Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 4.24 Patrick Ponce CubingUSA Northeast Championship 2019

North America 4.24 Patrick Ponce CubingUSA Northeast Championship 2019
Europe 4.44 Juliette Sébastien Sens Open 2019
Oceania 4.75 Feliks Zemdegs Gold Coast Spring 2019
Asia 4.84 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) Ulaanbaatar Spring 2019
South America 5.50 Bautista Bonazzola Santa Fe Invierno 2019
Africa 6.96 Cameron Blumenow Arnold Classic Africa 2019

United States 4.24 Patrick Ponce CubingUSA Northeast Championship 2019
France 4.44 Juliette Sébastien Sens Open 2019
Poland 4.51 Tymon Kolasiński Warm Up Sydney 2019
Australia 4.75 Feliks Zemdegs Gold Coast Spring 2019
Mongolia 4.84 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) Ulaanbaatar Spring 2019
Republic of Korea 4.86 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) Korean Championship 2019
China 4.88 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) Nanchang Open 2019
India 4.91 Aryan Chhabra SNU Autumn Open 2019
Finland 4.94 Amos Nordman Vantaa Open 2019
Germany 4.96 Sebastian Weyer Liechtenstein Open 2019
Czech Republic 4.97 Matěj Grohmann Project Będzin 2019
United Kingdom 5.00 Chris Mills August Bank Holiday Celebration 2019
Spain 5.24 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso Cervantes Cubea 2019
Netherlands 5.27 Mats Valk Dutch Nationals 2019
Russia 5.29 Andrey Che Ramenskoe Open 2019
Canada 5.31 Dylan Wang Chilliwack Cubes Fall 2019
Denmark 5.31 Martin Vædele Egdal KMG Spring 2019
Philippines 5.34 Brenton Angelo Lo Wong San Jose Del Monte Cube Open 2019
Indonesia 5.47 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) Indonesian Championship 2019
Argentina 5.50 Bautista Bonazzola Santa Fe Invierno 2019
Singapore 5.50 Tristan Chua Yong Malaysia 10th Anniversary Cube Open 2019
Taiwan 5.50 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) Southeast Texas Winter 2019
Hong Kong 5.52 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) China Championship 2019
Sweden 5.52 Daniel Wallin Valborg Cubing 2019
Norway 5.54 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen Voss Open 2019
Greece 5.55 Richard Tola London Open 2019
Malaysia 5.59 Tee Kai Yang NTU Open 2019
Romania 5.66 Haluk Ulkusal Constanta Cube Days 2019
Turkey 5.71 Ahmet Güzel Eskişehir Spring 2019
Ireland 5.78 Ciarán Beahan Leeds Open 2019
Ukraine 5.83 Andrii Vasyliev (Андрій Васильєв) Ukrainian Nationals 2019
Thailand 5.88 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) WCA World Championship 2019
Chile 5.89 Rodrigo Cabezas Chillán Open 2019
Japan 5.89 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) Kansai Open 2019
Vietnam 5.90 Trang Bảo Minh HCMC Pro League 2019
Brazil 5.97 Caio Hideaki Sato Círculo Militar de Campinas 2019
Hungary 6.01 Róbert Maróti Croatian Nationals 2019
Peru 6.11 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León Aventura Cúbica VII 2019
Israel 6.13 Ben Baron Denmark & Friends 2019
Mexico 6.20 Angel Armando Jaime Sánchez NxN Tlaxcala 2019
Belgium 6.22 Bruno Vervoort Annuntia Open 2019
Iran 6.27 Kasra Sarebanha (کسری ساربانها) Chekaad Summer 2019
Switzerland 6.28 Richard Delacoste Just Cube Open 2019
Belarus 6.36 Vladislav Kaminskiy Belarus Nationals 2019
Belarus 6.36 Platon Dranchuk (Платон Дранчук) Cubing Autumn in Vitebsk 2019
Kazakhstan 6.44 Abylai Orazalin (Абылай Оразалин) Cubing Semey Open 2019
Italy 6.49 Alessandro Nicolì Road to IC - Bologna 2019
Slovakia 6.52 Jakub Drobný Vienna Cube Day 2019
Croatia 6.54 Toni Beljo Norrkubing 2019
Bolivia 6.65 Rodrigo Paz Vaca Speed Challenge Santa Cruz 2019
Bulgaria 6.70 Ivaylo Ivaylov Vichev Sofia Autumn 2019
Colombia 6.77 Gabriel Santiago Velez Gonzalez Sergio Arboleda 2019
Costa Rica 6.77 Andrés Irías Li Grecia Open 2019
New Zealand 6.79 Ben Kirby Koalafication Palmy 2019
Bangladesh 6.93 Taosif Amin Sahil Knights Cubing Open 2019
South Africa 6.96 Cameron Blumenow Arnold Classic Africa 2019
Kosovo 6.98 Lir Ukaj Croatian Nationals 2019
Austria 6.99 Florian Truckenthanner Vienna Cube Day 2019
