010
31 Edward Lin 8.63 United States Berkeley Fall 2010
31 Milán Baticz 8.63 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
33 John Tamanas 8.66 United States Safe Haven competition 2010
34 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 8.68 Japan UT Open 2010
35 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 8.69 China Nanjing Winter Open 2010
36 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 8.75 Thailand Malaysian Cube Open 2010
36 Bence Barát 8.75 Hungary LOL South Italian Open 2010
38 Emily Wang 8.78 Canada Toronto Open Fall 2010
38 Kevin Hays 8.78 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
38 Phillip Espinoza 8.78 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
41 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 8.81 Japan Japan Open 2010
42 Stefano Bevacqua 8.90 Italy Mantua Open 2010
43 Andrew Kang 8.91 United States Battle of Lexington 2010
43 Stefan Huber 8.91 Austria Munich Open 2010
45 Giovanni Contardi 8.96 Italy Roma Open 2010
46 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 8.97 Japan 30th Anniversary MegaHouse Cup 2010
47 Julien Rochette 9.02 France Naoned Open 2010
48 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 9.05 China Xi'an Winter Open 2010
49 Maarten Smit 9.08 Netherlands Cologne Open 2010
49 Piti Pichedpan (ปิติ พิเชษฐพันธ์) 9.08 Thailand Malaysian Cube Open 2010
51 Akihiko Kasamatsu (笠松暁輝) 9.13 Japan 30th Anniversary MegaHouse Cup 2010
51 Deseree Aune 9.13 Canada Vancouver Open 2010
53 Joey Gouly 9.15 United Kingdom Toulouse Open 2010
54 Patrick Jameson 9.16 United States Princeton Fall 2010
54 Weston Mizumoto 9.16 United States Berkeley Summer 2010
56 Andy Tsao 9.19 United States Stanford Spring 2010
56 Marcin Sroczyński 9.19 Poland Polish Nationals 2010
58 Kailong Li (李开隆) 9.25 China Guangzhou Small Cubes 2010
59 Justin Adsuara 9.27 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
60 Piotr Frankowski 9.28 Poland Polish Nationals 2010
61 Teo Kai Xiang 9.31 Singapore Malaysian Cube Open 2010
61 Tuan Nghia Duong 9.31 Vietnam French Open 2010
63 Piotr Tomczyk 9.33 Poland Polish Nationals 2010
64 Supakit Nateeraitaiwa (ศุภกิตติ์ นทีรัยโทวะ) 9.34 Thailand Asian Championship 2010
65 Jai Gambhir 9.36 Canada canadianCUBING CUBEcentric 2010
66 Timothy Sun 9.40 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
67 Amos Tay Swee Hui 9.41 Malaysia UK Nationals 2010
67 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 9.41 Japan UT Open 2010
69 Alexander Lin 9.43 United States Marymount Open 2010
69 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 9.43 Thailand Malaysian Cube Open 2010
71 Peerawich Hiranpaphakorn (พีรวิชญ์ พิรัญปภากร) 9.44 Thailand Asian Championship 2010
71 Ravi Fernando 9.44 United States Nebraska Open 2010
73 Edouard Chambon 9.47 France Madrid Open Rubik 2010
73 Richard McKearney 9.47 United Kingdom Bristol Spring 2010
75 Björn Korbanka 9.53 Germany Cologne Open 2010
75 Christian Kaserer 9.53 Italy Munich Open 2010
75 Robert Yau 9.53 United Kingdom Swedish Open 2010
78 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 9.55 Japan Japan Open 2010
79 Chester Lian 9.58 Malaysia Battle of Lexington 2010
79 Freddie Yuan 9.58 United States Shanghai Open 2010
79 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 9.58 Japan UT Open 2010
79 Michał Pleskowicz 9.58 Poland Polish Nationals 2010
83 Chris Dzoan 9.61 United States Berkeley Spring 2010
84 Guillain Potron 9.63 France Barcelona Rubik's Summer Open 2010
85 Bingliang Li (李炳良) 9.65 China Guangdong Open 2010
86 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 9.66 Japan JRCA Kansai Spring 2010
87 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 9.68 Malaysia Asian Championship 2010
87 Kevin Zhou 9.68 United States Virginia Open 2010
87 Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman 9.68 Indonesia Bali Cube Day 2010
87 Piotr Kózka 9.68 Poland Polish Nationals 2010
87 Waris Ali 9.68 United States Cubetcha 2010
92 Bertalan Bodor 9.69 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010
92 Patricia Li 9.69 United States MIT Fall 2010
92 Shenjia Zhang (张砷镓) 9.69 China Shenyang Cubing Boxing Day 2010
92 Simon Westlund 9.69 Sweden Swedish Cubedays 2010
96 Adam Polkowski 9.71 Poland Poznan Open 2010
96 Justin Jaffray 9.71 Canada Long Island 2010
96 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 9.71 China Shantou Open 2010
99 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 9.75 Spain Barcelona Rubik's Summer Open 2010
99 Jorge Morata Carrasco 9.75 Spain Madrid Open 2010