Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 5.66 Feliks Zemdegs Melbourne Winter Open 2011

Oceania 5.66 Feliks Zemdegs Melbourne Winter Open 2011
Asia 6.09 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) United States National Championships 2012
Europe 6.11 Michał Pleskowicz Cubing Spring Grudziadz 2012
North America 6.15 Andrew Ricci United States National Championships 2012
South America 7.78 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar SESC Santos 2010
Africa 9.33 Kamaru-Deen Lawal Chesapeake Science Point Fall 2012

Australia 5.66 Feliks Zemdegs Melbourne Winter Open 2011
Japan 6.09 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) United States National Championships 2012
Poland 6.11 Michał Pleskowicz Cubing Spring Grudziadz 2012
Thailand 6.15 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) Bangkok 2012
United States 6.15 Andrew Ricci United States National Championships 2012
Netherlands 6.27 Mats Valk Dutch Open 2012
Germany 6.84 Cornelius Dieckmann Berlin Open 2012
Indonesia 6.84 Stephen Adhisaputra Rubikku Champ 2012
Italy 6.86 Giovanni Contardi Italian Championship 2012
Taiwan 6.89 Che-Ting Chu (朱哲廷) Taiwan Summer 2011
Hungary 6.93 Milán Baticz Bosnia and Herzegovina Open 2012
Canada 7.28 Bill Wang Toronto Summer 2012
China 7.28 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) Xi'an Newborn 2012
United Kingdom 7.28 Robert Yau French Open 2011
France 7.40 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) First Chamal'Open 2010
Philippines 7.53 Richard Jay S. Apagar Bayani 2012
Spain 7.65 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso Rubikaz 10th Anniversary Open 2012
Norway 7.66 Morten Arborg Guildford Summer Open 2011
Malaysia 7.68 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat Johor Rubik's Cube Open 2012
Russia 7.68 Sergey Ryabko Moscow North-West Open 2012
Finland 7.69 Anssi Vanhala Estonian Open 2012
Brazil 7.78 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar SESC Santos 2010
Sweden 7.78 Simon Westlund Norwegian Championship 2012
Republic of Korea 7.90 Kim Tae Hyung (김태형) Guangzhou SCUT 2012
Slovenia 7.93 Jure Gregorc Croatian Rubik Open 2011
Austria 8.22 Stefan Huber Munich Open 2012
Kazakhstan 8.22 Nurym Kudaibergen MPEI Open 2012
Singapore 8.41 Teo Kai Xiang Cube Fever 2011
Ukraine 8.81 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) Podolian Open 2012
Macau 8.91 Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) Guangzhou SCUT 2012
Denmark 9.11 Oscar Roth Andersen Aarhus Open 2012
Hong Kong 9.13 Ken Lin Pak Kin (練柏健) Guangdong Open 2012
Iran 9.13 Seyyed Mohammad Hossein Fatemi (سید محمد حسین فاطمی) Avecina Autumn Rubik's Cube Competition 2012
Vietnam 9.31 Tuan Nghia Duong French Open 2010
Nigeria 9.33 Kamaru-Deen Lawal Chesapeake Science Point Fall 2012
Colombia 9.47 David Remolina Amórtegui Campeonato Profecía 2012
Chile 9.50 Matias Macaya Earthquake Open 2011
New Zealand 9.53 Zhaohan Xiong Auckland Winter Open 2011
Belize 9.69 Anthony Brooks Austin Fall competition 2009
Mexico 9.78 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar Kuikuiltik 2012
Estonia 9.81 Anti Ingel Tallinn Open 2012
Belgium 9.97 Jimmy Coll Nantes Open 2009
Iceland 10.11 Hilmar Magnusson European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012
India 10.15 Dharmesh Shahu Chennai Mathematical Institute Open 2012
Switzerland 10.16 Erwan Kohler Saarland Open 2012
Romania 10.19 Cristian Antoniu Leana Romanian Nationals 2012
Peru 10.36 Daniel Alber Ninaquispe Corales Lima Open 2011
Belarus 10.40 Anatoly Kim MPEI Open 2010
Argentina 10.58 Tomás Mansilla Buenos Aires Open III 2011
South Africa 10.71 Jacobus Philip Haupt Vancouver Open Summer 2012
Slovakia 10.72 Judita Ölveczká Hungarian Open 2012
Croatia 11.27 Alex Drvenkar Croatian Rubik Open 2011
Jordan 11.34 Zaid Doofesh (زيد دوفش) Jordan Open 2012
Portugal 11.46 Leandro Baltazar Altbier 2012
Ireland 11.52 Ciarán Beahan UK Open 2012
Israel 11.63 Maor Youavian Barcelona Rubik's Summer Open 2011
Bulgaria 11.71 Nikolai Petrov Serbian Open 2012
Latvia 11.75 Boriss Benzerruki Tallinn Open 2012
Turkey 12.52 Can Gücüyener NEMO Amsterdam Open 2012
Lithuania 12.59 Lukas Vaitkevičius Latvian Open 2012
Serbia 12.78 David Buzgo Serbian Open 2012
Mongolia 13.21 Gantumur Badral Suzhou Open 2012
Czech Republic 13.33 Martin Zahradník Czech Open 2012
Armenia 13.44 Aramayis Adloyan (Արամայիս Ադլոյան) Kharkiv Winter 2012
Côte d'Ivoire 13.84 Etienne Amany Lyon Winter Open 2007
Afghanistan 14.72 Alireza Gholami (علیرضا غلامی) Iran Rubikup 2012
Greece 15.34 Christos Karasiotos Athens Open 2010
Pakistan 15.46 Muhammad Usman Amjad Shanghai Port Open 2011
Luxembourg 15.96 Joel Spang Dutch Nationals 2010
North Macedonia 18.77 Ramadan Sulejman Oslo Open 2010
El Salvador 19.58 Joel Hernández Discovery Science Center 10th Anniversary 2008
Egypt 20.19 Amr Ramadan Aachen Open 2011
Dominican Republic 20.71 Raul Garcia Horace Mann Spring competition 2005
Costa Rica 20.72 Alejandro Di Mare Stanford Spring 2011
Moldova 22.40 Ionel Bălteanu Romanian Nationals 2012
Sri Lanka 26.28 Seth De Silva Vancouver Open Summer 2012
Bosnia and Herzegovina 28.88 Milorad Markovic Bosnia and Herzegovina Open 2012
Bangladesh 32.18 Ahmed Yeasin Galeries Lafayette Open 2011
Bolivia 35.31 Gary Olivera Berkeley Spring competition 2009
Lebanon 35.98 Rassem Osmani Belgian Open 2007
Mauritius 43.80 Wai Keung Yiu Man Lung Melbourne Cube Day 2011
Saudi Arabia 45.66 Fadi Al-Misbahi Vancouver Open 2009
Algeria 47.90 Saad Sebaihi French Open 2011
Trinidad and Tobago 52.83 Philip Habib Waterloo Open Fall 2012
Morocco 1:17.08 Souad Jaafri Galeries Lafayette Open 2011
Tunisia 1:29.21 Mohamed Riahi Galeries Lafayette Open 2012
Azerbaijan 1:35.41 Emil Guliyev Pleasantville Fall competition 2007
United Arab Emirates 1:43.05 Suresh Narayanasamy Dubai Open 2009
Cuba 2:57.41 Andres Gonzalez Jr. Minnesota Open 2007