Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 4.59 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) ChicaGhosts 2017

Asia 4.59 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) ChicaGhosts 2017
North America 4.69 Patrick Ponce Rally In The Valley 2017
Oceania 4.73 Feliks Zemdegs POPS Open 2016
Europe 4.74 Mats Valk Jawa Timur Open 2016
South America 6.11 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León Campeonato Nacional Perubik 2017
Africa 8.09 Shivaan Harichander Speedcubes Johannesburg 2017

Republic of Korea 4.59 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) ChicaGhosts 2017
United States 4.69 Patrick Ponce Rally In The Valley 2017
Australia 4.73 Feliks Zemdegs POPS Open 2016
Netherlands 4.74 Mats Valk Jawa Timur Open 2016
Greece 4.89 Antonie Paterakis The Hague Open 2017
Germany 4.94 Kevin Gerhardt German Nationals 2017
Taiwan 5.19 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) Lanyang Open 2017
Canada 5.29 Bill Wang Pickering 2017
China 5.31 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) Shanghai Spring 2017
France 5.40 Alexandre Carlier Nancy Open 2016
Thailand 5.50 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) Thailand Championship 2017
Spain 5.52 Dario Roa Sánchez IPM Open 2017
Denmark 5.58 Martin Vædele Egdal Hamburg Open 2017
India 5.61 Rushil Dalal Mumbai Monsoon Open 2017
Switzerland 5.61 Richard Delacoste Suisse Toy Fast Fingers 2017
Norway 5.62 Morten Arborg Trondheim Winter 2017
Indonesia 5.69 Vincent Hartanto Utomo iCube Day 2017
Sweden 5.72 Mattias Uvesten Twist and Shout Summer 2017
Philippines 5.75 Richard Jay S. Apagar San Francisco Bay Open 2017
Poland 5.77 Jakub Kubiak GLS Cup IV 2017
Ukraine 5.86 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
United Kingdom 5.91 Sameer Mahmood August Bank Holiday Competition 2017
Japan 5.99 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) Asian Championship 2016
Slovenia 6.06 Staš Zupanc European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
Finland 6.07 Kim Jokinen Finnish Championship 2017
Malaysia 6.10 Ainesh Sevellaraja MYCA Cube Day 2017
Peru 6.11 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León Campeonato Nacional Perubik 2017
Russia 6.16 Dmitry Dobrjakov SPB Championship 2016
Hong Kong 6.24 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) Yangzhou Open 2017
Czech Republic 6.37 Matěj Grohmann Slovakian Cube Day 2017
Hungary 6.49 Bence Barát Austrian Open 2016
Italy 6.50 Massimiliano Iovane Italian Open 2017
Ireland 6.56 Ciarán Beahan UK Championship 2017
Argentina 6.59 Bautista Bonazzola Frikifest 2017
New Zealand 6.60 Oliver Jenks Sydney Championship 2016
Lithuania 6.64 Tomas Jankauskas Šiauliai-Tilžė Open 2017
Vietnam 6.68 Nguyễn Ngọc Thịnh CSP Open 2017
Colombia 6.70 Felipe Rueda Hernández GeniusCube 2016
Brazil 6.72 Pedro Roque Faria Brito Open 2017
Chile 6.77 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen Latin America Cubing Tour - Santiago 2017
Belarus 6.82 Kirill Mamonov Minsk Winter 2016
Romania 6.82 Martin Fronescu U.R.A. Back to School 2017
Singapore 6.84 Zachary Chan Singapore 333 Cube Competition 2016
Bolivia 6.89 Rodrigo Paz Vaca Copa Rubik Simon I. Patiño 2017
Mexico 6.92 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar Rubik Zacatecas 2017
Slovakia 6.93 Samuel Simko World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
Belgium 6.94 Quinten Andelhofs Belgian Winter 2017
Iran 7.17 Fardin Bahadory Nejad (فردین بهادری نژاد) Golden Rubik's Cube 2017
Bangladesh 7.18 Sakib Ibn Rashid Rhivu City of Joy Open 2017
Dominican Republic 7.35 Sumi Lee Santo Domingo Summer 2016
Croatia 7.50 Andro Petrinjak Ljubljana Open 2017
Mongolia 7.54 Munkhdelger Shinekhuu Mongolia 2017
Bulgaria 7.56 Ivaylo Tanev Serbian Open 2016
Guatemala 7.61 Gabriel Barrios Latin America Cubing Tour - Guatemala 2017
Turkey 7.61 Mehmet Barın Erturan Turkish Winter Cup 2017
Israel 7.68 Eyal Alfasi Israel Championship 2016
Portugal 7.71 Afonso Carapeto Explorarubik 2017
Pakistan 7.81 Raza Ibrahim Melbourne Summer 2014
Austria 7.83 Stefan Huber Austrian Open 2013
Kazakhstan 7.83 Farid Mikhailov SPB Championship 2017
