Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 6.77 Feliks Zemdegs Melbourne Cube Day 2010

Oceania 6.77 Feliks Zemdegs Melbourne Cube Day 2010
North America 6.94 Rowe Hessler MIT Fall 2010
Europe 7.40 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) First Chamal'Open 2010
Asia 7.50 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) UT Open 2010
South America 7.78 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar SESC Santos 2010
Africa 13.56 Emile Compion canadianCUBING CUBEcentric 2010

Australia 6.77 Feliks Zemdegs Melbourne Cube Day 2010
United States 6.94 Rowe Hessler MIT Fall 2010
Canada 7.33 Harris Chan Toronto Open Winter 2010
France 7.40 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) First Chamal'Open 2010
Japan 7.50 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) UT Open 2010
Netherlands 7.56 Erik Akkersdijk Dutch Nationals 2010
United Kingdom 7.71 Rowan Kinneavy UK Open 2010
Taiwan 7.77 Che-Ting Chu (朱哲廷) Taiwan Summer Open 2010
Brazil 7.78 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar SESC Santos 2010
Norway 7.83 Morten Arborg Karlstad Open 2010
Italy 7.93 Massimiliano Iovane LOL South Italian Open 2010
Germany 7.96 Cornelius Dieckmann Dutch Open 2010
Poland 8.00 Tomasz Żołnowski Bialystok Open 2010
Russia 8.21 Sergey Ryabko MPEI Open 2010
China 8.33 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) Xi'an Winter Open 2010
Thailand 8.40 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) Malaysian Cube Open 2010
Sweden 8.50 Joar Mellström Swedish Cubedays 2010
Hungary 8.63 Milán Baticz European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
Austria 8.91 Stefan Huber Munich Open 2010
Singapore 9.31 Teo Kai Xiang Malaysian Cube Open 2010
Vietnam 9.31 Tuan Nghia Duong French Open 2010
Malaysia 9.41 Amos Tay Swee Hui UK Nationals 2010
Indonesia 9.68 Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman Bali Cube Day 2010
Spain 9.75 Jorge Morata Carrasco Madrid Open 2010
Spain 9.75 Alejandro Aguado Barahona Barcelona Rubik's Summer Open 2010
Macau 9.80 Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) Hong Kong Open 2010
Hong Kong 9.81 Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉) Hong Kong Open 2010
Philippines 9.88 Simon Lim (林少秋) Cubing sa Tag-Init 2010
Finland 9.96 Ville Seppänen Helsinki Open 2010
Belarus 10.40 Anatoly Kim MPEI Open 2010
Mexico 10.44 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar Guadalajara Open 2010
Republic of Korea 10.53 JeongMin Yu (유정민) Korea Cube Championship 2010
New Zealand 10.91 Zhaohan Xiong Waikato Spring Open 2010
Chile 10.97 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez Campeonato de Invierno 2010
India 11.00 Bernett Orlando Mumbai Open 2010
Denmark 11.41 Oscar Roth Andersen European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
Belgium 11.52 Lars Vandenbergh European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
Ukraine 12.03 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) MPEI Open 2010
Estonia 12.25 Anti Ingel Estonian Open 2010
Iceland 12.47 Hilmar Magnusson Karlstad Open 2010
Romania 12.78 Szabolcs-László Bordás Romanian Nationals 2010
Croatia 13.13 Alex Drvenkar Slovenian Open 2010
Switzerland 13.13 Claudio Müller Düsseldorf Open 2010
South Africa 13.56 Emile Compion canadianCUBING CUBEcentric 2010
Peru 13.63 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo Madrid Open Rubik 2010
Portugal 14.34 Leandro Baltazar Dutch Open 2010
Israel 14.38 Shai Ziv Israel Open 2010
Czech Republic 14.56 Martin Zahradník Czech Open 2010
Greece 15.34 Christos Karasiotos Athens Open 2010
Slovenia 15.52 Žiga Lesar Slovenian Open 2010
Luxembourg 15.96 Joel Spang Dutch Nationals 2010
Ireland 16.84 Conor Baumann German Nationals 2010
Turkey 16.90 Can Çetin Toronto Open Fall 2010
Colombia 17.28 Dennis Rosero Abierto W. A. Mozart 2010
Slovakia 17.52 Péter Oriskó European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
North Macedonia 18.77 Ramadan Sulejman Oslo Open 2010
Iran 19.90 Mohammad Forootani (محمد فروتنی) Austrian Open 2010
Argentina 19.93 Pablo Daniel Núñez Serna Barcelona Rubik's Summer Open 2010
Serbia 22.00 Nándor Fekete European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
Egypt 22.58 Amr Ramadan Alania Open 2010
Mongolia 41.47 Bat-Erdene Chimeddori Beijing Mangshan National Forest Park Open 2010
Mauritius 49.15 Wai Keung Yiu Man Lung Melbourne Summer Open 2010
Bulgaria 58.71 Michael Tontchev Baltimore Spring competition 2010
El Salvador 1:23.47 Maria Eugenia Arevalo Barcelona Rubik's Summer Open 2010
Moldova 1:35.06 Nicolae Matei Romanian Open 2010