Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 4.90 Lucas Etter River Hill Fall 2015

North America 4.90 Lucas Etter River Hill Fall 2015
Oceania 5.39 Feliks Zemdegs World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
Europe 5.55 Mats Valk Zonhoven Open 2013
Asia 5.81 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) Cube Elite Union Cafe 2014
South America 6.82 Pedro Roque SESC Santos 2015
Africa 9.33 Kamaru-Deen Lawal Chesapeake Science Point Fall 2012

United States 4.90 Lucas Etter River Hill Fall 2015
Australia 5.39 Feliks Zemdegs World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
Netherlands 5.55 Mats Valk Zonhoven Open 2013
Canada 5.72 Bill Wang Canadian Open 2015
China 5.81 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) Cube Elite Union Cafe 2014
Poland 5.81 Michał Pleskowicz World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
Germany 5.88 Cornelius Dieckmann Franconia Winter 2015
Republic of Korea 5.93 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) Korean KAIST Style 2015
United Kingdom 5.96 Alexander Lau Cambridge Open 2013
Japan 6.09 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) United States National Championships 2012
Thailand 6.15 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) Bangkok 2012
Norway 6.33 Jonathan Hamstad Kjeller Open 2015
France 6.37 Alexandre Carlier FLIP Open 2015
Philippines 6.50 Richard Jay S. Apagar Berkeley Spring 2015
Taiwan 6.50 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) Kaohsiung Winter Open 2015
Hungary 6.52 Hunor Bózsing Bratislava Open 2015
Spain 6.55 Dario Roa Sánchez Spanish Championship 2015
Indonesia 6.61 Vincent Hartanto Utomo Bandung Open 2015
Ukraine 6.63 Valerii Pochtar (Валерій Почтар) Ukrainian Open 2015
Italy 6.64 Nicola Barbaro Small CubingItaly 2015
Brazil 6.82 Pedro Roque SESC Santos 2015
Russia 6.84 Dmitry Dobrjakov Cubing Fest 2014
Vietnam 6.84 Nguyễn Ngọc Thịnh Ha Noi Cube Day 2014
India 6.91 Akash Rupela Indian Nationals 2014
Finland 6.93 Kim Jokinen Kirkkonummi Open 2015
Peru 7.04 Juan Pablo Huanqui New Avge Open 2015
Malaysia 7.18 Francis Wong Jia Yen Melaka Open 2014
Sweden 7.18 Mattias Uvesten Linkub 2015
Greece 7.24 Antonie Paterakis Dutch Nationals 2015
Iran 7.30 Seyyed Mohammad Hossein Fatemi (سید محمد حسین فاطمی) Beheshti Cubing Days 2014
Belarus 7.36 Ilya Tsiareshka Saint Petersburg Spring Open 2015
Ireland 7.39 Ciarán Beahan Irish Championship 2015
Colombia 7.40 Daniel Cano Salgado Torneo Salitre Plaza 2015
Denmark 7.63 Thomas Schmidt ÅF Cube Days 2015
Slovenia 7.69 Matic Omulec Croatian Open 2014
Lithuania 7.72 Tomas Jankauskas Santa Claus Cube Race 2015
Mexico 7.73 Luis Gerardo Martínez Hernández Clásico 2015
Mexico 7.73 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
Czech Republic 7.76 Lukas Pohořelický Bratislava No-Cutoff Open 2015
Pakistan 7.81 Raza Ibrahim Melbourne Summer 2014
Austria 7.83 Stefan Huber Austrian Open 2013
Hong Kong 7.91 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) Hong Kong Spring Cube Day 2015
Chile 8.03 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes La Florida Open 2015
Dominican Republic 8.17 Chardan Jose Valdez Sierra Back to 360 2014
Belgium 8.22 Bruno Vervoort N8W8 Summer 2015
Kazakhstan 8.22 Nurym Kudaibergen MPEI Open 2012
Singapore 8.38 Teo Kai Xiang Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2015
Venezuela 8.38 José Miguel Lanz Mendoza Venezuela Nationals 2015
Serbia 8.46 David Buzgo Serbian Open 2015
Switzerland 8.47 Robin Tschümperlin Würfelä im Drachenäscht 2015
Israel 8.61 Eyal Alfasi Israel Championship 2015
