Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 5.55 Mats Valk Zonhoven Open 2013

Europe 5.55 Mats Valk Zonhoven Open 2013
Oceania 5.66 Feliks Zemdegs Melbourne Winter Open 2011
Asia 6.09 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) United States National Championships 2012
North America 6.15 Andrew Ricci United States National Championships 2012
South America 7.16 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar Campeonato Brasileiro de Cubo Mágico 2013
Africa 9.33 Kamaru-Deen Lawal Chesapeake Science Point Fall 2012

Netherlands 5.55 Mats Valk Zonhoven Open 2013
Australia 5.66 Feliks Zemdegs Melbourne Winter Open 2011
United Kingdom 5.96 Alexander Lau Cambridge Open 2013
Japan 6.09 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) United States National Championships 2012
Poland 6.11 Michał Pleskowicz Cubing Spring Grudziadz 2012
Thailand 6.15 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) Bangkok 2012
United States 6.15 Andrew Ricci United States National Championships 2012
Canada 6.66 Bill Wang Battle of Waterloo 2013
Taiwan 6.69 Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) Taiwan Summer Open 2013
Germany 6.84 Cornelius Dieckmann Berlin Open 2012
Indonesia 6.84 Stephen Adhisaputra Rubikku Champ 2012
Philippines 6.84 Richard Jay S. Apagar World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
Italy 6.86 Giovanni Contardi Italian Championship 2012
Russia 6.86 Sergey Ryabko Nelidovo Open 2013
France 6.90 Valentin Hoffmann Phalsbourg Open 2013
Hungary 6.93 Milán Baticz Bosnia and Herzegovina Open 2012
China 7.02 Yinqin Li (李尹钦) Guangzhou CCSA Championship 2013
Brazil 7.16 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar Campeonato Brasileiro de Cubo Mágico 2013
Norway 7.28 Morten Arborg Norwegian Championship 2013
Spain 7.43 Dario Roa Sánchez MIR Open 2013
Republic of Korea 7.60 Hyo-Min Seo (서효민) Korean Winter 2013
Malaysia 7.68 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat Johor Rubik's Cube Open 2012
Finland 7.69 Anssi Vanhala Estonian Open 2012
Sweden 7.78 Simon Westlund Norwegian Championship 2012
Ukraine 7.80 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) Moscow Summer 2013
Austria 7.83 Stefan Huber Austrian Open 2013
Slovenia 7.93 Jure Gregorc Croatian Rubik Open 2011
Vietnam 7.94 Nguyễn Ngọc Thịnh Ha Noi Open 2013
Colombia 8.11 Felipe Rueda Hernández Torneo Profecia II 2013
Iran 8.18 Seyyed Mohammad Hossein Fatemi (سید محمد حسین فاطمی) Iran Autumn Cube 2013
Kazakhstan 8.22 Nurym Kudaibergen MPEI Open 2012
India 8.33 Akash Rupela Indian Cube Challenge 2013
Singapore 8.41 Teo Kai Xiang Cube Fever 2011
Ireland 8.57 Ciarán Beahan Guildford Open 2013
Denmark 8.59 Oscar Roth Andersen Spanish Championship 2013
Chile 8.75 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez French Championship 2013
Argentina 8.91 Ticiano Vilardi Dista Open 2013
Macau 8.91 Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) Guangzhou SCUT 2012
Greece 9.01 Antonie Paterakis V-CUBE Athens Open 2013
Estonia 9.13 Andreas Pung Estonian Open 2013
Hong Kong 9.13 Ken Lin Pak Kin (練柏健) Guangdong Open 2012
Peru 9.14 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba CuboVia Melgar 2013
