Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 4.90 Lucas Etter River Hill Fall 2015

North America 4.90 Lucas Etter River Hill Fall 2015
Oceania 5.39 Feliks Zemdegs World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
Europe 5.81 Michał Pleskowicz World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
Asia 5.93 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) Korean KAIST Style 2015
South America 6.82 Pedro Roque SESC Santos 2015
Africa 9.81 Stephen Cotterrell Cape Town Open 2015

United States 4.90 Lucas Etter River Hill Fall 2015
Australia 5.39 Feliks Zemdegs World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
Canada 5.72 Bill Wang Canadian Open 2015
Poland 5.81 Michał Pleskowicz World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
Germany 5.88 Cornelius Dieckmann Franconia Winter 2015
Republic of Korea 5.93 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) Korean KAIST Style 2015
Netherlands 6.02 Mats Valk DYC Rubik Open 2015
Norway 6.33 Jonathan Hamstad Kjeller Open 2015
France 6.37 Alexandre Carlier FLIP Open 2015
China 6.44 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) China Championship 2015
Japan 6.44 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) UT Open 2015
United Kingdom 6.47 Alexander Lau Harrow Spring 2015
Philippines 6.50 Richard Jay S. Apagar Berkeley Spring 2015
Taiwan 6.50 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) Kaohsiung Winter Open 2015
Hungary 6.52 Hunor Bózsing Bratislava Open 2015
Spain 6.55 Dario Roa Sánchez Spanish Championship 2015
Indonesia 6.61 Vincent Hartanto Utomo Bandung Open 2015
Ukraine 6.63 Valerii Pochtar (Валерій Почтар) Ukrainian Open 2015
Italy 6.64 Nicola Barbaro Small CubingItaly 2015
Brazil 6.82 Pedro Roque SESC Santos 2015
Finland 6.93 Kim Jokinen Kirkkonummi Open 2015
Russia 7.00 Dmitry Dobrjakov Moscow South-West Open 2015
Peru 7.04 Juan Pablo Huanqui New Avge Open 2015
Sweden 7.18 Mattias Uvesten Linkub 2015
Greece 7.24 Antonie Paterakis Dutch Nationals 2015
India 7.35 Bhargav Narasimhan Malaysian Cube Open 2015
Belarus 7.36 Ilya Tsiareshka Saint Petersburg Spring Open 2015
Ireland 7.39 Ciarán Beahan Irish Championship 2015
Colombia 7.40 Daniel Cano Salgado Torneo Salitre Plaza 2015
Iran 7.47 Mohammad Sarlaki (محمد سرلکی) Parax Cubecomp 2015
Denmark 7.63 Thomas Schmidt ÅF Cube Days 2015
Malaysia 7.71 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat Toronto Open Spring 2015
Lithuania 7.72 Tomas Jankauskas Santa Claus Cube Race 2015
Mexico 7.73 Luis Gerardo Martínez Hernández Clásico 2015
Mexico 7.73 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
Czech Republic 7.76 Lukas Pohořelický Bratislava No-Cutoff Open 2015
Thailand 7.80 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) Thailand Championship 2015
Hong Kong 7.91 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) Hong Kong Spring Cube Day 2015
Chile 8.03 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes La Florida Open 2015
Slovenia 8.03 Staš Zupanc Lent Open 2015
Belgium 8.22 Bruno Vervoort N8W8 Summer 2015
Vietnam 8.22 Nguyễn Quang Trung CSP Open 2015
Singapore 8.38 Teo Kai Xiang Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2015
Venezuela 8.38 José Miguel Lanz Mendoza Venezuela Nationals 2015
Dominican Republic 8.40 Chardan Jose Valdez Sierra Santo Domingo Spring 2015
Austria 8.41 Viktor Kalmar B.O.N.D. Open 2015
Serbia 8.46 David Buzgo Serbian Open 2015