Romania 8.63 Martin Fronescu Brasov Rubik's Open 2015
Argentina 8.79 Francisco Hamlin World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
Bolivia 8.81 Xavier Antonio Balderrama La Paz Open 2015
New Zealand 8.87 Alex Asbery New Zealand Nationals 2015
Macau 8.91 Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) Guangzhou SCUT 2012
Slovakia 8.91 Filip Hrnko Prague Open 2015
Bulgaria 8.93 Ivaylo Tanev Serbian Open 2015
Latvia 9.04 Vladislavs Baranovs Latvian Open 2015
Armenia 9.05 Aramayis Adloyan (Արամայիս Ադլոյան) Kharkiv Cube Day 2015
Estonia 9.13 Andreas Pung Estonian Open 2013
Nigeria 9.33 Kamaru-Deen Lawal Chesapeake Science Point Fall 2012
Georgia 9.50 Beqa Kakhiani (ბექა კახიანი) Turkish Open 2013
Mongolia 9.53 Zolboo Erelkhegbaatar Belgian Winter 2015
Turkey 9.60 Can Gücüyener Ankara Summer Cup 2015
Belize 9.69 Anthony Brooks Austin Fall competition 2009
Bosnia and Herzegovina 9.74 Darko Prelić Osijek Open 2015
South Africa 9.81 Stephen Cotterrell Cape Town Open 2015
Uruguay 9.94 Agustin do Campo Charrua 2015
Iceland 10.11 Hilmar Magnusson European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012
Croatia 10.38 Andro Petrinjak Lent Open 2015
El Salvador 10.51 Guillermo Quijano Sivar Open 2015
Portugal 10.57 Afonso Carapeto Campeonato de Portugal 2015
Guatemala 10.58 Adrián Ramírez Xela Open 2015
Moldova 10.63 Ştefan Baeş Moldavian Nationals 2015
Sri Lanka 10.88 Seth De Silva UW Spring 2015
Jordan 11.34 Zaid Doofesh (زيد دوفش) Jordan Open 2012
Azerbaijan 13.48 Javid Nabizade Baku Open 2015
Montenegro 13.78 Dino Sabotic Minx Open 2014
Côte d'Ivoire 13.84 Etienne Amany Lyon Winter Open 2007
Afghanistan 14.72 Alireza Gholami (علیرضا غلامی) Iran Rubikup 2012
Albania 14.96 Alen Rusi Vancouver Open Winter 2014
Tunisia 15.43 Amine Chouchane Tunisia Spring Open 2015
Luxembourg 15.96 Joel Spang Dutch Nationals 2010
Andorra 16.44 Raúl Martínez Velázquez Barcelona FME Open 2015
Morocco 16.64 Anas Meziani Murcia 2015
Paraguay 17.16 Arturo Ocampos La Plata Open 2015
Nicaragua 17.19 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez Rubik La Verapaz 2015
North Macedonia 18.77 Ramadan Sulejman Oslo Open 2010
Kosovo 18.93 Erblin Ibrahimi Twente Open 2013
Cuba 19.26 Gabriel Campos US Nationals 2015
United Arab Emirates 19.58 Shaiban Al Shaibani August Bank Holiday Competition 2015
Palestine 20.08 Tareq Alkhaldi JRCA Kansai Spring 2015
Egypt 20.19 Amr Ramadan Aachen Open 2011
Cyprus 20.40 Alexis Malekos Greece Winter Open 2015
Saudi Arabia 20.61 Mahmoud Almansouri Caltech Winter Open 2014
Costa Rica 20.72 Alejandro Di Mare Stanford Spring 2011
Angola 21.22 Leandro Vindu Kalemba World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
Lebanon 21.36 Ahmad Koumaiha Dubai Open 2013
Haiti 24.05 Fan Derlentz Perceval Back to Santiago 2015
Sudan 25.46 Abdelbagi Hydoub Korean KAIST Style 2015
Samoa 27.05 Oliver Tafunai Hamilton Spring 2015
Algeria 27.32 Abdesalam Derdour Tunisia Open 2014
Bangladesh 32.18 Ahmed Yeasin Galeries Lafayette Open 2011
Senegal 33.04 Pape Amady Niang Faria Brito Open 2015
Ecuador 35.63 John Tuquerrez Andrango Arnold Classic Rubik 2015
Nepal 37.04 Ankit Bhattarai Welcome Thay Cambridge 2015
Mauritius 43.80 Wai Keung Yiu Man Lung Melbourne Cube Day 2011
Monaco 49.50 Pauline Faggio Cannes Open 2015
Trinidad and Tobago 52.83 Philip Habib Waterloo Open Fall 2012
Zimbabwe 54.11 Maxwell Musakanda Cape Town 2014
Zambia 1:14.34 Ketan Tailor Cape Town 2014
Jamaica 1:22.86 Karen Brooks World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
Malawi 1:40.21 Saad Panjwani Cape Town 2015
Madagascar 1:58.34 Fanevamampiandra Herinirina Tunisia Spring Open 2015