Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 12.11 Japan Caltech Spring competition 2004
2 Lars Vandenbergh 13.73 Belgium German Open 2004
3 Zbigniew Zborowski 14.40 Poland European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
4 Bertrand Bordage 14.93 France Ile-de-France competition 2004
5 Charles Bouchart 15.22 France Ile-de-France competition 2004
6 Thomas Templier 15.23 France European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
7 François Sechet 15.33 France Ile-de-France competition 2004
8 Ron van Bruchem 15.35 Netherlands Dutch Open 2004
9 Chris Hardwick 15.85 United States US Nationals 2004
10 Frédérick Badie 16.16 France Ile-de-France competition 2004
11 Jean Pons 16.21 France Ile-de-France competition 2004
12 Jon Morris 16.64 United States US Nationals 2004
13 Brent Morgan 16.76 United States Caltech Fall competition 2004
14 Andy Camann 17.07 United States US Nationals 2004
15 Joël van Noort 17.42 Netherlands Dutch Open 2004
16 Michel Bechtatou 17.46 Germany European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
17 Lars Petrus 17.59 Sweden Caltech Spring competition 2004
18 Gilles Roux 17.77 France Ile-de-France competition 2004
19 Stefan Schönwälder 17.92 Germany German Open 2004
20 Leyan Lo 18.55 United States Caltech Fall competition 2004
21 Doug Reed 18.57 United States US Nationals 2004
22 Frank Morris 18.65 United States US Nationals 2004
23 Dan Harris 18.70 United Kingdom European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
24 Olivier Gaucher 18.94 France European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
25 Nicolas Vienne 19.65 France French Championship 2004
26 Ton Dennenbroek 19.87 Netherlands Dutch Open 2004
27 Koen Heltzel 20.04 Netherlands European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
28 Tyson Mao (毛台勝) 20.24 United States Caltech Fall competition 2004
29 Joseph Liao 20.34 United States Caltech Fall competition 2004
30 Ryan Knapton 20.62 United States US Nationals 2004
31 Yin Jia Qiu 20.75 China Caltech Fall competition 2004
32 Peter Jansen 21.08 Netherlands Dutch Open 2004
33 Stefan Kodrnja 21.17 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2004
34 Clément Gallet 21.18 France French Championship 2004
35 Sébastien Felix 21.40 France Ile-de-France competition 2004
36 Frank Chang 22.06 United States US Nationals 2004
37 Ian Winokur 22.27 United States US Nationals 2004
38 Evan Gates 22.39 United States US Nationals 2004
39 Stefan Pochmann 22.42 Germany Dutch Open 2004
40 Guus Razoux Schultz 22.48 Netherlands European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
41 Doug Li 22.89 United States US Nationals 2004
42 Joe Allen 23.32 United States US Nationals 2004
42 Keith Sauer 23.32 United States US Nationals 2004
44 Joel Ståbis 23.41 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2004
45 Josef Jelínek 23.57 Czech Republic European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
46 Thomas Bischof 23.60 United States Kennedy Middle School Fall competition 2004
47 Bill McGaugh 23.75 United States US Nationals 2004
48 Micael Hellberg 24.12 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2004
49 Trevor Holland 24.16 United States US Nationals 2004
50 Jarosław Nowicki 24.26 Poland European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
51 Guillaume Duquenne 24.29 France European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
52 Kyle Allaire 24.34 United States Caltech Fall competition 2004
53 Curtis Chu 24.46 United States US Nationals 2004
54 Kenneth Brandon 24.81 United States Caltech Fall competition 2004
55 Nils Gustafsson 24.95 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2004
56 José Manuel Peralta Romera 25.04 Spain Spanish Championship 2004
57 Toby Mao (毛台立) 25.15 United States Kennedy Middle School Fall competition 2004
58 Mattias Berglund 25.37 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2004
59 Sunil Pedapudi 25.68 United States Caltech Fall competition 2004
60 Hans van der Zijden 25.71 Netherlands Dutch Open 2004
61 Guillaume Meunier 26.14 France Ile-de-France competition 2004
62 Rishi Kumar 26.15 United States Caltech Fall competition 2004
63 Raul Garcia 26.41 Dominican Republic US Nationals 2004
64 Ruben Geels 26.51 Netherlands European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
65 Grégory Kazmierezak 26.59 France European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
66 Patrick Bellenbaum 26.61 Germany European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
67 Manuel Madrid Pérez 26.65 Spain Spanish Championship 2004
68 Eivind Fonn 26.72 Norway European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
68 Kåre Krig 26.72 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2004