Switzerland 8.47 Robin Tschümperlin Würfelä im Drachenäscht 2015
Israel 8.61 Eyal Alfasi Israel Championship 2015
Romania 8.63 Martin Fronescu Brasov Rubik's Open 2015
Kazakhstan 8.68 Nurym Kudaibergen Berkeley Summer 2015
Argentina 8.79 Francisco Hamlin World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
Bolivia 8.81 Xavier Antonio Balderrama La Paz Open 2015
New Zealand 8.87 Alex Asbery New Zealand Nationals 2015
Slovakia 8.91 Filip Hrnko Prague Open 2015
Bulgaria 8.93 Ivaylo Tanev Serbian Open 2015
Latvia 9.04 Vladislavs Baranovs Latvian Open 2015
Armenia 9.05 Aramayis Adloyan (Արամայիս Ադլոյան) Kharkiv Cube Day 2015
Mongolia 9.53 Zolboo Erelkhegbaatar Belgian Winter 2015
Turkey 9.60 Can Gücüyener Ankara Summer Cup 2015
Pakistan 9.69 Raza Ibrahim Lifestyle Seasons Summer 2015
Bosnia and Herzegovina 9.74 Darko Prelić Osijek Open 2015
South Africa 9.81 Stephen Cotterrell Cape Town Open 2015
Uruguay 9.94 Agustin do Campo Charrua 2015
Estonia 9.96 Anti Ingel World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
Croatia 10.38 Andro Petrinjak Lent Open 2015
El Salvador 10.51 Guillermo Quijano Sivar Open 2015
Portugal 10.57 Afonso Carapeto Campeonato de Portugal 2015
Guatemala 10.58 Adrián Ramírez Xela Open 2015
Moldova 10.63 Ştefan Baeş Moldavian Nationals 2015
Macau 10.84 Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) Back To Cubing Hong Kong 2015
Macau 10.84 Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) Back To Cubing Hong Kong 2015
Sri Lanka 10.88 Seth De Silva UW Spring 2015
Georgia 11.01 Vako Marchilashvili (ვაკო მარჩილაშვილი) Georgian Open 2015
Iceland 11.34 Hilmar Magnusson Berlin Summer Cube Day 2015
Nigeria 12.15 Victor Ebubechukwu Tobechukwu Asiwe Pretoria Science Week 2015
Azerbaijan 13.48 Javid Nabizade Baku Open 2015
Tunisia 15.43 Amine Chouchane Tunisia Spring Open 2015
Andorra 16.44 Raúl Martínez Velázquez Barcelona FME Open 2015
Morocco 16.64 Anas Meziani Murcia 2015
Albania 16.75 Alen Rusi Vancouver Open Summer 2015
Paraguay 17.16 Arturo Ocampos La Plata Open 2015
Nicaragua 17.19 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez Rubik La Verapaz 2015
Luxembourg 18.08 Stanislas Briaud Phalsbourg Open 2015
Afghanistan 19.24 Sanzar Haiwad UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
Cuba 19.26 Gabriel Campos US Nationals 2015
United Arab Emirates 19.58 Shaiban Al Shaibani August Bank Holiday Competition 2015
Palestine 20.08 Tareq Alkhaldi JRCA Kansai Spring 2015
Cyprus 20.40 Alexis Malekos Greece Winter Open 2015
Angola 21.22 Leandro Vindu Kalemba World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
Haiti 24.05 Fan Derlentz Perceval Back to Santiago 2015
Sudan 25.46 Abdelbagi Hydoub Korean KAIST Style 2015
Samoa 27.05 Oliver Tafunai Hamilton Spring 2015
Saudi Arabia 30.87 Anas Abahsain Toronto Open Fall 2015
Bangladesh 32.29 Rian Alam Vancouver Open Summer 2015
Senegal 33.04 Pape Amady Niang Faria Brito Open 2015
Ecuador 35.63 John Tuquerrez Andrango Arnold Classic Rubik 2015
Nepal 37.04 Ankit Bhattarai Welcome Thay Cambridge 2015
Algeria 41.24 Seifeddine Majdoub Tunisia Spring Open 2015
Monaco 49.50 Pauline Faggio Cannes Open 2015
Lebanon 1:02.63 Ahmed Abyad The Glorious North 2015
Jamaica 1:22.86 Karen Brooks World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
Malawi 1:40.21 Saad Panjwani Cape Town 2015
Madagascar 1:58.34 Fanevamampiandra Herinirina Tunisia Spring Open 2015