Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 3.47 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) Wuhu Open 2018

Asia 3.47 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) Wuhu Open 2018
Oceania 4.22 Feliks Zemdegs Cube for Cambodia 2018
North America 4.40 Max Park SacCubing V 2018
Europe 4.59 Jakub Kipa Polish Championship 2018
South America 5.52 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León La Tienda Cubera Christmas 2018
Africa 6.73 Yassine Bettahar Setif Spring Open 2018

China 3.47 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) Wuhu Open 2018
Australia 4.22 Feliks Zemdegs Cube for Cambodia 2018
United States 4.40 Max Park SacCubing V 2018
Republic of Korea 4.59 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) ChicaGhosts 2017
Poland 4.59 Jakub Kipa Polish Championship 2018
Netherlands 4.74 Mats Valk Jawa Timur Open 2016
Canada 4.76 Bill Wang Pickering Spring 2018
Germany 4.77 Cornelius Dieckmann Franconia Open 2018
Greece 4.89 Antonie Paterakis The Hague Open 2017
Denmark 5.06 Martin Vædele Egdal Kvissel Fall 2018
France 5.12 Elian Beguec Nantes Open 2018
Philippines 5.12 Jay Benedict Alfaras Bacolod Cubing Quest 2018
Philippines 5.12 Leo Borromeo Bonifacio Memorial 2018
Taiwan 5.19 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) Lanyang Open 2017
Czech Republic 5.33 Matěj Grohmann Slovakian Cube Day 2018
Ukraine 5.34 Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) Ukrainian Nationals 2018
Thailand 5.50 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) Thailand Championship 2017
Peru 5.52 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León La Tienda Cubera Christmas 2018
Spain 5.52 Dario Roa Sánchez IPM Open 2017
India 5.57 Ujjawal Pabreja Delhi Cubing Heat Wave 2018
Brazil 5.58 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva WCA South American Championship 2018
Finland 5.58 Reto Bubendorf Swisscubing Cup II 2018
Switzerland 5.61 Richard Delacoste Suisse Toy Fast Fingers 2017
Norway 5.62 Morten Arborg Trondheim Winter 2017
Vietnam 5.68 Nguyễn Ngọc Thịnh Ha Noi Open 2018
Indonesia 5.69 Vincent Hartanto Utomo iCube Day 2017
Ireland 5.69 Ciarán Beahan High Wycombe Open 2018
Japan 5.71 Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) Kansai Summer 2018
Japan 5.71 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) Saitama 2018
Sweden 5.72 Mattias Uvesten Twist and Shout Summer 2017
Argentina 5.77 Bautista Bonazzola Santa Fe Cubing Spring 2018
United Kingdom 5.91 Sameer Mahmood August Bank Holiday Competition 2017
Slovenia 6.06 Staš Zupanc European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
Malaysia 6.10 Ainesh Sevellaraja MYCA Cube Day 2017
Russia 6.16 Dmitry Dobrjakov SPB Championship 2016
Hong Kong 6.18 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) Lishui University Open 2018
Colombia 6.27 David Remolina Amórtegui Melgar Summer 2018
Chile 6.32 Rodrigo Cabezas Curicó al Cubo 2018
