Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 3.47 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) Wuhu Open 2018

Asia 3.47 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) Wuhu Open 2018
Oceania 4.22 Feliks Zemdegs Cube for Cambodia 2018
North America 4.40 Max Park SacCubing V 2018
Europe 4.59 Jakub Kipa Polish Championship 2018
South America 5.52 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León La Tienda Cubera Christmas 2018
Africa 6.73 Yassine Bettahar Setif Spring Open 2018

China 3.47 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) Wuhu Open 2018
Australia 4.22 Feliks Zemdegs Cube for Cambodia 2018
United States 4.40 Max Park SacCubing V 2018
Poland 4.59 Jakub Kipa Polish Championship 2018
Canada 4.76 Bill Wang Pickering Spring 2018
Germany 4.77 Cornelius Dieckmann Franconia Open 2018
Republic of Korea 4.96 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) Cutory Autumn Open 2018
Denmark 5.06 Martin Vædele Egdal Kvissel Fall 2018
France 5.12 Elian Beguec Nantes Open 2018
Philippines 5.12 Jay Benedict Alfaras Bacolod Cubing Quest 2018
Philippines 5.12 Leo Borromeo Bonifacio Memorial 2018
Netherlands 5.19 Mats Valk Annuntia Open 2018
Czech Republic 5.33 Matěj Grohmann Slovakian Cube Day 2018
Ukraine 5.34 Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) Ukrainian Nationals 2018
Peru 5.52 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León La Tienda Cubera Christmas 2018
India 5.57 Ujjawal Pabreja Delhi Cubing Heat Wave 2018
Brazil 5.58 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva WCA South American Championship 2018
Finland 5.58 Reto Bubendorf Swisscubing Cup II 2018
Greece 5.58 Antonie Paterakis Zonhoven Autumn Open 2018
Taiwan 5.60 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) Maru X 2018
Vietnam 5.68 Nguyễn Ngọc Thịnh Ha Noi Open 2018
Ireland 5.69 Ciarán Beahan High Wycombe Open 2018
Japan 5.71 Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) Kansai Summer 2018
Japan 5.71 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) Saitama 2018
Argentina 5.77 Bautista Bonazzola Santa Fe Cubing Spring 2018
Spain 5.81 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso Altasierra 2018
Sweden 5.83 Jakob Gunnarsson Swedish Decathlon Challenge 2018
Norway 6.09 Jonathan Hamstad Chill Out Trondheim 2018
Thailand 6.10 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) WCA Asian Championship 2018
Hong Kong 6.18 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) Lishui University Open 2018
Switzerland 6.18 Richard Delacoste Swisscubing Cup II 2018
Colombia 6.27 David Remolina Amórtegui Melgar Summer 2018
Chile 6.32 Rodrigo Cabezas Curicó al Cubo 2018
Indonesia 6.32 Rifa Octavian Himawan Jaktim Mini Fasting 2018
Mexico 6.35 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar Tonallan Open 2018
New Zealand 6.35 Ben Kirby Supreme South Open 2018
Romania 6.37 Haluk Ulkusal Romanian National Day 2018
United Kingdom 6.37 Robert Yau Hastings Open 2018
Russia 6.41 Dmitry Dobrjakov SPB Island 2018
Slovenia 6.47 Staš Zupanc Ponikva Open 2018
Bolivia 6.52 Rodrigo Paz Vaca Speedcuber Forever 2018
Italy 6.53 Nicola Barbaro Italian Championship 2018
Malaysia 6.54 Tee Kai Yang Sabah Cube Open 2018
Belgium 6.61 Bruno Vervoort Brugge Open 2018
Singapore 6.61 Tristan Chua Yong Forest City Johor Open 2018
Lithuania 6.68 Tomas Jankauskas Kaunas Open 2018
Mongolia 6.70 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) Umnugovi Autumn 2018
Algeria 6.73 Yassine Bettahar Setif Spring Open 2018
Hungary 6.76 Bence Barát Etna Open 2018
Slovakia 6.77 Samuel Simko Swisscubing Cup Final 2018
Iran 6.79 Amirali Farajnezhad (امیرعلی فرج نژاد) Icy Summer 2018
Georgia 7.10 Vako Marchilashvili (ვაკო მარჩილაშვილი) Georgia Open 2018
Israel 7.17 Ben Baron WCA European Championship 2018
Costa Rica 7.24 David Herrera Castro Costa Rica Nationals 2018
Belarus 7.25 Vladislav Kaminskiy GeniusKid Belarus 2018
Tunisia 7.29 Emna Boughizane Tunisia Autumn Open 2018
Bulgaria 7.37 Ivaylo Tanev Sofia Open 2018
Kyrgyzstan 7.39 Emir Moidunov (Эмир Мойдунов) Pchelka Open 2018