Venezuela 7.01 Bernardo Torres CinemaCubing San Carlos 2019
Estonia 7.03 Alfred Saidlo Tallinn Open 2019
Lithuania 7.05 Vilius Ribinskas Swedish Championship 2019
Ecuador 7.17 Dereck Estrada Ecuador Nationals 2019
Latvia 7.20 Mikus Lembergs Telšiai Open 2019
Slovenia 7.38 Marcel Ručigaj Hungarian Open 2019
North Macedonia 7.60 Aleksandar Dukleski Sofia Autumn 2019
Azerbaijan 7.63 Javid Nabizade Baku Summer 2019
Guatemala 7.65 Jose Javier Melendez Maldonado Instituto Guatemalteco Americano 2019
Pakistan 7.70 Muhammad Saleh Imtiaz Valborg Cubing 2019
Tunisia 7.72 Hassen Kallala Idéale Nabeul Open 2019
Honduras 7.80 Miguel Angel Edelman Vindel Bekubes Gold 2019
Dominican Republic 8.08 Raimy Marte Republica Dominicana Nationals 2019
Uruguay 8.18 Agustin do Campo Nacionales Uruguayo 2019
Uzbekistan 8.27 Sherkhan-Mukhammad Nasirov İstanbul Spring 2019
Madagascar 8.28 Ravo Pascal Randrianantoanina Madagascar Cubing Open 2019
Portugal 8.44 Afonso Carapeto CLIP Open 2019
Nepal 8.45 Surav Krishna Shrestha Cube Sankranti 2019
Kyrgyzstan 8.49 Atai Aldashev (Атай Алдашев) Pchelka Presents Kyrgyzstan Open 2019
Morocco 8.54 Mohamed Elkhatri Morocco Summer 2019
Iceland 8.59 Oskar Petursson Icelandic Nationals 2019
Paraguay 8.69 Ana Burguez La Galería Cubes 2019
Serbia 8.79 Đorđe Vuković Serbian Open 2019
Cyprus 9.28 Petros Gregoriades Larnaca Open 2019
Panama 9.35 Davis Joel Fonseca Rios Bekubes Gold 2019
Haiti 9.40 Fan Derlentz Perceval Santo Domingo Summer 2019
Bosnia and Herzegovina 9.44 Renato Stopic Dutch Open 2019
Suriname 9.49 Carmen Liu Dutch Open 2019
Nigeria 9.97 Sadiq Ahmed Chelles Open 2019
Tajikistan 10.01 Shukrullo Ibragimov Tajikistan Open 2019
Lebanon 10.17 Rayan Al Hobayb Speedcubing Paphos 2019
El Salvador 10.28 José Enrique Jiménez Tecla Cube Open 2019
Mauritius 10.32 Ghunowa Ojasvi Mauritius Open 2019
Jordan 10.35 Omar Abdlkareem Albalouli Jordan Open 2019
Oman 10.42 Mohammed Al Said City Centre Sharjah Open 2019
Sri Lanka 10.44 Jamaal Burah Rally in the Valley 2019
Bahrain 10.48 Aysha Jamsheer Smart Cubers Egypt 2019
Zimbabwe 10.69 Damian Peter Shaw Arnold Classic Africa 2019
Luxembourg 10.81 Carlo Glod Vorarlberg Open 2019
Egypt 10.94 Mohannad Mahmoud Fathy Egyptian Championship 2019
Brunei 10.97 Fitri Nurul Ain Malaysia 10th Anniversary Cube Open 2019
Macau 11.36 Chan Sai Chong (陳世聰) Hong Kong Cube Day 2019
Nicaragua 11.39 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez Amatitlán 2019
Kuwait 11.44 Husain Nasser Al-marhon Bahrain Spring Open 2019
Togo 11.51 Christian Lacle Morocco Summer 2019
United Arab Emirates 11.55 Khalid Alsuwaidi Sharjah Open 2019
Kenya 11.64 Jay Kuria Muthari Nairobi Cube Challenge 2019
Liechtenstein 11.80 Jannik Gartmann Liechtenstein Open 2019
Ghana 11.92 Benjamin Orthner Austrian Open 2019
Palestine 12.05 Adam Tiro Jordan Open 2019
Armenia 12.08 Eduard Chichyan Volga Cubing 2019
Guyana 12.08 Benicio Warwick Khan Fecap Open 2019
Saudi Arabia 12.25 Muhammad Mubarak City Centre Sharjah Open 2019
Saint Kitts and Nevis 12.30 Lucas Jacobs Battle of Waterloo 2019
Montenegro 12.60 David Pantović Albanian Open 2019
Moldova 12.66 Adrian Iamandii Bologna NxN Spring 2019
Algeria 13.40 Mouhamed Islem Boukri Tunisia Khomsa Summer Open 2019
Albania 15.09 Samuel Mema Albanian Open 2019
Afghanistan 16.20 Hadi Ramezani (هادی رمضانی) Chekaad Summer 2019
Turkmenistan 18.36 David Haidarov (Давид Хайдаров) Udmurtia Open 2019
Iraq 20.24 Layth Alkinani Bursa Summer 2019
Syria 20.89 Ali Mohammad Dutch Nationals 2019
Sudan 23.81 Yousuf Tarig Sharjah Open 2019
Jamaica 24.13 Sanjay Meikle CubingUSA Southeast Championship 2019
Andorra 24.85 Martí Casals Anglada Juan Manuel Zafra Open 2019
Cuba 25.89 Levi Orta Arnold Classic Europe 2019
Libya 26.41 Abdulrahman Essed Morocco Summer 2019
Papua New Guinea 30.71 Joshua Tekwie Koalafication Brisbane 2019
Grenada 42.86 Kamel Ayoub ICHB Cube Race 2019
Democratic Republic of the Congo 1:52.57 Fabrice Kazadi Nairobi Cube Challenge 2019
Tanzania 2:14.20 Agnes Ringia Wallin Swedish Championship 2019