Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 4.16 Feliks Zemdegs Auckland Summer Open 2020

Oceania 4.16 Feliks Zemdegs Auckland Summer Open 2020
Europe 4.74 Tymon Kolasiński Berlin Winter Cubing 2020
North America 4.76 Max Park UCSD Winter 2020
Asia 5.29 Leo Borromeo Cebu Open 2020
South America 5.83 Gael Augusto Lapeyre Hernando Summer 2020
Africa 7.41 Maverick Pearson Cape Town Summer 2020

Australia 4.16 Feliks Zemdegs Auckland Summer Open 2020
Poland 4.74 Tymon Kolasiński Berlin Winter Cubing 2020
United States 4.76 Max Park UCSD Winter 2020
Finland 4.80 Amos Nordman Operation NxN Myrbacka 2020
Denmark 5.12 Martin Vædele Egdal Basel Open 2020
Germany 5.20 Philipp Weyer Berlin Winter Cubing 2020
Philippines 5.29 Leo Borromeo Cebu Open 2020
Netherlands 5.46 Antonie Paterakis Annuntia Open 2020
Norway 5.64 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen Bergen Open 2020
Argentina 5.83 Gael Augusto Lapeyre Hernando Summer 2020
Republic of Korea 5.85 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) ByeolLae Open 2020
Spain 5.85 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez Getafe Continúa 2020
United Kingdom 5.89 Harry Savage Doncaster Open 2020
Vietnam 6.00 Phạm Đức Phước Ha Noi Cube Day 2020
France 6.01 Juliette Sébastien Istres Open 2020
Mexico 6.02 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza Pitic Open 2020
Bolivia 6.04 Rodrigo Paz Vaca Villa Rosita 2020
Ukraine 6.05 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) CCC Qualification SPB 2020
Canada 6.13 Paris Dorn Alberta 5th Anniversary 2020
China 6.20 Zibo Xu (徐子博) Jieyang Winter 2020
China 6.20 Zijian Cai (蔡子健) Jieyang Winter 2020
Malaysia 6.22 Lim Hung (林弘) Medan Lunar New Year 2020
Russia 6.23 Alexander Bashutkin Volga Nizhny Novgorod 2020
India 6.28 Arnav Arora BU Cube Open 2020
Kosovo 6.29 Lir Ukaj Basel Open 2020
Sweden 6.33 Jakob Gunnarsson Welcome Back Jönköping 2020
Austria 6.36 Viktor Kalmar Salzburg Open 2020
Ireland 6.38 Ciarán Beahan Fontwell Open 2020
Chile 6.48 José Garrido La Serena Open 2020
Romania 6.50 János Bereczki Budapest Open 2020
New Zealand 6.58 Simon Geertsema Bay Area Speedcubin' 23 2020
Taiwan 6.61 He-Ping Zheng (鄭和平) Pingtung Cubing Open 2020
Czech Republic 6.64 Matěj Grohmann Silesian Spring Świdnica 2020
Slovakia 6.65 Samuel Simko Savoie Open 2020
Kazakhstan 6.66 Bauyrzhan Zhandossuly (Бауыржан Жандосұлы) NIS Aktobe Cube Days 2020
Hungary 6.75 Róbert Maróti Osijek Open 2020
Italy 6.82 Mattia Galentino Salento Cubing Open 2020
Peru 6.83 Pedro Giuseppe Garcia Milla A Romper Tu PB Lima 2020
Turkey 7.01 Ömer Çetinkaya Ankara Fall 2020
Indonesia 7.12 Vincent Hartanto Utomo Jakarta Open 2020
Belarus 7.14 Ivan Bogdan SPB Muffin 2020
Belarus 7.14 Ivan Bogdan SPB Muffin 2020
Estonia 7.16 Kaur Tuule Estonian Open 2020
Latvia 7.18 Mikus Lembergs Berlin Winter Cubing 2020
Brazil 7.19 Pedro Miranda Moreira Campeonato Baiano 2020
