Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 4.73 Feliks Zemdegs POPS Open 2016

Oceania 4.73 Feliks Zemdegs POPS Open 2016
Europe 4.74 Mats Valk Jawa Timur Open 2016
Asia 4.94 Hyo-Min Seo (서효민) Korean Championship 2016
North America 5.22 Rami Sbahi Shaker Fall 2016
South America 6.32 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León Lima Rubik 2016
Africa 9.15 Yassine Bettahar Algeria Winter 2016

Australia 4.73 Feliks Zemdegs POPS Open 2016
Netherlands 4.74 Mats Valk Jawa Timur Open 2016
Republic of Korea 4.94 Hyo-Min Seo (서효민) Korean Championship 2016
United States 5.22 Rami Sbahi Shaker Fall 2016
France 5.40 Alexandre Carlier Nancy Open 2016
Germany 5.58 Cornelius Dieckmann Swiss Nationals 2016
India 5.72 Vijay Kishore Montfort Championship 2016
Canada 5.78 Bill Wang Michigan 2016
Ukraine 5.86 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
China 5.94 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) Yangzhou Open 2016
Japan 5.99 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) Asian Championship 2016
Poland 6.06 Michał Halczuk Elektryk Cube Race 2016
Slovenia 6.06 Staš Zupanc European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
Norway 6.09 Morten Arborg Kjeller Open 2016
Taiwan 6.10 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) Maru Cube Day 2016
Spain 6.13 Dario Roa Sánchez Open Rubik Vall d'Uixó 2016
Russia 6.16 Dmitry Dobrjakov SPB Championship 2016
Denmark 6.26 Martin Vædele Egdal Selandia Open 2016
Peru 6.32 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León Lima Rubik 2016
Greece 6.43 Antonie Paterakis King's Open 2016
Sweden 6.45 Daniel Wallin European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
Hungary 6.49 Bence Barát Austrian Open 2016
Malaysia 6.55 Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan Malaysia Cube Open 2016
New Zealand 6.60 Oliver Jenks Sydney Championship 2016
Colombia 6.70 Felipe Rueda Hernández GeniusCube 2016
United Kingdom 6.71 Breandan Vallance Guildford Open 2016
Italy 6.79 Paolo Moriello Italian Championship 2016
Belarus 6.82 Kirill Mamonov Minsk Winter 2016
Singapore 6.84 Zachary Chan Singapore 333 Cube Competition 2016
Czech Republic 6.94 Matěj Mužátko Prague Open 2016
Switzerland 6.98 Basil Herold Tübingen Open 2016
Ireland 6.99 Ciarán Beahan Irish Championship 2016
Finland 7.07 Kim Jokinen Finnish Open 2016
Philippines 7.07 Richard Jay S. Apagar Berkeley Summer 2016
Thailand 7.08 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) Thailand Championship 2016
Indonesia 7.12 Vincent Hartanto Utomo Cilegon Open 2016
Bolivia 7.21 Rodrigo Paz Vaca Yo Rubik 2016
Brazil 7.35 Pedro Roque Brasileiro 2016
Dominican Republic 7.35 Sumi Lee Santo Domingo Summer 2016
Mexico 7.38 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar Argetlam 2016
Hong Kong 7.40 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) Yangzhou Open 2016
Belgium 7.47 Bruno Vervoort German Nationals 2016
Bulgaria 7.56 Ivaylo Tanev Serbian Open 2016
Lithuania 7.56 Tomas Jankauskas Lithuanian Open 2016
Argentina 7.68 Bautista Bonazzola Tucuman Open 2016
Israel 7.68 Eyal Alfasi Israel Championship 2016
Romania 7.72 Martin Fronescu Constanta Rubik Open 2016
