Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 3.47 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) Wuhu Open 2018

Asia 3.47 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) Wuhu Open 2018
Oceania 4.22 Feliks Zemdegs Cube for Cambodia 2018
North America 4.24 Patrick Ponce CubingUSA Northeast Championship 2019
Europe 4.44 Juliette Sébastien Sens Open 2019
South America 5.50 Bautista Bonazzola Santa Fe Invierno 2019
Africa 6.73 Yassine Bettahar Setif Spring Open 2018

China 3.47 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) Wuhu Open 2018
Australia 4.22 Feliks Zemdegs Cube for Cambodia 2018
United States 4.24 Patrick Ponce CubingUSA Northeast Championship 2019
France 4.44 Juliette Sébastien Sens Open 2019
Poland 4.51 Tymon Kolasiński Warm Up Sydney 2019
Republic of Korea 4.59 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) ChicaGhosts 2017
Netherlands 4.74 Mats Valk Jawa Timur Open 2016
Canada 4.76 Bill Wang Pickering Spring 2018
Germany 4.77 Cornelius Dieckmann Franconia Open 2018
Mongolia 4.84 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) Ulaanbaatar Spring 2019
Greece 4.89 Antonie Paterakis The Hague Open 2017
India 4.91 Aryan Chhabra SNU Autumn Open 2019
Finland 4.94 Amos Nordman Vantaa Open 2019
Czech Republic 4.97 Matěj Grohmann Project Będzin 2019
United Kingdom 5.00 Chris Mills August Bank Holiday Celebration 2019
Denmark 5.03 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen Nordic Championship 2019
Philippines 5.12 Jay Benedict Alfaras Bacolod Cubing Quest 2018
Philippines 5.12 Leo Borromeo Bonifacio Memorial 2018
Taiwan 5.19 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) Lanyang Open 2017
Spain 5.24 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso Cervantes Cubea 2019
Russia 5.29 Andrey Che Ramenskoe Open 2019
Ukraine 5.34 Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) Ukrainian Nationals 2018
Indonesia 5.47 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) Indonesian Championship 2019
Argentina 5.50 Bautista Bonazzola Santa Fe Invierno 2019
Singapore 5.50 Tristan Chua Yong Malaysia 10th Anniversary Cube Open 2019
Thailand 5.50 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) Thailand Championship 2017
Hong Kong 5.52 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) China Championship 2019
Peru 5.52 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León La Tienda Cubera Christmas 2018
Sweden 5.52 Daniel Wallin Valborg Cubing 2019
Norway 5.54 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen Voss Open 2019
Brazil 5.58 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva WCA South American Championship 2018
Malaysia 5.59 Tee Kai Yang NTU Open 2019
Switzerland 5.61 Richard Delacoste Suisse Toy Fast Fingers 2017
Romania 5.66 Haluk Ulkusal Constanta Cube Days 2019
Vietnam 5.68 Nguyễn Ngọc Thịnh Ha Noi Open 2018
Ireland 5.69 Ciarán Beahan High Wycombe Open 2018
Japan 5.71 Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) Kansai Summer 2018
Japan 5.71 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) Saitama 2018