Venezuela 7.87 Daniel Alberto Sánchez Dugarte SSSA Rubik 2017
South Africa 8.09 Shivaan Harichander Speedcubes Johannesburg 2017
Costa Rica 8.15 Jostin Alvarez Bekubes Costa Rica 2017
Ecuador 8.33 Renato Rivera South Cube Open 2017
Serbia 8.46 David Buzgo Serbian Open 2015
Algeria 8.54 Yassine Bettahar Algeria Summer Open 2017
Uruguay 8.59 Agustín Diano Pando Spring 2017
Nepal 8.62 Surav Krishna Shrestha Nepal Open 2017
Armenia 8.67 Aramayis Adloyan (Արամայիս Ադլոյան) Kharkiv Special 2016
Paraguay 8.79 David Emmanuel Velozo Cabrera Copa de Invierno 2017
Macau 8.91 Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) Guangzhou SCUT 2012
Tunisia 8.99 Hassen Kallala Tunisia Autumn Open 2017
Latvia 9.04 Vladislavs Baranovs Latvian Open 2015
Estonia 9.13 Andreas Pung Estonian Open 2013
Nigeria 9.33 Kamaru-Deen Lawal Chesapeake Science Point Fall 2012
Moldova 9.47 Ilie Nagrineac U.R.A. Back to School 2017
Georgia 9.50 Beqa Kakhiani (ბექა კახიანი) Turkish Open 2013
Sri Lanka 9.56 Seth De Silva Vancouver Open Winter 2016
Azerbaijan 9.64 Javid Nabizade Warden of the West 2017
Belize 9.69 Anthony Brooks Austin Fall competition 2009
Bosnia and Herzegovina 9.74 Darko Prelić Osijek Open 2015
Iceland 9.83 Hilmar Magnusson Norwegian Championship 2016
Uzbekistan 9.88 Sherkhan-Mukhammad Nasirov Turkish Winter Cup 2017
Haiti 10.14 Fan Derlentz Perceval Back 2 Santiago 2017
Egypt 10.24 Ayman Mohamed Abdalla Oakville Limited Fall 2017
Panama 10.34 Ezequiel Cedeño Panamá Open 2017
El Salvador 10.51 Guillermo Quijano Sivar Open 2015
Morocco 10.56 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri Mijas Open 2017
Jordan 10.58 Zaid Doofesh (زيد دوفش) Hessen Open 2017
Lebanon 10.61 Fawaz Taha Sunmarke Dubai Open II 2017
Kyrgyzstan 10.68 Ilimbek Dzhumakadyrov (Илимбек Жумакадыров) Kyrgyzstan Open 2017
Kuwait 11.21 Eissa Alshemali Sunmarke Dubai Open 2017
Suriname 11.30 Carmen Liu Dutch Open 2017
Honduras 11.32 Danny Joel Pacheco Umaña Cubing for Life Honduras 2017
Nicaragua 11.53 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez Cubing for Life Honduras 2017
Saudi Arabia 12.08 Nawaf Aldrees Bahrain Open 2017
Syria 12.28 Mansour Dukhan Berlin Summer Cube Days 2016
Luxembourg 12.70 Joe Theis German Big Cube Open 2017
Bahrain 12.83 Aysha Jamsheer World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
Montenegro 12.99 David Pantović World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
Cyprus 13.11 Panagiotis Raphael Cyprus Cube Fest 2017
Brunei 13.30 Fitri Nurul Ain MYCA Cube Day 2017
Madagascar 13.58 Raparaoelina Mandresy Slow N Steady Summer 2017
Côte d'Ivoire 13.84 Etienne Amany Lyon Winter Open 2007
Andorra 14.21 Pau Plana Casas Andorra 2016
Palestine 14.36 Saif Sababa Cyprus Cube Fest 2017
Afghanistan 14.72 Alireza Gholami (علیرضا غلامی) Iran Rubikup 2012
Liechtenstein 14.85 Jannik Gartmann Wiler Würfelfest 2017
Albania 14.96 Alen Rusi Vancouver Open Winter 2014
Iraq 16.34 Jaafar Hayder Noori Al-Ulsaed Essa Iran Open 2017
Tajikistan 18.47 Shukrullo Ibragimov Uzbekistan Open 2017
North Macedonia 18.77 Ramadan Sulejman Oslo Open 2010
Kosovo 18.93 Erblin Ibrahimi Twente Open 2013
United Arab Emirates 19.08 Mohammad Algargawi Wellspring Open 2017
Cuba 19.26 Gabriel Campos US Nationals 2015
Bhutan 19.63 Jigdrel Tobgay Shri Ram Cubing Challenge 2017
Oman 21.09 Khalfan Salim Al-Arfi Sunmarke Dubai Open 2017
Angola 21.22 Leandro Vindu Kalemba World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
Ghana 21.73 Benjamin Orthner Austrian Open 2017
Mauritius 22.31 Milind Bhoyroo Speedcubes Johannesburg 2017
Namibia 23.40 Golo Mühr Johannesburg 2016
Sudan 25.46 Abdelbagi Hydoub Korean KAIST Style 2015
Samoa 27.05 Oliver Tafunai Hamilton Spring 2015
Senegal 33.04 Pape Amady Niang Faria Brito Open 2015
Libya 34.10 Mustafa Zohier Elmaskhot Chachya Open 2017
Monaco 49.50 Pauline Faggio Cannes Open 2015
Trinidad and Tobago 52.83 Philip Habib Waterloo Open Fall 2012
Jamaica 54.09 Karen Brooks Cape Town 2016
Zimbabwe 54.11 Maxwell Musakanda Cape Town 2014
Zambia 1:14.34 Ketan Tailor Cape Town 2014
Malawi 1:40.21 Saad Panjwani Cape Town 2015
Tanzania 4:45.56 Agnes Ringia Wallin Swedish Championship 2017