Turkey 7.43 Mehmet Barın Erturan İzmir Open 2018
Bangladesh 7.46 Taosif Amin Sahil Monsoon Cube Open Bangladesh 2018
Ecuador 7.51 Jhoan Andrade Guayaquil Championship 2018
Venezuela 7.51 Bernardo Torres Reencuentro Mérida 2018
Nepal 7.75 Surav Krishna Shrestha GhanaTantra 2018
Portugal 7.78 Afonso Carapeto Lisboa Open 2018
Estonia 7.80 Alfred Saidlo Latvian Open 2018
Guatemala 7.80 Gabriel Barrios GuateMaya Open 2018
Dominican Republic 7.87 Chardan Jose Valdez Sierra Speedcubing RD 2018
Morocco 8.00 Mohamed Elkhatri Morocco Autumn 2018
South Africa 8.00 Shivaan Harichander Soweto Spring Open 2018
Kazakhstan 8.05 Farid Mikhailov Speedcubes Fest in SPB 2018
Austria 8.06 Viktor Kalmar Munich Open 2018
Azerbaijan 8.15 Javid Nabizade Baku Higher Oil School 2018
Latvia 8.24 Imants Liepiņš Latvian Open 2018
Croatia 8.31 Andro Petrinjak Croatian Open 2018
Uruguay 8.32 Agustín Diano Montevideo Open 2018
Haiti 8.44 Fan Derlentz Perceval Santiago Summer 2018
Serbia 8.50 Đorđe Vuković Bački Petrovac Open 2018
Nigeria 8.51 Sadiq Ahmed CubingUSA New Jersey Championship 2018
El Salvador 8.93 Fernando Daniel Domínguez Castaneda Nacionales El Salvador 2018
Uzbekistan 8.93 Sherkhan-Mukhammad Nasirov İstanbul Winter 2018
Moldova 8.97 Ilie Nagrineac Bacau Easter Open 2018
Paraguay 9.11 David Emmanuel Velozo Cabrera CCPA Open 2018
Honduras 9.13 Miguel Angel Edelman Vindel Happy Cubing Honduras 2018
North Macedonia 9.47 Aleksandar Dukleski Macedonia Open 2018
Iceland 9.53 Oskar Petursson German Nationals 2018
Pakistan 9.57 Muhammad Saleh Imtiaz Flen Christmas Sleepover 2018
Panama 9.59 Davis Joel Fonseca Rios Cubing Chiriquí 2018
Bosnia and Herzegovina 9.75 Belmin Arnaut Banja Luka Open 2018
Sri Lanka 9.78 Jamaal Burah GEMS Modern Academy Open 2018
Saudi Arabia 9.83 Nawaf Aldrees Ramli Mall Open 2018
Armenia 10.20 Aramayis Adloyan (Արամայիս Ադլոյան) Uzhgorod Summer 2018
Cyprus 10.21 Petros Gregoriades Heritage Cubing Day 2018
Luxembourg 10.28 Carlo Glod Franconia Open 2018
Lebanon 10.29 Fawaz Taha Sunmarke Dubai Open 2018
United Arab Emirates 10.29 Khalid Alsuwaidi GEMS Modern Academy Open 2018
Liechtenstein 10.42 Jannik Gartmann Wiler Würfelfest 2018
Montenegro 10.91 David Pantović Banja Luka Open 2018
Bahrain 10.95 Rashid Alhajri Ramli Mall Open 2018
Brunei 11.18 Fitri Nurul Ain Putra Speedcubing Challenge 2018
Jordan 11.25 Baha Alshwaiki GEMS Modern Academy Open 2018
Tajikistan 11.25 Shukrullo Ibragimov Tajikistan Open 2018
Kuwait 11.42 Husain Nasser Al-marhon BBS Kuwait Cubing 2018
Nicaragua 11.70 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez Santa Tecla Cubo Desafio 2018
Suriname 11.99 Carmen Liu Assen Open 2018
Mauritius 12.01 Timothy Fon Sing Mauritius Open 2018
Afghanistan 12.37 Ahmad Fayaz Twaibie Shri Ram Cubing Challenge 2018
Macau 12.40 Chan Sai Chong (陳世聰) Zhongshan NxN Speedcubing 2018
Andorra 12.54 Albert Cinca Bons Andorra 2018
Syria 13.44 Omar Alaksh İstanbul Winter 2018
Cuba 13.51 Walter Borjas Rocky Top 2018
Kosovo 13.53 Petar Mladenović Kosovo Open 2018
Togo 14.02 Christian Lacle Morocco Autumn 2018
Iraq 14.54 Jaafar Hayder Noori Al-Ulsaed Essa Chekaad Summer 2018
Sudan 15.34 Zainab Abo Jamal Ramli Mall Open 2018
Guyana 15.44 Benicio Warwick Khan Fecap Open 2018
Oman 16.24 Salim Al Yahyaei Sunmarke Dubai Open 2018
Albania 16.36 Samuel Mema Kosovo Open 2018
Egypt 17.95 Rami Hennawi Quinnipiac 2018
Kenya 17.97 Haasya Baadal Shah Speedcubing ESYA 2018
Bhutan 18.33 Jigdrel Tobgay SNU Open 2018
Palestine 18.33 Mohammad Ahmad Abu Hussein GEMS Modern Academy Open 2018
Zimbabwe 19.89 Joshua T. Makuwa Soweto Spring Open 2018
Libya 24.85 Youssef Mustapha Chachya Open Rotary Edition 2018
Ghana 25.28 Eugene Sarpong Frimpong Les Franqueses Open 2018
Bahamas 31.44 Khalyle Darius Edwards Arkansas Cubing Drive 2018
Papua New Guinea 36.84 Joshua Tekwie Brisbane Winter 2018
Malta 37.17 James Chircop August Bank Holiday Competition 2018
Cambodia 55.79 Daniel Yiv Thanks Four The Invite 2018
Uganda 57.08 Sasha Aaram Okware Aftab Cubing Days 2018
Jamaica 1:02.07 Rishi Rao Holy Toledo Summer 2018
Tanzania 2:00.65 Agnes Ringia Wallin Sala Summer Blind 2018