Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 4.59 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) ChicaGhosts 2017

Asia 4.59 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) ChicaGhosts 2017
North America 4.69 Patrick Ponce Rally In The Valley 2017
Oceania 4.75 Feliks Zemdegs Canberra Spring 2017
Europe 4.89 Antonie Paterakis The Hague Open 2017
South America 6.11 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León Campeonato Nacional Perubik 2017
Africa 8.09 Shivaan Harichander Speedcubes Johannesburg 2017

Republic of Korea 4.59 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) ChicaGhosts 2017
United States 4.69 Patrick Ponce Rally In The Valley 2017
Australia 4.75 Feliks Zemdegs Canberra Spring 2017
Greece 4.89 Antonie Paterakis The Hague Open 2017
Germany 4.94 Kevin Gerhardt German Nationals 2017
Netherlands 5.05 Mats Valk German Big Cube Open 2017
Taiwan 5.19 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) Lanyang Open 2017
Canada 5.29 Bill Wang Pickering 2017
China 5.31 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) Shanghai Spring 2017
Thailand 5.50 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) Thailand Championship 2017
France 5.52 Alexandre Carlier Only Cube Open 2017
Spain 5.52 Dario Roa Sánchez IPM Open 2017
Denmark 5.58 Martin Vædele Egdal Hamburg Open 2017
India 5.61 Rushil Dalal Mumbai Monsoon Open 2017
Switzerland 5.61 Richard Delacoste Suisse Toy Fast Fingers 2017
Norway 5.62 Morten Arborg Trondheim Winter 2017
Indonesia 5.69 Vincent Hartanto Utomo iCube Day 2017
Sweden 5.72 Mattias Uvesten Twist and Shout Summer 2017
Philippines 5.75 Richard Jay S. Apagar San Francisco Bay Open 2017
Poland 5.77 Jakub Kubiak GLS Cup IV 2017
United Kingdom 5.91 Sameer Mahmood August Bank Holiday Competition 2017
Finland 6.07 Kim Jokinen Finnish Championship 2017
Japan 6.07 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) Suginami Open 2017
Malaysia 6.10 Ainesh Sevellaraja MYCA Cube Day 2017
Peru 6.11 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León Campeonato Nacional Perubik 2017
Russia 6.21 Artem Ganzha MPEI Open 2017
Hong Kong 6.24 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) Yangzhou Open 2017
Slovenia 6.28 Staš Zupanc Slovenian Open 2017
Czech Republic 6.37 Matěj Grohmann Slovakian Cube Day 2017
Italy 6.50 Massimiliano Iovane Italian Open 2017
Ukraine 6.52 Valerii Pochtar (Валерій Почтар) Ukrainian Nationals 2017
Ireland 6.56 Ciarán Beahan UK Championship 2017
Argentina 6.59 Bautista Bonazzola Frikifest 2017
Lithuania 6.64 Tomas Jankauskas Šiauliai-Tilžė Open 2017
Vietnam 6.68 Nguyễn Ngọc Thịnh CSP Open 2017
Brazil 6.72 Pedro Roque Faria Brito Open 2017
Chile 6.77 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen Latin America Cubing Tour - Santiago 2017
Hungary 6.79 Hunor Mogyorósi Manchester Open 2017
Romania 6.82 Martin Fronescu U.R.A. Back to School 2017
Singapore 6.87 Isaac Wong Chang Man Malaysia Cube Open 2017
Bolivia 6.89 Rodrigo Paz Vaca Copa Rubik Simon I. Patiño 2017
Colombia 6.89 David Remolina Amórtegui Torneo Jorge Tadeo Lozano 2017
Mexico 6.92 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar Rubik Zacatecas 2017
Slovakia 6.93 Samuel Simko World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
Belarus 6.94 Ilya Zabrodsky World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
Belgium 6.94 Quinten Andelhofs Belgian Winter 2017
Iran 7.17 Fardin Bahadory Nejad (فردین بهادری نژاد) Golden Rubik's Cube 2017
Bangladesh 7.18 Sakib Ibn Rashid Rhivu City of Joy Open 2017
Croatia 7.50 Andro Petrinjak Ljubljana Open 2017
Mongolia 7.54 Munkhdelger Shinekhuu Mongolia 2017
New Zealand 7.57 Biyuan Chen Techweek NZ 2017
Guatemala 7.61 Gabriel Barrios Latin America Cubing Tour - Guatemala 2017
Turkey 7.61 Mehmet Barın Erturan Turkish Winter Cup 2017
