Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 12.11 Japan Caltech Spring competition 2004
2 Lars Vandenbergh 13.73 Belgium German Open 2004
3 Zbigniew Zborowski 14.40 Poland European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
4 Bertrand Bordage 14.93 France Ile-de-France competition 2004
5 Charles Bouchart 15.22 France Ile-de-France competition 2004
6 Thomas Templier 15.23 France European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
7 François Sechet 15.33 France Ile-de-France competition 2004
8 Ron van Bruchem 15.35 Netherlands Dutch Open 2004
9 Chris Hardwick 15.85 United States US Nationals 2004
10 Frédérick Badie 16.16 France Ile-de-France competition 2004
11 Jean Pons 16.21 France Ile-de-France competition 2004
12 Jess Bonde 16.53 Denmark World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
13 Jon Morris 16.64 United States US Nationals 2004
14 Dan Knights 16.71 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
15 Brent Morgan 16.76 United States Caltech Fall competition 2004
16 David Allen 16.99 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
17 Andy Camann 17.07 United States US Nationals 2004
18 Jessica Fridrich 17.12 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
19 Gene Means 17.20 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
20 David Wesley 17.37 Sweden World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
21 Joël van Noort 17.42 Netherlands Dutch Open 2004
22 Michel Bechtatou 17.46 Germany European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
23 Lars Petrus 17.59 Sweden Caltech Spring competition 2004
24 Gilles Roux 17.77 France Ile-de-France competition 2004
25 Masayuki Akimoto (秋元正行) 17.79 Japan World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
26 Stefan Schönwälder 17.92 Germany German Open 2004
27 Katsuyuki Konishi (小西克幸) 18.51 Japan World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
28 Leyan Lo 18.55 United States Caltech Fall competition 2004
29 Doug Reed 18.57 United States US Nationals 2004
30 Frank Morris 18.65 United States US Nationals 2004
31 Dan Harris 18.70 United Kingdom European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
32 Olivier Gaucher 18.94 France European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
33 Nicolas Vienne 19.65 France French Championship 2004
34 Ton Dennenbroek 19.87 Netherlands Dutch Open 2004
35 Koen Heltzel 20.04 Netherlands European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
36 Mirek Goljan 20.19 Czech Republic World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
37 Tyson Mao (毛台勝) 20.24 United States Caltech Fall competition 2004
38 Joseph Liao 20.34 United States Caltech Fall competition 2004
39 Doug Li 20.36 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
40 Ryan Knapton 20.62 United States US Nationals 2004
41 Yin Jia Qiu 20.75 China Caltech Fall competition 2004
42 Peter Jansen 21.08 Netherlands Dutch Open 2004
43 Stefan Kodrnja 21.17 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2004
44 Clément Gallet 21.18 France French Championship 2004
45 Sébastien Felix 21.40 France Ile-de-France competition 2004
46 Frank Chang 22.06 United States US Nationals 2004
47 Ian Winokur 22.27 United States US Nationals 2004
48 Evan Gates 22.39 United States US Nationals 2004
49 Stefan Pochmann 22.42 Germany Dutch Open 2004
50 Grant Tregay 22.44 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
51 Guus Razoux Schultz 22.48 Netherlands European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
52 Minh Thai 22.95 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 1982
53 David Barr 23.00 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
54 Joe Allen 23.32 United States US Nationals 2004
54 Keith Sauer 23.32 United States US Nationals 2004
56 Joel Ståbis 23.41 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2004
57 Josef Jelínek 23.57 Czech Republic European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
58 Thomas Bischof 23.60 United States Kennedy Middle School Fall competition 2004
59 Bill McGaugh 23.75 United States US Nationals 2004
60 Micael Hellberg 24.12 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2004
61 Trevor Holland 24.16 United States US Nationals 2004
62 Jarosław Nowicki 24.26 Poland European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
63 Guillaume Duquenne 24.29 France European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
64 Kyle Allaire 24.34 United States Caltech Fall competition 2004
65 Curtis Chu 24.46 United States US Nationals 2004
66 Zoltán Lábas 24.49 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 1982
67 Mark Longridge 24.79 Canada World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
68 Kenneth Brandon 24.81 United States Caltech Fall competition 2004
69 Michiel van der Blonk 24.87 Netherlands World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
70 Ken'ichi Ueno (上野健一) 24.91 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 1982
71 Nils Gustafsson 24.95 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2004