Mexico 6.35 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar Tonallan Open 2018
New Zealand 6.35 Ben Kirby Supreme South Open 2018
Romania 6.37 Haluk Ulkusal Romanian National Day 2018
Hungary 6.49 Bence Barát Austrian Open 2016
Italy 6.50 Massimiliano Iovane Italian Open 2017
Bolivia 6.52 Rodrigo Paz Vaca Speedcuber Forever 2018
Belgium 6.61 Bruno Vervoort Brugge Open 2018
Singapore 6.61 Tristan Chua Yong Forest City Johor Open 2018
Lithuania 6.64 Tomas Jankauskas Šiauliai-Tilžė Open 2017
Mongolia 6.70 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) Umnugovi Autumn 2018
Algeria 6.73 Yassine Bettahar Setif Spring Open 2018
Slovakia 6.77 Samuel Simko Swisscubing Cup Final 2018
Iran 6.79 Amirali Farajnezhad (امیرعلی فرج نژاد) Icy Summer 2018
Belarus 6.82 Kirill Mamonov Minsk Winter 2016
Georgia 7.10 Vako Marchilashvili (ვაკო მარჩილაშვილი) Georgia Open 2018
Israel 7.17 Ben Baron WCA European Championship 2018
Bangladesh 7.18 Sakib Ibn Rashid Rhivu City of Joy Open 2017
Costa Rica 7.24 David Herrera Castro Costa Rica Nationals 2018
Tunisia 7.29 Emna Boughizane Tunisia Autumn Open 2018
Dominican Republic 7.35 Sumi Lee Santo Domingo Summer 2016
Bulgaria 7.37 Ivaylo Tanev Sofia Open 2018
Kyrgyzstan 7.39 Emir Moidunov (Эмир Мойдунов) Pchelka Open 2018
Turkey 7.43 Mehmet Barın Erturan İzmir Open 2018
Croatia 7.50 Andro Petrinjak Ljubljana Open 2017
Ecuador 7.51 Jhoan Andrade Guayaquil Championship 2018
Venezuela 7.51 Bernardo Torres Reencuentro Mérida 2018
Guatemala 7.61 Gabriel Barrios Latin America Cubing Tour - Guatemala 2017
Portugal 7.71 Afonso Carapeto Explorarubik 2017
Nepal 7.75 Surav Krishna Shrestha GhanaTantra 2018
Estonia 7.80 Alfred Saidlo Latvian Open 2018
Pakistan 7.81 Raza Ibrahim Melbourne Summer 2014
Austria 7.83 Stefan Huber Austrian Open 2013
Kazakhstan 7.83 Farid Mikhailov SPB Championship 2017
Morocco 8.00 Mohamed Elkhatri Morocco Autumn 2018
South Africa 8.00 Shivaan Harichander Soweto Spring Open 2018
Azerbaijan 8.15 Javid Nabizade Baku Higher Oil School 2018
Latvia 8.24 Imants Liepiņš Latvian Open 2018
Uruguay 8.32 Agustín Diano Montevideo Open 2018
Haiti 8.44 Fan Derlentz Perceval Santiago Summer 2018
Serbia 8.46 David Buzgo Serbian Open 2015
Nigeria 8.51 Sadiq Ahmed CubingUSA New Jersey Championship 2018
Armenia 8.67 Aramayis Adloyan (Արամայիս Ադլոյան) Kharkiv Special 2016
Paraguay 8.79 David Emmanuel Velozo Cabrera Copa de Invierno 2017
Macau 8.91 Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) Guangzhou SCUT 2012
El Salvador 8.93 Fernando Daniel Domínguez Castaneda Nacionales El Salvador 2018
Uzbekistan 8.93 Sherkhan-Mukhammad Nasirov İstanbul Winter 2018
Moldova 8.97 Ilie Nagrineac Bacau Easter Open 2018
Honduras 9.13 Miguel Angel Edelman Vindel Happy Cubing Honduras 2018
North Macedonia 9.47 Aleksandar Dukleski Macedonia Open 2018
Iceland 9.53 Oskar Petursson German Nationals 2018
Sri Lanka 9.56 Seth De Silva Vancouver Open Winter 2016