Portugal 7.71 Afonso Carapeto Explorarubik 2017
Israel 7.73 Eyal Alfasi Israel Championship 2017
Kazakhstan 7.83 Farid Mikhailov SPB Championship 2017
Venezuela 7.87 Daniel Alberto Sánchez Dugarte SSSA Rubik 2017
Austria 7.88 Florian Truckenthanner Austrian Open 2017
South Africa 8.09 Shivaan Harichander Speedcubes Johannesburg 2017
Costa Rica 8.15 Jostin Alvarez Bekubes Costa Rica 2017
Ecuador 8.33 Renato Rivera South Cube Open 2017
Algeria 8.54 Yassine Bettahar Algeria Summer Open 2017
Uruguay 8.59 Agustín Diano Pando Spring 2017
Nepal 8.62 Surav Krishna Shrestha Nepal Open 2017
Paraguay 8.79 David Emmanuel Velozo Cabrera Copa de Invierno 2017
Bulgaria 8.86 Ivaylo Tanev Craiova Rubik Open 2017
Tunisia 8.99 Hassen Kallala Tunisia Autumn Open 2017
Armenia 9.04 Aramayis Adloyan (Արամայիս Ադլոյան) Odessa Open 2017
Dominican Republic 9.13 Osvaldo Argelis Lopez Marte Santo Domingo Spring 2017
Latvia 9.32 Vladislavs Baranovs Sigulda Open 2017
Pakistan 9.38 Mohammad Owais Wellspring Open 2017
Moldova 9.47 Ilie Nagrineac U.R.A. Back to School 2017
Azerbaijan 9.64 Javid Nabizade Warden of the West 2017
Nigeria 9.75 Sadiq Ahmed New York City Winter 2017
Estonia 9.81 Alfred Saidlo World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
Uzbekistan 9.88 Sherkhan-Mukhammad Nasirov Turkish Winter Cup 2017
Haiti 10.14 Fan Derlentz Perceval Back 2 Santiago 2017
Egypt 10.24 Ayman Mohamed Abdalla Oakville Limited Fall 2017
Bosnia and Herzegovina 10.26 Renato Stopic Shaker Spring 2017
Panama 10.34 Ezequiel Cedeño Panamá Open 2017
Morocco 10.56 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri Mijas Open 2017
Jordan 10.58 Zaid Doofesh (زيد دوفش) Hessen Open 2017
Lebanon 10.61 Fawaz Taha Sunmarke Dubai Open II 2017
Kyrgyzstan 10.68 Ilimbek Dzhumakadyrov (Илимбек Жумакадыров) Kyrgyzstan Open 2017
El Salvador 11.01 Jorge Coreas Happy Cubing El Salvador 2017
Kuwait 11.21 Eissa Alshemali Sunmarke Dubai Open 2017
Suriname 11.30 Carmen Liu Dutch Open 2017
Honduras 11.32 Danny Joel Pacheco Umaña Cubing for Life Honduras 2017
Nicaragua 11.53 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez Cubing for Life Honduras 2017
Saudi Arabia 12.08 Nawaf Aldrees Bahrain Open 2017
Serbia 12.44 Aleksa Radovanović Slovenian Open 2017
Macau 12.50 Eddie Chai (柴华) Zhuhai Open 2017
Luxembourg 12.70 Joe Theis German Big Cube Open 2017
Bahrain 12.83 Aysha Jamsheer World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
Montenegro 12.99 David Pantović World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
Cyprus 13.11 Panagiotis Raphael Cyprus Cube Fest 2017
Iceland 13.12 Oskar Petursson German Nationals 2017
Brunei 13.30 Fitri Nurul Ain MYCA Cube Day 2017
Madagascar 13.58 Raparaoelina Mandresy Slow N Steady Summer 2017
Palestine 14.36 Saif Sababa Cyprus Cube Fest 2017
Liechtenstein 14.85 Jannik Gartmann Wiler Würfelfest 2017
Sri Lanka 15.79 Jamaal Burah Bahrain Open 2017
Iraq 16.34 Jaafar Hayder Noori Al-Ulsaed Essa Iran Open 2017
Côte d'Ivoire 16.47 Errol Koffi National Capital Region 2017
Afghanistan 17.59 Sanzar Haiwad London Open 2017
Tajikistan 18.47 Shukrullo Ibragimov Uzbekistan Open 2017
United Arab Emirates 19.08 Mohammad Algargawi Wellspring Open 2017
Bhutan 19.63 Jigdrel Tobgay Shri Ram Cubing Challenge 2017
Oman 21.09 Khalfan Salim Al-Arfi Sunmarke Dubai Open 2017
Ghana 21.73 Benjamin Orthner Austrian Open 2017
Mauritius 22.31 Milind Bhoyroo Speedcubes Johannesburg 2017
Andorra 23.58 Francesc Martos Carrión Andorra 2017
Sudan 31.67 Abdelbagi Hydoub Korean Spring Picnic 2017
Libya 34.10 Mustafa Zohier Elmaskhot Chachya Open 2017
Syria 35.45 Rahim Basal Michigan 2017
Georgia 50.24 Nugzar Chkhaidze (ნუგზარ ჩხაიძე) WPI Winter Cube Day 2017
Jamaica 59.26 Karen Brooks World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
Tanzania 4:45.56 Agnes Ringia Wallin Swedish Championship 2017