Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 6.77 Feliks Zemdegs Melbourne Cube Day 2010

Oceania 6.77 Feliks Zemdegs Melbourne Cube Day 2010
North America 6.94 Rowe Hessler MIT Fall 2010
Europe 7.08 Erik Akkersdijk Czech Open 2008
Asia 7.50 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) UT Open 2010
South America 7.78 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar SESC Santos 2010
Africa 13.50 Emile Compion Motor City Open 2009

Australia 6.77 Feliks Zemdegs Melbourne Cube Day 2010
United States 6.94 Rowe Hessler MIT Fall 2010
Netherlands 7.08 Erik Akkersdijk Czech Open 2008
Canada 7.33 Harris Chan Toronto Open Winter 2010
France 7.40 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) First Chamal'Open 2010
Japan 7.50 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) UT Open 2010
United Kingdom 7.71 Rowan Kinneavy UK Open 2010
Taiwan 7.77 Che-Ting Chu (朱哲廷) Taiwan Summer Open 2010
Brazil 7.78 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar SESC Santos 2010
Norway 7.83 Morten Arborg Karlstad Open 2010
Thailand 7.88 Piti Pichedpan (ปิติ พิเชษฐพันธ์) Malaysian Open 2009
Poland 7.91 Tomasz Żołnowski Fuglsangpark Open 2009
Italy 7.93 Massimiliano Iovane LOL South Italian Open 2010
Germany 7.96 Cornelius Dieckmann Dutch Open 2010
Russia 8.21 Sergey Ryabko MPEI Open 2010
China 8.33 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) Xi'an Winter Open 2010
Sweden 8.50 Joar Mellström Swedish Cubedays 2010
Hungary 8.63 Milán Baticz European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
Philippines 8.78 Durben Joun Virtucio Cebu Open 2009
Austria 8.91 Stefan Huber Munich Open 2010
Singapore 9.31 Teo Kai Xiang Malaysian Cube Open 2010
Vietnam 9.31 Tuan Nghia Duong French Open 2010
Malaysia 9.41 Amos Tay Swee Hui UK Nationals 2010
Spain 9.47 Alejandro Aguado Barahona World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
Indonesia 9.68 Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman Bali Cube Day 2010
Belize 9.69 Anthony Brooks Austin Fall competition 2009
Hong Kong 9.75 Pascal So (蘇柏熙) Guangdong Open 2009
Macau 9.80 Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) Hong Kong Open 2010
Finland 9.96 Ville Seppänen Helsinki Open 2010
Belgium 9.97 Jimmy Coll Nantes Open 2009
Republic of Korea 10.21 Son Seul-Gi Korea Cube Championship 2009
Belarus 10.40 Anatoly Kim MPEI Open 2010
Mexico 10.44 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar Guadalajara Open 2010
India 10.84 Bernett Orlando Shristi Open 2009
New Zealand 10.91 Zhaohan Xiong Waikato Spring Open 2010
Chile 10.97 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez Campeonato de Invierno 2010
Denmark 11.41 Oscar Roth Andersen European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
Ukraine 12.03 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) MPEI Open 2010
Estonia 12.25 Anti Ingel Estonian Open 2010
Iceland 12.47 Hilmar Magnusson Karlstad Open 2010
Romania 12.78 Szabolcs-László Bordás Romanian Nationals 2010
Croatia 13.13 Alex Drvenkar Slovenian Open 2010
Switzerland 13.13 Claudio Müller Düsseldorf Open 2010
Argentina 13.40 Gabriel Eduardo Núñez Serna Barcelona Open 2009
Portugal 13.50 Mateus Moitinho de Almeida Berkeley Spring competition 2007
South Africa 13.50 Emile Compion Motor City Open 2009
Peru 13.63 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo Madrid Open Rubik 2010
Serbia 13.66 Roland Kovács Hungarian Open 2008
Côte d'Ivoire 13.84 Etienne Amany Lyon Winter Open 2007
Israel 14.38 Shai Ziv Israel Open 2010
Czech Republic 14.56 Martin Zahradník Czech Open 2010
Greece 15.34 Christos Karasiotos Athens Open 2010
Slovenia 15.52 Žiga Lesar Slovenian Open 2010
Luxembourg 15.96 Joel Spang Dutch Nationals 2010
Ireland 16.84 Conor Baumann German Nationals 2010
Turkey 16.90 Can Çetin Toronto Open Fall 2010
Slovakia 17.11 Péter Oriskó Hungarian Open 2009
Colombia 17.28 Dennis Rosero Abierto W. A. Mozart 2010
North Macedonia 18.77 Ramadan Sulejman Oslo Open 2010
El Salvador 19.58 Joel Hernández Discovery Science Center 10th Anniversary 2008
Iran 19.75 Cameron Almasi Berkeley Fall 2008
Nigeria 20.18 Anthony Orji Kearny Kardinal competition 2008
Dominican Republic 20.71 Raul Garcia Horace Mann Spring competition 2005
Egypt 22.58 Amr Ramadan Alania Open 2010
Kazakhstan 27.43 Serzhan Sakipov Dauphiné Open 2009
Sri Lanka 33.16 Sumit Sanmuganathan Toronto Open Winter 2008
Bolivia 35.31 Gary Olivera Berkeley Spring competition 2009
Lebanon 35.98 Rassem Osmani Belgian Open 2007
Mongolia 41.47 Bat-Erdene Chimeddori Beijing Mangshan National Forest Park Open 2010
Saudi Arabia 45.66 Fadi Al-Misbahi Vancouver Open 2009
Bulgaria 47.29 Svilen Tenev World Rubik's Cube Championship 1982
Mauritius 49.15 Wai Keung Yiu Man Lung Melbourne Summer Open 2010
Lithuania 55.93 Darius Jurgilas World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
Jordan 1:29.21 Hanna Almasso Dubai Open 2009
Moldova 1:35.06 Nicolae Matei Romanian Open 2010
Azerbaijan 1:35.41 Emil Guliyev Pleasantville Fall competition 2007
United Arab Emirates 1:43.05 Suresh Narayanasamy Dubai Open 2009
Morocco 2:01.05 Monir Amerkhous French Open 2008
Tunisia 2:53.96 Rafik Chaabouni Swiss Open 2009
Cuba 2:57.41 Andres Gonzalez Jr. Minnesota Open 2007