72 José Manuel Peralta Romera 25.04 Spain Spanish Championship 2004
73 Jerome Jean-Charles 25.06 France World Rubik's Cube Championship 1982
74 Toby Mao (毛台立) 25.15 United States Kennedy Middle School Fall competition 2004
75 Mattias Berglund 25.37 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2004
76 Bob Peters 25.56 Canada World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
77 Sunil Pedapudi 25.68 United States Caltech Fall competition 2004
78 Hans van der Zijden 25.71 Netherlands Dutch Open 2004
79 Michael Atkinson 25.94 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
80 Julian Chilvers 25.95 United Kingdom World Rubik's Cube Championship 1982
81 Guillaume Meunier 26.14 France Ile-de-France competition 2004
82 Rishi Kumar 26.15 United States Caltech Fall competition 2004
83 Raul Garcia 26.41 Dominican Republic US Nationals 2004
84 Ruben Geels 26.51 Netherlands European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
85 Grégory Kazmierezak 26.59 France European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
86 Patrick Bellenbaum 26.61 Germany European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
87 Duc Trinh 26.63 Canada World Rubik's Cube Championship 1982
88 Manuel Madrid Pérez 26.65 Spain Spanish Championship 2004
89 Eivind Fonn 26.72 Norway European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
89 Kåre Krig 26.72 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2004
91 Alex Datuin 26.84 United States Caltech Spring competition 2004
92 Parker Gaitley 26.92 United States Caltech Fall competition 2004
93 Luis Rey Peinado 26.96 Spain Spanish Championship 2004
94 Clément Gires 27.43 France Ile-de-France competition 2004
95 Guillaume Colin 27.47 France French Championship 2004
96 Ernesto Fernández Regueira 27.52 Spain Spanish Championship 2004
97 Jean Pecassou 27.64 France French Championship 2004
98 Nathan Moreau 27.87 France Ile-de-France competition 2004
99 Jibril Caratini-Sotto 28.04 France French Championship 2004
100 Giuseppe Romeo 28.11 Italy World Rubik's Cube Championship 1982
101 Lucas Lacasa Horno 28.40 Spain Spanish Championship 2004
102 Bertrand Romefort 28.42 France Ile-de-France competition 2004
103 Cameron Webley 28.78 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
104 Julien Sanchez 28.84 France French Championship 2004
105 Michael Grimsley 28.92 United States Kennedy Middle School Fall competition 2004
106 Alan Chang 29.24 United States Kennedy Middle School Fall competition 2004
107 Eduardo Valdivia Chacon 29.62 Peru World Rubik's Cube Championship 1982
108 Thomas Rouault 29.71 France French Championship 2004
109 Luc Van Laethem 29.73 Belgium World Rubik's Cube Championship 1982
110 Jake Rueth 29.88 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
111 David Matics 29.89 United States US Nationals 2004
112 Corentin Grellier 29.90 France French Championship 2004
113 Grégory Mallet 29.95 France French Championship 2004
114 Jozsef Borsos 30.02 Serbia World Rubik's Cube Championship 1982
115 Peter Babcock 30.25 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
116 Roland Brinkmann 30.59 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 1982
117 Gunnar Krig 30.71 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2004
118 Heath Litton 30.72 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
119 Adam Zamora 30.92 United States Caltech Fall competition 2004
120 Jari Sandqvist 31.17 Finland World Rubik's Cube Championship 1982
121 Stefan Bayens 31.25 Netherlands Dutch Open 2004
122 Eric Kwak 31.31 United States Caltech Fall competition 2004
123 Adam Slate 31.72 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
124 Jeremy Dixon 32.18 United States US Nationals 2004
125 Paul Lin 32.23 United States Caltech Fall competition 2004
126 Loic Frémont 32.26 France Ile-de-France competition 2004
127 David Salvia 32.64 United States Caltech Winter competition 2004
128 Iliya Bluskov 32.79 Canada World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
129 Ryan Patricio 32.82 United States Caltech Fall competition 2004
130 Benjamin Titze 32.97 Germany German Open 2004
131 Jonathan Lai 33.03 United States Caltech Winter competition 2004
132 Gustav Fredell 33.18 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2004
133 Daniel Hermansson 33.43 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2004
134 Angelo Federico 33.78 France Ile-de-France competition 2004
135 Justin Eastman 33.98 Canada World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
136 Damien Guillotin 34.04 France French Championship 2004
137 Oliver Wolff 34.13 Germany German Open 2004
138 Huy Nguyen 34.31 United States US Nationals 2004
139 Thomas Rond 34.58 United States Caltech Winter competition 2004
140 Jaap Scherphuis 34.82 Netherlands Dutch Open 2004
141 Per Kristen Fredlund 34.94 Norway European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
142 Edouard Chambon 35.22 France French Championship 2004
143 Shelley Chang 35.95 United States Caltech Fall competition 2004
144 Matthew Burns 36.02 United Kingdom European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
