Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 5.66 Feliks Zemdegs Melbourne Summer 2014

Oceania 5.66 Feliks Zemdegs Melbourne Summer 2014
Asia 5.81 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) Cube Elite Union Cafe 2014
North America 5.93 Collin Burns Red Cross Cubing Open 2014
Europe 6.15 Mats Valk Johannesburg 2014
South America 7.25 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar Brasileiro Etapa de Inverno 2014
Africa 9.49 Kamaru-Deen Lawal Carnegie Mellon Fall 2014

Australia 5.66 Feliks Zemdegs Melbourne Summer 2014
China 5.81 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) Cube Elite Union Cafe 2014
United States 5.93 Collin Burns Red Cross Cubing Open 2014
Republic of Korea 6.15 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) Asian Championship 2014
Netherlands 6.15 Mats Valk Johannesburg 2014
Germany 6.40 Sebastian Weyer Frankfurt Cube Days 2014
Canada 6.41 Louis Cormier Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
Norway 6.50 Jonathan Hamstad Kjeller Open 2014
Japan 6.58 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) Kyushu Open 2014
Poland 6.64 Wojciech Knott SLS Gliwice 2014
Taiwan 6.64 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) Hsinchu Spring Open 2014
United Kingdom 6.65 Breandan Vallance Oxford Open 2014
Ukraine 6.68 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) Podolian Open 2014
Italy 6.77 Paolo Moriello PoliMi Italian Open 2014
Spain 6.78 Dario Roa Sánchez Les Santes Open 2014
Russia 6.84 Dmitry Dobrjakov Cubing Fest 2014
Vietnam 6.84 Nguyễn Ngọc Thịnh Ha Noi Cube Day 2014
India 6.91 Akash Rupela Indian Nationals 2014
Philippines 6.96 Richard Jay S. Apagar Berkeley Fall 2014
Thailand 7.10 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) Thailand Championship 2014
Malaysia 7.18 Francis Wong Jia Yen Melaka Open 2014
Brazil 7.25 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar Brasileiro Etapa de Inverno 2014
Indonesia 7.30 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) Berkeley Fall 2014
Iran 7.30 Seyyed Mohammad Hossein Fatemi (سید محمد حسین فاطمی) Beheshti Cubing Days 2014
Slovenia 7.69 Matic Omulec Croatian Open 2014
France 7.75 Jules Desjardin Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
Hungary 7.77 Bence Barát Prague Open 2014
Denmark 7.79 Thomas Schmidt Danish Open Championship 2014
Pakistan 7.81 Raza Ibrahim Melbourne Summer 2014
Colombia 7.86 Michael Andres Castillo Lemus Bogotá Cúbico 2014
Austria 7.91 Stefan Huber Munich Open 2014
Sweden 7.91 Harald Stiff Stockholm Open 2014
Greece 8.01 Antonie Paterakis Dutch Nationals 2014
Mexico 8.05 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar Fénix 2014
Finland 8.12 Kim Jokinen Vantaa Open 2014
Dominican Republic 8.17 Chardan Jose Valdez Sierra Back to 360 2014
Belarus 8.44 Pavel Yushkevich Dvina One-Handed Edition 2014
Belgium 8.52 Bruno Vervoort N8W8 Summer 2014
Peru 8.52 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba Game Pro Tour 2014
Singapore 8.55 Teo Kai Xiang Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2014
Ireland 8.68 Ciarán Beahan UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2014
Kazakhstan 8.86 Zhanaidar Uzakov (Жанайдар Узаков) Ural Winter 2014
Hong Kong 8.90 Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉) Guangdong Open 2014
Lithuania 8.93 Tomas Jankauskas PLS Marina 2014
Switzerland 9.09 Robin Tschümperlin SwissScience Open 2014
Slovakia 9.15 Filip Hrnko Austrian Big Cube Open 2014
Venezuela 9.16 Oscar Alberto Ceballos Contreras Cubing Mérida 2014
Czech Republic 9.19 Matěj Mužátko Prague Open 2014
Romania 9.28 Flavian Glonț Bucharest Rubik Summer 2014
Armenia 9.30 Aramayis Adloyan (Արամայիս Ադլոյան) Kharkiv Winter 2014
Latvia 9.32 Vladislavs Baranovs Latvian Open 2014
Argentina 9.45 Facundo Finola Argentino de Invierno 2014
Nigeria 9.49 Kamaru-Deen Lawal Carnegie Mellon Fall 2014
Chile 9.70 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez La Revancha 2014
Mongolia 9.75 Zolboo Erelkhegbaatar De Wilg Open 2014
Israel 9.84 Eyal Alfasi Israel Championship 2014
New Zealand 9.91 Zhaohan Xiong Hamilton Spring 2014
Turkey 10.04 Can Gücüyener Cube Revenge Istanbul 2014
Georgia 10.47 Giorgi Tarielashvili Cuthberts Open 2014
Portugal 10.67 Vasco Vasconcelos Coimbra Open 2014
Estonia 10.74 Anti Ingel Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
Croatia 10.82 Toni Varga Croatian Open 2014
Serbia 11.02 Filip Šenk Slovakian Open 2014
Iceland 11.40 Hilmar Magnusson Trondheim Fall 2014
Guatemala 12.25 Gabriel Barrios GuateMaya Open 2014
South Africa 12.55 Conor Cronin Welwyn Garden City Open 2014
Uruguay 13.13 Mateo Rodríguez Charrua 2014
Bulgaria 13.22 Nikolai Petrov Bucharest Rubik Summer 2014
Moldova 13.28 Ştefan Baeş Braila Rubik's Day 2014
Montenegro 13.78 Dino Sabotic Minx Open 2014
Sri Lanka 14.12 Seth De Silva Cube Kingdom II 2014
Albania 14.96 Alen Rusi Vancouver Open Winter 2014
El Salvador 15.39 Luis Salvador Batarsé Soto Rubik Huehue 2014
Bosnia and Herzegovina 15.66 Renato Stopic Croatian Open 2014
Luxembourg 16.15 Jacob Cahoon Eat Sleep Cube Repeat 2014
Saudi Arabia 20.61 Mahmoud Almansouri Caltech Winter Open 2014
Tunisia 22.95 Mohamed Aziz Bouaouina Tunisia Open 2014
Paraguay 24.79 Victor Ayala US Nationals 2014
Algeria 27.32 Abdesalam Derdour Tunisia Open 2014
Cyprus 30.31 Maria Koukou UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2014
Azerbaijan 46.76 Safar Safarov Cube Revenge Istanbul 2014
Zimbabwe 54.11 Maxwell Musakanda Cape Town 2014
Andorra 54.72 Guillem Amat Iutopia Open 2014
Senegal 1:13.16 Pape Amady Niang Faria Brito Open 2014
Zambia 1:14.34 Ketan Tailor Cape Town 2014