Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 5.66 Feliks Zemdegs Melbourne Winter Open 2011

Oceania 5.66 Feliks Zemdegs Melbourne Winter Open 2011
Europe 6.41 Mats Valk Dutch Open 2011
Asia 6.78 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) Hua Hin Open 2011
North America 6.93 Anthony Brooks Dayton Fall 2011
South America 7.78 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar SESC Santos 2010
Africa 11.00 Jacobus Philip Haupt Vancouver Winter 2011

Australia 5.66 Feliks Zemdegs Melbourne Winter Open 2011
Netherlands 6.41 Mats Valk Dutch Open 2011
Thailand 6.78 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) Hua Hin Open 2011
Taiwan 6.89 Che-Ting Chu (朱哲廷) Taiwan Summer 2011
United States 6.93 Anthony Brooks Dayton Fall 2011
Germany 7.15 Cornelius Dieckmann German Nationals 2011
United Kingdom 7.28 Robert Yau French Open 2011
Canada 7.33 Harris Chan Toronto Open Winter 2010
France 7.40 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) First Chamal'Open 2010
Japan 7.50 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) UT Open 2010
Italy 7.52 Paolo Moriello Mantua Winter 2011
Hungary 7.53 Bence Barát World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
China 7.56 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) Hangzhou Open 2011
Poland 7.58 Michał Pleskowicz World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
Norway 7.66 Morten Arborg Guildford Summer Open 2011
Brazil 7.78 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar SESC Santos 2010
Russia 7.80 Sergey Ryabko World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
Slovenia 7.93 Jure Gregorc Croatian Rubik Open 2011
Indonesia 8.05 Vincent Jovian Pekanbaru Cube Day 2011
Finland 8.06 Anssi Vanhala Helsinki Open 2011
Malaysia 8.16 Francis Wong Jia Yen Cube Fever 2011
Sweden 8.25 Simon Westlund World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
Philippines 8.40 Lorenzo Bonoan Cube Ta Bai 2011
Singapore 8.41 Teo Kai Xiang Cube Fever 2011
Austria 8.46 Stefan Huber Munich Open 2011
Spain 8.58 Ting Sheng Bao Yang Basauri Open 2011
Republic of Korea 9.25 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) Cubing Korea Xmas Eve 2011
Vietnam 9.31 Tuan Nghia Duong French Open 2010
Hong Kong 9.46 Ken Lin Pak Kin (練柏健) Shenzhen University 2011
Chile 9.50 Matias Macaya Earthquake Open 2011
New Zealand 9.53 Zhaohan Xiong Auckland Winter Open 2011
Belize 9.69 Anthony Brooks Austin Fall competition 2009
Macau 9.75 Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) Guangzhou Summer Vacation 2011
Ukraine 9.80 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) Russia Open 2011
Belgium 9.97 Jimmy Coll Nantes Open 2009
Peru 10.36 Daniel Alber Ninaquispe Corales Lima Open 2011
Belarus 10.40 Anatoly Kim MPEI Open 2010
Iceland 10.44 Hilmar Magnusson Vårgårda Open 2011
Mexico 10.44 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar Guadalajara Open 2010
Estonia 10.46 Anti Ingel World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
Denmark 10.55 Oscar Roth Andersen Skårup Last Chance 2011
Argentina 10.58 Tomás Mansilla Buenos Aires Open III 2011
Colombia 10.72 José Leonardo Chaparro Prieto Trujillo Open 2011
India 10.84 Bernett Orlando Shristi Open 2009
South Africa 11.00 Jacobus Philip Haupt Vancouver Winter 2011
Iran 11.05 Seyyed Mohammad Hossein Fatemi (سید محمد حسین فاطمی) Iran Open 2011
Croatia 11.27 Alex Drvenkar Croatian Rubik Open 2011
Switzerland 11.44 Claudio Müller Danish Open 2011
Portugal 11.53 Leandro Baltazar Munich Open 2011
Israel 11.63 Maor Youavian Barcelona Rubik's Summer Open 2011
Romania 11.91 Szabolcs-László Bordás Romanian Open 2011
Kazakhstan 12.22 Nurym Kudaibergen World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
Serbia 13.66 Roland Kovács Hungarian Open 2008
Latvia 13.83 Boriss Benzerruki Tartu Open 2011
Côte d'Ivoire 13.84 Etienne Amany Lyon Winter Open 2007
Turkey 14.30 Gamze Aksahin German Open 2011
Turkey 14.30 Gamze Aksahin German Nationals 2011
Czech Republic 14.56 Martin Zahradník Czech Open 2010
Greece 15.34 Christos Karasiotos Athens Open 2010
Slovakia 15.43 Judita Ölveczká Hungarian Open 2011
Pakistan 15.46 Muhammad Usman Amjad Shanghai Port Open 2011
Luxembourg 15.96 Joel Spang Dutch Nationals 2010
Ireland 16.27 Conor Baumann Aachen Open 2011
Afghanistan 17.34 Alireza Gholami (علیرضا غلامی) Iran Open 2011
Lithuania 18.66 Lukas Vaitkevičius Tallinn Open 2011
North Macedonia 18.77 Ramadan Sulejman Oslo Open 2010
El Salvador 19.58 Joel Hernández Discovery Science Center 10th Anniversary 2008
Nigeria 20.18 Anthony Orji Kearny Kardinal competition 2008
Egypt 20.19 Amr Ramadan Aachen Open 2011
Dominican Republic 20.71 Raul Garcia Horace Mann Spring competition 2005
Costa Rica 20.72 Alejandro Di Mare Stanford Spring 2011
Bangladesh 32.18 Ahmed Yeasin Galeries Lafayette Open 2011
Sri Lanka 33.16 Sumit Sanmuganathan Toronto Open Winter 2008
Bolivia 35.31 Gary Olivera Berkeley Spring competition 2009
Lebanon 35.98 Rassem Osmani Belgian Open 2007
Mongolia 41.47 Bat-Erdene Chimeddori Beijing Mangshan National Forest Park Open 2010
Mauritius 43.80 Wai Keung Yiu Man Lung Melbourne Cube Day 2011
Saudi Arabia 45.66 Fadi Al-Misbahi Vancouver Open 2009
Bulgaria 47.29 Svilen Tenev World Rubik's Cube Championship 1982
Algeria 47.90 Saad Sebaihi French Open 2011
Moldova 58.21 Nicolae Matei Romanian Open 2011
Morocco 1:17.08 Souad Jaafri Galeries Lafayette Open 2011
Jordan 1:29.21 Hanna Almasso Dubai Open 2009
Azerbaijan 1:35.41 Emil Guliyev Pleasantville Fall competition 2007
United Arab Emirates 1:43.05 Suresh Narayanasamy Dubai Open 2009
Tunisia 2:53.96 Rafik Chaabouni Swiss Open 2009
Cuba 2:57.41 Andres Gonzalez Jr. Minnesota Open 2007