145 Eric Liou 36.23 United States Caltech Spring competition 2004
146 Chris Joe 36.25 United States US Nationals 2004
147 Daniel Niemann 36.33 Germany European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
148 Francesco Massei 36.57 Italy European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
149 Jason Hildebrand 36.83 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
150 Michael Swart 36.96 Canada World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
151 Manuel Galrinho 37.11 Portugal World Rubik's Cube Championship 1982
152 Benoît Fontaine 37.13 France Ile-de-France competition 2004
153 Arjan Bosse 37.14 Netherlands Dutch Open 2004
154 Klaas Steenhuis 37.22 Netherlands European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
155 Richard Patterson 37.45 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
156 Piotr Sebeński 37.50 Poland World Rubik's Cube Championship 1982
157 Tomer Ovadia 37.63 United States US Nationals 2004
158 Rune Wesström 38.74 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2004
159 Baptiste Vandevoghel 39.24 France Ile-de-France competition 2004
160 Antonio Olcina Pérez 39.28 Spain Spanish Championship 2004
161 Richard Wang 39.55 United States US Nationals 2004
162 Cory Harnish 39.97 Canada World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
163 Roger Lee 40.07 United States Caltech Fall competition 2004
164 Corey Duford 40.10 Canada World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
165 Clif Wu 40.11 United States Caltech Fall competition 2004
166 Bryan Cheng 40.40 United States US Nationals 2004
167 Iman Rastegari 40.67 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
168 Eric Wu 40.69 United States Caltech Fall competition 2004
169 Eric Johanson 40.77 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
170 Jeff Goetz 40.94 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
171 Kevin Brandon 41.26 United States Caltech Winter competition 2004
172 Udayan Gupta 41.57 United States Kennedy Middle School Fall competition 2004
173 Chun Hei Uwe Wong 42.07 Hong Kong Caltech Fall competition 2004
174 Jonathan Bouthilet 42.61 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
175 Francisco José Peralta Romera 43.27 Spain Spanish Championship 2004
176 Joe Barratt 43.61 United Kingdom World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
177 René van Mullem 46.05 Netherlands European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
178 Jasmine Lee 46.28 Australia US Nationals 2004
178 Sean Connolly 46.28 United Kingdom Dutch Open 2004
180 Albert Ke 46.78 United States Kennedy Middle School Fall competition 2004
181 Dennis Nilsson 46.94 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2004
182 Svilen Tenev 47.29 Bulgaria World Rubik's Cube Championship 1982
183 Witton Chou 48.05 United States Kennedy Middle School Fall competition 2004
184 Dror Vomberg 48.35 Israel European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
185 Allen Yu 48.51 United States Caltech Spring competition 2004
186 Anders Larsson 48.91 Sweden European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
187 Michael Inadomi 49.03 United States Caltech Spring competition 2004
188 Hugo Wagner 49.43 France Ile-de-France competition 2004
189 Rod Partow 49.85 United States US Nationals 2004
190 Olivér Nagy 49.95 Hungary European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
191 Josef Trajber 50.16 Austria World Rubik's Cube Championship 1982
192 Shiraz Hazrat 50.55 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
193 Ann-Charlotte Eklund 50.72 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2004
194 Hanson So 50.85 United States US Nationals 2004
195 Álvaro Ibánez Blas 50.86 Spain Spanish Championship 2004
196 Jesús Masanet García 51.75 Spain Spanish Championship 2004
197 Mark Polinkovsky (Марк Полинковский) 52.37 United States Caltech Fall competition 2004
198 Andy Savoy 52.40 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
199 Suzanne Papin 52.80 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
200 Marty Licht 52.93 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
201 Niels Sijm 53.62 Netherlands European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
202 Dan Henage 54.67 United States Caltech Spring competition 2004
203 Leo Peters 55.24 Netherlands European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
204 Antonio Gallego Zambrano 55.35 Spain European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
205 Derek Ouyang 55.58 United States Caltech Spring competition 2004
206 Shane Gaitley 55.79 United States Caltech Fall competition 2004
207 Clayne Hawley 56.40 United States US Nationals 2004
208 Benjamin LeBlond 57.82 Canada World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
209 Andy Bellenir 57.85 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
210 Miguel Salva March 58.38 Spain Spanish Championship 2004
211 José Antonio Domínguez Miguel 58.67 Spain Spanish Championship 2004