70 Alex Datuin 26.84 United States Caltech Spring competition 2004
71 Parker Gaitley 26.92 United States Caltech Fall competition 2004
72 Luis Rey Peinado 26.96 Spain Spanish Championship 2004
73 Clément Gires 27.43 France Ile-de-France competition 2004
74 Guillaume Colin 27.47 France French Championship 2004
75 Ernesto Fernández Regueira 27.52 Spain Spanish Championship 2004
76 Jean Pecassou 27.64 France French Championship 2004
77 Nathan Moreau 27.87 France Ile-de-France competition 2004
78 Jibril Caratini-Sotto 28.04 France French Championship 2004
79 Lucas Lacasa Horno 28.40 Spain Spanish Championship 2004
80 Bertrand Romefort 28.42 France Ile-de-France competition 2004
81 Julien Sanchez 28.84 France French Championship 2004
82 Michael Grimsley 28.92 United States Kennedy Middle School Fall competition 2004
83 Alan Chang 29.24 United States Kennedy Middle School Fall competition 2004
84 Thomas Rouault 29.71 France French Championship 2004
85 David Matics 29.89 United States US Nationals 2004
86 Corentin Grellier 29.90 France French Championship 2004
87 Grégory Mallet 29.95 France French Championship 2004
88 Gunnar Krig 30.71 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2004
89 Adam Zamora 30.92 United States Caltech Fall competition 2004
90 Stefan Bayens 31.25 Netherlands Dutch Open 2004
91 Eric Kwak 31.31 United States Caltech Fall competition 2004
92 Jeremy Dixon 32.18 United States US Nationals 2004
93 Paul Lin 32.23 United States Caltech Fall competition 2004
94 Loic Frémont 32.26 France Ile-de-France competition 2004
95 David Salvia 32.64 United States Caltech Winter competition 2004
96 Ryan Patricio 32.82 United States Caltech Fall competition 2004
97 Benjamin Titze 32.97 Germany German Open 2004
98 Jonathan Lai 33.03 United States Caltech Winter competition 2004
99 Gustav Fredell 33.18 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2004
100 Daniel Hermansson 33.43 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2004
101 Angelo Federico 33.78 France Ile-de-France competition 2004
102 Damien Guillotin 34.04 France French Championship 2004
103 Oliver Wolff 34.13 Germany German Open 2004
104 Huy Nguyen 34.31 United States US Nationals 2004
105 Thomas Rond 34.58 United States Caltech Winter competition 2004
106 Jaap Scherphuis 34.82 Netherlands Dutch Open 2004
107 Per Kristen Fredlund 34.94 Norway European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
108 Edouard Chambon 35.22 France French Championship 2004
109 Shelley Chang 35.95 United States Caltech Fall competition 2004
110 Matthew Burns 36.02 United Kingdom European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
111 Eric Liou 36.23 United States Caltech Spring competition 2004
112 Chris Joe 36.25 United States US Nationals 2004
113 Daniel Niemann 36.33 Germany European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
114 Francesco Massei 36.57 Italy European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
115 Benoît Fontaine 37.13 France Ile-de-France competition 2004
116 Arjan Bosse 37.14 Netherlands Dutch Open 2004
117 Klaas Steenhuis 37.22 Netherlands European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
118 Tomer Ovadia 37.63 United States US Nationals 2004
119 Rune Wesström 38.74 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2004
120 Baptiste Vandevoghel 39.24 France Ile-de-France competition 2004
121 Antonio Olcina Pérez 39.28 Spain Spanish Championship 2004
122 Richard Wang 39.55 United States US Nationals 2004
123 Roger Lee 40.07 United States Caltech Fall competition 2004
124 Clif Wu 40.11 United States Caltech Fall competition 2004
125 Bryan Cheng 40.40 United States US Nationals 2004
126 Eric Wu 40.69 United States Caltech Fall competition 2004
127 Kevin Brandon 41.26 United States Caltech Winter competition 2004
128 Udayan Gupta 41.57 United States Kennedy Middle School Fall competition 2004
129 Chun Hei Uwe Wong 42.07 Hong Kong Caltech Fall competition 2004
130 Francisco José Peralta Romera 43.27 Spain Spanish Championship 2004
131 René van Mullem 46.05 Netherlands European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
132 Jasmine Lee 46.28 Australia US Nationals 2004
132 Sean Connolly 46.28 United Kingdom Dutch Open 2004
134 Albert Ke 46.78 United States Kennedy Middle School Fall competition 2004
135 Dennis Nilsson 46.94 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2004
136 Witton Chou 48.05 United States Kennedy Middle School Fall competition 2004
137 Dror Vomberg 48.35 Israel European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
138 Allen Yu 48.51 United States Caltech Spring competition 2004
139 Anders Larsson 48.91 Sweden European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
140 Michael Inadomi 49.03 United States Caltech Spring competition 2004