Switzerland 7.19 Alwin Rölz Frankfurt Cube Days 2020
Japan 7.25 Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎) Ayase 2020
Costa Rica 7.33 Andrés Irías Li Score Cube Day 2020
South Africa 7.41 Maverick Pearson Cape Town Summer 2020
Singapore 7.56 Loic Chiang Going to The Gong 2020
Lithuania 7.58 Naglis Peciulis Guildford Open 2020
Lithuania 7.58 Naglis Peciulis Guildford Open 2020
Colombia 7.64 Manuel Popayán Regreso a Clases Bogotá 2020
Croatia 7.67 Dominik Vidaković Osijek Open 2020
Dominican Republic 7.74 Jesus Daniel Pache Bastardo Santo Domingo Winter 2020
Azerbaijan 7.85 Javid Nabizade Warden of the West 2020
Hong Kong 7.94 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) Jieyang Winter 2020
Venezuela 7.94 Juan F. Wulff Cubing with the Viking 2020
Iceland 7.98 Óskar Pétursson Iceland Open 2020
Pakistan 8.16 Muhammad Saleh Imtiaz Södertälje New Year 2020
Moldova 8.40 Vlad Ciobanu Moldova Open 2020
Uruguay 8.50 Agustín Diano Montevideo Bisiesto 2020
Nepal 8.52 Anup Adhikari BhanuBhakta Cube Open 2020
Belgium 8.58 Nicolas Vansteen Annuntia Open 2020
Slovenia 8.69 Marcel Ručigaj Osijek Open 2020
Egypt 8.92 Mohannad Mahmoud Fathy Cubing Egypt Winter 2020
Serbia 9.06 Aleksa Radovanović Osijek Open 2020
Mauritius 9.11 Ryan Pin Harry Canandaigua Winter 2020
Israel 9.15 Amit Schori Iceland Open 2020
Cyprus 9.63 Michael Eleftheriades Nicosia Cubers 2020
Greece 10.00 Konstantinos Parissis Nicosia Cubers 2020
Luxembourg 10.22 Carlo Glod Salzburg Open 2020
Bosnia and Herzegovina 10.84 Renato Stopic Happy New Year Cubing Hoorn 2020
Mongolia 10.94 Ayushtseren Khash-Erdene Iceland Open 2020
Lebanon 11.03 Rami El Mallah Nicosia Cubers 2020
Togo 11.66 Christian Lacle Istres Open 2020
Portugal 11.87 João Filipe dos Santos Pinheiro Swisscubing Cup I 2020
Nigeria 12.21 Arinze Owoh Ghana Championship 2020
Bulgaria 12.23 Anqi Yu Fontwell Open 2020
El Salvador 12.29 Andrea Ara Score Cube Day 2020
Saint Kitts and Nevis 12.49 Lucas Jacobs Leap to Barrie 2020
Afghanistan 12.89 Aftaab Askary Melbourne Summer 2020
Iran 15.51 Ferand Dalatieh Hamburg International 2020
Ghana 15.67 Ransford Gyasi Ghana Championship 2020
Iraq 16.38 Hussein Abdulwahid Potomac Speedcubing 2020
Albania 16.45 Albi Sevrani Bologna Winter Madness 2020
Uzbekistan 17.53 Ivan Abdurashitov (Иван Абдурашитов) CCC Qualification SPB 2020
Algeria 17.86 Slimane Siroukane Chelles Open 2020
Kuwait 17.89 Mohammad Almoumen Perth Puzzle Party 2020
Nicaragua 18.27 Jorge Mario Gurdián Flores Score Cube Day 2020
Bangladesh 18.28 Faizan Masroor Frisco Liberty Cubing 2020
Morocco 20.35 Badr Ait Belaid Cubopía Open 2020
Cuba 23.62 Levi Orta Vedruna Balaguer Open 2020
Kyrgyzstan 24.97 Alikhan Zhanybekov Ankara Fall 2020
Jordan 27.13 Kareem Abdelqader Perth Puzzle Party 2020
Tanzania 34.73 Muhammad Zaheer Abbas Synocubix 2020
Tunisia 41.37 Youssef Amri Ghana Championship 2020