Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 12.11 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) Caltech Spring competition 2004

Asia 12.11 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) Caltech Spring competition 2004
Europe 13.73 Lars Vandenbergh German Open 2004
North America 15.85 Chris Hardwick US Nationals 2004
South America 29.62 Eduardo Valdivia Chacon World Rubik's Cube Championship 1982
Oceania 46.28 Jasmine Lee US Nationals 2004

Japan 12.11 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) Caltech Spring competition 2004
Belgium 13.73 Lars Vandenbergh German Open 2004
Poland 14.40 Zbigniew Zborowski European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
France 14.93 Bertrand Bordage Ile-de-France competition 2004
Netherlands 15.35 Ron van Bruchem Dutch Open 2004
United States 15.85 Chris Hardwick US Nationals 2004
Denmark 16.53 Jess Bonde World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
Sweden 17.37 David Wesley World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
Germany 17.46 Michel Bechtatou European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
United Kingdom 18.70 Dan Harris European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
Czech Republic 20.19 Mirek Goljan World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
China 20.75 Yin Jia Qiu Caltech Fall competition 2004
Hungary 24.49 Zoltán Lábas World Rubik's Cube Championship 1982
Canada 24.79 Mark Longridge World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
Spain 25.04 José Manuel Peralta Romera Spanish Championship 2004
Dominican Republic 26.41 Raul Garcia US Nationals 2004
Norway 26.72 Eivind Fonn European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
Italy 28.11 Giuseppe Romeo World Rubik's Cube Championship 1982
Peru 29.62 Eduardo Valdivia Chacon World Rubik's Cube Championship 1982
Serbia 30.02 Jozsef Borsos World Rubik's Cube Championship 1982
Finland 31.17 Jari Sandqvist World Rubik's Cube Championship 1982
Portugal 37.11 Manuel Galrinho World Rubik's Cube Championship 1982
Hong Kong 42.07 Chun Hei Uwe Wong Caltech Fall competition 2004
Australia 46.28 Jasmine Lee US Nationals 2004
Bulgaria 47.29 Svilen Tenev World Rubik's Cube Championship 1982
Israel 48.35 Dror Vomberg European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
Austria 50.16 Josef Trajber World Rubik's Cube Championship 1982
Mexico 1:11.09 Jorge Best Dutch Open 2004
Switzerland 1:24.71 Guido Staub World Rubik's Games Championship 2003