Mexico 9.18 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar Goku Open 2013
Nigeria 9.33 Kamaru-Deen Lawal Chesapeake Science Point Fall 2012
Georgia 9.50 Beqa Kakhiani (ბექა კახიანი) Turkish Open 2013
New Zealand 9.53 Zhaohan Xiong Auckland Winter Open 2011
Belize 9.69 Anthony Brooks Austin Fall competition 2009
Belgium 9.97 Jimmy Coll Nantes Open 2009
Dominican Republic 10.03 Chardan Jose Valdez Sierra Republica Dominicana Open 2013
Belarus 10.09 Ilya Tsiareshka MPEI Open 2013
Iceland 10.11 Hilmar Magnusson European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012
Switzerland 10.16 Erwan Kohler Saarland Open 2012
Romania 10.19 Cristian Antoniu Leana Romanian Nationals 2012
Romania 10.19 Bogdan Tănăsescu Valcea Rubik Open 2013
Latvia 10.40 Vladislavs Baranovs Estonian Open 2013
Armenia 10.65 Aramayis Adloyan (Արամայիս Ադլոյան) NULAU Kharkiv Winter 2013
South Africa 10.71 Jacobus Philip Haupt Vancouver Open Summer 2012
Slovakia 10.72 Judita Ölveczká Hungarian Open 2012
Turkey 10.85 Ahmet Güzel Turkish Summer Cup 2013
Portugal 10.86 Leandro Baltazar German Open 2013
Mongolia 11.13 Davaasambuu Chadraabal Mongolian Open 2013
Croatia 11.27 Alex Drvenkar Croatian Rubik Open 2011
Jordan 11.34 Zaid Doofesh (زيد دوفش) Jordan Open 2012
Israel 11.63 Maor Youavian Barcelona Rubik's Summer Open 2011
Bulgaria 11.71 Nikolai Petrov Serbian Open 2012
Czech Republic 11.77 Lukas Pohořelický Czech Open 2013
Lithuania 11.98 Tomas Jankauskas Latvian Open 2013
Serbia 12.05 David Buzgo Serbian Open 2013
Venezuela 12.34 Oscar Alberto Ceballos Contreras Republica Dominicana Open 2013
Pakistan 12.81 Raza Ibrahim Cupcake Cubing 2013
Guatemala 13.27 Adrián Ramírez GuateMaya Open 2013
Côte d'Ivoire 13.84 Etienne Amany Lyon Winter Open 2007
Sri Lanka 14.27 Seth De Silva Vancouver Open Summer 2013
Afghanistan 14.72 Alireza Gholami (علیرضا غلامی) Iran Rubikup 2012
Moldova 15.37 Gennady Iliin Podolian Open 2013
Luxembourg 15.96 Joel Spang Dutch Nationals 2010
North Macedonia 18.77 Ramadan Sulejman Oslo Open 2010
Kosovo 18.93 Erblin Ibrahimi Twente Open 2013
El Salvador 19.37 Luis Salvador Batarsé Soto GuateMaya Open 2013
Uruguay 19.43 Mateo Rodríguez Dista Open 2013
Egypt 20.19 Amr Ramadan Aachen Open 2011
Costa Rica 20.72 Alejandro Di Mare Stanford Spring 2011
Lebanon 21.36 Ahmad Koumaiha Dubai Open 2013
Albania 21.53 Alen Rusi Vancouver Open Summer 2013
Bosnia and Herzegovina 23.84 Milorad Markovic Serbian Open 2013
Morocco 30.75 Yassine Balazi Champagne Summer Open 2013
Algeria 31.66 Saad Sebaihi La Montagne Open 2013
Bangladesh 32.18 Ahmed Yeasin Galeries Lafayette Open 2011
Bolivia 35.31 Gary Olivera Berkeley Spring competition 2009
Mauritius 43.80 Wai Keung Yiu Man Lung Melbourne Cube Day 2011
Saudi Arabia 45.66 Fadi Al-Misbahi Vancouver Open 2009
Tunisia 49.69 Mohamed Riahi HEM MariCubik Open 2013
United Arab Emirates 51.02 Nathaneal Abraham Sajan Dubai Open 2013
Trinidad and Tobago 52.83 Philip Habib Waterloo Open Fall 2012
Cyprus 59.78 Maria Koukou Cambridge Open 2013
Azerbaijan 1:35.41 Emil Guliyev Pleasantville Fall competition 2007
Cuba 2:57.41 Andres Gonzalez Jr. Minnesota Open 2007