Turkey 5.71 Ahmet Güzel Eskişehir Spring 2019
Chile 5.89 Rodrigo Cabezas Chillán Open 2019
Hungary 6.01 Róbert Maróti Croatian Nationals 2019
Slovenia 6.06 Staš Zupanc European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
Mexico 6.12 Angel Armando Jaime Sánchez Reto Chignahuapan 2019
Israel 6.13 Ben Baron Denmark & Friends 2019
Belgium 6.22 Bruno Vervoort Annuntia Open 2019
Colombia 6.27 David Remolina Amórtegui Melgar Summer 2018
Iran 6.27 Kasra Sarebanha (کسری ساربانها) Chekaad Summer 2019
New Zealand 6.35 Ben Kirby Supreme South Open 2018
Belarus 6.36 Vladislav Kaminskiy Belarus Nationals 2019
Belarus 6.36 Platon Dranchuk (Платон Дранчук) Cubing Autumn in Vitebsk 2019
Kazakhstan 6.44 Abylai Orazalin (Абылай Оразалин) Cubing Semey Open 2019
Italy 6.49 Alessandro Nicolì Road to IC - Bologna 2019
Bolivia 6.52 Rodrigo Paz Vaca Speedcuber Forever 2018
Slovakia 6.52 Jakub Drobný Vienna Cube Day 2019
Croatia 6.54 Toni Beljo Norrkubing 2019
Lithuania 6.64 Tomas Jankauskas Šiauliai-Tilžė Open 2017
Bulgaria 6.70 Ivaylo Ivaylov Vichev Sofia Autumn 2019
Algeria 6.73 Yassine Bettahar Setif Spring Open 2018
Costa Rica 6.77 Andrés Irías Li Grecia Open 2019
Kosovo 6.81 Lir Ukaj Bački Petrovac Open 2019
Bangladesh 6.93 Taosif Amin Sahil Knights Cubing Open 2019
South Africa 6.96 Cameron Blumenow Arnold Classic Africa 2019
Austria 6.99 Florian Truckenthanner Vienna Cube Day 2019
Venezuela 7.01 Bernardo Torres CinemaCubing San Carlos 2019
Estonia 7.03 Alfred Saidlo Tallinn Open 2019
Georgia 7.10 Vako Marchilashvili (ვაკო მარჩილაშვილი) Georgia Open 2018
Ecuador 7.17 Dereck Estrada Ecuador Nationals 2019
Latvia 7.20 Mikus Lembergs Telšiai Open 2019
Tunisia 7.29 Emna Boughizane Tunisia Autumn Open 2018
Dominican Republic 7.35 Sumi Lee Santo Domingo Summer 2016
Kyrgyzstan 7.39 Emir Moidunov (Эмир Мойдунов) Pchelka Open 2018
North Macedonia 7.60 Aleksandar Dukleski Sofia Autumn 2019
Guatemala 7.61 Gabriel Barrios Latin America Cubing Tour - Guatemala 2017
Azerbaijan 7.63 Javid Nabizade Baku Summer 2019
Pakistan 7.70 Muhammad Saleh Imtiaz Valborg Cubing 2019
Portugal 7.71 Afonso Carapeto Explorarubik 2017
Nepal 7.75 Surav Krishna Shrestha GhanaTantra 2018
Honduras 7.80 Miguel Angel Edelman Vindel Bekubes Gold 2019
Morocco 8.00 Mohamed Elkhatri Morocco Autumn 2018
Serbia 8.13 Mihajlo Sremac Bački Petrovac Open 2019
Uruguay 8.18 Agustin do Campo Nacionales Uruguayo 2019
Uzbekistan 8.27 Sherkhan-Mukhammad Nasirov İstanbul Spring 2019
Madagascar 8.28 Ravo Pascal Randrianantoanina Madagascar Cubing Open 2019
Haiti 8.44 Fan Derlentz Perceval Santiago Summer 2018
Nigeria 8.51 Sadiq Ahmed CubingUSA New Jersey Championship 2018
Iceland 8.59 Oskar Petursson Icelandic Nationals 2019
Armenia 8.67 Aramayis Adloyan (Արամայիս Ադլոյան) Kharkiv Special 2016
Paraguay 8.69 Ana Burguez La Galería Cubes 2019
Macau 8.91 Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) Guangzhou SCUT 2012
El Salvador 8.93 Fernando Daniel Domínguez Castaneda Nacionales El Salvador 2018
Moldova 8.97 Ilie Nagrineac Bacau Easter Open 2018
Cyprus 9.28 Petros Gregoriades Larnaca Open 2019
