Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 4.73 Feliks Zemdegs POPS Open 2016

Oceania 4.73 Feliks Zemdegs POPS Open 2016
Europe 4.74 Mats Valk Jawa Timur Open 2016
North America 4.90 Lucas Etter River Hill Fall 2015
Asia 4.94 Hyo-Min Seo (서효민) Korean Championship 2016
South America 6.32 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León Lima Rubik 2016
Africa 9.15 Yassine Bettahar Algeria Winter 2016

Australia 4.73 Feliks Zemdegs POPS Open 2016
Netherlands 4.74 Mats Valk Jawa Timur Open 2016
United States 4.90 Lucas Etter River Hill Fall 2015
Republic of Korea 4.94 Hyo-Min Seo (서효민) Korean Championship 2016
France 5.40 Alexandre Carlier Nancy Open 2016
Germany 5.58 Cornelius Dieckmann Swiss Nationals 2016
Canada 5.72 Bill Wang Canadian Open 2015
India 5.72 Vijay Kishore Montfort Championship 2016
China 5.81 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) Cube Elite Union Cafe 2014
Poland 5.81 Michał Pleskowicz World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
Ukraine 5.86 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
United Kingdom 5.96 Alexander Lau Cambridge Open 2013
Japan 5.99 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) Asian Championship 2016
Slovenia 6.06 Staš Zupanc European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
Norway 6.09 Morten Arborg Kjeller Open 2016
Taiwan 6.10 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) Maru Cube Day 2016
Spain 6.13 Dario Roa Sánchez Open Rubik Vall d'Uixó 2016
Thailand 6.15 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) Bangkok 2012
Russia 6.16 Dmitry Dobrjakov SPB Championship 2016
Denmark 6.26 Martin Vædele Egdal Selandia Open 2016
Peru 6.32 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León Lima Rubik 2016
Greece 6.43 Antonie Paterakis King's Open 2016
Sweden 6.45 Daniel Wallin European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
Hungary 6.49 Bence Barát Austrian Open 2016
Philippines 6.50 Richard Jay S. Apagar Berkeley Spring 2015
Malaysia 6.55 Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan Malaysia Cube Open 2016
New Zealand 6.60 Oliver Jenks Sydney Championship 2016
Indonesia 6.61 Vincent Hartanto Utomo Bandung Open 2015
Italy 6.64 Nicola Barbaro Small CubingItaly 2015
Colombia 6.70 Felipe Rueda Hernández GeniusCube 2016
Belarus 6.82 Kirill Mamonov Minsk Winter 2016
Brazil 6.82 Pedro Roque SESC Santos 2015
Singapore 6.84 Zachary Chan Singapore 333 Cube Competition 2016
Vietnam 6.84 Nguyễn Ngọc Thịnh Ha Noi Cube Day 2014
Finland 6.93 Kim Jokinen Kirkkonummi Open 2015
Czech Republic 6.94 Matěj Mužátko Prague Open 2016
Switzerland 6.98 Basil Herold Tübingen Open 2016
Ireland 6.99 Ciarán Beahan Irish Championship 2016
Bolivia 7.21 Rodrigo Paz Vaca Yo Rubik 2016
Iran 7.30 Seyyed Mohammad Hossein Fatemi (سید محمد حسین فاطمی) Beheshti Cubing Days 2014
Dominican Republic 7.35 Sumi Lee Santo Domingo Summer 2016
Mexico 7.38 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar Argetlam 2016
Hong Kong 7.40 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) Yangzhou Open 2016
Belgium 7.47 Bruno Vervoort German Nationals 2016
Bulgaria 7.56 Ivaylo Tanev Serbian Open 2016
Lithuania 7.56 Tomas Jankauskas Lithuanian Open 2016
Argentina 7.68 Bautista Bonazzola Tucuman Open 2016
Israel 7.68 Eyal Alfasi Israel Championship 2016
Romania 7.72 Martin Fronescu Constanta Rubik Open 2016
Pakistan 7.81 Raza Ibrahim Melbourne Summer 2014
Austria 7.83 Stefan Huber Austrian Open 2013
Chile 7.85 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes Florida 2016
Kazakhstan 8.22 Nurym Kudaibergen MPEI Open 2012
Venezuela 8.38 José Miguel Lanz Mendoza Venezuela Nationals 2015
