Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Patrick Ponce 4.24 United States CubingUSA Northeast Championship 2019
2 Juliette Sébastien 4.44 France Sens Open 2019
3 Tymon Kolasiński 4.51 Poland Warm Up Sydney 2019
4 Max Park 4.70 United States CubingUSA Western Championship 2019
5 Feliks Zemdegs 4.82 Australia WCA World Championship 2019
6 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) 4.84 Mongolia Ulaanbaatar Spring 2019
7 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 4.86 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2019
8 Danny SungIn Park 4.88 Republic of Korea Southeast Texas Winter 2019
8 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 4.88 China Nanchang Open 2019
10 Amos Nordman 4.94 Finland Vantaa Open 2019
11 Luke Garrett 4.95 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
12 Matěj Grohmann 4.97 Czech Republic Project Będzin 2019
13 Chris Mills 5.00 United Kingdom August Bank Holiday Celebration 2019
13 Luigi Soriano 5.00 United States Brooklyn 2019
15 Jules Desjardin 5.01 France Swiss Nationals 2019
16 Jayden McNeill 5.02 Australia Adelaide Summer 2019
17 Max Siauw 5.08 United States Vancouver Big Cubes Open 2019
18 Tomoya Firman 5.11 Australia Adelaide Summer 2019
19 Łukasz Burliga 5.12 Poland Polish Speedcubing Tour Nowa Słupia 2019
20 Lucas Etter 5.15 United States Wildcat Spring 2019
21 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 5.24 Spain Cervantes Cubea 2019
22 Qiyu Zhang (张淇奥) 5.30 China Hangzhou Open 2019
23 Martin Vædele Egdal 5.31 Denmark KMG Spring 2019
23 Mats Valk 5.31 Netherlands London Open 2019
25 Philipp Weyer 5.33 Germany Berlin Winter Cubing 2019
26 Brenton Angelo Lo Wong 5.34 Philippines San Jose Del Monte Cube Open 2019
27 Leon Schmidtchen 5.35 Germany Cube Weekend Sint Michielsgestel 2019
28 Leo Borromeo 5.36 Philippines City Of Love Open 2019
29 Roger Lightbody III 5.39 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
30 Christopher Yen 5.40 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 14 2019
31 Dylan Miller 5.42 United States Lone Star Cubing 2019
31 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 5.42 China Chengdu Open 2019
33 Daniel Karnaukh 5.43 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
33 Ruihang Xu (许瑞航) 5.43 China Shenzhen Cubing 10th Anniversary 2019
35 Anthony Brooks 5.44 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
35 Sebastian Weyer 5.44 Germany Franconia Spring 2019
37 Bill Wang 5.46 Canada Battle of Waterloo 2019
37 Eva Kato 5.46 United States WCA World Championship 2019
39 Alexandre Carlier 5.47 France Elsass Open 2019
39 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 5.47 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2019
41 Andy Denney 5.49 United States Garrettsville G-Men Classic 2019
42 Bautista Bonazzola 5.50 Argentina Santa Fe Invierno 2019
42 Daniel Gutierrez 5.50 United States SBU Spring 2019
42 Tristan Chua Yong 5.50 Singapore Malaysia 10th Anniversary Cube Open 2019
42 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 5.50 Taiwan Southeast Texas Winter 2019
46 Daniel Wallin 5.52 Sweden Valborg Cubing 2019
46 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 5.52 Hong Kong China Championship 2019
48 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 5.53 Denmark Faaborg Open 2019
49 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 5.54 Norway Voss Open 2019
50 Richard Tola 5.55 Greece London Open 2019
51 Luke Griesser 5.56 United States Cuyahoga Cubing 2019
51 Will Newhoff 5.56 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 15 2019
53 Blake Thompson 5.57 United States Northern Virginia Summer 2019
53 Brennen Lin 5.57 Canada Newmarket Open 2019
53 Kevin Gerhardt 5.57 Germany Elsass Open 2019
56 Sean Patrick Villanueva 5.59 Philippines Metro Speedcubing Open 2019
56 Tee Kai Yang 5.59 Malaysia NTU Open 2019
58 Mahith Bandi 5.62 United States Southeast Texas Winter 2019
59 Asher Kim-Magierek 5.63 United States Gaston Toe Twiddling 2019
59 Phillip Lewicki 5.63 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
61 Kian Mansour 5.64 Canada WCA World Championship 2019
62 Antonie Paterakis 5.65 Greece Cube Weekend Sint Michielsgestel 2019
63 Doyul Kim (김도율) 5.66 Republic of Korea Seoul Winter 2019
63 Haluk Ulkusal 5.66 Romania Constanta Cube Days 2019
63 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 5.66 China Kansai Open 2019
66 Lukas Shelley 5.67 Denmark Suzhou Open 2019
67 Sameer Aggarwal 5.68 United States Lincoln City 2019
68 Brian Johnson 5.69 United States CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2019
68 Luke Tycksen 5.69 United States Spokane Summer 2019
68 Robert Antal 5.69 Netherlands Annuntia Open 2019
68 Ujjawal Pabreja 5.69 India Indian Nationals 2019
72 Mika Smulders 5.70 Netherlands Brugge Open 2019
72 Weihao Kong (孔维浩) 5.70 China China Championship 2019
74 Ahmet Güzel 5.71 Turkey Eskişehir Spring 2019
75 Michał Rzewuski 5.74 Poland Cube Factory League Domaniewice 2019
75 Paul Mahvi 5.74 United States Berkeley Spring 2019
77 Matthew Lee 5.75 Canada Battle of Waterloo 2019
78 Jonathan Esparaz 5.76 Canada Newmarket Open 2019
79 Ciarán Beahan 5.78 Ireland Leeds Open 2019
80 Ethan Erez 5.79 Canada 8 Wing Limited 2019
81 Cornelius Dieckmann 5.81 Germany Getafe Vuelve 2019
82 Jakob Gunnarsson 5.82 Sweden Norrkubing 2019
83 Andrii Vasyliev (Андрій Васильєв) 5.83 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2019
83 Keaton Ellis 5.83 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
83 Stanley Chapel 5.83 United States Bulldog Qualifier 2019
86 Daniel Rose-Levine 5.85 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
87 Tanish Saxena 5.87 India Indian Nationals 2019
88 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 5.88 Republic of Korea Play Cube X4 2019
88 Jiazhou Li (李佳洲) 5.88 China Chengdu Open 2019
88 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 5.88 Thailand WCA World Championship 2019
91 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 5.89 Japan Kansai Open 2019
91 Rodrigo Cabezas 5.89 Chile Chillán Open 2019
93 Tommy Kiprillis 5.90 Australia Koalafication Canberra 2019
93 Trang Bảo Minh 5.90 Vietnam HCMC Pro League 2019
95 He-Ping Zheng (鄭和平) 5.91 Taiwan HCHS 10th Anniversary 2019
95 Matty Hiroto Inaba 5.91 United States CubingUSA Oregon Championship 2019
97 Antoine Cantin 5.93 Canada Montreal Limited Winter 2019
97 Thada Phuenghua (ธาดา พึ่งฮั้ว) 5.93 Thailand Thailand 10th Anniversary 2019
99 Aryan Chhabra 5.94 India Indian Nationals 2019
99 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 5.94 Taiwan Maru Cube Day 2019