Panama 9.59 Davis Joel Fonseca Rios Cubing Chiriquí 2018
Belize 9.69 Anthony Brooks Austin Fall competition 2009
Bosnia and Herzegovina 9.74 Darko Prelić Osijek Open 2015
Saudi Arabia 9.83 Nawaf Aldrees Ramli Mall Open 2018
Cyprus 10.21 Petros Gregoriades Heritage Cubing Day 2018
Egypt 10.24 Ayman Mohamed Abdalla Oakville Limited Fall 2017
Luxembourg 10.28 Carlo Glod Franconia Open 2018
Lebanon 10.29 Fawaz Taha Sunmarke Dubai Open 2018
United Arab Emirates 10.29 Khalid Alsuwaidi GEMS Modern Academy Open 2018
Liechtenstein 10.42 Jannik Gartmann Wiler Würfelfest 2018
Jordan 10.58 Zaid Doofesh (زيد دوفش) Hessen Open 2017
Montenegro 10.91 David Pantović Banja Luka Open 2018
Bahrain 10.95 Rashid Alhajri Ramli Mall Open 2018
Brunei 11.18 Fitri Nurul Ain Putra Speedcubing Challenge 2018
Kuwait 11.21 Eissa Alshemali Sunmarke Dubai Open 2017
Tajikistan 11.25 Shukrullo Ibragimov Tajikistan Open 2018
Suriname 11.30 Carmen Liu Dutch Open 2017
Nicaragua 11.53 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez Cubing for Life Honduras 2017
Mauritius 12.01 Timothy Fon Sing Mauritius Open 2018
Syria 12.28 Mansour Dukhan Berlin Summer Cube Days 2016
Afghanistan 12.37 Ahmad Fayaz Twaibie Shri Ram Cubing Challenge 2018
Andorra 12.54 Albert Cinca Bons Andorra 2018
Cuba 13.51 Walter Borjas Rocky Top 2018
Kosovo 13.53 Petar Mladenović Kosovo Open 2018
Madagascar 13.58 Raparaoelina Mandresy Slow N Steady Summer 2017
Côte d'Ivoire 13.84 Etienne Amany Lyon Winter Open 2007
Togo 14.02 Christian Lacle Morocco Autumn 2018
Palestine 14.36 Saif Sababa Cyprus Cube Fest 2017
Iraq 14.54 Jaafar Hayder Noori Al-Ulsaed Essa Chekaad Summer 2018
Albania 14.96 Alen Rusi Vancouver Open Winter 2014
Sudan 15.34 Zainab Abo Jamal Ramli Mall Open 2018
Guyana 15.44 Benicio Warwick Khan Fecap Open 2018
Oman 16.24 Salim Al Yahyaei Sunmarke Dubai Open 2018
Kenya 17.97 Haasya Baadal Shah Speedcubing ESYA 2018
Bhutan 18.33 Jigdrel Tobgay SNU Open 2018
Zimbabwe 19.89 Joshua T. Makuwa Soweto Spring Open 2018
Angola 21.22 Leandro Vindu Kalemba World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
Ghana 21.73 Benjamin Orthner Austrian Open 2017
Namibia 23.40 Golo Mühr Johannesburg 2016
Libya 24.85 Youssef Mustapha Chachya Open Rotary Edition 2018
Samoa 27.05 Oliver Tafunai Hamilton Spring 2015
Bahamas 31.44 Khalyle Darius Edwards Arkansas Cubing Drive 2018
Senegal 33.04 Pape Amady Niang Faria Brito Open 2015
Papua New Guinea 36.84 Joshua Tekwie Brisbane Winter 2018
Malta 37.17 James Chircop August Bank Holiday Competition 2018
Monaco 49.50 Pauline Faggio Cannes Open 2015
Trinidad and Tobago 52.83 Philip Habib Waterloo Open Fall 2012
Jamaica 54.09 Karen Brooks Cape Town 2016
Cambodia 55.79 Daniel Yiv Thanks Four The Invite 2018
Uganda 57.08 Sasha Aaram Okware Aftab Cubing Days 2018
Zambia 1:14.34 Ketan Tailor Cape Town 2014
Malawi 1:40.21 Saad Panjwani Cape Town 2015
Tanzania 2:00.65 Agnes Ringia Wallin Sala Summer Blind 2018