212 Frédéric Martineau 58.71 Canada World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
213 Bob Burton 58.76 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
214 Camille Jourde 59.51 France French Championship 2004
215 John Seo 1:00.42 United States Caltech Fall competition 2004
216 Ravikumar Ashok 1:01.11 United States Kennedy Middle School Fall competition 2004
217 Matthew Fisher 1:02.94 United States Caltech Winter competition 2004
218 Mike Godfrey 1:03.33 United Kingdom Dutch Open 2004
219 Michal Falmyk 1:04.22 Canada World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
220 Rommy Barghout 1:04.23 United States US Nationals 2004
221 Nick Cegelka 1:04.26 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
222 Kevin Swan 1:05.50 Canada World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
223 Lucas Winter 1:05.51 Canada World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
224 Betty Tregay 1:05.83 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
225 Nobil Kirma 1:06.44 United States Caltech Spring competition 2004
226 Marcel van Garderen 1:06.63 Netherlands European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
227 Lionel Nicolau 1:07.16 United States Caltech Spring competition 2004
228 Joshua Gutman 1:07.22 United States Caltech Spring competition 2004
229 Michael Powers 1:08.49 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
230 Paul Attar 1:10.90 Canada World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
231 Jorge Best 1:11.09 Mexico Dutch Open 2004
232 Raul de Juan Tejeda 1:12.74 Spain Spanish Championship 2004
233 Jay Goodell 1:13.79 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
234 Wes Brandon 1:13.88 Canada World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
235 Elizabeth Knights 1:16.00 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
236 Melinda Chen 1:17.65 United States Kennedy Middle School Fall competition 2004
237 Nikhil Anand 1:18.80 United States Kennedy Middle School Fall competition 2004
238 Rafael Algarin 1:20.03 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
239 Sandy Thompson 1:20.27 Canada World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
240 Jason So 1:20.28 United States Kennedy Middle School Fall competition 2004
241 Kirt Jozwiak 1:21.09 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
242 Ángel Luis López Ramos 1:22.27 Spain Spanish Championship 2004
243 Kevin Chang 1:23.04 United States Kennedy Middle School Fall competition 2004
244 Christy Cockerham 1:23.66 United States US Nationals 2004
245 Wiktoria Zborowska 1:24.38 Poland European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
246 Guido Staub 1:24.71 Switzerland World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
247 Antonio Merino Sauco 1:25.88 Spain Spanish Championship 2004
248 Aren Gates 1:26.23 United States Caltech Spring competition 2004
249 Soorin Park 1:28.09 United States Kennedy Middle School Fall competition 2004
250 John Randall 1:28.47 United States Caltech Spring competition 2004
251 Brittany Henage 1:30.98 United States Caltech Spring competition 2004
251 Michelle Sun 1:30.98 United States Kennedy Middle School Fall competition 2004
253 Jason Landry 1:31.92 United States US Nationals 2004
254 Michael Chiang 1:32.04 United States Caltech Winter competition 2004
255 Viktor Gidlof 1:35.12 Sweden European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
256 Matthew Tingle 1:35.72 Canada World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
257 Remco Roes 1:35.86 Netherlands European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
258 Isabel María Lucena Guerrero 1:40.86 Spain Spanish Championship 2004
259 Jeremy Huey 1:41.97 United States Kennedy Middle School Fall competition 2004
260 Peter van der Beek 1:43.45 Netherlands Dutch Open 2004
261 Sarah Matics 1:45.97 United States US Nationals 2004
262 Jack Lee 1:48.33 United States Caltech Winter competition 2004
263 Pierre Vandendriessche 1:51.52 France Ile-de-France competition 2004
264 Carlos Luis Gallego Zambrano 1:54.24 Spain Spanish Championship 2004
265 Clarisa Doval Ortiz 1:57.27 Spain Spanish Championship 2004
266 Jessica Yu 1:59.09 United States Kennedy Middle School Fall competition 2004
267 Pedro Luis Muñoz Yañez 2:00.11 Spain Spanish Championship 2004
268 Jan de Geus 2:00.60 Netherlands European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
269 Harrison Stein 2:03.04 United States Caltech Winter competition 2004
270 Arturo Pérez Gil 2:08.11 Spain Spanish Championship 2004
271 Marc Vandenbergh 2:12.36 Belgium European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
272 Aleksandra Żybura 2:13.48 Poland European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
273 Kai Zhu 2:14.88 United States Caltech Winter competition 2004
274 Eric Fultz 2:18.28 United States Caltech Winter competition 2004
275 Carvo Grant 2:26.52 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
276 Mark Sullivan 2:31.61 United States Caltech Winter competition 2004
277 Yasmara Pourrier 3:56.92 Netherlands World Rubik's Games Championship 2003