Panama 9.35 Davis Joel Fonseca Rios Bekubes Gold 2019
Bosnia and Herzegovina 9.44 Renato Stopic Dutch Open 2019
Suriname 9.49 Carmen Liu Dutch Open 2019
Sri Lanka 9.56 Seth De Silva Vancouver Open Winter 2016
Belize 9.69 Anthony Brooks Austin Fall competition 2009
Saudi Arabia 9.83 Nawaf Aldrees Ramli Mall Open 2018
Tajikistan 10.01 Shukrullo Ibragimov Tajikistan Open 2019
Lebanon 10.17 Rayan Al Hobayb Speedcubing Paphos 2019
Egypt 10.24 Ayman Mohamed Abdalla Oakville Limited Fall 2017
Luxembourg 10.28 Carlo Glod Franconia Open 2018
United Arab Emirates 10.29 Khalid Alsuwaidi GEMS Modern Academy Open 2018
Mauritius 10.32 Ghunowa Ojasvi Mauritius Open 2019
Jordan 10.35 Omar Abdlkareem Albalouli Jordan Open 2019
Liechtenstein 10.42 Jannik Gartmann Wiler Würfelfest 2018
Oman 10.42 Mohammed Al Said City Centre Sharjah Open 2019
Bahrain 10.48 Aysha Jamsheer Smart Cubers Egypt 2019
Zimbabwe 10.69 Damian Peter Shaw Arnold Classic Africa 2019
Montenegro 10.72 Ognjen Leković Sarajevo Open 2019
Brunei 10.97 Fitri Nurul Ain Malaysia 10th Anniversary Cube Open 2019
Kuwait 11.21 Eissa Alshemali Sunmarke Dubai Open 2017
Nicaragua 11.39 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez Amatitlán 2019
Togo 11.51 Christian Lacle Morocco Summer 2019
Kenya 11.64 Jay Kuria Muthari Nairobi Cube Challenge 2019
Ghana 11.92 Benjamin Orthner Austrian Open 2019
Palestine 12.05 Adam Tiro Jordan Open 2019
Guyana 12.08 Benicio Warwick Khan Fecap Open 2019
Syria 12.28 Mansour Dukhan Berlin Summer Cube Days 2016
Saint Kitts and Nevis 12.30 Lucas Jacobs Battle of Waterloo 2019
Afghanistan 12.37 Ahmad Fayaz Twaibie Shri Ram Cubing Challenge 2018
Andorra 12.54 Albert Cinca Bons Andorra 2018
Cuba 13.51 Walter Borjas Rocky Top 2018
Côte d'Ivoire 13.84 Etienne Amany Lyon Winter Open 2007
Iraq 14.54 Jaafar Hayder Noori Al-Ulsaed Essa Chekaad Summer 2018
Albania 14.96 Alen Rusi Vancouver Open Winter 2014
Sudan 15.34 Zainab Abo Jamal Ramli Mall Open 2018
Bhutan 18.33 Jigdrel Tobgay SNU Open 2018
Turkmenistan 18.36 David Haidarov (Давид Хайдаров) Udmurtia Open 2019
Angola 21.22 Leandro Vindu Kalemba World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
Namibia 23.40 Golo Mühr Johannesburg 2016
Jamaica 24.13 Sanjay Meikle CubingUSA Southeast Championship 2019
Libya 24.85 Youssef Mustapha Chachya Open Rotary Edition 2018
Samoa 27.05 Oliver Tafunai Hamilton Spring 2015
Papua New Guinea 30.71 Joshua Tekwie Koalafication Brisbane 2019
Bahamas 31.44 Khalyle Darius Edwards Arkansas Cubing Drive 2018
Senegal 33.04 Pape Amady Niang Faria Brito Open 2015
Malta 37.17 James Chircop August Bank Holiday Competition 2018
Grenada 42.86 Kamel Ayoub ICHB Cube Race 2019
Monaco 49.50 Pauline Faggio Cannes Open 2015
Trinidad and Tobago 52.83 Philip Habib Waterloo Open Fall 2012
Cambodia 55.79 Daniel Yiv Thanks Four The Invite 2018
Uganda 57.08 Sasha Aaram Okware Aftab Cubing Days 2018
Zambia 1:14.34 Ketan Tailor Cape Town 2014
Malawi 1:40.21 Saad Panjwani Cape Town 2015
Democratic Republic of the Congo 1:52.57 Fabrice Kazadi Nairobi Cube Challenge 2019
Tanzania 2:00.65 Agnes Ringia Wallin Sala Summer Blind 2018