Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Jess Bonde 16.53 Denmark World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
2 Dan Knights 16.71 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
3 David Allen 16.99 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
4 Jessica Fridrich 17.12 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
5 Lars Vandenbergh 17.17 Belgium World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
6 Gene Means 17.20 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
7 Ron van Bruchem 17.25 Netherlands World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
8 David Wesley 17.37 Sweden World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
9 Masayuki Akimoto (秋元正行) 17.79 Japan World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
10 Katsuyuki Konishi (小西克幸) 18.51 Japan World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
11 Jon Morris 18.71 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
12 Zbigniew Zborowski 18.92 Poland World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
13 Andy Camann 19.39 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
14 Mirek Goljan 20.19 Czech Republic World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
15 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 20.30 Japan World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
16 Doug Li 20.36 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
17 Dan Harris 20.86 United Kingdom Dutch Open 2003
18 Chris Hardwick 21.09 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
19 Lars Petrus 21.92 Sweden World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
20 Grant Tregay 22.44 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
21 Ryan Knapton 22.60 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
22 Thomas Templier 22.92 France World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
23 Minh Thai 22.95 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 1982
24 David Barr 23.00 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
25 Frédérick Badie 23.32 France World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
26 Brent Morgan 23.96 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
27 Guus Razoux Schultz 24.32 Netherlands World Rubik's Cube Championship 1982
28 Zoltán Lábas 24.49 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 1982
29 Mark Longridge 24.79 Canada World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
30 Michiel van der Blonk 24.87 Netherlands World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
31 Ken'ichi Ueno (上野健一) 24.91 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 1982
32 Jerome Jean-Charles 25.06 France World Rubik's Cube Championship 1982
33 Kenneth Brandon 25.21 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
34 Bob Peters 25.56 Canada World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
35 Michael Atkinson 25.94 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
36 Julian Chilvers 25.95 United Kingdom World Rubik's Cube Championship 1982
37 Frank Morris 26.01 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
38 Duc Trinh 26.63 Canada World Rubik's Cube Championship 1982
39 Giuseppe Romeo 28.11 Italy World Rubik's Cube Championship 1982
40 Cameron Webley 28.78 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
41 Eduardo Valdivia Chacon 29.62 Peru World Rubik's Cube Championship 1982
42 Luc Van Laethem 29.73 Belgium World Rubik's Cube Championship 1982
43 Jake Rueth 29.88 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
44 Jozsef Borsos 30.02 Serbia World Rubik's Cube Championship 1982
45 Peter Babcock 30.25 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
46 Roland Brinkmann 30.59 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 1982
47 Heath Litton 30.72 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
48 Jari Sandqvist 31.17 Finland World Rubik's Cube Championship 1982
49 Adam Slate 31.72 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
50 Peter Jansen 32.28 Netherlands World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
51 Iliya Bluskov 32.79 Canada World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
52 Ton Dennenbroek 33.93 Netherlands World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
53 Justin Eastman 33.98 Canada World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
54 Keith Sauer 34.14 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
55 Koen Heltzel 36.69 Netherlands Dutch Open 2003
56 Jason Hildebrand 36.83 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
57 Michael Swart 36.96 Canada World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
58 Manuel Galrinho 37.11 Portugal World Rubik's Cube Championship 1982
59 Joe Allen 37.34 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
60 Richard Patterson 37.45 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
61 Piotr Sebeński 37.50 Poland World Rubik's Cube Championship 1982
62 Cory Harnish 39.97 Canada World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
63 Corey Duford 40.10 Canada World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
64 Iman Rastegari 40.67 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
65 Eric Johanson 40.77 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
66 Jeff Goetz 40.94 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
67 Jonathan Bouthilet 42.61 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
68 Joe Barratt 43.61 United Kingdom World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
69 Rune Wesström 46.76 Sweden World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
70 Svilen Tenev 47.29 Bulgaria World Rubik's Cube Championship 1982
71 Ian Winokur 48.69 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
72 Josef Trajber 50.16 Austria World Rubik's Cube Championship 1982
73 Stefan Pochmann 50.26 Germany Dutch Open 2003
74 Shiraz Hazrat 50.55 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
75 Andy Savoy 52.40 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
76 Suzanne Papin 52.80 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
77 Marty Licht 52.93 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
78 Jasmine Lee 54.29 Australia World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
79 Benjamin LeBlond 57.82 Canada World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
80 Andy Bellenir 57.85 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
81 Anders Larsson 58.55 Sweden World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
82 Frédéric Martineau 58.71 Canada World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
83 Bob Burton 58.76 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
84 Michal Falmyk 1:04.22 Canada World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
85 Nick Cegelka 1:04.26 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
86 Kevin Swan 1:05.50 Canada World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
87 Lucas Winter 1:05.51 Canada World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
88 Betty Tregay 1:05.83 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
89 Michael Powers 1:08.49 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
90 Kevin Brandon 1:08.62 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
91 Paul Attar 1:10.90 Canada World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
92 Jay Goodell 1:13.79 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
93 Wes Brandon 1:13.88 Canada World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
94 Elizabeth Knights 1:16.00 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
95 Rafael Algarin 1:20.03 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
96 Sandy Thompson 1:20.27 Canada World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
97 Kirt Jozwiak 1:21.09 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
98 Guido Staub 1:24.71 Switzerland World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
99 Matthew Tingle 1:35.72 Canada World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
100 Wiktoria Zborowska 1:40.85 Poland World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
101 Carvo Grant 2:26.52 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
102 Yasmara Pourrier 3:56.92 Netherlands World Rubik's Games Championship 2003