141 Hugo Wagner 49.43 France Ile-de-France competition 2004
142 Rod Partow 49.85 United States US Nationals 2004
143 Olivér Nagy 49.95 Hungary European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
144 Ann-Charlotte Eklund 50.72 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2004
145 Hanson So 50.85 United States US Nationals 2004
146 Álvaro Ibánez Blas 50.86 Spain Spanish Championship 2004
147 Jesús Masanet García 51.75 Spain Spanish Championship 2004
148 Mark Polinkovsky (Марк Полинковский) 52.37 United States Caltech Fall competition 2004
149 Niels Sijm 53.62 Netherlands European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
150 Dan Henage 54.67 United States Caltech Spring competition 2004
151 Leo Peters 55.24 Netherlands European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
152 Antonio Gallego Zambrano 55.35 Spain European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
153 Derek Ouyang 55.58 United States Caltech Spring competition 2004
154 Shane Gaitley 55.79 United States Caltech Fall competition 2004
155 Clayne Hawley 56.40 United States US Nationals 2004
156 Miguel Salva March 58.38 Spain Spanish Championship 2004
157 José Antonio Domínguez Miguel 58.67 Spain Spanish Championship 2004
158 Camille Jourde 59.51 France French Championship 2004
159 John Seo 1:00.42 United States Caltech Fall competition 2004
160 Ravikumar Ashok 1:01.11 United States Kennedy Middle School Fall competition 2004
161 Matthew Fisher 1:02.94 United States Caltech Winter competition 2004
162 Mike Godfrey 1:03.33 United Kingdom Dutch Open 2004
163 Rommy Barghout 1:04.23 United States US Nationals 2004
164 Nobil Kirma 1:06.44 United States Caltech Spring competition 2004
165 Marcel van Garderen 1:06.63 Netherlands European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
166 Lionel Nicolau 1:07.16 United States Caltech Spring competition 2004
167 Joshua Gutman 1:07.22 United States Caltech Spring competition 2004
168 Jorge Best 1:11.09 Mexico Dutch Open 2004
169 Raul de Juan Tejeda 1:12.74 Spain Spanish Championship 2004
170 Melinda Chen 1:17.65 United States Kennedy Middle School Fall competition 2004
171 Nikhil Anand 1:18.80 United States Kennedy Middle School Fall competition 2004
172 Jason So 1:20.28 United States Kennedy Middle School Fall competition 2004
173 Ángel Luis López Ramos 1:22.27 Spain Spanish Championship 2004
174 Kevin Chang 1:23.04 United States Kennedy Middle School Fall competition 2004
175 Christy Cockerham 1:23.66 United States US Nationals 2004
176 Wiktoria Zborowska 1:24.38 Poland European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
177 Antonio Merino Sauco 1:25.88 Spain Spanish Championship 2004
178 Aren Gates 1:26.23 United States Caltech Spring competition 2004
179 Soorin Park 1:28.09 United States Kennedy Middle School Fall competition 2004
180 John Randall 1:28.47 United States Caltech Spring competition 2004
181 Brittany Henage 1:30.98 United States Caltech Spring competition 2004
181 Michelle Sun 1:30.98 United States Kennedy Middle School Fall competition 2004
183 Jason Landry 1:31.92 United States US Nationals 2004
184 Michael Chiang 1:32.04 United States Caltech Winter competition 2004
185 Viktor Gidlof 1:35.12 Sweden European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
186 Remco Roes 1:35.86 Netherlands European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
187 Isabel María Lucena Guerrero 1:40.86 Spain Spanish Championship 2004
188 Jeremy Huey 1:41.97 United States Kennedy Middle School Fall competition 2004
189 Peter van der Beek 1:43.45 Netherlands Dutch Open 2004
190 Sarah Matics 1:45.97 United States US Nationals 2004
191 Jack Lee 1:48.33 United States Caltech Winter competition 2004
192 Pierre Vandendriessche 1:51.52 France Ile-de-France competition 2004
193 Carlos Luis Gallego Zambrano 1:54.24 Spain Spanish Championship 2004
194 Clarisa Doval Ortiz 1:57.27 Spain Spanish Championship 2004
195 Jessica Yu 1:59.09 United States Kennedy Middle School Fall competition 2004
196 Pedro Luis Muñoz Yañez 2:00.11 Spain Spanish Championship 2004
197 Jan de Geus 2:00.60 Netherlands European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
198 Harrison Stein 2:03.04 United States Caltech Winter competition 2004
199 Arturo Pérez Gil 2:08.11 Spain Spanish Championship 2004
200 Marc Vandenbergh 2:12.36 Belgium European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
201 Aleksandra Żybura 2:13.48 Poland European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
202 Kai Zhu 2:14.88 United States Caltech Winter competition 2004
203 Eric Fultz 2:18.28 United States Caltech Winter competition 2004
204 Mark Sullivan 2:31.61 United States Caltech Winter competition 2004