Serbia 8.46 David Buzgo Serbian Open 2015
Slovakia 8.47 Matúš Buffa Bratislava Open 2016
Mongolia 8.57 Esukhei Bat-Erdene (Бат-Эрдэнэ Есүхэй) Asian Championship 2016
Croatia 8.60 Andro Petrinjak Slovenian Open 2016
Armenia 8.67 Aramayis Adloyan (Արամայիս Ադլոյան) Kharkiv Special 2016
Macau 8.91 Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) Guangzhou SCUT 2012
Portugal 8.92 Afonso Carapeto CVDB Open 2016
Latvia 9.04 Vladislavs Baranovs Latvian Open 2015
Turkey 9.05 Eyüp Erbeyin Atatürk Cube Day 2016
Estonia 9.13 Andreas Pung Estonian Open 2013
Guatemala 9.13 Gabriel Barrios GuateMaya Open 2016
Algeria 9.15 Yassine Bettahar Algeria Winter 2016
Nigeria 9.33 Kamaru-Deen Lawal Chesapeake Science Point Fall 2012
Uruguay 9.41 Irene Pinto Charrua 2016
Georgia 9.50 Beqa Kakhiani (ბექა კახიანი) Turkish Open 2013
Sri Lanka 9.56 Seth De Silva Vancouver Open Winter 2016
Belize 9.69 Anthony Brooks Austin Fall competition 2009
Bosnia and Herzegovina 9.74 Darko Prelić Osijek Open 2015
South Africa 9.81 Stephen Cotterrell Cape Town Open 2015
Iceland 9.83 Hilmar Magnusson Norwegian Championship 2016
Tunisia 9.86 Hassen Kallala Tunisia Autumn Open 2016
Nepal 10.07 Rajin Shrestha Nepal Speedcubing 2016
El Salvador 10.51 Guillermo Quijano Sivar Open 2015
Moldova 10.63 Ştefan Baeş Moldavian Nationals 2015
Azerbaijan 11.18 Javid Nabizade Baku Open 2016
Jordan 11.34 Zaid Doofesh (زيد دوفش) Jordan Open 2012
Paraguay 11.43 Alejandro Roa Paraguay Nationals 2016
Uzbekistan 11.46 Ulugbek Zokirov European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
Morocco 11.49 Anas Meziani Archena Open 2016
Ecuador 12.07 John Tuquerrez Andrango Alicante Open 2016
Syria 12.28 Mansour Dukhan Berlin Summer Cube Days 2016
Bangladesh 12.43 Saik Anam Joaddar Siam New York City Summer 2016
Montenegro 13.78 Dino Sabotic Minx Open 2014
Côte d'Ivoire 13.84 Etienne Amany Lyon Winter Open 2007
Andorra 14.21 Pau Plana Casas Andorra 2016
Suriname 14.44 Carmen Liu Dutch Open 2016
Afghanistan 14.72 Alireza Gholami (علیرضا غلامی) Iran Rubikup 2012
Honduras 14.74 Fabio Lenin Tabora Castillo ODU Big Blue Winter 2016
Albania 14.96 Alen Rusi Vancouver Open Winter 2014
Nicaragua 15.28 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez GuateMaya Open 2016
Cyprus 15.40 Alexis Malekos Greece Winter Open 2016
Liechtenstein 15.71 Jannik Gartmann Swiss Nationals 2016
Luxembourg 15.96 Joel Spang Dutch Nationals 2010
Palestine 16.08 Tareq Alkhaldi Kansai Open 2016
Bahrain 17.79 Rashid Alhajri Nancy Open 2016
Haiti 17.79 Fan Derlentz Perceval De Cabeza en 360 2016
North Macedonia 18.77 Ramadan Sulejman Oslo Open 2010
Kosovo 18.93 Erblin Ibrahimi Twente Open 2013
Cuba 19.26 Gabriel Campos US Nationals 2015
United Arab Emirates 19.58 Shaiban Al Shaibani August Bank Holiday Competition 2015
Egypt 20.19 Amr Ramadan Aachen Open 2011
Saudi Arabia 20.61 Mahmoud Almansouri Caltech Winter Open 2014
Costa Rica 20.72 Alejandro Di Mare Stanford Spring 2011
Angola 21.22 Leandro Vindu Kalemba World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
Lebanon 21.36 Ahmad Koumaiha Dubai Open 2013
Namibia 23.40 Golo Mühr Johannesburg 2016
Sudan 25.46 Abdelbagi Hydoub Korean KAIST Style 2015
Samoa 27.05 Oliver Tafunai Hamilton Spring 2015
Mauritius 31.43 Milind Bhoyroo Johannesburg 2016
Senegal 33.04 Pape Amady Niang Faria Brito Open 2015
Monaco 49.50 Pauline Faggio Cannes Open 2015
Trinidad and Tobago 52.83 Philip Habib Waterloo Open Fall 2012
Jamaica 54.09 Karen Brooks Cape Town 2016
Zimbabwe 54.11 Maxwell Musakanda Cape Town 2014
Zambia 1:14.34 Ketan Tailor Cape Town 2014
Malawi 1:40.21 Saad Panjwani Cape Town 2015
Madagascar 1:58.34 Fanevamampiandra Herinirina Tunisia Spring Open 2015