Iran 7.78 Seyyed Mohammad Hossein Fatemi (سید محمد حسین فاطمی) Iran Open 2016
Chile 7.85 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes Florida 2016
Austria 7.93 Florian Truckenthanner Austrian Open 2016
Vietnam 8.13 Đinh Minh Thông CSP Open 2016
Slovakia 8.47 Matúš Buffa Bratislava Open 2016
Venezuela 8.49 Jesus Gil Venezuela Nationals 2016
Mongolia 8.57 Esukhei Bat-Erdene (Бат-Эрдэнэ Есүхэй) Asian Championship 2016
Croatia 8.60 Andro Petrinjak Slovenian Open 2016
Armenia 8.67 Aramayis Adloyan (Արամայիս Ադլոյան) Kharkiv Special 2016
Portugal 8.92 Afonso Carapeto CVDB Open 2016
Turkey 9.05 Eyüp Erbeyin Atatürk Cube Day 2016
Guatemala 9.13 Gabriel Barrios GuateMaya Open 2016
Algeria 9.15 Yassine Bettahar Algeria Winter 2016
Latvia 9.39 Vladislavs Baranovs Riga Open 2016
Uruguay 9.41 Irene Pinto Charrua 2016
Sri Lanka 9.56 Seth De Silva Vancouver Open Winter 2016
Georgia 9.58 Vako Marchilashvili (ვაკო მარჩილაშვილი) Atatürk Cube Day 2016
Estonia 9.63 Anti Ingel Tartu Open 2016
Iceland 9.83 Hilmar Magnusson Norwegian Championship 2016
Tunisia 9.86 Hassen Kallala Tunisia Autumn Open 2016
South Africa 10.00 Zaakir Hagee Johannesburg 2016
Nepal 10.07 Rajin Shrestha Nepal Speedcubing 2016
Serbia 10.49 Dunja Dosen Majkic Serbian Open 2016
El Salvador 10.75 Carlos Mauricio Esperanza Ramirez Tecla Rubik 2016
Kazakhstan 10.91 Farid Mikhailov Saint Petersburg Welcome To 2016
Azerbaijan 11.18 Javid Nabizade Baku Open 2016
Bosnia and Herzegovina 11.35 Renato Stopic Osijek Open 2016
Nigeria 11.37 Sadiq Ahmed Zurich Open 2016
Paraguay 11.43 Alejandro Roa Paraguay Nationals 2016
Uzbekistan 11.46 Ulugbek Zokirov European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
Morocco 11.49 Anas Meziani Archena Open 2016
Jordan 11.84 Zaid Doofesh (زيد دوفش) German Open 2016
Moldova 11.99 Gennady Iliin Moldavian Nationals Summer 2016
Ecuador 12.07 John Tuquerrez Andrango Alicante Open 2016
Syria 12.28 Mansour Dukhan Berlin Summer Cube Days 2016
Bangladesh 12.43 Saik Anam Joaddar Siam New York City Summer 2016
Macau 13.32 Jason Vu Ka Ieong (胡加揚) Arnold Classic Asia 2016
Andorra 14.21 Pau Plana Casas Andorra 2016
Suriname 14.44 Carmen Liu Dutch Open 2016
Honduras 14.74 Fabio Lenin Tabora Castillo ODU Big Blue Winter 2016
Nicaragua 15.28 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez GuateMaya Open 2016
Afghanistan 15.38 Sanzar Haiwad Guildford Open 2016
Cyprus 15.40 Alexis Malekos Greece Winter Open 2016
Liechtenstein 15.71 Jannik Gartmann Swiss Nationals 2016
Palestine 16.08 Tareq Alkhaldi Kansai Open 2016
Pakistan 16.35 Abdullah Gulab Toronto Limited Summer 2016
Montenegro 16.78 David Pantović Serbian Open 2016
Luxembourg 17.14 Stanislas Briaud Phalsbourg Winter Open 2016
Côte d'Ivoire 17.77 Errol Koffi National Capital Region 2016
Bahrain 17.79 Rashid Alhajri Nancy Open 2016
Haiti 17.79 Fan Derlentz Perceval De Cabeza en 360 2016
Namibia 23.40 Golo Mühr Johannesburg 2016
Cuba 23.83 Andy Valdes Cuban Open 2016
Saudi Arabia 26.15 Faisal Hassan Jukhadar AZCubing Fall 2016
United Arab Emirates 29.47 James Mclean Dubai Open 2016
Mauritius 31.43 Milind Bhoyroo Johannesburg 2016
Jamaica 54.09 Karen Brooks Cape Town 2016
Costa Rica 2:20.48 Alejandro Barón Cortés GeniusCube 2016